5,436

Homes in ZIP Code 46615

Section Image
  • /23

    $195,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,004 Sq Ft

    741 S 36th St, South Bend, IN 46615

    **OPEN HOUSE FRIDAY MAY 15 @ 4-6PM & SATURDAY MAY 16 @ 12-2PM** Completely updated and move-in ready! This beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 full bathroom home offers over 1,000 sq ft of stylish living space with modern updates throughout. Features include newer siding, windows, doors, hardwood floors, updated lighting, spacious living areas, and a functional open layout. The remodeled kitchen

    Mancell Hill Howard Hanna SB Real Estate

    741 S 36th St, South Bend, IN 46615
  • /25

    $219,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    3534 Oakcrest Dr, South Bend, IN 46615

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,589

    Last Listing Agent Tina Herman Open Door Realty, Inc

    3534 Oakcrest Dr, South Bend, IN 46615
    • /26

      Est $189,639

      Not Listed For Sale

      1001 S Twyckenham Dr, South Bend, IN 46615

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,398 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      1001 S Twyckenham Dr, South Bend, IN 46615

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent De'Aunna Mack F.C. Tucker Company

  • /33

    $185,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,554 Sq Ft

    926 S 36th St, South Bend, IN 46615

    Welcome home to this charming 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath property offering a functional layout! Enjoy relaxing on the inviting front porch, or step inside to find durable vinyl plank flooring. The main level features a convenient bedroom, laundry area, and a spacious living area, while upstairs you’ll find two additional bedrooms plus a versatile loft—perfect for a home office, playroom, or extra lounge

    Adam Pendl eXp Realty, LLC

    926 S 36th St, South Bend, IN 46615
  • /27

    $193,160

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    113 N Ironwood Dr, South Bend, IN 46615

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,993

    Last Listing Agent Abigail Joiner Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Northern Indiana Real Estate

    113 N Ironwood Dr, South Bend, IN 46615
    • /3

      Est $74,948

      Not Listed For Sale

      1026 Clover St, South Bend, IN 46615

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 1900
      1026 Clover St, South Bend, IN 46615

      Last Sold Summary

      • 477% Above List Price
      • $6/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $13,000
      • Feb 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Cowham Howard Hanna SB Real Estate

  • /19

    $185,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,006 Sq Ft

    1017 S 23rd St, South Bend, IN 46615

    Beautiful 3 bedroom home. Known for its close proximity to schools, colleges, Potawatomi Zoo and shopping. Open floor plan with huge living room-dining room combo as well as laundry on 1st floor, newer deck on back of home. Roof approximately 2 years old. Newer gas forced air furnace, central air and water heater. Freshly painted throughout. New flooring. Stainless steel appliances. Large front

    Kathy Mossey Gillis Realty, Kathy Gillis Mossey & Associates, LLC

    1017 S 23rd St, South Bend, IN 46615
  • /36

    $218,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    2428 Eisenhower Ave, South Bend, IN 46615

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,911 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,976

    Last Listing Agent Lori Johnston Cressy & Everett - South Bend

    2428 Eisenhower Ave, South Bend, IN 46615
    • /20

      Est $178,243

      Not Listed For Sale

      1015 Clover St, South Bend, IN 46615

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,972 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      1015 Clover St, South Bend, IN 46615

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $92/SF
      • 95 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $182,000
      • Dec 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carmen Ramirez Montenegro St. Joseph Realty Group

  • /17

    $185,000

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft

    833 S 34th St, South Bend, IN 46615

    This conveniently located home in River Park is just what you've been looking for. Updated home with newer plank vinyl floors, modern paint throughout, and still has that 1920's charm. Shaker style cabinets with mosaic backsplash, newer counter tops and floors in the kitchen. Large main floor bedroom and bath. Upstairs you will find 2 more nice size bedrooms and another full bath. Sliding doors

    Darla Brock SUNRISE Realty

    833 S 34th St, South Bend, IN 46615
  • /35

    $185,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    729 S 33rd St, South Bend, IN 46615

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,805

    Last Listing Agent Maria Gillis Gillis Realty,Peter F. Gillis & Assoc.,LLC

    729 S 33rd St, South Bend, IN 46615
    • /26

      Est $169,780

      Not Listed For Sale

      1122 Emerson Ave, South Bend, IN 46615

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      1122 Emerson Ave, South Bend, IN 46615

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $124,000
      • Aug 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Adam Pendl eXp Realty, LLC

  • /22

    $205,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft

    627 Manchester Dr, South Bend, IN 46615

    *MULTIPLE OFFERS RECEIVED* - Highest and best offers due by 3PM ON SATURDAY, 4/18. Sellers to respond by Sunday, 4/19 at noon. Welcome home to this updated South Bend home close to Universities, shopping, and more. Step inside to your living room full of natural light and open to the kitchen with stainless steel appliances. Down the hall you'll find your full, updated bathroom along with two

