12,598

Smithfield, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /38

    $359,990 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft

    HAYDEN Plan at Wilson's Ridge, Smithfield, NC 27577

    Welcome to the Hayden, one of our two-story floorplans in Wilson’s Ridge, located in Wilson’s Mills, North Carolina, offering 3 modern elevations. This home features 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 2,511 sq. ft. of living space, and a 2-car garage. Upon entering the home, you’ll be greeted by an inviting foyer passing by the flex room, then led into the center of the home. This open-concept space

    D.R. Horton Builder
    104 Holton St Unit 37317848, Smithfield, NC 27577
  • /2

    $1,675 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,148 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    303 Sunrise Ave, Smithfield, NC 27577

    Coming soon! Charming ranch home in a quiet neighborhood in Smithfield. Fenced in yard, back deck, 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, new floors, new paint, updates throughout! Don't miss out on this desirable location close to major highways, shopping, restaurants, schools, recreation center, parks, and much more! No HOA. Furry friends welcome!

    303 Sunrise Ave, Smithfield, NC 27577
  • /27

    $239,990 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    196 Holmes Corner Dr, Smithfield, NC 27577

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,562 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    196 Holmes Corner Dr, Smithfield, NC 27577
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      286 Paramount Dr Unit 33 Cameron, Smithfield, NC 27577

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,581 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      286 Paramount Dr Unit 33 Cameron, Smithfield, NC 27577

      Last Sold Summary

      • $158/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Christy Lennar Carolinas LLC

  • /37

    $349,990 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,279 Sq Ft

    195 Bedstone Way, Smithfield, NC 27577

    USDA FINANCING ELIGIBLE! Ask about our SPECIAL 30-YEAR FIXED RATE! Fridge, washer, and dryer included! Introducing the Splendor, an exquisite new home boasting four generous bedrooms, providing ample space for both privacy and togetherness. The loft area adds an extra layer of versatility, perfect for a playroom, home office, or cozy reading nook. Main level features a flex space with its own

    Keith Chandler SDH Raleigh LLC

    195 Bedstone Way, Smithfield, NC 27577
  • /28

    $1,650 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 4,356 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    414 N 3rd St, Smithfield, NC 27577

    Take advantage of this wonderful 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home in Smithfield, offering a spacious layout and excellent proximity to local amenities. This property provides the perfect blend of comfort and convenience for anyone looking for a well-maintained living space in a great location.At NC Rentals 247, we offer added benefits designed to make renting easier, more affordable, and more

    414 N 3rd St, Smithfield, NC 27577
  • /22

    $237,900 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    143 Holton St, Smithfield, NC 27577

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    143 Holton St, Smithfield, NC 27577
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      262 Paramount Dr Unit 28 Cameron, Smithfield, NC 27577

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,581 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      262 Paramount Dr Unit 28 Cameron, Smithfield, NC 27577

      Last Sold Summary

      • $161/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Christy Lennar Carolinas LLC

  • /33

    $263,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft

    PEARSON Plan, Smithfield, NC 27577

    The Pearson is a two-story townhome showcased in The Townes at Wilson's Ridge, located in Smithfield, NC. With its modern curb appeal and eye-catching facade, the Pearson is sure to turn heads. The Pearson also features a 1-car garage, adding convenience and style, making it one of our most sought-after townhome floorplans. As you step inside this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome you'll discover

    104 Holton St Unit 36210135, Smithfield, NC 27577
  • /16

    $1,680 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • House for Rent

    1916 Nc-210, Smithfield, NC 27577

    Enjoy calm country living and space in this comfortable 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom double wide home sitting in a nice lot off Hwy 210 in Smithfield! No HOA! Minutes from Smithfield, Garner and Clayton and major highways. Large shed available for storage. Furry friends welcome! Don't miss out on this opportunity! Move in ready by May 10, 2026

    1916 Nc-210, Smithfield, NC 27577
  • /40

    $494,990 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    245 S Harvest Ridge Way Unit Homesite 204, Smithfield, NC 27577

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,193 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julia Benjamin Ashton Woods Homes

    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      258 Paramount Dr Unit 27 Cameron, Smithfield, NC 27577

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,581 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      258 Paramount Dr Unit 27 Cameron, Smithfield, NC 27577

      Last Sold Summary

      • $160/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $253,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Christy Lennar Carolinas LLC

  • /33

    $331,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,164 Sq Ft

    PENWELL Plan at Wilson's Ridge, Smithfield, NC 27577

    The Penwell is one of our two-story floor plans featured at Wilson’s Ridge in Wilson’s Mills, North Carolina, offering 3 modern elevations. This home offers 3 to 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 2,164 sq. ft. of living space, and a 2-car garage. Upon entering the home, you’ll be greeted by an inviting foyer which leads you past a flex room and powder room, then directly into the center of the home. At

