741

Recently Sold Homes in 28460

Section Image
  • /55

    $572,500 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    3938 River Rd, North Topsail Beach, NC 28460

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,157 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 177 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $591,358

    Last Listing Agent Kylie Parkhurst Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Treasure

    3938 River Rd, North Topsail Beach, NC 28460
  • /2

    $15,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    4 Grant St, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $32,609 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 67% Below List Price
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $45,667

    Last Listing Agent Chris Luther Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    4 Grant St, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460
  • /31

    $110,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    90 & 92 Pelican St, North Topsail Beach, NC 28460

    • Land
    • 2,178 Sq Ft
    • $2,200,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 45% Below List Price
    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Hamner Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    90 & 92 Pelican St, North Topsail Beach, NC 28460
  • /20

    $420,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    508 Saltworks Ln, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,867

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Carter Courtney Carter Homes, LLC

    508 Saltworks Ln, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460
  • /67

    $375,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    527 Everett Glades, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,186

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Demink Hsu RE/MAX Elite Realty Group

    527 Everett Glades, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460
  • /81

    $365,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    503 Riva Ridge Rd, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,886 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,783

    Last Listing Agent Charles Hayward Watermark Realty Group LLC

    503 Riva Ridge Rd, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460
  • /37

    $342,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    257 Marsh Haven Dr, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,982

    Last Listing Agent Amber Johnson Carolina Real Estate Group

    257 Marsh Haven Dr, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460
  • /47

    $295,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    2000 New River Inlet Rd Unit 1509, North Topsail Beach, NC 28460

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,169 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 438 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,093

    Last Listing Agent Danica Walker Seashore Realty Group, Inc

  • /13

    $680,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    215 Mimosa Dr, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,427 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $678,917

    Last Listing Agent Irena Kohler Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-Hampstead

    215 Mimosa Dr, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460
  • /3

    $433,180 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    837 Schoolfield Dr, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,049 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Overby Mungo Homes

    837 Schoolfield Dr, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460
  • /3

    $363,619 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    180 Citadel Dr Unit Lot 56, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,855 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Overby Mungo Homes

    180 Citadel Dr Unit Lot 56, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460
  • /3

    $347,685 Sold May 16, 2025

    328 Ruby Baird Dr Unit Lot 187, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Overby Mungo Homes

    328 Ruby Baird Dr Unit Lot 187, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460
  • /3

    $353,090 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    834 Schoolfield Dr, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,786 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Overby Mungo Homes

    834 Schoolfield Dr, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460
  • /25

    $270,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    321 Starfish Ln, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 329 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,116

    Last Listing Agent Anita Afify ACCESS REALTY GROUP

    321 Starfish Ln, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460
  • /31

    $277,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    323 S Stingray Ln, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,459

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Fricke Sell the Coast Realty

    323 S Stingray Ln, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460
  • /26

    $128,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    2174 New River Inlet Rd Unit 384, North Topsail Beach, NC 28460

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 532 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany & Crew Coastal Real Estate Keller Williams Innovate - Jax

  • /37

    $469,900 Sold May 30, 2025

    438 Canvasback Ln, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,197

    Last Listing Agent Hope Ogden Ocean Life Realty

    438 Canvasback Ln, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460
  • /63

    $475,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    302 Catboat Way, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,094 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,812

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Johnson MacDonald Realty Group

    302 Catboat Way, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460
  • /20

    $1,199,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    3120 Topsail, North Topsail Beach, NC 28460

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $436/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Hartley Wit Realty LLC

    3120 Topsail, North Topsail Beach, NC 28460
  • /32

    $340,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    495 Pebble Shore Dr, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,763 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 188 Days On Market

495 Pebble Shore Dr, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460
  • /63

    $925,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    3850 Island Dr, North Topsail Beach, NC 28460

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $590/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $975,393

    Last Listing Agent Gary Chronister Bogue Banks Realty, Inc

    3850 Island Dr, North Topsail Beach, NC 28460
  • /61

    $307,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    307 Celtic Ash St, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,338

    Last Listing Agent Linda Yaworski CENTURY 21 Champion Real Estate

    307 Celtic Ash St, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460
  • /90

    $520,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    705 Serenity Way, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Holly Hobbs Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    705 Serenity Way, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460
  • /61

    $365,000 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    622 High Tide Dr, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,101

    Last Listing Agent Nicky Bartlett Carolina Modern Realty

    622 High Tide Dr, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460
  • /33

    $365,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    213 Marsh Haven Dr, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,624

    Last Listing Agent Christofer Landeros Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    213 Marsh Haven Dr, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460
  • /46

    $370,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    1822 New River Inlet Rd Unit 1305a, North Topsail Beach, NC 28460

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $409/SF
    • 209 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris Lopata Sea Glass Wilmington

  • /51

    $605,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1434 New River Inlet Rd, North Topsail Beach, NC 28460

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $615/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $601,257

    Last Listing Agent Kelli Lazzaro Landfall Realty, LLC

    1434 New River Inlet Rd, North Topsail Beach, NC 28460
  • /57

    $400,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    100 Long Pond Dr, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,148

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Skakandy LPT Realty

    100 Long Pond Dr, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460
  • /33

    $347,500 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    407 High Ridge Ct, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,615 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,584

    Last Listing Agent Spencer Preston Keller Williams Innovate-Hampstead

    407 High Ridge Ct, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460
  • /51

    $328,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    213 Lakeside Dr, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,366

    Last Listing Agent Castro Real Estate Team Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-Hampstead

    213 Lakeside Dr, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460
  • /37

    $315,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    126 Ennett Ln, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,119

    Last Listing Agent Emilee Anderson Keller Williams Innovate - Jax

    126 Ennett Ln, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460
  • /3

    $403,595 Sold May 22, 2025

    323 Ruby Baird Dr Unit Lot 3, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,557 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Overby Mungo Homes

    323 Ruby Baird Dr Unit Lot 3, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460
  • /56

    $428,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    218 Avocet Way, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Moore Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    218 Avocet Way, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460
  • /50

    $595,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    7501 9th Ave, North Topsail Beach, NC 28460

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $595/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $609,053

    Last Listing Agent Sean Mcdonnell Real Broker, LLC

    7501 9th Ave, North Topsail Beach, NC 28460
  • /44

    $380,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    208 Lookout Ln, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,975 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,550

    Last Listing Agent Cheri Shepard Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    208 Lookout Ln, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460
  • /41

    $365,900 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    104 Two Sisters Terrace, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,798

    Last Listing Agent Scott Morrison eXp Realty

    104 Two Sisters Terrace, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460
  • /59

    $1,725,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    19 Osprey Dr, North Topsail Beach, NC 28460

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $648/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,647,436

    Last Listing Agent JoAnn Williams Sea N Sound Properties LLC

    19 Osprey Dr, North Topsail Beach, NC 28460
  • /15

    $45,000 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    304 Lakeview Ct, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $195,652 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $45,566

    Last Listing Agent Christina Asbury Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    304 Lakeview Ct, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460
  • /54

    $375,000 Sold May 12, 2026

    133 Oyster Landing Dr, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,837 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,564

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Floeck RE/MAX Now

    133 Oyster Landing Dr, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460
  • /18

    $85,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    710 Serenity Way, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

    • Land
    • 31,363 Sq Ft
    • $118,056 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Downing RE/MAX Executive

    710 Serenity Way, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home