2,161

Recently Sold South Bend, IN Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $72,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    234 E Victoria St, South Bend, IN 46614

    • 5 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $41/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $73,741

    Last Listing Agent Seth Dawson Connected America LLC

    234 E Victoria St, South Bend, IN 46614
  • /12

    $95,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    19060 Darden Rd, South Bend, IN 46637

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 810 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,306

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Primrose Polack Realty

    19060 Darden Rd, South Bend, IN 46637
  • /36

    $359,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    53211 Kinglet Ln, South Bend, IN 46637

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,683

    Last Listing Agent Adam Pendl eXp Realty, LLC

    53211 Kinglet Ln, South Bend, IN 46637
  • /7

    $15,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    54492 Avalon Dr, South Bend, IN 46628

    • Land
    • 5,662 Sq Ft
    • $115,385 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • 208 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,489

    Last Listing Agent Sara Williams Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Northern Indiana Real Estate

    54492 Avalon Dr, South Bend, IN 46628
  • /33

    $182,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    1319 Liston St, South Bend, IN 46628

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,134

    Last Listing Agent Brett Boomhower Milestone Realty, LLC

    1319 Liston St, South Bend, IN 46628
  • /28

    $349,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    22336 Ireland Rd, South Bend, IN 46614

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,956

    Last Listing Agent Amy Troyer Snyder Strategy Realty Inc.

    22336 Ireland Rd, South Bend, IN 46614
  • /18

    $149,500 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    1913 E Fox St, South Bend, IN 46613

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,047 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,350

    Last Listing Agent Heather Merrill Cressy & Everett- Elkhart

    1913 E Fox St, South Bend, IN 46613
  • /2

    $275,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1809 Hass Dr, South Bend, IN 46635

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,839 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,329

    Last Listing Agent Tamara Harke Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    1809 Hass Dr, South Bend, IN 46635
  • /32

    $255,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    2618 Macarthur Ave, South Bend, IN 46615

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,247

    Last Listing Agent Megan Bilderback Cressy & Everett - South Bend

    2618 Macarthur Ave, South Bend, IN 46615
  • /16

    $228,900 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1201 S Twyckenham Dr, South Bend, IN 46615

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,797

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Nate Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Northern Indiana Real Estate

    1201 S Twyckenham Dr, South Bend, IN 46615
  • /32

    $300,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    210 Wakewa Ave, South Bend, IN 46617

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,444

    Last Listing Agent Liz Bomkamp Irish Realty

    210 Wakewa Ave, South Bend, IN 46617
  • /32

    $359,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    17991 Sable Ridge Dr, South Bend, IN 46635

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,407 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,919

    Last Listing Agent Cameron Troxel R1 Property Group LLC

    17991 Sable Ridge Dr, South Bend, IN 46635
  • /20

    $93,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1026 W Rose St, South Bend, IN 46616

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $93,525

    Last Listing Agent Joshua O'Hara Howard Hanna SB Real Estate

    1026 W Rose St, South Bend, IN 46616
  • /36

    $572,740 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    63397 Mulberry Rd, South Bend, IN 46614

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,705 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $580,359

    Last Listing Agent Michael Calhoun Howard Hanna SB Real Estate

    63397 Mulberry Rd, South Bend, IN 46614
  • /36

    $280,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    18399 Farm Ln, South Bend, IN 46637

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,505

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Kollar Weichert Rltrs-J.Dunfee&Assoc.

    18399 Farm Ln, South Bend, IN 46637
  • /25

    $115,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    1121 S 34th St, South Bend, IN 46615

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,671

    Last Listing Agent Bashar Saleh Cressy & Everett - South Bend

    1121 S 34th St, South Bend, IN 46615
  • /26

    $172,250 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    1002 S 33rd St, South Bend, IN 46615

    • 5 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,360

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Pleasant Howard Hanna SB Real Estate

    1002 S 33rd St, South Bend, IN 46615
  • /32

    $150,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    52138 Hollyhock Rd, South Bend, IN 46637

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 818 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,702

    Last Listing Agent Tarah Hiatt Howard Hanna SB Real Estate

    52138 Hollyhock Rd, South Bend, IN 46637
  • /36

    $540,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    2810 Red Fawn Ct, South Bend, IN 46614

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Goodrich Hallmark Real Estate, Inc.