    D.R. Horton Builder
    104 Holton St Unit 37317839, Smithfield, NC 27577
  • /31

    $232,990 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    158 Holmes Corner Dr, Smithfield, NC 27577

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,562 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    158 Holmes Corner Dr, Smithfield, NC 27577
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      266 Paramount Dr, Smithfield, NC 27577

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,581 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      266 Paramount Dr, Smithfield, NC 27577

      Last Sold Summary

      • $158/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Christy Lennar Carolinas LLC

  • /28

    $230,490 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft

    JONATHAN Plan, Smithfield, NC 27577

    Discover new townhomes in Wilson’s Mills, NC at The Townes at Wilson’s Ridge, conveniently located off Hwy 70, making commuting simple while keeping everyday essentials close to home. The Townes at Wilson’s Ridge is a thoughtfully planned new construction community designed to support modern lifestyles. Centrally situated between Clayton and Smithfield, close to I-95 Carolina Premium Outlets,

    104 Holton St Unit 36210136, Smithfield, NC 27577
  • /20

    $256,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    109 Stone Ridge Dr, Smithfield, NC 27577

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,119 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,802

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Shaffer Offerpad Brokerage LLC

    109 Stone Ridge Dr, Smithfield, NC 27577
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      368 Thompson Overlook Way, Smithfield, NC 27577

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,792 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      368 Thompson Overlook Way, Smithfield, NC 27577

      Last Sold Summary

      • $150/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $268,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Christy Lennar Carolinas LLC

  • /64

    $384,240 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,433 Sq Ft

    22 Iris Glen Ct, Smithfield, NC 27577

    The Prelude floor plan is a spacious and well-designed home spanning 2,433 square feet across two levels, offering five bedrooms, two full and one half baths, and a variety of functional spaces. This layout features separate study areas, perfect for working from home or focused activities, along with a versatile loft on the second floor that can serve as a playroom or media center. The home also

    Dream Finders Homes Builder
    22 Iris Glen Ct, Smithfield, NC 27577
  • /34

    $250,000 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    681 Polenta Rd, Smithfield, NC 27577

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,798 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,297

    Last Listing Agent Michele Brownlee Coldwell Banker Advantage-Smit

    681 Polenta Rd, Smithfield, NC 27577
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      376 Thompson Overlook Way, Smithfield, NC 27577

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,792 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      376 Thompson Overlook Way, Smithfield, NC 27577

      Last Sold Summary

      • $150/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $268,500
      • Apr 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Christy Lennar Carolinas LLC

  • /29

    $235,490 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,562 Sq Ft

    SYDNEY Plan, Smithfield, NC 27577

104 Holton St Unit 36210137, Smithfield, NC 27577
  • /33

    $378,665 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    81 Cheshire Downs Ct, Smithfield, NC 27577

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Smith Douglas Homes Cheshire

    81 Cheshire Downs Ct, Smithfield, NC 27577
    • /18

      Est $315,936 Not Listed For Sale

      313 Lotus Ave, Smithfield, NC 27577

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,605 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      313 Lotus Ave, Smithfield, NC 27577

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $309,900
      • Apr 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tony Lee RE/MAX

  • /23

    $347,990 New Construction

    • 3 - 5 Beds
    • 2 - 3.5 Baths
    • 2,277 Sq Ft

    Wayfare Plan at Shiloh Woods, Smithfield, NC 27577

    The Wayfare floor plan offers a spacious and flexible design across two levels, encompassing 2,267 square feet of living space. The main level features a study, perfect for a home office, along with flow-through living spaces that seamlessly connect the kitchen, dining, and living areas. A convenient half bath is also located on this level. Upstairs, all three bedrooms are situated alongside two

    Dream Finders Homes Builder
    1786 Crantock Rd Unit 38336707, Smithfield, NC 27577
  • /43

    $465,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    71 Smithsanders Ct, Smithfield, NC 27577

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,365 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,796

    Last Listing Agent Cherise Johnson Aimee Anderson & Associates

    71 Smithsanders Ct, Smithfield, NC 27577
    • /43

      Not Listed For Sale

      123 Galilee Branch Dr, Smithfield, NC 27577

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,628 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      123 Galilee Branch Dr, Smithfield, NC 27577

      Last Sold Summary

      • $140/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $366,650
      • Mar 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Lovato Adams Homes Realty, Inc

