2,161

Recently Sold South Bend, IN Homes

Section Image
  • /36

    $565,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    64350 Oak Rd, South Bend, IN 46614

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,996 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $571,904

    Last Listing Agent Rodger Pendl eXp Realty, LLC

    64350 Oak Rd, South Bend, IN 46614
  • /32

    $389,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    53157 Turning Leaf Dr, South Bend, IN 46628

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,493 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,407

    Last Listing Agent Megan Gouker Brick Built Real Estate

    53157 Turning Leaf Dr, South Bend, IN 46628
  • /30

    $250,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    1345 E Victoria St, South Bend, IN 46614

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,060

    Last Listing Agent Mariah Cressy Cressy & Everett - South Bend

    1345 E Victoria St, South Bend, IN 46614
  • /32

    $185,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    26777 Edison Rd, South Bend, IN 46628

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,665 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,906

    Last Listing Agent Teddy Shepherd Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    26777 Edison Rd, South Bend, IN 46628
  • /21

    $218,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    1315 Sunnymede Ave, South Bend, IN 46615

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,805 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,000

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Simmons-Taylor Cressy & Everett - South Bend

    1315 Sunnymede Ave, South Bend, IN 46615
  • /19

    $149,900 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1652 N Sheridan St, South Bend, IN 46628

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 670 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,963

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Ladewski Irish Realty

    1652 N Sheridan St, South Bend, IN 46628
  • /29

    $235,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    2910 Woodmont Dr, South Bend, IN 46614

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,074

    Last Listing Agent Laurie LaDow Cressy & Everett - South Bend

    2910 Woodmont Dr, South Bend, IN 46614
  • /29

    $349,900 Sold May 29, 2025

    26601 Gibbons Dr, South Bend, IN 46628

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,487

    Last Listing Agent Eric Kovalak Copper Bay Realty, LLC

    26601 Gibbons Dr, South Bend, IN 46628
  • /16

    $175,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    3003 Wilder Dr, South Bend, IN 46615

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,274

3003 Wilder Dr, South Bend, IN 46615
  • /32

    $440,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    53220 Towhee Ln, South Bend, IN 46637

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,852 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,793

53220 Towhee Ln, South Bend, IN 46637
  • /23

    $130,000 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    1530 Virginia St, South Bend, IN 46613

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,460

    Last Listing Agent Maria Lisenko Cressy & Everett - South Bend

    1530 Virginia St, South Bend, IN 46613
  • /14

    $205,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    56742 Butternut Rd, South Bend, IN 46619

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,521

    Last Listing Agent Giselle Hernandez Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Elkhart

    56742 Butternut Rd, South Bend, IN 46619
  • /32

    $155,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    1524 Lagoon Ct, South Bend, IN 46616

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,119

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Enfield SUNRISE Realty

    1524 Lagoon Ct, South Bend, IN 46616
  • /20

    $188,500 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    1454 Sorin St, South Bend, IN 46617

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,296

    Last Listing Agent Edward McCray McKinnies Realty, LLC

    1454 Sorin St, South Bend, IN 46617
  • /36

    $760,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    51188 Radcliffe Ct, South Bend, IN 46637

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,995 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $767,966

    Last Listing Agent Kim Kim Cressy & Everett - South Bend

    51188 Radcliffe Ct, South Bend, IN 46637
  • /2

    $125,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1413 Campeau St, South Bend, IN 46617

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $781,250 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steve Bognar Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Elkhart

    1413 Campeau St, South Bend, IN 46617
  • /23

    $155,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    136 E Victoria St, South Bend, IN 46614

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,121

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Dubie Collins & Company Realtors, Koontz Lake

    136 E Victoria St, South Bend, IN 46614
  • /27

    $123,888 Sold Jun 19, 2025

    1123 E Dayton St, South Bend, IN 46613

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,232

    Last Listing Agent Irma Buczynski Cressy & Everett - South Bend

    1123 E Dayton St, South Bend, IN 46613
  • /26

    $196,887 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    1239 Brummit Ln, South Bend, IN 46615

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,980

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Davis Irish Realty

    1239 Brummit Ln, South Bend, IN 46615
  • /31

    $180,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    1339 Canterbury Dr, South Bend, IN 46628

