12,599

Smithfield, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /65

      Est $391,116 Not Listed For Sale

      616 S 1st St, Smithfield, NC 27577

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      616 S 1st St, Smithfield, NC 27577

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Aug 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Beth Conover HomeTowne Realty

  • /34

    $321,490 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,749 Sq Ft

    116 Vignette Dr, Smithfield, NC 27577

    Come see the Darwin at 116 Vignette Dr., Wilson's Mills, NC 27577 at Wilson's Ridge! Welcome to the Darwin, one of our single family homes offered at Wilson's Ridge, located in Wilson's Mills, NC. This two-story floorplan boasts 3 eye-catching elevations, and features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 1,749 sq ft. of living space, and a 2 car garage. Upon entering through the front door, you're greeted

    D.R. Horton Builder
    116 Vignette Dr, Smithfield, NC 27577
  • /21

    $329,990 Sold Dec 26, 2025

    178 N Finley Landing Pkwy, Smithfield, NC 27577

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,924 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,504

    Lennar Finley Landing - Hanover Collection

    178 N Finley Landing Pkwy, Smithfield, NC 27577
    • /7

      Est $284,655 Not Listed For Sale

      182 Tangueray Dr, Smithfield, NC 27577

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,351 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      182 Tangueray Dr, Smithfield, NC 27577

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Jun 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Talia Jernigan KW Wilson

  • /5

    $170,000

    • Land
    • 36,590 Sq Ft
    • $202,381 per Acre

    Lot 2 Peedin Rd, Smithfield, NC 27577

    Prime location for Commercial or Light Industrial Site! Situated behind Carolina Premium Outlets. Water & Sewer available. Partially cleared. Conveniently located to I-95 & Hwy 70.

    Perry Harris Harris Realty & Land, LLC

    Lot 2 Peedin Rd, Smithfield, NC 27577
  • /12

    $371,900 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    871 Olive Branch Dr, Smithfield, NC 27577

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,802 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 197 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,000

    Last Listing Agent Robyn Williams RE/MAX SOUTHLAND REALTY II

    871 Olive Branch Dr, Smithfield, NC 27577
    • /2

      Est $333,584 Not Listed For Sale

      642 Tralee Dr, Smithfield, NC 27577

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      642 Tralee Dr, Smithfield, NC 27577

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $137/SF
      • Last Sold Price $301,000

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Jefferson Main Street Renewal, LLC

  • /12

    $309,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft

    139 Cordgrass Ct, Smithfield, NC 27577

    Indulge in a beautiful expanse of cabinetry and granite countertops in this exquisite new-build home. This gorgeous residence highlights classic comforts: enjoy a open living room featuring a cozy fireplace, large bar island, and a main suite with 5ft shower and dual sink vanity. This home features 3 bedrooms & 2.5 baths and is perfect for hosting guests or claiming an office all to yourself!

    Jaclyn Smith HomeTowne Realty

    139 Cordgrass Ct, Smithfield, NC 27577
  • /33

    $340,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    42 Voyage Cir, Smithfield, NC 27577

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,019

    Last Listing Agent Henry Edwards Redfin Corporation

    42 Voyage Cir, Smithfield, NC 27577
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      42 N Sussex Dr, Smithfield, NC 27577

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,054 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      42 N Sussex Dr, Smithfield, NC 27577

      Last Sold Summary

      • $171/SF
      • Last Sold Price $180,000

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Fox Fox Rental Management Assoc.

  • /28

    $326,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 - 3.5 Baths
    • 2,372 Sq Ft

    The McGinnis Plan at Cheshire, Smithfield, NC 27577

    The McGinnis is a two-story plan with a welcoming wide entry leading to a traditional dining room perfect for entertaining. The kitchen and family room live to the rear of the home, with convenient access to the yard. Upstairs, you'll find the spacious owner's suite and three secondary bedrooms, each with walk-in closets. A large secondary bathroom and ample laundry room are located off the open

    Smith Douglas Homes Builder
    5500 Black Creek Rd Unit 36765545, Smithfield, NC 27577
  • /41

    $350,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    110 Shetland Ln, Smithfield, NC 27577

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,712

    Last Listing Agent Mary Barnwell eXp Realty, LLC - C

    110 Shetland Ln, Smithfield, NC 27577
    • /27

      Est $341,916 Not Listed For Sale

      2586 Stevens Chapel Rd, Smithfield, NC 27577

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,785 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      2586 Stevens Chapel Rd, Smithfield, NC 27577

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Dec 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent DeShaun Sellers Top Sellers Real Estate Compan

  • /38

    $349,995

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,468 Sq Ft

    59 Long Grass Dr, Smithfield, NC 27577

    Step into a home where the heavy lifting has already been done. This impeccably maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath ranch offers total peace of mind with a brand-new roof, HVAC, and gutters. Inside, fresh laminate flooring flows through the main living areas, leading to a granite-clad kitchen featuring updated appliances.The primary suite and living spaces are complemented by an encapsulated crawl

