1,461

Recently Sold Homes in 70461

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /16

    $339,500 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    693 Cat Island Ct, Slidell, LA 70461

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,279

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Vititoe Atlas Real Estate Company, LLC

    693 Cat Island Ct, Slidell, LA 70461
  • /48

    $345,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    3957 Hook Island Ln, Slidell, LA 70461

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,417 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 197 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,689

    Last Listing Agent Andrea St. Germain eXp Realty, LLC

    3957 Hook Island Ln, Slidell, LA 70461
  • /24

    $330,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    234 Blue Crane 1 Dr Unit 1, Slidell, LA 70461

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,675 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,373

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Miller Amanda Miller Realty, LLC

    234 Blue Crane 1 Dr Unit 1, Slidell, LA 70461
  • /25

    $369,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    5436 Wake Reserve Rd, Slidell, LA 70461

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,453 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,966

    D.R. Horton Lakeshore Villages

    5436 Wake Reserve Rd, Slidell, LA 70461
  • /8

    $248,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    5468 Fornea Glen Way, Slidell, LA 70461

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 217 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Duncan D.R.Horton Realty of Louisiana

    5468 Fornea Glen Way, Slidell, LA 70461
  • /39

    $269,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    55041 Louisiana 433, Slidell, LA 70461

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,467 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,337

    Last Listing Agent Erica Spano Engel & Volkers Slidell - Mandeville

    55041 Louisiana 433, Slidell, LA 70461
  • /39

    $1,189,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    2221 Sunset Blvd, Slidell, LA 70461

    • 5 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 4,902 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,150,386

    Last Listing Agent Ansley Garibaldi Compass Uptown-Maple St

    2221 Sunset Blvd, Slidell, LA 70461
  • /25

    $372,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    6732 Delta Ridge Ave, Slidell, LA 70461

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,453 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Lakeshore Villages

    6732 Delta Ridge Ave, Slidell, LA 70461
  • /14

    $326,400 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    5951 Belfast Bend Ct, Slidell, LA 70461

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,933

5951 Belfast Bend Ct, Slidell, LA 70461
  • /12

    $247,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    40443 Cara Mae St, Slidell, LA 70461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,343 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

40443 Cara Mae St, Slidell, LA 70461
  • /17

    $239,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    401 W Lake Dr, Slidell, LA 70461

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,285

    Last Listing Agent Harriett Reynolds Compass Westbank

    401 W Lake Dr, Slidell, LA 70461
  • /14

    $125,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    57288 Beech Ave, Slidell, LA 70461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,159

    Last Listing Agent David Reso Audubon Realty, LLC

    57288 Beech Ave, Slidell, LA 70461
  • /19

    $255,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    624 Cat Island Ct, Slidell, LA 70461

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,899 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,587

    Last Listing Agent DOMINIQUE SOTRES Christian Shane Properties

    624 Cat Island Ct, Slidell, LA 70461
  • /27

    $299,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 13, 2026

    3952 Hook Island Ln, Slidell, LA 70461

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,809

    Last Listing Agent Harriett Reynolds Compass Westbank

    3952 Hook Island Ln, Slidell, LA 70461
  • /26

    $299,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    3604 Meadow Lake Dr W, Slidell, LA 70461

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,411 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,425

    Last Listing Agent Jan Brown Atlas Real Estate Company, LLC

    3604 Meadow Lake Dr W, Slidell, LA 70461
  • /15

    $194,500 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    4568 Canal St, Slidell, LA 70461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,237 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,769

    Last Listing Agent ROB BOLTIN Boltin Realty Group, LLC

    4568 Canal St, Slidell, LA 70461
  • /17

    $180,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    40709 Ranch Rd, Slidell, LA 70461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,155 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,733

    Last Listing Agent Christy Purvis Moving A.Long Realty

    40709 Ranch Rd, Slidell, LA 70461
  • /27

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    415 Nighthawk Dr, Slidell, LA 70461

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,719

    Last Listing Agent Darnell Godwin Premier Edge Real Estate

    415 Nighthawk Dr, Slidell, LA 70461
  • /13

    $304,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    5365 Bypass Breeze Dr, Slidell, LA 70461

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,336

5365 Bypass Breeze Dr, Slidell, LA 70461
  • /13

    $175,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    200 Short St Unit A, Slidell, LA 70461

