1,464

Recently Sold Homes in 70461

Section Image Section Image
  • /12

    $253,510 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    40415 Cara Mae St, Slidell, LA 70461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,343 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Duncan D.R.Horton Realty of Louisiana

    40415 Cara Mae St, Slidell, LA 70461
  • /22

    $369,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 15, 2026

    1130 Rebecca Reid Dr, Slidell, LA 70461

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,774

    Last Listing Agent Karen Guillory ERA Top Agent Realty

    1130 Rebecca Reid Dr, Slidell, LA 70461
  • /32

    $249,500 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    705 S Lake Caddo Ct, Slidell, LA 70461

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,340

    Last Listing Agent Kerri Lawless eXp Realty, LLC

    705 S Lake Caddo Ct, Slidell, LA 70461
  • /30

    $710,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    4108 Marina Villa E, Slidell, LA 70461

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,943 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $687,589

    Last Listing Agent KAREN HATTIER Compass Slidell

    4108 Marina Villa E, Slidell, LA 70461
  • /53

    $859,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    2348 Sunset Blvd, Slidell, LA 70461

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,581 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $830,006

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Pursell Pursell Realty

    2348 Sunset Blvd, Slidell, LA 70461
  • /11

    $219,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 27, 2025

    3826 Seagull Cir, Slidell, LA 70461

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

3826 Seagull Cir, Slidell, LA 70461
  • /18

    $235,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    288 Grand Isle Ct, Slidell, LA 70461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,561 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,660

    Last Listing Agent Robin Province K2 Realty LLC

    288 Grand Isle Ct, Slidell, LA 70461
  • /12

    $249,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    40431 Cara Mae St, Slidell, LA 70461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,343 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

40431 Cara Mae St, Slidell, LA 70461
  • /4

    $65,500 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    113 Shirmac Dr, Slidell, LA 70461

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 732 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent STACEY ST. PE' Engel & Volkers Slidell - Mandeville

    113 Shirmac Dr, Slidell, LA 70461
  • /20

    $287,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    60830 Roe Dr, Slidell, LA 70461

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,798 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

60830 Roe Dr, Slidell, LA 70461
  • /20

    $235,645 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    4686 Marais River Dr, Slidell, LA 70461

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Lakeshore Villages

    4686 Marais River Dr, Slidell, LA 70461
  • /17

    $279,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    60459 Culper Dr, Slidell, LA 70461

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,819 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

60459 Culper Dr, Slidell, LA 70461
  • /17

    $239,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    5445 Fornea Glen Way, Slidell, LA 70461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,405 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

5445 Fornea Glen Way, Slidell, LA 70461
  • /12

    $211,600 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    5536 Grand Springs Rd, Slidell, LA 70461

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $103/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,829

    Last Listing Agent Jan Mackie Century 21 Investment Realty

    5536 Grand Springs Rd, Slidell, LA 70461
  • /7

    $90,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 07, 2026

    135 Kingspoint Blvd Unit 120, Slidell, LA 70461

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $89/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kim Giveans Coldwell Banker TEC SLIDELL

    135 Kingspoint Blvd Unit 120, Slidell, LA 70461
  • /15

    $298,500 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    3061 Meadow Lake Dr E, Slidell, LA 70461

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,507

    Last Listing Agent Gayle Macomber RE/MAX Select

    3061 Meadow Lake Dr E, Slidell, LA 70461
  • /21

    $179,500 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    356 Indian Village Rd, Slidell, LA 70461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 186 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,335

    Last Listing Agent Dale Dixon Century 21 Investment Realty

    356 Indian Village Rd, Slidell, LA 70461
  • /16

    $279,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    1032 Sterling Oaks Blvd, Slidell, LA 70461

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,948 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,320

    Last Listing Agent Gayle Macomber RE/MAX Select

    1032 Sterling Oaks Blvd, Slidell, LA 70461
  • /24

    $239,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    701 S Black Lake Ct, Slidell, LA 70461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,072

    Last Listing Agent Wayne Songy Wayne Songy & Associates

    701 S Black Lake Ct, Slidell, LA 70461
  • /16

    $273,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    5169 Spillway Manor Dr, Slidell, LA 70461

