337

Homes for Sale in 46628

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /22

    $119,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft

    1133 N Kentucky St, South Bend, IN 46628

    Cheaper than rent! This 2 bedroom homes has been freshly painted and is ready for a new buyer. Several updates over the years too. Plenty of outdoor storage space with the 2 car garage that has an attached 6' x 9' shed (or work shop). Agent is related to seller. Buyer to verify room sizes, square footage, taxes, and schools. Easy to show and priced to sell.

    Debbie Speth At Home Realty Group

    1133 N Kentucky St, South Bend, IN 46628
  • /30

    $219,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,296 Sq Ft

    1321 N Brookfield St, South Bend, IN 46628

    Completely renovated and move-in ready home offers the perfect blend of classic charm and modern upgrades. This spacious two-story home features 4 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and over 2,200 finished square feet of thoughtfully updated living space. The interior has been extensively remodeled, delivering fresh finishes, updated fixtures, and a clean, contemporary feel throughout. With generous room

    Blake Hitchcock Irish Realty

    1321 N Brookfield St, South Bend, IN 46628
  • 23167 Brick Rd Unit 39546696, South Bend, IN 46628

    $378,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,018 Sq Ft

    Integrity 2015 Plan at Willowgate Trails, South Bend, IN 46628

    The Integrity 2015 is a traditional 2 story floor plan with a footprint designed for optimal and inclusive living & storage.

    Allen Edwin Homes Builder
    23167 Brick Rd Unit 39546696, South Bend, IN 46628
  • 52848 Hollow Trail Unit 39546290, South Bend, IN 46628

    $376,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,018 Sq Ft

    Integrity 2015 Plan at Fox Run, South Bend, IN 46628

Allen Edwin Homes Builder
    52848 Hollow Trail Unit 39546290, South Bend, IN 46628
  • /34

    $535,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,518 Sq Ft

    3331 Blarney Dr, South Bend, IN 46628

    PRICE IMPROVEMENT! This is a hole-in-one! This beautiful custom-built home in The Reserve at Blackthorn offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and effortless living. Moments away from airport, casino and Notre Dame. When you enter in, you’ll enjoy open-concept living featuring bright, crisp cabinetry, granite countertops, and a spacious kitchen island overlooking the living and dining

    Vanessa Ritsema McKinnies Realty, LLC

    3331 Blarney Dr, South Bend, IN 46628
  • /5

    $64,900

    • Land
    • 31,798 Sq Ft
    • $88,904 per Acre

    25849 Kenwood Dr, South Bend, IN 46628

    Great opportunity to build your dream home with some very nice partial lake views! There is a foundation on the property that can be used to build on, so you already have a head start! Just about 3/4 of an acre, don't miss out!

    Brad Anderson Re/Max County Wide 1st

    25849 Kenwood Dr, South Bend, IN 46628
  • /23

    $364,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft

    26876 Mcarthur Ct, South Bend, IN 46628

    New construction home in West Pointe Estates, located in South Bend Community school corp. This traditional two-story home features 1,830 sqft of thoughtfully designed living space with 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, created for comfort and easy everyday living. The main level offers a spacious great room that flows seamlessly into the kitchen, where a breakfast bar and pendant lighting naturally

    Allen Edwin Homes Builder
    26876 Mcarthur Ct, South Bend, IN 46628
  • /2

    $89,995

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,656 Sq Ft

    1822 Vassar Ave, South Bend, IN 46628

    Welcome to 1822 Vassar Ave-an immediately cash‐flowing 3-bedroom, 1-bath investment that checks all the right boxes for a buy‐and‐hold portfolio. With a reliable tenant in place participating in a local authority housing program, you'll step straight into steady income without the downtime or uncertainty of a lease-up period. If you're prioritizing consistency, simplicity, and low carrying costs,

    Greg Owen EASY REALTY

    1822 Vassar Ave, South Bend, IN 46628
  • /32

    $394,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft

    51691 Windyridge Ct, South Bend, IN 46628

    Seller will consider all reasonable offers! Located in the sought-after Westwood Hills at Elbel, this meticulously maintained three-bedroom, two-bath residence has been beautifully cared for by its original owners since construction. Quality craftsmanship and thoughtful upkeep are evident throughout. The home opens to bright, inviting living spaces highlighted by bamboo hardwood flooring that

    Greg Gray Polack Realty

    51691 Windyridge Ct, South Bend, IN 46628
  • /10

    $80,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    2307 Linden Ave, South Bend, IN 46628

