980

Recently Sold Homes in 30039

Section Image
  • 4093 Overland Trail Unit 4, Snellville, GA 30039

    $279,900

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    4093 Overland Trail Unit 4, Snellville, GA 30039

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,950

    Last Listing Agent Rosie Varela KMI Realty

    4093 Overland Trail Unit 4, Snellville, GA 30039
  • 4341 Horder Ct, Snellville, GA 30039

    $575,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    4341 Horder Ct, Snellville, GA 30039

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $589,320

    Last Listing Agent Shanee Mayne Watch Realty Co Gwinnett

    4341 Horder Ct, Snellville, GA 30039
  • 3545 Sims Rd, Snellville, GA 30039

    $425,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    3545 Sims Rd, Snellville, GA 30039

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,918

    Last Listing Agent Mohammad Zakir Sikder Chapman Hall Professionals

    3545 Sims Rd, Snellville, GA 30039
  • 3576 Shrewsbury Ct, Snellville, GA 30039

    $255,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    3576 Shrewsbury Ct, Snellville, GA 30039

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 996 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,654

    Last Listing Agent Marty Orlando Kelly Right Real Estate of Georgia

    3576 Shrewsbury Ct, Snellville, GA 30039
  • 4610 Riversound Dr, Snellville, GA 30039

    $589,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    4610 Riversound Dr, Snellville, GA 30039

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $587,757

    Last Listing Agent Tonya Veal Bolst, Inc.

    4610 Riversound Dr, Snellville, GA 30039
  • 4310 Henry Rd SW, Snellville, GA 30039

    $618,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    4310 Henry Rd SW, Snellville, GA 30039

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 6,067 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $617,632

    Last Listing Agent Tracey Mobley HomeSmart

    4310 Henry Rd SW, Snellville, GA 30039
  • 4436 Old Country Way, Snellville, GA 30039

    $360,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    4436 Old Country Way, Snellville, GA 30039

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,674

    Last Listing Agent Amiko Tucker Your Home Sold Guaranteed

    4436 Old Country Way, Snellville, GA 30039
  • 4211 Crestside Ridge, Snellville, GA 30039

    $312,089

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    4211 Crestside Ridge, Snellville, GA 30039

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,310

    Last Listing Agent Christina Testman Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    4211 Crestside Ridge, Snellville, GA 30039
  • 5355 Bridle Point Pkwy, Snellville, GA 30039

    $350,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    5355 Bridle Point Pkwy, Snellville, GA 30039

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,043

    Last Listing Agent Mark Spain Mark Spain Real Estate

    5355 Bridle Point Pkwy, Snellville, GA 30039
  • 3571 Travelers Ct, Snellville, GA 30039

    $326,500

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    3571 Travelers Ct, Snellville, GA 30039

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,315

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Hedrick Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    3571 Travelers Ct, Snellville, GA 30039
  • 3030 Westpoint Cir, Snellville, GA 30078

    $400,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    3030 Westpoint Cir, Snellville, GA 30078

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,975

    Last Listing Agent Ava Anderson A-Z Atlanta Realty

    3030 Westpoint Cir, Snellville, GA 30078
  • 4565 Bridle Point Pkwy, Snellville, GA 30039

    $340,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    4565 Bridle Point Pkwy, Snellville, GA 30039

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,243 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,259

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Pickens Opendoor Brokerage

    4565 Bridle Point Pkwy, Snellville, GA 30039
  • 4524 Shumart Dr, Snellville, GA 30039

    $365,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    4524 Shumart Dr, Snellville, GA 30039

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,362 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,157

    Last Listing Agent Montisa Lawrence Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    4524 Shumart Dr, Snellville, GA 30039
  • 2641 Eastmont Trail, Snellville, GA 30039

    $345,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    2641 Eastmont Trail, Snellville, GA 30039

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,617

    Last Listing Agent Michelle A Jackson HomeSmart

    2641 Eastmont Trail, Snellville, GA 30039
  • 2316 Tullamore Cir, Snellville, GA 30039

    $297,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    2316 Tullamore Cir, Snellville, GA 30039

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,258

    Last Listing Agent Geraldine Lee Property Services of Atlanta

    2316 Tullamore Cir, Snellville, GA 30039
  • 2702 Moorings Pkwy, Snellville, GA 30039

    $385,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    2702 Moorings Pkwy, Snellville, GA 30039

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,025

    Last Listing Agent Shermine Khakian Keller Williams Realty Atlanta Partners

    2702 Moorings Pkwy, Snellville, GA 30039
  • 4168 Rocky Ledge Way Unit 4, Snellville, GA 30039

    $360,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    4168 Rocky Ledge Way Unit 4, Snellville, GA 30039

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,850

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Nguyen Keller Williams Realty Atlanta North

    4168 Rocky Ledge Way Unit 4, Snellville, GA 30039
  • 3774 Eli Dr, Snellville, GA 30039

    $600,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    3774 Eli Dr, Snellville, GA 30039

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,113 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $583,471

    Last Listing Agent Mariana Reyes Zarate Virtual Properties Realty.com

    3774 Eli Dr, Snellville, GA 30039
  • 3188 Village Glen Dr, Snellville, GA 30039

    $350,000

    Sold Aug 30, 2025

    3188 Village Glen Dr, Snellville, GA 30039

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 408 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,416

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Pickens Opendoor Brokerage, LLC

    3188 Village Glen Dr, Snellville, GA 30039
  • 2846 Mountbery Dr, Snellville, GA 30039

    $315,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    2846 Mountbery Dr, Snellville, GA 30039

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,820

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Cooper Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    2846 Mountbery Dr, Snellville, GA 30039
  • 4774 Annistown Rd, Smoke Rise, GA 30087

    $75,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    4774 Annistown Rd, Smoke Rise, GA 30087

    • Land
    • 41,817 Sq Ft
    • $78,125 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $82,753

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Amis Virtual Properties Realty.com

    4774 Annistown Rd, Smoke Rise, GA 30087
  • 4000 Embassy Way, Lilburn, GA 30047

    $485,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    4000 Embassy Way, Lilburn, GA 30047

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,725

    Last Listing Agent Mark Spain Mark Spain Real Estate

    4000 Embassy Way, Lilburn, GA 30047
  • 1990 Cider Press Trail, Lilburn, GA 30047

    $385,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1990 Cider Press Trail, Lilburn, GA 30047

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,478

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Young Bolst, Inc.

    1990 Cider Press Trail, Lilburn, GA 30047

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 14

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home