12,598

Smithfield, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /26

    $360,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft

    55 Jesse Dr, Smithfield, NC 27577

    Where Comfort Meets Lifestyle and Community! This charming ranch home offers easy one-level living with a bright, open floor plan and custom soaring ceilings. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, the layout includes a light-filled sunroom and a spacious living area designed for both relaxing and entertaining. The kitchen has been updated with modern countertops and upgraded appliances, and

    Agent Photo

    Carla Freund

    Keller Williams Legacy

    (984) 231-4466

    55 Jesse Dr, Smithfield, NC 27577
  • /20

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,567 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    218 Lotus Ave, Smithfield, NC 27577

    Property Id: 2353898This beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom property spans 1,567 square feet and features a spacious layout that is perfect for both relaxation and entertaining. Enjoy the warmth of a cozy fireplace in the living area, complemented by central heating and cooling for year-round comfort. The modern kitchen is equipped with high-end appliances including a dishwasher, microwave,

    (984) 208-9407

    218 Lotus Ave, Smithfield, NC 27577
  • /33

    $255,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    4505 N Carolina 210, Smithfield, NC 27577

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anita Lamm Johnston County Realty Group

    4505 N Carolina 210, Smithfield, NC 27577
    • /27

      Est $230,476 Not Listed For Sale

      45 Daniel Rd, Smithfield, NC 27577

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      45 Daniel Rd, Smithfield, NC 27577

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Feb 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent CJ Jones Mark Spain

  • /26

    $385,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,517 Sq Ft

    11 Cashew Ln, Smithfield, NC 27577

    Welcome home! Be prepared to be WOWED, by this beautiful home. This gorgeous property is inviting from the front yard to the backyard. Beautifully landscaped, it boasts a large front porch perfect for sunny afternoons and relaxing evenings. Step inside the open floor plan and discover upgrades like granite countertops in the kitchen and master bathroom, stunning tile floors, elegant tile showers

    Agent Photo

    Beverly Robinson

    Grason Realty, LLC

    (984) 254-6774

    11 Cashew Ln, Smithfield, NC 27577
  • /19

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,495 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    170 W Saltgrass Ln, Smithfield, NC 27577

    Property Id: 2473929Brand new home. CORNER LOT purchased in November 2025. Includes stove, fridge, dishwasher, washer and dryer, microwave. 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, includes deck on the backyard, double garage, attic. Brand new neighborhood. $2,500/mo. includes HOA. HOA covers trash & lawn care. Available May 1st, 2026. Contact me for any other questions.

    (984) 353-2528

    170 W Saltgrass Ln, Smithfield, NC 27577
  • /2

    $525,000 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    98 Sanders Farm Dr, Smithfield, NC 27577

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,949 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Emma Hicks HomeTowne Realty

    98 Sanders Farm Dr, Smithfield, NC 27577
    • /42

      Est $386,828 Not Listed For Sale

      68 Brazil Nut Ln, Smithfield, NC 27577

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,952 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      68 Brazil Nut Ln, Smithfield, NC 27577

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $389,000
      • Jul 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent April Stephens eXp Realty, LLC - C

  • /2

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 1.1 Acres
    • $68,182 per Acre

    00 New King Rd, Smithfield, NC 27577

    2 Lots totally over 1 acre of unrestricted land in Princeton School district partially cleared. Come check it out for yourself. The tax value shown here is for the 2 lots - Lot 1 ,52 Acres is 15,480 and Lot 2 .71 Acres is 29,540

    Agent Photo

    Amy Stanley

    LPT Realty, LLC

    (984) 230-9351

    00 New King Rd, Smithfield, NC 27577
  • /20

    $1,990 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,911 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    25 Camelia Dr, Smithfield, NC 27577

    Welcome to 25 Camelia Drive, a delightful residence featuring 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. This lovely home welcomes you with a warm living room anchored by a charming decorative fireplace, creating a perfect atmosphere for unwinding. The bright, all-white kitchen comes fully equipped with modern appliances and includes a picturesque breakfast nook framed by bay windows, offering a sunny spot

