1

Smyrna, NY 1-Story Home for Sale

Section Image Section Image
  • /20

    $199,000

    • Land
    • 5.39 Acres
    • $36,920 per Acre

    149 Valley View Dr, Smyrna, NY 13464

    Off-Grid Retreat with Million Dollar views. Escape to your own private paradise with this beautifully crafted off-grid home nestled in the rolling hills of Smyrna. Built in 2010 and thoughtfully positioned on 5.40 private acres, this one-bedroom home with a spacious sleeping loft was designed for those who crave simplicity without sacrificing comfort. Sunlight pours into the open living space,

    Agent Photo

    Michelle Collins

    Listing by Howard Hanna

    (607) 388-6833

    149 Valley View Dr, Smyrna, NY 13464

Home Trends in Smyrna, NY

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$58,500
Median Single Family Sale Price
$199,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$194
Number of Homes for Sale
5
Last 12 months Home Sales
4
Months of Supply
15.00
Median List Price
$129,900
Median Change From 1st List Price
2%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-69%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home