2,164

Recently Sold South Bend, IN Homes

Section Image
  • /4

    $50,000 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    17180 Linda St, South Bend, IN 46635

    • Land
    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $125,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $51,363

    Last Listing Agent Alyssa Lopez Milestone Realty, LLC

    17180 Linda St, South Bend, IN 46635
  • /35

    $105,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    56825 Elmer Ave, South Bend, IN 46619

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $51/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,835

    Last Listing Agent Brad Beer Heart City Realty LLC

    56825 Elmer Ave, South Bend, IN 46619
  • /36

    $549,900 Sold May 13, 2025

    6613 Dockside Dr, South Bend, IN 46628

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $306/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $553,044

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Lewis Addresses Unlimited, LLC

    6613 Dockside Dr, South Bend, IN 46628
  • /23

    $114,900 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    2500 Topsfield-811 Rd Unit 811, South Bend, IN 46614

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tina Herman Open Door Realty, Inc

    2500 Topsfield-811 Rd Unit 811, South Bend, IN 46614
  • /22

    $115,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    1233 Queen St, South Bend, IN 46616

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 898 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,562

    Last Listing Agent Jen Arizmendi Addresses Unlimited, LLC

    1233 Queen St, South Bend, IN 46616
  • /26

    $100,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    702 E Lasalle Ave, South Bend, IN 46617

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,645

    Last Listing Agent Donna Rowe Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    702 E Lasalle Ave, South Bend, IN 46617
  • /2

    $13,500 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    2217 Catalpa Ave, South Bend, IN 46613

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $39,706 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,000

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Schirr McKinnies Realty, LLC Elkhart

    2217 Catalpa Ave, South Bend, IN 46613
  • /35

    $519,900 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    51617 Prescott Ave, South Bend, IN 46637

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steve Smith Irish Realty

    51617 Prescott Ave, South Bend, IN 46637
  • /17

    $199,900 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    1255 Ebeling Dr, South Bend, IN 46615

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,237

    Last Listing Agent Clair Springer Brick Built Real Estate

    1255 Ebeling Dr, South Bend, IN 46615
  • /17

    $350,000 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    624 A N Notre Dame Ave Unit A, South Bend, IN 46617

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $636/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steve Smith Irish Realty

    624 A N Notre Dame Ave Unit A, South Bend, IN 46617
  • /36

    $245,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    2527 Woodmont Dr, South Bend, IN 46614

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,043

    Last Listing Agent Matt Curry Cressy & Everett - South Bend

    2527 Woodmont Dr, South Bend, IN 46614
  • /18

    $122,500 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    2405 Woodmont Dr, South Bend, IN 46614

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,787

    Last Listing Agent Barry Skalski Michiana Realty LLC

    2405 Woodmont Dr, South Bend, IN 46614
  • /16

    $185,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    50959 Michigan Rd, South Bend, IN 46637

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,647 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,662

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Kerrn Keller Williams Realty Group

    50959 Michigan Rd, South Bend, IN 46637
  • /7

    $335,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    624 B N Notre Dame Ave Unit B, South Bend, IN 46617

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $609/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steve Smith Irish Realty

    624 B N Notre Dame Ave Unit B, South Bend, IN 46617
  • /22

    $175,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1349 Catherwood Dr, South Bend, IN 46614

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,114 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,922

    Last Listing Agent Brandilyn Milsllagle Realty Group Resources

    1349 Catherwood Dr, South Bend, IN 46614
  • /11

    $83,500 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    509 S 24th St, South Bend, IN 46615

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $84,738

    Last Listing Agent Revie Stewart Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Northern Indiana Real Estate

    509 S 24th St, South Bend, IN 46615
  • /2

    $200,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    1918 E Colfax Ave, South Bend, IN 46617

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,486 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,965

    Last Listing Agent Eric Bomkamp Irish Realty

    1918 E Colfax Ave, South Bend, IN 46617
  • /22

    $280,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    52070 Wembley Dr, South Bend, IN 46637

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,736

    Last Listing Agent Ann Davidson-Dolgos Weichert Rltrs-J.Dunfee&Assoc.