    (984) 265-2598

    25 Camelia Dr, Smithfield, NC 27577
  • /37

    $450,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    20 Kola Nut, Smithfield, NC 27577

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,781

    Last Listing Agent Annette Moore Neighbors & Associates, Inc

    20 Kola Nut, Smithfield, NC 27577
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Mallard Rd Unit 100391587, Smithfield, NC 27577

      0 Mallard Rd Unit 100391587, Smithfield, NC 27577

      Last Sold Summary

      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Linsey Dale HTR Southern Properties

  • /61

    $624,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,376 Sq Ft

    3486 U S 70, Smithfield, NC 27577

    A rare find offering modern style, space to spread out, and unmatched versatility on 1.37 acres.Conveniently located between Princeton and Smithfield, this newly remodeled 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home blends a sleek, modern aesthetic with functional living. Island kitchen with a breakfast nook + a formal dining room. A spacious bonus room provides flexibility for a home office, media room, or

    Agent Photo

    Marsha House

    eXp Realty, LLC - C

    (919) 642-4651

    3486 U S 70, Smithfield, NC 27577
  • /20

    $1,780 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,519 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    120 Harris Rd, Smithfield, NC 27577

    Split the payment — You reserve the new home by paying 50% of the security deposit now, and the remaining balance before move-in.Welcome to your new home at 120 Harris Rd! This spacious property features 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, with 1519 square feet of living space. It comes with a comfortable living room, a spacious dining room, and access to the backyard deck. Enjoy the

    (984) 363-8957

    120 Harris Rd, Smithfield, NC 27577
  • /19

    $190,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    103 Phillips St, Smithfield, NC 27577

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 983 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,828

    Last Listing Agent Deisy Garay Rubio eXp Realty, LLC - C

    103 Phillips St, Smithfield, NC 27577
    • /45

      Est $293,805 Not Listed For Sale

      77 Burke Ct, Smithfield, NC 27577

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,305 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      77 Burke Ct, Smithfield, NC 27577

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Oct 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tara Hargrove Mark Spain

  • /39

    $255,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,328 Sq Ft

    104 E Caroline Ave, Smithfield, NC 27577

    Charming, Fully Updated 4-Bedroom Ranch Near Downtown Smithfield! This beautifully renovated 4-bedroom, 2-bath ranch offers the perfect blend of style, functionality, and location. Situated on a flat, level lot just minutes from downtown Smithfield, this home is move-in ready with modern updates throughout. Step inside to find luxury vinyl plank flooring and tile spanning the home--no carpet. The

    Agent Photo

    Marti Hampton

    EXP Realty LLC

    (984) 262-9768

    104 E Caroline Ave, Smithfield, NC 27577
  • /18

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    171 Copper Fox Ln, Smithfield, NC 27577

    Property Id: 2510650Welcome to this like-new END UNIT townhome at Franklin Townes in Smithfield, with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and 1-car garage! Beautiful natural lighting throughout with luxury vinyl plank flooring on main areas and plush carpets in the bedrooms. This luxurious 2 story end-unit townhome offers the perfect blend of style, comfort, and convenience in a bright and open floor

    (984) 833-2756

    171 Copper Fox Ln, Smithfield, NC 27577
  • /27

    $350,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    50 Viajar Way, Smithfield, NC 27577

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,493

    Last Listing Agent Sara Morris Compass -- Cary

    50 Viajar Way, Smithfield, NC 27577
    • /31

      Est $335,408 Not Listed For Sale

      146 Watersedge Ln, Smithfield, NC 27577

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,432 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      146 Watersedge Ln, Smithfield, NC 27577

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $237/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Apr 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jill Booth Be Home Realty

  • /28

    $280,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,571 Sq Ft

    22 Camelia Dr, Smithfield, NC 27577

    Spoiler Alert, this is the ONE! This ranch features a stunning kitchen with shaker cabinets, quartz countertops and stainless appliances. Beautiful hardwood like flooring and plush carpet. No HOA. Convenient to Downtown Smithfield, JCC, Carolina Premium Outlets, UNC Health, along with quick access to I-95, US-70 and I-40. Don't overthink it! Schedule a showing today! Staged photos for

    Agent Photo

    Stephanie Anson

    Northside Realty Inc.