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,514

    Last Listing Agent Carol Wight-Barrett eXp Realty, LLC

    1339 Canterbury Dr, South Bend, IN 46628
  • /31

    $42,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    1815 Elwood Ave, South Bend, IN 46628

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 51% Below List Price
    • $27/SF
    • 287 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $53,873

    Last Listing Agent Linda Smith Cressy & Everett- Elkhart

    1815 Elwood Ave, South Bend, IN 46628
  • /33

    $844,878 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    620 N Frances St, South Bend, IN 46617

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Above List Price
    • $398/SF
    • 287 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $757,737

    Last Listing Agent Steve Smith Irish Realty

    620 N Frances St, South Bend, IN 46617
  • /36

    $320,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    17644 Woodthrush Ln, South Bend, IN 46635

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,711

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Prillwitz Weichert Rltrs-J.Dunfee&Assoc.

    17644 Woodthrush Ln, South Bend, IN 46635
  • /2

    $225,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    18411 Westover Dr, South Bend, IN 46637

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,923

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Kollar Weichert Rltrs-J.Dunfee&Assoc.

    18411 Westover Dr, South Bend, IN 46637
  • /33

    $983,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    54670 Burdette St, South Bend, IN 46637

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $442/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $962,995

    Last Listing Agent Steve Smith Irish Realty

    54670 Burdette St, South Bend, IN 46637
  • /5

    $18,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    52890 Indiana State Route 933 Unit 419, South Bend, IN 46637

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $45/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eric Bomkamp Irish Realty

  • /27

    $175,999 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    809 S Logan St, South Bend, IN 46615

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1902

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,664

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Kooistra Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Goshen

    809 S Logan St, South Bend, IN 46615
  • /27

    $179,900 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    2111 High St, South Bend, IN 46613

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,252

    Last Listing Agent Lee Clark Realty Plus, Inc.

    2111 High St, South Bend, IN 46613
  • /12

    $95,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    513 S 26th St, South Bend, IN 46615

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 260 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,789

    Last Listing Agent Jill Robinson eXp Realty, LLC

    513 S 26th St, South Bend, IN 46615
  • /30

    $1,450,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1232 Ravine Way Unit 71, South Bend, IN 46617

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $630/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tommy Kraemer Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    1232 Ravine Way Unit 71, South Bend, IN 46617
  • /36

    $295,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    6233 Regent Ct, South Bend, IN 46614

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,406

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Toney Cressy & Everett- Elkhart

    6233 Regent Ct, South Bend, IN 46614
  • /24

    $79,900 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    1309 N Meade St, South Bend, IN 46628

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • $59/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $81,888

    Last Listing Agent Jason Kaser Kaser Realty, LLC

    1309 N Meade St, South Bend, IN 46628
  • /30

    $198,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    833 S 24th St, South Bend, IN 46615

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,793

    Last Listing Agent Drew Overmyer At Home Realty Group

    833 S 24th St, South Bend, IN 46615
  • /26

    $274,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    4201 Hunter Run Cir, South Bend, IN 46628

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,062

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea Revella McKinnies Realty, LLC Elkhart

    4201 Hunter Run Cir, South Bend, IN 46628
  • /29

    $220,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    2734 Arrowhead Dr, South Bend, IN 46628

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,209

    Last Listing Agent Barry Skalski Michiana Realty LLC

    2734 Arrowhead Dr, South Bend, IN 46628
  • /36

    $260,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    4303 Ashard Dr, South Bend, IN 46628

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,181 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,675

    Last Listing Agent Brad Beer Heart City Realty LLC

    4303 Ashard Dr, South Bend, IN 46628
  • /28

    $176,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    302 N Sunnyside Ave, South Bend, IN 46617

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,121 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

302 N Sunnyside Ave, South Bend, IN 46617
  • /2

    $45,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    1142 N Olive St, South Bend, IN 46628

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $53/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $53,052

    Last Listing Agent Brad Beer Heart City Realty LLC

    1142 N Olive St, South Bend, IN 46628
  • /35

    $618,304 Sold May 29, 2025

    1252 Black Oak Dr, South Bend, IN 46617

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $589,417

1252 Black Oak Dr, South Bend, IN 46617
  • /13

    $62,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    2005 Prairie Ave, South Bend, IN 46613

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,943

    Last Listing Agent Drew Overmyer At Home Realty Group

    2005 Prairie Ave, South Bend, IN 46613

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home