    Welcome home to this charming property at 2307 Linden Ave! Conveniently located in the heart of South Bend, this home offers easy access to shopping, dining, and local amenities. Featuring four generously sized bedrooms and a main-floor bathroom, the layout provides both comfort and functionality. With minor updates, this home presents a great opportunity to personalize and make it your own. The

    Ezequias Calleros eXp Realty, LLC

    2307 Linden Ave, South Bend, IN 46628
  • /34

    $529,000 Open Sun 2PM - 4PM

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,273 Sq Ft

    51265 Enchanted Oak Ct, South Bend, IN 46628

    An exquisite Urban Cottage–Chic residence by Tyler Noel Homes, this impeccably designed story-and-a-half home offers a rare blend of timeless elegance and everyday comfort. The first-floor primary suite is highlighted by a refined tray ceiling, jetted tub, walk in shower, double vanity, walk in closet and room for a comfy chair. At the heart of the home, the sun-filled great room makes a striking

    Carolee Dalrymple Irish Realty

    51265 Enchanted Oak Ct, South Bend, IN 46628
  • /2

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $136,364 per Acre

    1337 N Olive St, South Bend, IN 46628

    .11 acre buildable lot near parks, shopping and area restaurants.

    Stacie Schlichtenmyer Keller Williams Realty Group

    1337 N Olive St, South Bend, IN 46628
  • /2

    $7,500

    • Land
    • 5,227 Sq Ft
    • $62,500 per Acre

    1601 O Brien St, South Bend, IN 46628

    Nice corner lot on South Bend's west side. Level lot ready for your new home. Standard 40' x 130' city lot. Alley and street access. Established neighborhood

    Patrick Ladewski Irish Realty

    1601 O Brien St, South Bend, IN 46628
  • /5

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 40,510 Sq Ft
    • $32,258 per Acre

    2010 Huey St, South Bend, IN 46628

    Residential vacant lot, almost 1 acre (0.93) of land. Conveniently close to stores, restaurants, etc. If you are looking for a great spot to build your home, check this lot out!

    Ivan Sanchez Fuentes RE/MAX Results The Viruez Team

    2010 Huey St, South Bend, IN 46628
  • /3

    $6,000

    • Land
    • 5,227 Sq Ft
    • $50,000 per Acre

    1622 O Brien St, South Bend, IN 46628

    Nice sized vacant lot in an up and coming neighborhood. Close to shopping, schools, restaurants and the bypass. Zoned U1 residential.

    Denver Anthony Cressy & Everett- Elkhart

    1622 O Brien St, South Bend, IN 46628
  • /3

    $120,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 804 Sq Ft

    54483 Whitesell Dr, South Bend, IN 46628

    Situated right across the road from the Conservation Club, on just over 1/2 acre and over 100 ft of roadside frontage, This Bungalow offers 1 Bedroom and 1 Bathroom. The Septic was replaced in 2022. Some of the home has been remolded. The Shed needs some work. This could be your new lake get away, Schedule a showing today.

    Tamie VanLue Listing Leaders

    54483 Whitesell Dr, South Bend, IN 46628
  • /21

    $379,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,882 Sq Ft

    25556 Scent Trail, South Bend, IN 46628

    New construction home in Fox Run Indiana in the South Bend school district. This traditional two-story home offers 1,882 sqft of thoughtfully designed living space with 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, blending everyday comfort with timeless style. The great room is positioned at the front of the home, welcoming you in with natural light and a space that feels inviting from the moment you enter. Just

    Allen Edwin Homes Builder
    25556 Scent Trail, South Bend, IN 46628
  • /21

    $374,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,882 Sq Ft

    26896 Mcarthur Ct, South Bend, IN 46628

    New construction home in West Pointe Estates, located in South Bend Community school corp. This traditional two-story home offers 1,882 sqft of thoughtfully designed living space with 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, blending everyday comfort with timeless style. The great room is positioned at the front of the home, welcoming you in with natural light and a space that feels inviting from the moment you

    Allen Edwin Homes Builder
    26896 Mcarthur Ct, South Bend, IN 46628
  • /17

    $79,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,020 Sq Ft

    1649 N Adams St, South Bend, IN 46628

    *Seller financing available* Check out an excellent investment property near NOTRE DAME! This 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom home features a 1-stall garage, with the interior/exterior still needing some attention, giving you the perfect chance to add value and increase curb appeal. Conveniently located near local amenities, schools, and downtown access, this property is ideal for anyone looking to finish

    Jarred Moen eXp Realty, LLC

    1649 N Adams St, South Bend, IN 46628
  • /3

    $200,000

    • Land
    • 16,552 Sq Ft
    • $526,316 per Acre

    54927 Ellsworth Ave, South Bend, IN 46628

    Check out this lot by the South Bend International Airport. Parcel is situated without direct access to a public road, making it landlocked. Call for more details.

