5,474

Snowflake, AZ Homes

Section Image
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      tbd Snowflake Heights Blvd Unit 90, Snowflake, AZ 85937

      tbd Snowflake Heights Blvd Unit 90, Snowflake, AZ 85937

      Last Sold Summary

      • 181 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $39,500
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Shanna Reidhead Keller Williams Arizona Realty

  • /4

    $6,500

    • Land
    • 1.18 Acres
    • $5,508 per Acre

    3847 Coronado Rd, Snowflake, AZ 85937

    Over 1 acre only 18 miles from town. Beautiful rocky backdrop. Parcel has decent access. Great for camping, homestead, recreation, etc.

    Steffanie Wicker White Mountain Realty

    3847 Coronado Rd, Snowflake, AZ 85937
  • /32

    $399,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    926 Sundown Dr, Snowflake, AZ 85937

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Wiens West USA Realty - Snowflake

    926 Sundown Dr, Snowflake, AZ 85937
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      3821 Petersen Rd, Snowflake, AZ 85937

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,905 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      3821 Petersen Rd, Snowflake, AZ 85937

      Last Sold Summary

      • $180/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $343,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent JoAnne Guderian West USA Realty

  • /3

    $24,900

    $8K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.21 Acres
    • $20,579 per Acre

    4572 Indian Bend Rd, Snowflake, AZ 85937

    Unaffixed 2-bed/1-bath structure to remain on 1.21 Acres. Equitable interest listing; sale is as-is.

    Ryan Mandley 480-203-6263 Real Broker

    4572 Indian Bend Rd, Snowflake, AZ 85937
  • /4

    $5,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    4211 Sorrel Rd, Snowflake, AZ 85937

    • Land
    • 1.18 Acres
    • $4,237 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $68,000

    Last Listing Agent Debra Housel Sundance Real Estate LLC

    4211 Sorrel Rd, Snowflake, AZ 85937
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 131 Prairie Rd, Snowflake, AZ 85937

      Lot 131 Prairie Rd, Snowflake, AZ 85937

      Last Sold Summary

      • 210 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • Sep 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Russell Tingey Red Tree Realty

  • /9

    $17,000

    • Land
    • 4.4 Acres
    • $3,864 per Acre

    3801 Tonto Rd, Snowflake, AZ 85937

    Enjoy rural living on this 4.4-acre parcel in Snowflake, AZ. This beautiful property offers stunning wide-open views, and star-filled night skies. If you're looking for room to roam or an escape from city life, this land offers endless possibilities. Experience the charm of country living with space, privacy, and incredible scenery while still being within reach of the Snowflake community. Bring

    Teresa Black RE/MAX Traditions

    3801 Tonto Rd, Snowflake, AZ 85937
  • /41

    $300,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    120 E 9th St S, Snowflake, AZ 85937

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Wiens West USA Realty - Snowflake

    120 E 9th St S, Snowflake, AZ 85937
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Yaqui Rd Unit 251314, Snowflake, AZ 85937

      0 Yaqui Rd Unit 251314, Snowflake, AZ 85937

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,000
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steffanie Wicker Sundance Real Estate LLC

  • /3

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 5.04 Acres
    • $4,960 per Acre

    8191 E Concho Highway Parcel C, Snowflake, AZ 85937

    Looking to build your dream home or invest in land with excellent potential? Don't miss this rare opportunity! Just minutes from town - close to shopping, schools, and all local amenities, while still offering peace and privacy. Spacious, level, and ready for development. Level terrain and easy road access - perfect for a home, weekend getaway, or future investment. This property blends the

    Shelly Reidhead Elk Country Realty LLC

    8191 E Concho Highway Parcel C, Snowflake, AZ 85937
  • /10

    $37,800

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    000 Ranch View Dr, Snowflake, AZ 85937

    • Land
    • 7.92 Acres
    • $4,773 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 79 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steffanie Wicker White Mountain Realty

    000 Ranch View Dr, Snowflake, AZ 85937
    • /36

      Est $152,330

      Not Listed For Sale

      7630 Chipewa Trail, Snowflake, AZ 85937

      • Built 2024
      7630 Chipewa Trail, Snowflake, AZ 85937

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $264/SF
      • 136 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Mar 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Contreras Snowflake Real Estate, LLC

  • /12

    $12,000

    • Land
    • 1.13 Acres
    • $10,619 per Acre

    4253 Clydesdale Rd, Snowflake, AZ 85937

    1.13 acres located on Clydesdale Rd. in Snowflake. Enjoy cleaner air and starry nights. Property acquired through tax lien foreclosure so little is known about its history other than what could be obtained through public records. Buyer to verify all material facts during inspection period.