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Lakeshore Villages

    5169 Spillway Manor Dr, Slidell, LA 70461
  • /26

    $307,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    60814 Roe Dr, Slidell, LA 70461

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Bonterra

    60814 Roe Dr, Slidell, LA 70461
  • /14

    $229,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    447 Lakeshore Village E, Slidell, LA 70461

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,893 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

447 Lakeshore Village E, Slidell, LA 70461
  • /21

    $395,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    128 Rue Charlemagne, Slidell, LA 70461

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,911 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,240

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Puckett Compass Slidell

    128 Rue Charlemagne, Slidell, LA 70461
  • /31

    $425,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    303 Pelican Ct, Slidell, LA 70461

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,129 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,183

    Last Listing Agent Chloe Conravey 1 Percent Lists Premier

    303 Pelican Ct, Slidell, LA 70461
  • /34

    $320,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    7925 Camellia Bud Ct, Slidell, LA 70461

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,020

    Last Listing Agent Katie Toups Blue Heron Realty

    7925 Camellia Bud Ct, Slidell, LA 70461
  • /31

    $216,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    4426 Marais River Dr, Slidell, LA 70461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,455 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,154

    Last Listing Agent B.J. Murphey Compass Slidell

    4426 Marais River Dr, Slidell, LA 70461
  • /9

    $198,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    3839 Seagull Cir, Slidell, LA 70461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 327 Days On Market

3839 Seagull Cir, Slidell, LA 70461
  • /26

    $575,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    531 N Caleb Dr, Slidell, LA 70461

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,943 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $558,774

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Dauzat Weichert Realtors, Loescher Pr

    531 N Caleb Dr, Slidell, LA 70461
  • /16

    $279,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    40625 Cara Mae St, Slidell, LA 70461

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Bonterra

    40625 Cara Mae St, Slidell, LA 70461
  • /20

    $185,765 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    6533 Cypress Vine St, Slidell, LA 70461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Lakeshore Villages

    6533 Cypress Vine St, Slidell, LA 70461
  • /16

    $287,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    40594 Cara Mae St, Slidell, LA 70461

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Bonterra

    40594 Cara Mae St, Slidell, LA 70461
  • /17

    $276,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    40578 Cara Mae St, Slidell, LA 70461

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,658 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Bonterra

    40578 Cara Mae St, Slidell, LA 70461
  • /21

    $329,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1112 Rebecca Reid Dr, Slidell, LA 70461

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,411 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,618

    Last Listing Agent Kim Giveans Coldwell Banker TEC SLIDELL

    1112 Rebecca Reid Dr, Slidell, LA 70461
  • /17

    $249,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    5452 Fornea Glen Way, Slidell, LA 70461

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Lakeshore Villages

    5452 Fornea Glen Way, Slidell, LA 70461
  • /13

    $358,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    5321 Bypass Breeze Dr, Slidell, LA 70461

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,443 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

5321 Bypass Breeze Dr, Slidell, LA 70461
  • /13

    $175,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    112 Short St Unit A, Slidell, LA 70461

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,009

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Puckett Compass Slidell

    112 Short St Unit A, Slidell, LA 70461
  • /36

    $385,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    5413 Wake Reserve Rd, Slidell, LA 70461

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 189 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,785

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Englande Century 21 Investment Realty

    5413 Wake Reserve Rd, Slidell, LA 70461
  • /20

    $179,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    6557 Cypress Vine Ct, Slidell, LA 70461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Lakeshore Villages

    6557 Cypress Vine Ct, Slidell, LA 70461
  • /40

    $495,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    57042 Allen Rd, Slidell, LA 70461

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,999 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Allison Pearson Engel & Volkers Slidell - Mandeville

    57042 Allen Rd, Slidell, LA 70461
  • /21

    $176,700 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    57493 Sunset Rd, Slidell, LA 70461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,249 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,640

    Last Listing Agent Dawnn Wheeler Compass Slidell

    57493 Sunset Rd, Slidell, LA 70461

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 14

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home