    Jweetu Pangani Brick Built Real Estate

    54927 Ellsworth Ave, South Bend, IN 46628
  • /2

    $12,000

    • Land
    • 5,227 Sq Ft
    • $100,000 per Acre

    1608 N Adams St, South Bend, IN 46628

    Located northwest of downtown South Bend and just 5 minutes from the South Bend Airport, this vacant and platted lot is ready for your next new build. Sitting on an easy-to-maintain 0.12 acres, it’s the perfect opportunity for those seeking a low-maintenance lifestyle. With a great price and convenient location, this lot offers excellent potential for your next investment or home project.

    Agent Photo

    Aaron Bagsby

    Keller Williams Lafayette

    (574) 505-6599

    1608 N Adams St, South Bend, IN 46628
  • /21

    $379,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,882 Sq Ft

    23179 Rumford Dr, South Bend, IN 46628

    New construction home in Willowgate Trails, in South Bend school district. This traditional two-story home offers 1,882 sqft of thoughtfully designed living space with 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, blending everyday comfort with timeless style. The great room is positioned at the front of the home, welcoming you in with natural light and a space that feels inviting from the moment you enter. Just

    Allen Edwin Homes Builder
    23179 Rumford Dr, South Bend, IN 46628
  • /18

    $75,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 722 Sq Ft

    2143 N Johnson St, South Bend, IN 46628

    *Seller financing available* Check out an excellent investment property near NOTRE DAME, with much of the interior work already completed. Inside, you’ll find updated spaces that are well on their way to being move-in ready, making this a great head start for investors. The exterior still needs some attention, giving you the perfect chance to add value and increase curb appeal. Conveniently

    Jarred Moen eXp Realty, LLC

    2143 N Johnson St, South Bend, IN 46628
  • /6

    $54,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 984 Sq Ft

    524 Euclid Ave, South Bend, IN 46628

    *Seller financing available* This 3-bedroom, 1-bath home is perfectly located just minutes from downtown South Bend, offering excellent potential for investors. Whether you’re looking to renovate and flip, or add to your rental portfolio, this property has great upside. The home sits on a nice lot with off-street parking and easy access to local shops, dining, schools, and major employers. With a

    Jarred Moen eXp Realty, LLC

    524 Euclid Ave, South Bend, IN 46628
  • /3

    $7,500

    • Land
    • 5,227 Sq Ft
    • $62,500 per Acre

    1305 N Johnson St, South Bend, IN 46628

    40x126 vacant lot located in South Bend. Located 2.4 miles from Notre Dame campus and Downtown South Bend, this is an affordable lot to potentially build your home or investment property on. Buyer to verify any/all building restrictions & utility connection/fees with the City of South Bend.

    Deanna Wilcox Realty Experts LLC

    1305 N Johnson St, South Bend, IN 46628
  • /2

    $1,920,000

    • Land
    • 60.46 Acres
    • $31,757 per Acre

    22687 Brick Rd, South Bend, IN 46628

    60 + or - acres next to Willowgate Trails subdivision, across the street from Jade Crossing. This is a perfect spot for residential housing development. Very convenient to New Carlisle and all the commercial development of the city and county areas. Water and Sewer may be available. See L.A. for additional information.

    Kenny Kent RE/MAX 100

    22687 Brick Rd, South Bend, IN 46628
  • /10

    $330,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,060 Sq Ft

    Integrity 2061 V8.1a Plan at West Pointe Estates, Chain-O-lakes, IN 46628

    The Integrity 2061 is a traditional split-level floor plan with a footprint designed for optimal and inclusive living & storage.

    Allen Edwin Homes Builder
    0 W Pointe Blvd Unit 37383973, Chain-O-lakes, IN 46628
  • /23

    $365,900 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,083 Sq Ft

    Integrity 2085 Plan at West Pointe Estates, Chain-O-lakes, IN 46628

    The Integrity 2085 is a traditional 2-story floor plan with a footprint designed for optimal and inclusive living & storage.

    Allen Edwin Homes Builder
    0 W Pointe Blvd Unit 37384015, Chain-O-lakes, IN 46628
  • /13

    $351,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,526 Sq Ft

    Integrity 1530 Plan at West Pointe Estates, Chain-O-lakes, IN 46628

    The Integrity 1530 is a traditional ranch floor plan with a footprint designed for optimal and inclusive living & storage.