  • /36

    $335,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,670 Sq Ft

    3649 Cleveland Rd, Smithfield, NC 27577

    Welcome to 3649 Cleveland Rd! This charming home sits on nearly 1 acre with no HOA and many updates. Upon arrival down the long driveway you are greeted by a large covered front porch with a gazebo style sitting area off the end. When you enter the home, downstairs offers a formal dining room, kitchen w/ SS appliances, a large living room w/ fireplace + a flex area great for a play area, crafting

    Kayla Garcia Coldwell Banker HPW

    3649 Cleveland Rd, Smithfield, NC 27577
  • /22

    $347,335 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    88 Freedom Heights Ln, Smithfield, NC 27577

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,813 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,378

    Smith Douglas Homes Liberty Creek

    88 Freedom Heights Ln, Smithfield, NC 27577
    • /39

      Est $509,492 Not Listed For Sale

      539 Long Grass Dr, Smithfield, NC 27577

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,746 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      539 Long Grass Dr, Smithfield, NC 27577

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $542,000
      • Apr 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Welch Raleigh Realty Inc.

  • /30

    $316,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft

    CALI Plan at Wilson's Ridge, Smithfield, NC 27577

    The Cali is a spacious and modern single-story home featured at Wilson’s Ridge, located in Wilson’s Mills, North Carolina, offering 3 modern elevations, and designed with open-concept living in mind. This floorplan features 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,764 sq. ft. of living space, and a 2-car garage. Upon entering the home, you'll be greeted by an inviting foyer that leads directly into the heart

    D.R. Horton Builder
    104 Holton St Unit 37317847, Smithfield, NC 27577
  • /30

    $355,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    72 Hound Dog Ln, Smithfield, NC 27577

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,157

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Register EXP Realty LLC - C

    72 Hound Dog Ln, Smithfield, NC 27577
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      273 Paramount Dr, Smithfield, NC 27577

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,581 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      273 Paramount Dr, Smithfield, NC 27577

      Last Sold Summary

      • $163/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $257,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Christy Lennar Carolinas LLC

  • /26

    $317,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,053 Sq Ft

    The Coleman Plan at Liberty Creek, Smithfield, NC 27577

    The Coleman greets you with a covered front porch entry that opens to a welcoming dining room, or study if you prefer. Expansive sight lines across the back of the home connect the family room, breakfast nook, and kitchen with an optional center island. Upstairs you'll find four bedrooms including an owner's suite with a large walk-in closet, a secondary bathroom with compartmentalized space

    Smith Douglas Homes Builder
    21 Patriot Place Unit 36765543, Smithfield, NC 27577
  • /29

    $379,900 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    109 Cheshire Farm Dr, Smithfield, NC 27577

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Smith Douglas Homes Cheshire

    109 Cheshire Farm Dr, Smithfield, NC 27577
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      269 Paramount Dr, Smithfield, NC 27577

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,581 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      269 Paramount Dr, Smithfield, NC 27577

      Last Sold Summary

      • $166/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $262,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Christy Lennar Carolinas LLC

  • /26

    $385,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,083 Sq Ft

    196 Watersedge Ln, Smithfield, NC 27577

    Welcome home to this beautifully designed open-concept ranch, perfectly situated in a serene, private setting. Soaring cathedral ceilings in the main living areas create an airy, expansive feel, making the home live larger than its footprint. An inviting front porch welcomes you into the spacious family room, highlighted by a cozy corner gas log fireplace--ideal for relaxing or entertaining. The

    Eddie Cash Howard Hanna Allen Tate Raleigh Glenwood

    196 Watersedge Ln, Smithfield, NC 27577
  • /26

    $260,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    412 Hancock St, Smithfield, NC 27577

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,758

    Last Listing Agent Roney Pate RE/MAX SOUTHLAND REALTY II

    412 Hancock St, Smithfield, NC 27577
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      277 Paramount Dr Unit 110, Smithfield, NC 27577

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,581 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      277 Paramount Dr Unit 110, Smithfield, NC 27577

      Last Sold Summary

      • $161/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $254,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Christy Lennar Carolinas LLC

  • /51

    $366,500 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,978 Sq Ft

    153 Jackson Pond Dr, Smithfield, NC 27577

    STUNNING, almost NEW 3 Bed, 2.5 Bath, 3 CAR GARAGE Home on almost an Acre of land! Sellers to provide $4000 towards Buyers Closing costs! This Gorgeous Home features an open floor concept, Living room with Built-in Custom Shelves and a floor-to-ceiling Stone Gas Log Fireplace. Kitchen boasts Granite Countertops, 4 Stainless Steel appliances, LARGE Granite island, Breakfast Bar and Pantry. Dining

    Paul Netchaeff Berkshire Hathaway Home Services McMillen & Associates Realty

    153 Jackson Pond Dr, Smithfield, NC 27577

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home