    (919) 887-9676

    22 Camelia Dr, Smithfield, NC 27577
  • /15

    $1,749 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • House for Rent

    77 Dropseed Ln, Smithfield, NC 27577

    Take a look at this beautiful home featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and approximately 1,315 square feet. Enjoy the freedom of a virtually maintenance free lifestyle while residing in a great community. This home is professionally managed and maintained by Tricon homes.

    Demilade Ogunnowo TAH North Carolina LLC

    77 Dropseed Ln, Smithfield, NC 27577
  • /38

    $342,000 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    214 N Finley Landing Pkwy, Smithfield, NC 27577

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Richard Poe Lennar Carolinas LLC

    214 N Finley Landing Pkwy, Smithfield, NC 27577
    • /34

      Est $315,427 Not Listed For Sale

      76 Burke Ct, Smithfield, NC 27577

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,279 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      76 Burke Ct, Smithfield, NC 27577

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $243/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $311,000
      • Jul 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Bryant Coldwell Banker Advantage-Smit

  • /37

    $230,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,286 Sq Ft

    115 E Heath Ave, Smithfield, NC 27577

    Cute as a button ranch with a bright open floor plan! Features include a custom kitchen that overlooks the family room with island, shaker cabinets, quartz countertops, tile backsplash and stainless steel appliances. Wide plank LVP, PLUSH bedroom carpet and new interior/exterior paint. Stunning bath with dual vanity. New HVAC. Convenient to I-95 and Smithfield outlets Move in and enjoy!

    Agent Photo

    Stephanie Anson

    Northside Realty Inc.

    (984) 342-3911

    115 E Heath Ave, Smithfield, NC 27577
  • /6

    $1,000

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    205 E Holt St Unit 205 E Holt St, Smithfield, NC 27577

    2 bedroom, 1 bath, washer/dryer hook-up, refrigerator, and stove provided. Lawn maintenance provided. Parking area concreted for 2 cars. Located in a nice neighborhood. Easy access to Hwy 70, Interstate 95 and to local stores for grocery shopping as well as retail shopping center.

    205 E Holt St Unit 205 E Holt St, Smithfield, NC 27577
  • /19

    $244,990 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    150 Paramount Dr, Smithfield, NC 27577

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,437 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,583

    150 Paramount Dr, Smithfield, NC 27577
    • /39

      Est $287,733 Not Listed For Sale

      98 Dropseed Ln, Smithfield, NC 27577

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      98 Dropseed Ln, Smithfield, NC 27577

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Jun 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christine Gross Hearth and Home Realty, LLC

  • /64

    $565,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,807 Sq Ft

    213 W Stevens St, Smithfield, NC 27577

    Experience true multigenerational living in this beautifully updated home featuring TWO full primary suites- one on the main floor and another on the second level--perfect for extended family, long-term guests, or flexible living arrangements.This property blends classic comfort with modern convenience, offering 4 bedrooms, 4 full bathrooms, 2 bonus rooms, an enormous private office, and

    Agent Photo

    Samantha Digiovanni

    HomeTowne Realty

    (919) 887-9200

    213 W Stevens St, Smithfield, NC 27577
  • /30

    $1,750 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Property for Rent

    57 Hunter Landing Dr, Smithfield, NC 27577

    Check out this beautiful home only minutes to seventy bypass, twenty minutes to Raleigh.. This home comes with range and refrigerator.. This is in a strict HOA. Subdivision, all 4 tires have to remain on the driveway. And grass has to be cut often..Tenant will need to make over five thousand per month and have one on time Payment history letter. Examples car payment, landlord or credit card

