3,596

Slippery Rock, PA Homes

Section Image
    • /21

      Est $237,868

      Not Listed For Sale

      148 Grove City Rd, Slippery Rock, PA 16057

      • 5 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,926 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      148 Grove City Rd, Slippery Rock, PA 16057

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 188 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Nov 04, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Lucy Wann COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    • /17

      Est $287,810

      Not Listed For Sale

      426 Center St, Slippery Rock, PA 16057

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      426 Center St, Slippery Rock, PA 16057

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $229,900
      • May 12, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Denise Canacci HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    • /10

      Est $232,807

      Not Listed For Sale

      280 Normal Ave, Slippery Rock, PA 16057

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,024 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      280 Normal Ave, Slippery Rock, PA 16057

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $217,000
      • Apr 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lori Hilliard RE/MAX INFINITY

    • /12

      Est $202,430

      Not Listed For Sale

      219 E Cooper St, Slippery Rock, PA 16057

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      219 E Cooper St, Slippery Rock, PA 16057

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $92/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Oct 01, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Elaine Tonelli WPML Inactive User File

    • /25

      Est $192,710

      Not Listed For Sale

      146 Normal Ave, Slippery Rock, PA 16057

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,408 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      146 Normal Ave, Slippery Rock, PA 16057

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Jun 14, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Kathleen MacKinnon, GRI, ABR REALTY ONE GROUP LANDMARK

    • /24

      Est $233,396

      Not Listed For Sale

      450 Center St, Slippery Rock, PA 16057

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,281 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      450 Center St, Slippery Rock, PA 16057

      Last Sold Summary

      • $183/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $234,000
      • Aug 31, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Lori Hilliard RE/MAX INFINITY

    • /22

      Est $169,939

      Not Listed For Sale

      408 Franklin St, Slippery Rock, PA 16057

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      408 Franklin St, Slippery Rock, PA 16057

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $60/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Oct 07, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Judy McGinnis HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    • /25

      Est $265,054

      Not Listed For Sale

      228 Franklin St, Slippery Rock, PA 16057

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,552 Sq Ft
      • Built 1904
      228 Franklin St, Slippery Rock, PA 16057

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $86/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • May 12, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Bibza COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    • /25

      Est $272,354

      Not Listed For Sale

      170 Maple St, Slippery Rock, PA 16057

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,665 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      170 Maple St, Slippery Rock, PA 16057

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $261,200
      • Oct 22, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Kitty Sue Pfahl Howard Hanna

    • /22

      Est $257,143

      Not Listed For Sale

      278 Maple St, Slippery Rock, PA 16057

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,022 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      278 Maple St, Slippery Rock, PA 16057

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $72/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $218,000
      • Mar 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nichole Tonelli RE/MAX INFINITY

    • /23

      Est $304,592

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 Oak St, Slippery Rock, PA 16057

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,604 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      105 Oak St, Slippery Rock, PA 16057

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,000
      • Oct 08, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Anne Westbrook BHHS Preferred Realty

    • /21

      Est $280,186

      Not Listed For Sale

      109 Parklane Dr, Slippery Rock, PA 16057

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,332 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      109 Parklane Dr, Slippery Rock, PA 16057

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Sep 08, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Bierker RE/MAX

    • /25

      Est $289,766

      Not Listed For Sale

      100 Parklane Dr, Slippery Rock, PA 16057

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,534 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      100 Parklane Dr, Slippery Rock, PA 16057

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Oct 31, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Anne Westbrook BHHS Preferred Realty

    • /24

      Est $211,271

      Not Listed For Sale

      260 W Water St, Slippery Rock, PA 16057

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      260 W Water St, Slippery Rock, PA 16057

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 176 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Apr 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Allison Mortimer BHHS Preferred Realty

    • /25

      Est $269,899

      Not Listed For Sale

      263 W Water St, Slippery Rock, PA 16057

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,116 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      263 W Water St, Slippery Rock, PA 16057

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • May 27, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Georgie Smigel COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    • /18

      Est $236,005

      Not Listed For Sale

      218 New Castle St, Slippery Rock, PA 16057

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      218 New Castle St, Slippery Rock, PA 16057

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Jul 02, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Nichole Tonelli RE/MAX INFINITY

    • /24

      Est $207,587

      Not Listed For Sale

      201 N Main St, Slippery Rock, PA 16057

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,156 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      201 N Main St, Slippery Rock, PA 16057

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $51/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $162,000
      • Feb 25, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Grabb COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    • /25

      Est $253,152

      Not Listed For Sale

      114 Arlington Dr, Slippery Rock, PA 16057

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,034 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      114 Arlington Dr, Slippery Rock, PA 16057

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $99/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $201,335
      • Sep 15, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Katelyn Dominelli KELLER WILLIAMS STEEL CITY

    • /22

      Est $320,792

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 Arlington Dr, Slippery Rock, PA 16057

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,034 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      105 Arlington Dr, Slippery Rock, PA 16057

      Last Sold Summary

      • 81% Above List Price
      • $87/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $177,328
      • Nov 19, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Shane Eagal RE/MAX

    • /14

      Est $393,538

      Not Listed For Sale

      150 Patterson Rd, Slippery Rock, PA 16057

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,550 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      150 Patterson Rd, Slippery Rock, PA 16057

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 117 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Apr 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Simmons REALTY ONE GROUP LANDMARK

    • /25

      Est $588,021

      Not Listed For Sale

      119 Cooper Rd, Slippery Rock, PA 16057

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      119 Cooper Rd, Slippery Rock, PA 16057