    52070 Wembley Dr, South Bend, IN 46637
  • /15

    $120,000 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    1610 E Donald St, South Bend, IN 46613

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,325

    Last Listing Agent Monica Rivers Brick Built Real Estate

    1610 E Donald St, South Bend, IN 46613
  • /25

    $230,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    103 S Coquillard Dr, South Bend, IN 46617

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,606

    Last Listing Agent Jill Brenay RE/MAX 100

    103 S Coquillard Dr, South Bend, IN 46617
  • /30

    $60,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    1137 Wilber St, South Bend, IN 46628

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $60/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $66,443

    Last Listing Agent Todd Bailey Ever Real Estate

    1137 Wilber St, South Bend, IN 46628
  • /22

    $165,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    714 S 25th St, South Bend, IN 46615

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,065

    Last Listing Agent Layla Raven Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Northern Indiana Real Estate

    714 S 25th St, South Bend, IN 46615
  • /35

    $359,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    58205 Wayne Ln, South Bend, IN 46619

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,708

    Last Listing Agent Angela Pritchard Addresses Unlimited, LLC

    58205 Wayne Ln, South Bend, IN 46619
  • /36

    $306,500 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    60175 Emerald Dr, South Bend, IN 46614

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,436

    Last Listing Agent Irma Buczynski Cressy & Everett - South Bend

    60175 Emerald Dr, South Bend, IN 46614
  • /18

    $311,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    18225 Amberly Ln, South Bend, IN 46637

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,603

    Last Listing Agent Jill Lebbin Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Northern Indiana Real Estate

    18225 Amberly Ln, South Bend, IN 46637
  • /36

    $205,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    2003 E Washington St, South Bend, IN 46617

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,810

    Last Listing Agent Julia Robbins RE/MAX 100

    2003 E Washington St, South Bend, IN 46617
  • /33

    $215,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    610 E Victoria St, South Bend, IN 46614

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,549

    Last Listing Agent Drew Dial Realty Executives Premier

    610 E Victoria St, South Bend, IN 46614
  • /33

    $177,200 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    205 E Jennings Ave, South Bend, IN 46614

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,473

    Last Listing Agent Cayla Morris Brick Built Real Estate

    205 E Jennings Ave, South Bend, IN 46614
  • /7

    $87,500 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    25783 Lakewood Dr, South Bend, IN 46628

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $66/SF
    • 303 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,439

25783 Lakewood Dr, South Bend, IN 46628
  • /27

    $285,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    52812 E Cypress Cir, South Bend, IN 46637

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,367 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,954

    Last Listing Agent Kurt Ohlson Weichert Rltrs-J.Dunfee&Assoc.

    52812 E Cypress Cir, South Bend, IN 46637
  • /23

    $255,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    1222 Berkshire Dr, South Bend, IN 46614

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,185

    Last Listing Agent Sonya Glenn Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Northern Indiana Real Estate

    1222 Berkshire Dr, South Bend, IN 46614
  • /26

    $174,900 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1826 E Donald St, South Bend, IN 46613

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,987

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Crowder At Home Realty Group

    1826 E Donald St, South Bend, IN 46613
  • /2

    $305,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    52683 Common Eider Trail, South Bend, IN 46628

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $83/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,518

    Last Listing Agent Alana Boothe Coldwell Banker Realty

    52683 Common Eider Trail, South Bend, IN 46628
  • /36

    $320,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    52290 Leland Ave, South Bend, IN 46637

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,231 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,147

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Foster Cressy & Everett - South Bend

    52290 Leland Ave, South Bend, IN 46637
  • /12

    $195,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    20599 Roycroft Dr, South Bend, IN 46614

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,493 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,632

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Herbster Open Door Realty, Inc

    20599 Roycroft Dr, South Bend, IN 46614
  • /36

    $279,900 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    61620 Fellows St, South Bend, IN 46614

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,694 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,830

    Last Listing Agent Adam Pendl eXp Realty, LLC

    61620 Fellows St, South Bend, IN 46614
  • /28

    $459,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    53772 Terre Verde Hills Ct, South Bend, IN 46628

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,121

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Olejnik McKinnies Realty, LLC

    53772 Terre Verde Hills Ct, South Bend, IN 46628
  • /14

    $130,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    56860 Hollywood Blvd, South Bend, IN 46619

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,191

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Mahony Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    56860 Hollywood Blvd, South Bend, IN 46619
  • /33

    $680,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    511 Peashway St, South Bend, IN 46617

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $529/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $573,528

    Last Listing Agent Robert Leonard Cressy & Everett - South Bend

    511 Peashway St, South Bend, IN 46617
  • /15

    $70,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1052 Obrien St, South Bend, IN 46628

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,625 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $43/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $75,246

    Last Listing Agent Ezequias Calleros eXp Realty, LLC

    1052 Obrien St, South Bend, IN 46628

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home