    Ben Martin Howard Hanna Allen Tate Raleigh Glenwood

    59 Long Grass Dr, Smithfield, NC 27577
  • /53

    $375,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    16 Freedom Heights Ln, Smithfield, NC 27577

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,565 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,873

    Smith Douglas Homes Liberty Creek

    16 Freedom Heights Ln, Smithfield, NC 27577
    • /24

      Est $320,752 Not Listed For Sale

      88 Hickory Nut Dr, Smithfield, NC 27577

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,488 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      88 Hickory Nut Dr, Smithfield, NC 27577

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $326,000
      • Dec 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Liz Tivnan Triangle Home Team Realty

  • /27

    $349,995 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,864 Sq Ft

    108 Tuskeegee Dr Unit (Lot 37), Smithfield, NC 27577

    The Kinsey Floor Plan is a stunning single-story ranch with 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, and built by Ben Stout Construction, in the newly established Lucas Park Subdivision. Located in the desirable Brogden Community, Princeton School District, and minutes drive from I-95 and the future I-42 (Highway 70), Lucas Park offers unparalleled accessibility from Raleigh to the Coast, and seamless travel north

    Tammy Register eXp Realty, LLC - C

    108 Tuskeegee Dr Unit (Lot 37), Smithfield, NC 27577
  • /35

    $455,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    48 Sanders Farm Dr, Smithfield, NC 27577

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maggie Schiele HomeTowne Realty

    48 Sanders Farm Dr, Smithfield, NC 27577
    • /26

      Est $306,092 Not Listed For Sale

      168 Jon Dr, Smithfield, NC 27577

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      168 Jon Dr, Smithfield, NC 27577

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 95 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Linsey Dale HTR Southern Properties

  • /27

    $349,995 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,864 Sq Ft

    108 Tuskeegee Dr, Smithfield, NC 27577

    Up to 15k seller concessions, terms may apply. The Kinsey Floor Plan is a stunning single-story ranch with 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, and built by Ben Stout Construction, in the newly established Lucas Park Subdivision. Located in the desirable Brogden Community, Princeton School District, and minutes drive from I-95 and the future I-42 (Highway 70), Lucas Park offers unparalleled accessibility from

    Tammy Register EXP Realty LLC - C

    108 Tuskeegee Dr, Smithfield, NC 27577
  • /37

    $349,900 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    131 E Victory View Terrace, Smithfield, NC 27577

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,704

    Smith Douglas Homes Liberty Creek

    131 E Victory View Terrace, Smithfield, NC 27577
    • /48

      Est $413,117 Not Listed For Sale

      82 Long Grass Dr, Smithfield, NC 27577

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,513 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      82 Long Grass Dr, Smithfield, NC 27577

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Oct 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amy Shyshnyak Legacy Key Homes

  • /16

    $439,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,964 Sq Ft

    154 Lake Park Cir, Smithfield, NC 27577

    Spacious Luxury & Maintenance-Free Living at the Country Club of Johnston CountyDiscover this stunning 1,964 sq ft 3BR/2.5BA townhome featuring a rare blend of scale and sophisticated finish. The open-concept main level shines with rich hardwoods, soaring tray ceilings, and designer lighting throughout. Skylights in the hall, kitchen and primary bath. Chef's Kitchen: Features crisp white

    Michele Brownlee Coldwell Banker Advantage-Smit

    154 Lake Park Cir, Smithfield, NC 27577
  • /20

    $239,990 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    134 Paramount Dr, Smithfield, NC 27577

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,713

    Last Listing Agent John Christy Lennar Carolinas LLC

    134 Paramount Dr, Smithfield, NC 27577
    • /20

      Est $176,454 Not Listed For Sale

      1107 Hancock St, Smithfield, NC 27577

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      1107 Hancock St, Smithfield, NC 27577

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Susan Allen Coldwell Banker Advantage-Smit

  • /38

    $369,990 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft

    137 Daniel Rd, Smithfield, NC 27577

    Welcome to the Hayden 137 Daniel Rd. at Wilson's Ridge! The Hayden is one of our two-story plans featured at Wilson's Ridge in Wilson's Mill, NC, offering 3 modern elevations. The home features 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 2,511 sq. ft. of living space, and a 2-car garage. Upon entering the home, you'll be greeted by an inviting foyer connecting to a home office, then lead into the center of the

    Salvatore DeStefano DR Horton-Terramor Homes, LLC

    137 Daniel Rd, Smithfield, NC 27577
  • /30

    $394,900 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    188 Tuskeegee Dr, Smithfield, NC 27577

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,451 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 281 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Register eXp Realty, LLC - C