    Hannah Polsgrove At Home Realty Group

    627 Manchester Dr, South Bend, IN 46615
  • /33

    $260,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    935 S Ironwood Dr, South Bend, IN 46615

    • 3 Beds
    • 3,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,904

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Embry McColly Real Estate

    935 S Ironwood Dr, South Bend, IN 46615
    • /19

      Est $140,279

      Not Listed For Sale

      1104 Emerson Ave, South Bend, IN 46615

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      1104 Emerson Ave, South Bend, IN 46615

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $137,000
      • May 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julie Hall Patton Hall Real Estate

  • /24

    $195,000

    $30K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft

    2609 Anzio Ave, South Bend, IN 46615

    3 bedroom ranch with large fenced yard and full basement in popular Edison Park, near Notre Dame. Living room with large southern windows providing southern exposure and abundant natural light, updated eat-in kitchen with tile floor, white appliances, and wood cabinetry to the ceiling (no soffits). Large bedroom with bay window, second bedroom also has windows on two walls, paneled third bedroom

    Nicholas Molnar Realst8.com LLC

    2609 Anzio Ave, South Bend, IN 46615
  • /2

    $70,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    931 Emerson Ave, South Bend, IN 46615

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,778

    Last Listing Agent Julie Vest Cressy & Everett - South Bend

    931 Emerson Ave, South Bend, IN 46615
    • /21

      Est $180,728

      Not Listed For Sale

      1001 Emerson Ave, South Bend, IN 46615

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,616 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1001 Emerson Ave, South Bend, IN 46615

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $172,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Keith Raven Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Northern Indiana Real Estate

  • /22

    $270,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,097 Sq Ft

    1017 Keenan Ct Unit 21B, South Bend, IN 46615

    Great Opportunity for a maintenance free/move in condition condo, east side location and close to Notre Dame. The kitchen has stainless steel appliances and granite counter tops. 1st bedroom ensuite and a second bedroom with another full bath. Just minutes from the University of Notre Dame and shopping district. This condo has so much to offer at a reasonable price. Possible Owner Financing Is

    John Brady Weichert Rltrs-J.Dunfee&Assoc.

    1017 Keenan Ct Unit 21B, South Bend, IN 46615
  • /2

    $9,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    933 S 33rd St, South Bend, IN 46615

    • Land
    • 5,662 Sq Ft
    • $69,231 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,500

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Hurford Collins & Company Realtors, Koontz Lake

    933 S 33rd St, South Bend, IN 46615
    • /7

      Est $123,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      927 S Twyckenham Dr, South Bend, IN 46615

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 816 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      927 S Twyckenham Dr, South Bend, IN 46615

      Last Sold Summary

      • 51% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $81,600
      • Jun 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jen Arizmendi Addresses Unlimited, LLC

  • /3

    $125,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,427 Sq Ft

    2512 Mishawaka Ave, South Bend, IN 46615

    Investor opportunity with built-in flexibility! This duplex features two units—a 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom unit on the main level and a 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom unit upstairs—offering multiple income streams or owner-occupant potential. The property includes a detached garage that presents a unique value-add opportunity, with the potential of additional living space. With the right vision and

    Joe Stante McKinnies Realty, LLC Elkhart

    2512 Mishawaka Ave, South Bend, IN 46615
  • /19

    $137,500

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    3413 Northside Blvd, South Bend, IN 46615

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 837 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 172 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,630

    Last Listing Agent David Perry RE/MAX 100

    3413 Northside Blvd, South Bend, IN 46615
    • /35

      Est $175,466

      Not Listed For Sale

      923 Clover St, South Bend, IN 46615

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      923 Clover St, South Bend, IN 46615

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Feb 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jeremy Williamson McKinnies Realty, LLC

  • /36

    $315,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    1406 E Monroe St, South Bend, IN 46615

    Presenting a Monroe Street charmer--first time on the market in 42 years! This 1940's home has been lovingly cared for, exceptionally maintained, and is now ready for new owners to make many memories within its walls. The short quaint tree-lined street is peaceful, close to all amenities downtown South Bend has to offer, East Bank Village, the farmers market, the zoo, and is biking distance to

    Julia Robbins RE/MAX 100

    1406 E Monroe St, South Bend, IN 46615
  • /9

    $145,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    626 S 24th St, South Bend, IN 46615

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,183

    Last Listing Agent Julia Robbins RE/MAX 100

    626 S 24th St, South Bend, IN 46615
    • /36

      Est $195,677

      Not Listed For Sale

      918 Oakland St, South Bend, IN 46615

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,164 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      918 Oakland St, South Bend, IN 46615