    Joseph Holland White Mountain Realty

    4253 Clydesdale Rd, Snowflake, AZ 85937
  • /2

    $360,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    202 -05-015q, Snowflake, AZ 85937

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $18,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Holland White Mountain Realty

    202 -05-015q, Snowflake, AZ 85937
    • /61

      Est $538,645

      Not Listed For Sale

      1025 N Crown Cir, Snowflake, AZ 85937

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1025 N Crown Cir, Snowflake, AZ 85937

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $565,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Russell Tingey Red Tree Realty

  • /6

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 85.15 Acres
    • $763 per Acre

    9137 Lost Trail, Snowflake, AZ 85937

    This listing includes 2 parcels. 403-55-002 = 42.54 acres. 403-55-003 = 42.61 acres for a total of 85.15 acres of land in Snowflake. Currently no physical access. Property was acquired through tax lien foreclosure so little is known about the property other than what could be obtained through public record. Buyer to verify all material facts during inspection period.

    Joseph Holland White Mountain Realty

    9137 Lost Trail, Snowflake, AZ 85937
  • /25

    $468,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    5042 Cedar Hills Rd, Snowflake, AZ 85937

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $306/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,593

    Last Listing Agent Debra Housel Sundance Real Estate LLC

    5042 Cedar Hills Rd, Snowflake, AZ 85937
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      4684 Damron Valley Rd, Snowflake, AZ 85937

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      4684 Damron Valley Rd, Snowflake, AZ 85937

      Last Sold Summary

      • $117/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $146,000
      • May 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paul Johnson Clear Property Management - Snowflake

  • /131

    $890,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,008 Sq Ft

    2237 W Vista Dr, Snowflake, AZ 85937

    Built in 2023, this 4,008 Sq Ft home sits on 1.68 acres and offers 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms. Designed for comfort and efficiency, it features spray foam insulation, tankless water heater with a hot water recirculating system, and an upgraded 2'' water line. The open living space includes an electric fireplace and a well-designed kitchen with a 42'' gas range and double oven. Enjoy outdoor

    Russell Tingey Red Tree Realty

    2237 W Vista Dr, Snowflake, AZ 85937
  • /4

    $11,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    4278 Indian Bend Rd, Snowflake, AZ 85937

    • Land
    • 2.46 Acres
    • $4,472 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $17,964

    Last Listing Agent Debra Housel Sundance Real Estate LLC

    4278 Indian Bend Rd, Snowflake, AZ 85937
    • /6

      Est $20,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      4241 Clydesdale Rd, Snowflake, AZ 85937

      4241 Clydesdale Rd, Snowflake, AZ 85937

      Last Sold Summary

      • 173% Above List Price
      • 116 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $7,500
      • Sep 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carl Wilkins Landmark Homes

  • /16

    $155,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 41.85 Acres
    • $3,704 per Acre

    2345 W Ridgeview Ranch Dr, Snowflake, AZ 85937

    *PRIVATE WELL* *New Owner Carry Option! $45,000 down, remaining terms negotiable** Absolutely beautiful piece of land! Features the north portion of 4 mile knoll. Once you climb to the top you'll find large ''caves'' under the boulders on the West side. such a fun piece to ''play'' on! Amazing views, varied terrain, new well, new septic and great neighborhood. This piece is truly a one-of-a-kind.

    Steffanie Wicker White Mountain Realty

    2345 W Ridgeview Ranch Dr, Snowflake, AZ 85937
  • /52

    $1,250,000

    Sold Nov 01, 2025

    9318 Woodruff Hay Hollow Rd, Snowflake, AZ 85937

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,461 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $508/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maegan Mills SEI Real Estate Professionals

    9318 Woodruff Hay Hollow Rd, Snowflake, AZ 85937
    • /4

      Est $68,351

      Not Listed For Sale

      5050 Hay Hollow Rd, Snowflake, AZ 85937

      5050 Hay Hollow Rd, Snowflake, AZ 85937

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • 97 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $67,000
      • Oct 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Lunt SEI Real Estate Professionals - Snowflake

  • /2

    $100,000

    • Land
    • 18.08 Acres
    • $5,531 per Acre

    x Beaver Canyon, Snowflake, AZ 85937

    18.08 ACRES WITH INCREDIBLE ELEVATED VIEWS AND AMAZING CANYON VIEWS ON THE PROPERTY GROWING AREA WITHIN 2 MILES OF DOWNTOWN SNOWFLAKE, BEAUTIFUL CUSTOM HOMES IN THE AREA, ELECTRICITY AVAILABLE (APS). THIS IS A BEAUTIFUL PROPERTY WITH TONS OF POTENTIAL.