    188 Tuskeegee Dr, Smithfield, NC 27577
    • /26

      Est $281,874 Not Listed For Sale

      113 Shearin Rd, Smithfield, NC 27577

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,214 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      113 Shearin Rd, Smithfield, NC 27577

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $239/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Mar 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karina Valderrama KW Realty Platinum

  • /38

    $377,490 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft

    170 Carriedelle Ln, Smithfield, NC 27577

    Welcome to the Hayden 170 Carriedelle Lane. at Wilson's Ridge! The Hayden is one of our two-story plans featured at Wilson's RIdge in Wilson's Mill, NC, offering 3 modern elevations. The home features 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 2,511 sq. ft. of living space, and a 2-car garage. Upon entering the home, you'll be greeted by an inviting foyer connecting to a home office, then lead into the center of

    Salvatore DeStefano DR Horton-Terramor Homes, LLC

    170 Carriedelle Ln, Smithfield, NC 27577
  • /30

    $364,900 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    48 Tanseyleaf Dr, Smithfield, NC 27577

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Register eXp Realty, LLC - C

    48 Tanseyleaf Dr, Smithfield, NC 27577
    • /29

      Est $320,116 Not Listed For Sale

      24 Lawrence Ct, Smithfield, NC 27577

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      24 Lawrence Ct, Smithfield, NC 27577

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Feb 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Wilson Hometowne Realty Garner

  • /27

    $374,995 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,354 Sq Ft

    41 Rum Row Ct Unit (Lot 73), Smithfield, NC 27577

    The Kingston Floor Plan is a stunning 2-story with 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and built by Ben Stout Const., in the newly established Lucas Park Subdivision. Located in the desirable Brogden Community, Princeton School District, and minutes drive from I-95 and the future I-42 (Highway 70), Lucas Park offers unparallelled accessibility from Raleigh to the Coast, and seamless travel north and south!

    Tammy Register eXp Realty, LLC - C

    41 Rum Row Ct Unit (Lot 73), Smithfield, NC 27577
  • /11

    $85,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    2114 Bakers Chapel Rd, Smithfield, NC 27577

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Von Haugg Executive Properties

    2114 Bakers Chapel Rd, Smithfield, NC 27577
    • /10

      Est $276,258 Not Listed For Sale

      174 Patricia Dr, Smithfield, NC 27577

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,258 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      174 Patricia Dr, Smithfield, NC 27577

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $274,000
      • May 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Shaffer Offerpad Brokerage LLC

  • /11

    $312,900 Open Sat 10AM - 3PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,785 Sq Ft

    192 Cordgrass Ct, Smithfield, NC 27577

    Beautiful Stewart floor plan in Marin Woods with 3 bedrooms, 2 1/2 baths, and play room! Kitchen features gorgeous cabinets, beautiful granite countertops, tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances & island. Huge living room with cozy fireplace & lovely bench window seats! Main suite showcases a ceiling fan, double walk-in closets & 5 ft shower. Relax on the covered front porch and the

    Jaclyn Smith HomeTowne Realty

    192 Cordgrass Ct, Smithfield, NC 27577
  • /18

    $282,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    91 Buckingham Ct, Smithfield, NC 27577

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,253

    Last Listing Agent Bill Sewell Sewell Realty Group

    91 Buckingham Ct, Smithfield, NC 27577
    • /23

      Est $307,278 Not Listed For Sale

      198 Snowberry Ln, Smithfield, NC 27577

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,623 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      198 Snowberry Ln, Smithfield, NC 27577

      Last Sold Summary

      • $188/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,900
      • Apr 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jenita Rogers Tammie Harris Real Estate Firm

  • /24

    $2,200,000

    • Land
    • 9.08 Acres
    • $242,291 per Acre

    0 Country Club Rd, Smithfield, NC 27577

    PRIME Waterfront Location on Holts Lake. 9+/- Acres with City Water Available. This beautiful property, Zoned B-3, offers a Great Opportunity for Development. Road Frontage on Country Club Rd and US 301 Hwy. Concrete Boat Ramp in Place. Conveniently Located to The Country Club of Johnston County, I-95, Downtown Smithfield, I-40 and Hwy-70.

    Perry Harris Harris Realty & Land, LLC

    0 Country Club Rd, Smithfield, NC 27577
  • /38

    $378,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    153 Hickory Nut Dr, Smithfield, NC 27577

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,043 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,481

    Last Listing Agent April Stephens eXp Realty, LLC - C

    153 Hickory Nut Dr, Smithfield, NC 27577
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      5200 Brogden Rd, Smithfield, NC 27577

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      5200 Brogden Rd, Smithfield, NC 27577

      Last Sold Summary

      • $171/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $258,000
      • Aug 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dodie Headley HomeTowne Realty

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home