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $565,000
      • Sep 23, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Melberg COMPASS PENNSYLVANIA, LLC

    • /5

      Est $175,684

      Not Listed For Sale

      106 Graham Rd, Slippery Rock, PA 16057

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      106 Graham Rd, Slippery Rock, PA 16057

      Last Sold Summary

      • 282% Above List Price
      • $64/SF
      • 142 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $46,000
      • Dec 05, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Nichole Tonelli RE/MAX INFINITY

    • /23

      Est $242,086

      Not Listed For Sale

      1209 W Park Rd, Slippery Rock, PA 16057

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      1209 W Park Rd, Slippery Rock, PA 16057

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $194,000
      • Sep 08, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Nichole Tonelli RE/MAX INFINITY

    • /21

      Est $205,005

      Not Listed For Sale

      712 New Castle Rd, Slippery Rock, PA 16057

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 750 Sq Ft
      712 New Castle Rd, Slippery Rock, PA 16057

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $256/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $192,000
      • Jun 24, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Anne Westbrook BHHS Preferred Realty

    • /22

      Est $364,226

      Not Listed For Sale

      352 Barron Rd, Slippery Rock, PA 16057

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      352 Barron Rd, Slippery Rock, PA 16057

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $308/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Jan 24, 2022

      Last Listing Agent John Wills RE/MAX

    • /25

      Est $195,690

      Not Listed For Sale

      239 Ralston Rd, Slippery Rock, PA 16057

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 796 Sq Ft
      • Built 1943
      239 Ralston Rd, Slippery Rock, PA 16057

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $239/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Aug 02, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Lorraine DiDomenico BHHS Preferred Realty

    • /15

      Est $202,661

      Not Listed For Sale

      111 Mohawk Trail, Slippery Rock, PA 16057

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      111 Mohawk Trail, Slippery Rock, PA 16057

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $83/SF
      • 193 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Nov 14, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Kitty Sue Pfahl Howard Hanna

    • /16

      Est $328,833

      Not Listed For Sale

      110 Mohawk Trail, Slippery Rock, PA 16057

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,988 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      110 Mohawk Trail, Slippery Rock, PA 16057

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $276,100
      • Jul 15, 2021

      Last Listing Agent John Ross WPML Inactive User File

    • /12

      Est $246,247

      Not Listed For Sale

      177 Mohawk Trail, Slippery Rock, PA 16057

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      177 Mohawk Trail, Slippery Rock, PA 16057

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,900
      • Sep 02, 2021

      Last Listing Agent John Ross WPML Inactive User File

    • /23

      Est $252,079

      Not Listed For Sale

      150 Lone Pine Way, Slippery Rock, PA 16057

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      150 Lone Pine Way, Slippery Rock, PA 16057

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Sep 27, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Anne Westbrook BHHS Preferred Realty

    • /14

      Est $221,492

      Not Listed For Sale

      110 Pleasure Valley Ln, Slippery Rock, PA 16057

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,085 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      110 Pleasure Valley Ln, Slippery Rock, PA 16057

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Oct 14, 2021

• /20

      Est $312,158

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 Heron Ln, Slippery Rock, PA 16057

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,664 Sq Ft
      105 Heron Ln, Slippery Rock, PA 16057

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Dec 20, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Leah Rouse BHHS Preferred Realty

    • /25

      Est $451,791

      Not Listed For Sale

      164 Weathervane Dr, Slippery Rock, PA 16057

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,247 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      164 Weathervane Dr, Slippery Rock, PA 16057

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Jun 09, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Griffiths KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    • /25

      Est $464,805

      Not Listed For Sale

      128 Weathervane Dr, Slippery Rock, PA 16057

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • Built 2005
      128 Weathervane Dr, Slippery Rock, PA 16057

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $437,500
      • Dec 28, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Debbie King RE/MAX

    • /22

      Est $328,324

      Not Listed For Sale

      604 Slippery Rock Rd, Slippery Rock, PA 16057

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      604 Slippery Rock Rd, Slippery Rock, PA 16057

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Jul 15, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Nichole Tonelli RE/MAX INFINITY

    • /25

      Est $411,281

      Not Listed For Sale

      111 Applewood Ln, Slippery Rock, PA 16057

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,048 Sq Ft
      111 Applewood Ln, Slippery Rock, PA 16057

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $356,500
      • Jul 05, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Roseann Reasner WPML Inactive User File

    • /23

      Est $454,787

      Not Listed For Sale

      112 Applewood Ln, Slippery Rock, PA 16057

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,882 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      112 Applewood Ln, Slippery Rock, PA 16057

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $388,500
      • Aug 31, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Elaine Tonelli WPML Inactive User File

    • /24

      Est $459,764

      Not Listed For Sale

      120 Applewood Ln, Slippery Rock, PA 16057

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,322 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      120 Applewood Ln, Slippery Rock, PA 16057

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Sep 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Debbie King RE/MAX

    • /25

      Est $565,482

      Not Listed For Sale

      601 Slippery Rock Rd, Slippery Rock, PA 16057

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,464 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      601 Slippery Rock Rd, Slippery Rock, PA 16057

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 216 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $574,000
      • May 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Debbie King RE/MAX

    • /25

      Est $302,695

      Not Listed For Sale

      209 Bradman Estate, Slippery Rock, PA 16057

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,892 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      209 Bradman Estate, Slippery Rock, PA 16057

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • May 17, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Humphrey WPML Inactive User File

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home