    Richard Ashby Ashby Realty Group LLC

    x Beaver Canyon, Snowflake, AZ 85937
  • /5

    $87,500

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    Lot 27 S Temple Cir, Snowflake, AZ 85937

    • Land
    • 23,522 Sq Ft
    • $162,037 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 234 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Russell Tingey Red Tree Realty

    Lot 27 S Temple Cir, Snowflake, AZ 85937
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      5577 Arizona 277, Snowflake, AZ 85937

      5577 Arizona 277, Snowflake, AZ 85937

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $23,500
      • Jun 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carl Wilkins Landmark Homes

  • /6

    $21,888

    • Land
    • 2.45 Acres
    • $8,934 per Acre

    4508 Appaloosa Rd, Snowflake, AZ 85937

    2.45 acres of wide-open land offering breathtaking panoramic views and a true sense of privacy - this is your chance to create your own piece of paradise! Ideally situated on a corner lot with easy access to Concho Highway, this clean slate is ready for you to bring your dream property to life. Electricity is already in place, giving you a head start on building the retreat you've always

    Angela McMahon Keller Williams Arizona Realty - Pinetop

    4508 Appaloosa Rd, Snowflake, AZ 85937
  • /24

    $366,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    4951 Hay Hollow Rd, Snowflake, AZ 85937

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debra Housel Sundance Real Estate LLC

    4951 Hay Hollow Rd, Snowflake, AZ 85937
    • /49

      Est $536,507

      Not Listed For Sale

      2203 W Heritage Dr, Snowflake, AZ 85937

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,255 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2203 W Heritage Dr, Snowflake, AZ 85937

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $242/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $545,000
      • Jul 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Russell Tingey Red Tree Realty

  • /10

    $14,000

    • Land
    • 2.36 Acres
    • $5,932 per Acre

    4125 Sorrel Rd, Snowflake, AZ 85937

    Own your own 2 lots in Arizona's high country with this scenic parcel near Snowflake--a perfect White Mountains getaway where you can escape the desert heat and make priceless memories. Whether you're dreaming of a future cabin site, a weekend RV basecamp, or just a quiet place to unplug and enjoy the outdoors, this land offers the space and setting to bring your vision to life.County maintained

    Daniel Demers Sell Your Home Services

    4125 Sorrel Rd, Snowflake, AZ 85937
  • /2

    $18,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    5447 Arizona 277, Snowflake, AZ 85937

    • Land
    • 2.35 Acres
    • $7,660 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 213 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Wiens West USA Realty - Snowflake

    5447 Arizona 277, Snowflake, AZ 85937
    • /48

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 County Road 5270, Snowflake, AZ 85937

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      4 County Road 5270, Snowflake, AZ 85937

      Last Sold Summary

      • $214/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Aug 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott Cooper RE/MAX

  • /12

    $104,900

    • Land
    • 2.29 Acres
    • $45,808 per Acre

    9681 E Concho Hwy, Snowflake, AZ 85937

    Saddle Up for Your Dream Oasis: 2.29 Acres of Prime Arizona Adventure Awaits!This 2.29-acre parcel on Concho Highway 277 offers versatile zoning for commercial ventures or a private residence, blending accessibility with seclusion like a well-placed outpost on the frontier.Utilities are ready to go--power access along the west property line, a fully installed water well, and septic

    Jeff Millett SEI Real Estate Professionals - Snowflake

    9681 E Concho Hwy, Snowflake, AZ 85937
  • /5

    $143,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    4952 Jay Rd, Snowflake, AZ 85937

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robin Stradling Realty Executives AZ Territory - Snowflake

    4952 Jay Rd, Snowflake, AZ 85937
    • /31

      Est $454,185

      Not Listed For Sale

      1430 Apple Cir, Snowflake, AZ 85937

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,860 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1430 Apple Cir, Snowflake, AZ 85937

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Jul 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Crain Mountain Retreat Realty Expert

  • /14

    $45,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $112,500 per Acre

    1838 Prairie Rd, Snowflake, AZ 85937

    Enjoy the views of the Snowflake golf course and the Snowflake Temple in Frontier Estates from this beautiful lot. Natural gas, cable, water, sewer and electric are all available to this lot.

    Dawn Stratton West USA Realty - Show Low

    1838 Prairie Rd, Snowflake, AZ 85937
  • /7

    $18,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    0 Owl Rd Unit 254343, Snowflake, AZ 85937

    • Land
    • 37.3 Acres
    • $483 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 86 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent karie mabus Forest Properties Inc - Snowflake

    0 Owl Rd Unit 254343, Snowflake, AZ 85937
    • /25

      Est $387,983

      Not Listed For Sale

      7151 W Darlene Ln, Snowflake, AZ 85937

      • Built 2007
      7151 W Darlene Ln, Snowflake, AZ 85937

      Last Sold Summary

      • 72% Above List Price
      • $41/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Jun 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Stratton West USA Realty

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home