2,161

Recently Sold South Bend, IN Homes

Section Image
  • /27

    $81,101 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    20171 Darden Rd, South Bend, IN 46637

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $64/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,364

    Last Listing Agent Deanna Wilcox Realty Experts LLC

    20171 Darden Rd, South Bend, IN 46637
  • /30

    $320,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    26360 Scotch Pine Trail, South Bend, IN 46619

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,157

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Kooistra Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Goshen

    26360 Scotch Pine Trail, South Bend, IN 46619
  • /12

    $45,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    1209 College St, South Bend, IN 46628

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $43/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,275

    Last Listing Agent Linda Smith Cressy & Everett- Elkhart

    1209 College St, South Bend, IN 46628
  • /35

    $203,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    53960 Lawndale St, South Bend, IN 46628

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,486

    Last Listing Agent Carmen Ramirez Montenegro St. Joseph Realty Group

    53960 Lawndale St, South Bend, IN 46628
  • /20

    $211,500 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    4113 York Rd, South Bend, IN 46614

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,701

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Binkley McKinnies Realty, LLC Elkhart

    4113 York Rd, South Bend, IN 46614
  • /24

    $220,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    52369 Primrose Rd, South Bend, IN 46628

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,921 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,638

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Kerrn Keller Williams Realty Group

    52369 Primrose Rd, South Bend, IN 46628
  • /7

    $25,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    312 E Donald St, South Bend, IN 46613

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • $33/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $38,993

    Last Listing Agent Jill Brenay RE/MAX 100

    312 E Donald St, South Bend, IN 46613
  • /8

    $66,500 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    914 Roosevelt St, South Bend, IN 46616

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $66/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $79,259

    Last Listing Agent Brad Beer Heart City Realty LLC

    914 Roosevelt St, South Bend, IN 46616
  • /35

    $326,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    51600 Asbury Ct, South Bend, IN 46637

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,586

    Last Listing Agent Tommy Kraemer Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    51600 Asbury Ct, South Bend, IN 46637
  • /2

    $2,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1532 W Poland St, South Bend, IN 46619

    • Land
    • 3,920 Sq Ft
    • $22,222 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • 77 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Lister Cressy & Everett - South Bend

    1532 W Poland St, South Bend, IN 46619
  • /21

    $105,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    2500 Topsfield Rd Unit 512, South Bend, IN 46614

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,771

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Cowham Howard Hanna SB Real Estate

    2500 Topsfield Rd Unit 512, South Bend, IN 46614
  • /17

    $130,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    817 E Eckman St, South Bend, IN 46614

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,591

    Last Listing Agent Linda Derricott Diamond Realty & Associates

    817 E Eckman St, South Bend, IN 46614
  • /29

    $334,900 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    26366 Hummingbird Rd, South Bend, IN 46619

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,566

    Last Listing Agent Jill Robinson eXp Realty, LLC

    26366 Hummingbird Rd, South Bend, IN 46619
  • /16

    $325,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    62070 Miami Rd, South Bend, IN 46614

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,363

    Last Listing Agent Mike Finkler At Home Realty Group

    62070 Miami Rd, South Bend, IN 46614
  • /10

    $95,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    1920 Prospect St, South Bend, IN 46613

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $96,580

    Last Listing Agent Doug Schrof Central Management Realty

    1920 Prospect St, South Bend, IN 46613
  • /36

    $749,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    1012 N Lawrence St, South Bend, IN 46617

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $344/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $751,967

    Last Listing Agent Joe Laskowski McKinnies Realty, LLC

    1012 N Lawrence St, South Bend, IN 46617
  • /24

    $154,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    4407 Huron St, South Bend, IN 46619

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,490

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Weaver Century 21 Affiliated

    4407 Huron St, South Bend, IN 46619
  • /30

    $251,055 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1106 Woodward Ave, South Bend, IN 46616

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,487

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Larimore RE/MAX 100

    1106 Woodward Ave, South Bend, IN 46616
  • /2

    $9,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    933 S 33rd St, South Bend, IN 46615

    • Land
    • 5,662 Sq Ft
    • $69,231 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $54,000

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Hurford Collins & Company Realtors, Koontz Lake

    933 S 33rd St, South Bend, IN 46615
  • /16

    $92,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    2500 Topsfield Rd Unit 916, South Bend, IN 46614