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,359 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,669

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Jackler Thrive Real Estate LLC

    200 Short St Unit A, Slidell, LA 70461
  • /20

    $184,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    6529 Cypress Vine St, Slidell, LA 70461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Lakeshore Villages

    6529 Cypress Vine St, Slidell, LA 70461
  • /20

    $200,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    55235 Highway 433, Slidell, LA 70461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,093

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Lionnet KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY 455-0100

    55235 Highway 433, Slidell, LA 70461
  • /17

    $290,555 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    40582 Cara Mae St, Slidell, LA 70454

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,819 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

40582 Cara Mae St, Slidell, LA 70454
  • /12

    $204,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    3822 Seagull Cir, Slidell, LA 70461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,635

    D.R. Horton Lakeshore Villages

    3822 Seagull Cir, Slidell, LA 70461
  • /17

    $287,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    40690 Cara Mae St, Slidell, LA 70454

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,819 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

40690 Cara Mae St, Slidell, LA 70454
  • /15

    $257,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 27, 2025

    40357 Cara Mae St, Slidell, LA 70461

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,555 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

40357 Cara Mae St, Slidell, LA 70461
  • /28

    $310,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    136 Oak Leaf Dr, Slidell, LA 70461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,085

    Last Listing Agent CRYSTAL CHAMBERS Keller Williams Realty Services

    136 Oak Leaf Dr, Slidell, LA 70461
  • /7

    $288,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    4518 Marais River Dr, Slidell, LA 70461

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,819 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 252 Days On Market

4518 Marais River Dr, Slidell, LA 70461
  • /13

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    59380 Summer Rd, Slidell, LA 70461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,939 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,020

    Last Listing Agent SUMMER BERKOWITZ Atlas Real Estate Company, LLC

    59380 Summer Rd, Slidell, LA 70461
  • /34

    $320,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    7925 Camellia Bud Court None, Slidell, LA 70461

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,020

    Last Listing Agent Katie Toups Blue Heron Realty

    7925 Camellia Bud Court None, Slidell, LA 70461
  • /24

    $385,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    153 Winford Arbor Ln, Slidell, LA 70461

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 342 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,357

    Last Listing Agent MICHELLE FADELY Engel & Volkers Slidell - Mandeville

    153 Winford Arbor Ln, Slidell, LA 70461
  • /9

    $304,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 23, 2025

    7876 Camellia Bud Ct, Slidell, LA 70461

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,671 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,336

    Last Listing Agent ASHLEY MERRITT Coldwell Banker TEC METAIRIE

    7876 Camellia Bud Ct, Slidell, LA 70461
  • /11

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    3126 Meadow Lake Dr E, Slidell, LA 70461

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,303 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,059

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Miller Amanda Miller Realty, LLC

    3126 Meadow Lake Dr E, Slidell, LA 70461
  • /17

    $307,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    60809 Roe Dr, Slidell, LA 70461

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

60809 Roe Dr, Slidell, LA 70461
  • /19

    $356,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    5337 Bypass Breeze Dr, Slidell, LA 70461

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Lakeshore Villages

    5337 Bypass Breeze Dr, Slidell, LA 70461
  • /13

    $109,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    336 Indian Village Rd Unit 7, Slidell, LA 70461

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,103

    Last Listing Agent Joyce Guidroz KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY 455-0100

    336 Indian Village Rd Unit 7, Slidell, LA 70461
  • /23

    $344,800 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    2009 Rubich Ln, Slidell, LA 70461

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,687 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,849

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Bell Keller Williams NOLA Northlake

    2009 Rubich Ln, Slidell, LA 70461
  • /15

    $264,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    2013 Dylan Dr, Slidell, LA 70461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,895

    Last Listing Agent TIFFANY TUCKER KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY 455-0100

    2013 Dylan Dr, Slidell, LA 70461
  • /21

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    236 Blue Crane 1 Dr Unit 1, Slidell, LA 70461

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,334

    Last Listing Agent Christy Purvis Moving A.Long Realty

    236 Blue Crane 1 Dr Unit 1, Slidell, LA 70461
  • /26

    $221,525 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    4674 Marais River Dr, Slidell, LA 70461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Lakeshore Villages

    4674 Marais River Dr, Slidell, LA 70461

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 14

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home