    Ashley Braswell Braswell Realty

    57 Hunter Landing Dr, Smithfield, NC 27577
  • /31

    $335,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    12 Hibernia Ct, Smithfield, NC 27577

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,667 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,837

    Last Listing Agent Karen Machikas TME Premier Properties, LLC

    12 Hibernia Ct, Smithfield, NC 27577
    • /39

      Not Listed For Sale

      51 W Victory View Terrace, Smithfield, NC 27577

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,005 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      51 W Victory View Terrace, Smithfield, NC 27577

      Last Sold Summary

      • $163/SF
      • Last Sold Price $489,820
      • Mar 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ross Franco SDH Raleigh LLC

  • /3

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 32,670 Sq Ft
    • $100,000 per Acre

    2400 Wc Braswell Rd, Smithfield, NC 27577

    Vacant lot in Princeton School District in Summer Wynds. Build to suit! Bring your plan and enjoy Princeton living! Conveniently located just minutes from the schools and super convenient to Hwy 70!

    Agent Photo

    Marsha House

    eXp Realty, LLC - C

    (984) 266-2911

    2400 Wc Braswell Rd, Smithfield, NC 27577
  • /17

    $1,695 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,409 Sq Ft
    • 3 Bedroom Townhome in Smithfield!

    229 Cowlily Ct, Smithfield, NC 27577

    We’ve found the perfect place for you! Enjoy a peaceful lifestyle in the highly sought-after Marin Woods community, located just a short distance from Smithfield Community Park. With shopping, restaurants, and conveniences nearby, you’ll have everything you need right at your doorstep.This beautiful 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home also features laminate flooring throughout for easy maintenance,

    229 Cowlily Ct, Smithfield, NC 27577
  • /2

    $13,500 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    Lot 12 Runneymede Place, Smithfield, NC 27577

    • Land
    • 23,522 Sq Ft
    • $25,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • 491 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lydia Moore Coldwell Banker Advantage-Smit

    Lot 12 Runneymede Place, Smithfield, NC 27577
    • /32

      Est $311,789 Not Listed For Sale

      602 S Vermont St, Smithfield, NC 27577

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,812 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      602 S Vermont St, Smithfield, NC 27577

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Amy Morris Carolina Realty

  • /51

    $529,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,109 Sq Ft

    170 Jp Dr, Smithfield, NC 27577

    Brick ranch charm meets rare amenities in this one-of-a-kind property overlooking a serene, oversized pond. Situated on just under 2 acres, this home offers space, privacy, and features you simply don't see every day. The main home features 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms and an attached 2-car garage. The spacious kitchen is the heart of the home with a large center island, granite countertops, and

    Agent Photo

    Marsha House

    eXp Realty, LLC - C

    (919) 887-9574

    170 Jp Dr, Smithfield, NC 27577
  • /2

    $1,650 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,118 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    206 Britt St, Smithfield, NC 27577

    Welcome to 206 Britt Street, Smithfield, NC Just reduced to $1650 per month! Also ask about our rental Promotion! Nestled in a quiet, friendly neighborhood, this charming 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom home at 206 Britt Street offers comfort and convenience in a prime Smithfield location. As you enter, you'll be greeted by an inviting living room with large windows that flood the space with natural light.

    DAMEION MOORE BLOCK & ASSOCIATES REALTY

    206 Britt St, Smithfield, NC 27577
  • /39

    $305,000 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    320 Sturgeon St, Smithfield, NC 27577

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,117

    Last Listing Agent Dogwood Realty POWERED BY LPT REALTY DOGWOOD REALTY LLC

    320 Sturgeon St, Smithfield, NC 27577
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      112 N Finley Landing Pkwy Unit 2, Smithfield, NC 27577

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,924 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      112 N Finley Landing Pkwy Unit 2, Smithfield, NC 27577

      Last Sold Summary

      • $174/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Christy Lennar Carolinas LLC

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home