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,637

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Larimore RE/MAX 100

    2500 Topsfield Rd Unit 916, South Bend, IN 46614
  • /36

    $455,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    1516 Harrington Dr, South Bend, IN 46637

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,000

    Last Listing Agent Kyra Hammett Inspired Homes Indiana

    1516 Harrington Dr, South Bend, IN 46637
  • /17

    $310,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    1031 Stanfield St, South Bend, IN 46617

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,550

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Glenn Tiffany Group Real Estate Advisors LLC

    1031 Stanfield St, South Bend, IN 46617
  • /17

    $108,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1105 Queen St, South Bend, IN 46616

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,811

    Last Listing Agent Jen Arizmendi Addresses Unlimited, LLC

    1105 Queen St, South Bend, IN 46616
  • /36

    $165,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    4420 Meadow Ln, South Bend, IN 46619

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,917

    Last Listing Agent Jenn Montiel HomeFront Realty, LLC

    4420 Meadow Ln, South Bend, IN 46619
  • /23

    $330,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    53229 Ba J Er Ln, South Bend, IN 46635

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,926

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Vida Paradigm Realty Solutions

    53229 Ba J Er Ln, South Bend, IN 46635
  • /28

    $565,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    316 S Saint Peter St Unit 7, South Bend, IN 46617

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Megan Hunter Brick Built Real Estate

    316 S Saint Peter St Unit 7, South Bend, IN 46617
  • /29

    $193,500 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    53432 Stoneridge St Unit C, South Bend, IN 46637

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,373

    Last Listing Agent Maria Lisenko Cressy & Everett - South Bend

    53432 Stoneridge St Unit C, South Bend, IN 46637
  • /25

    $90,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    1821 College St, South Bend, IN 46628

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • $73/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $110,328

    Last Listing Agent Pam Proctor Cressy & Everett - South Bend

    1821 College St, South Bend, IN 46628
  • /15

    $192,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    52750 Helmen Ave, South Bend, IN 46637

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1934

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,169

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Mossey Gillis Realty, Kathy Gillis Mossey & Associates, LLC

    52750 Helmen Ave, South Bend, IN 46637
  • /30

    $519,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    17833 Bromley Chase, South Bend, IN 46614

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $522,457

    Last Listing Agent Arpita Shah McKinnies Realty, LLC

    17833 Bromley Chase, South Bend, IN 46614
  • /25

    $168,000 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    23826 Edison Rd, South Bend, IN 46628

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,036

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Mahony Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    23826 Edison Rd, South Bend, IN 46628
  • /2

    $15,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    137 S Lake St, South Bend, IN 46619

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 53% Below List Price
    • $17/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $27,994

    Last Listing Agent Shaquia Hairston Heartfelt Homes Realty

    137 S Lake St, South Bend, IN 46619
  • /19

    $137,500 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    3413 Northside Blvd, South Bend, IN 46615

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 837 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 172 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,710

    Last Listing Agent David Perry RE/MAX 100

    3413 Northside Blvd, South Bend, IN 46615
  • /27

    $185,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    4807 W Sample St, South Bend, IN 46619

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,756

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Murrell McKinnies Realty, LLC

    4807 W Sample St, South Bend, IN 46619
  • /20

    $73,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    1714 N Johnson St, South Bend, IN 46628

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $39/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $96,142

    Last Listing Agent Kerrie Drury RE/MAX 100

    1714 N Johnson St, South Bend, IN 46628
  • /22

    $129,900 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    522 Dundee St, South Bend, IN 46619

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,541

522 Dundee St, South Bend, IN 46619
  • /24

    $349,900 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    26606 Gibbons Dr, South Bend, IN 46628

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,383

    26606 Gibbons Dr, South Bend, IN 46628
  • /19

    $125,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    1910 Bergan St, South Bend, IN 46628

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,315 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,584

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Hairston Coldwell Banker Realty

    1910 Bergan St, South Bend, IN 46628
  • /21

    $369,900 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2511 Flat Creek Dr, South Bend, IN 46628

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,883 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,055

    Last Listing Agent Eric Kovalak Copper Bay Realty, LLC

    2511 Flat Creek Dr, South Bend, IN 46628
  • /24

    $280,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    26265 Whippoorwill Dr, South Bend, IN 46619

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,844

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Kern Weichert Rltrs-J.Dunfee&Assoc.

    26265 Whippoorwill Dr, South Bend, IN 46619

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home