    2810 Red Fawn Ct, South Bend, IN 46614
  • /11

    $119,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    913 S 36th St, South Bend, IN 46615

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $97/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,311

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Graham Keller Williams Realty Group

    913 S 36th St, South Bend, IN 46615
  • /27

    $216,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    208 E Navarre St, South Bend, IN 46601

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,559

    Last Listing Agent Steve Smith Irish Realty

    208 E Navarre St, South Bend, IN 46601
  • /24

    $300,900 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    6507 Redenbacher Ct, South Bend, IN 46614

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,930 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,515

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Molnar Realst8.com LLC

    6507 Redenbacher Ct, South Bend, IN 46614
  • /28

    $161,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1014 E Oakside St, South Bend, IN 46614

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,633

    Last Listing Agent Abram Christianson Howard Hanna SB Real Estate

    1014 E Oakside St, South Bend, IN 46614
  • /18

    $225,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    52189 Patricia Ln, South Bend, IN 46628

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,368

    Last Listing Agent Drew Niedbala Creekstone Realty

    52189 Patricia Ln, South Bend, IN 46628
  • /35

    $239,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    53821 Augustine Dr, South Bend, IN 46628

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,740

    Last Listing Agent Julie Circle Keller Williams Realty Group

    53821 Augustine Dr, South Bend, IN 46628
  • /35

    $175,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    901 Donmoyer Ave, South Bend, IN 46614

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,939

    Last Listing Agent Amy Bevier St. Joseph Realty Group

    901 Donmoyer Ave, South Bend, IN 46614
  • /32

    $849,900 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1010 Corby Blvd Unit 302, South Bend, IN 46617

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $723/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $849,441

    Last Listing Agent Steve Smith Irish Realty

    1010 Corby Blvd Unit 302, South Bend, IN 46617
  • /15

    $85,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    1130 N Kentucky St, South Bend, IN 46628

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $87,087

    Last Listing Agent Alana Boothe Coldwell Banker Realty

    1130 N Kentucky St, South Bend, IN 46628
  • /22

    $141,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    734 S 33rd St, South Bend, IN 46615

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,493

    Last Listing Agent Drew Overmyer At Home Realty Group

    734 S 33rd St, South Bend, IN 46615
  • /16

    $182,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1607 Altgeld St, South Bend, IN 46614

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,495

    Last Listing Agent Nick DeMaegd Century 21 Circle

    1607 Altgeld St, South Bend, IN 46614
  • /16

    $290,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    20455 Jewell Ave, South Bend, IN 46614

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,517

    Last Listing Agent Neil Citter Open Door Realty, Inc

    20455 Jewell Ave, South Bend, IN 46614
  • /33

    $230,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1819 Woodmont Dr, South Bend, IN 46614

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,166

    Last Listing Agent Traci Parcell McKinnies Realty, LLC Elkhart

    1819 Woodmont Dr, South Bend, IN 46614
  • /14

    $220,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    4543 Macdougall Ct, South Bend, IN 46614

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,263

    Last Listing Agent Niel Kluszczynski Realty Plus, Inc.

    4543 Macdougall Ct, South Bend, IN 46614
  • /2

    $75,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    615 S 24th St, South Bend, IN 46615

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • $62/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $75,722

    Last Listing Agent Gene Risner At Home Realty Group

    615 S 24th St, South Bend, IN 46615
  • /28

    $449,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    51670 Prescott Ave, South Bend, IN 46637

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steve Smith Irish Realty

    51670 Prescott Ave, South Bend, IN 46637
  • /36

    $428,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1605 E Jefferson Blvd, South Bend, IN 46617

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,384

    Last Listing Agent Amy Reed Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    1605 E Jefferson Blvd, South Bend, IN 46617
  • /36

    $670,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    51934 Watersedge Ct, South Bend, IN 46628

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $661,373

    Last Listing Agent Garrett Gutermuth Cressy & Everett - South Bend

    51934 Watersedge Ct, South Bend, IN 46628
  • /24

    $222,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    2013 Tartan Ct, South Bend, IN 46614

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,900

    Last Listing Agent Roland Marton Cressy & Everett - South Bend

    2013 Tartan Ct, South Bend, IN 46614
  • /30

    $280,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    17751 Hastings Ct, South Bend, IN 46635

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,778

    Last Listing Agent Steve Smith Irish Realty

    17751 Hastings Ct, South Bend, IN 46635
  • /2

    $184,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    1621 Mckinley Ave, South Bend, IN 46617

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,743

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Lampert eXp Realty, LLC

    1621 Mckinley Ave, South Bend, IN 46617

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home