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $162,500
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julia Robbins RE/MAX

  • /15

    $149,500

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft

    1225 S 27th St, South Bend, IN 46615

    Move-in ready gem in River Park! Completely remodeled and ready for its new owner, this charming 3BR, 2BA home offers exceptional value and size at an affordable price. Enjoy the feel of fresh paint, brand new carpet and flooring, along with a beautifully updated kitchen and beautiful baths! Great open floor plan with living and dining room flowing nicely to the kitchen! Split bedroom design

    Susan Ullery RE/MAX 100

    1225 S 27th St, South Bend, IN 46615
  • /27

    $205,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    629 S 23rd St, South Bend, IN 46615

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,715 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,384

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Kerrn Keller Williams Realty Group

    629 S 23rd St, South Bend, IN 46615
    • /18

      Est $230,347

      Not Listed For Sale

      916 Oakland St, South Bend, IN 46615

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,558 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      916 Oakland St, South Bend, IN 46615

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 85 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $183,000
      • Apr 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Abram Christianson Howard Hanna SB Real Estate

  • /3

    $159,000

    $20K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $530,000 per Acre

    0.3 Acres W Marion St, South Bend, IN 46615

    Excellent residential/multi-family development opportunity on the north end of Downtown South Bend. 2 blocks from the Beacon Memorial Hospital and approximately 145 feet of frontage, this location sets with close proximity to many of South Bend's desired destinations downtown including the Morris Performing Arts Center, multiple restaurants/bars, and the beautiful Howard Park in the East Race

    John Piraccini Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    0.3 Acres W Marion St, South Bend, IN 46615
  • /33

    $215,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1206 Congress Ave, South Bend, IN 46615

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,648

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Kollar Weichert Rltrs-J.Dunfee&Assoc.

    1206 Congress Ave, South Bend, IN 46615
    • /15

      Est $92,789

      Not Listed For Sale

      939 Oakland St, South Bend, IN 46615

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,125 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      939 Oakland St, South Bend, IN 46615

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $62/SF
      • 141 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • Jun 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Ladewski Irish Realty

  • /24

    $159,900

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    1202 S Twyckenham Dr, South Bend, IN 46615

    Don’t miss this absolutely stunning one-story home situated on a desirable corner lot near IUSB and just minutes from Notre Dame. Completely updated throughout, this home features fresh paint, updated lighting throughout, new luxury vinyl plank flooring, new carpet, and a beautifully renovated bathroom. The kitchen and dining room are a dream! You will love the open concept and thoughtful flow.

    Kimberly Murrell McKinnies Realty, LLC

    1202 S Twyckenham Dr, South Bend, IN 46615
  • /27

    $449,900

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    1031 N Ironwood Dr, South Bend, IN 46615

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,189 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,196

    Last Listing Agent Steve Smith Irish Realty

    1031 N Ironwood Dr, South Bend, IN 46615
    • /26

      Est $178,984

      Not Listed For Sale

      938 Emerson Ave, South Bend, IN 46615

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,298 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      938 Emerson Ave, South Bend, IN 46615

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $177,500
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heather Merrill Cressy & Everett- Elkhart

  • /15

    $99,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft

    3410 Wall St, South Bend, IN 46615

    Nestled in a convenient South Bend location, this well-maintained 2-bedroom, 1-bath home is ready for its next owner or investor. Located just minutes from Indiana University South Bend and a short drive to the University of Notre Dame, this property offers excellent access to schools, shopping, dining, and local amenities. The home features a bright sunroom that adds extra living space and

    Keri Hir Keri Hir

    3410 Wall St, South Bend, IN 46615
  • /27

    $320,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    714 N Ironwood Dr, South Bend, IN 46615

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,994 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,813

    Last Listing Agent Kent Guy Weichert Rltrs-J.Dunfee&Assoc.

    714 N Ironwood Dr, South Bend, IN 46615
    • /28

      Est $189,645

      Not Listed For Sale

      924 Emerson Ave, South Bend, IN 46615

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,408 Sq Ft
      • Built 1914
      924 Emerson Ave, South Bend, IN 46615

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $188,000
      • Jan 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Drew Overmyer At Home Realty Group

  • /14

    $168,000

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft

    3513 Pleasant St, South Bend, IN 46615

    This charming two-bedroom, one-bath home is move-in ready and offers a delightful living experience. The main floor features convenient laundry facilities, while the spacious unfinished basement provides ample storage or potential for customization. A large two-car garage adds to the home's practicality, and the large fenced-in backyard is perfect for outdoor activities or gatherings. Enjoy

    Brooklyn Hickle Rochester Realty, LLC

    3513 Pleasant St, South Bend, IN 46615

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home