225

Recently Sold South Chesterfield, VA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /18

    $315,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    18805 Pine Grove Ave, South Chesterfield, VA 23834

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,527

    Last Listing Agent Derek Morris Hobbs Realty LLC

    18805 Pine Grove Ave, South Chesterfield, VA 23834
  • /25

    $159,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    16908 Lansmill Dr, South Chesterfield, VA 23834

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,097

    Last Listing Agent Romany Gergious A Plus Realty and Associates Inc

    16908 Lansmill Dr, South Chesterfield, VA 23834
  • /41

    $240,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    19508 Walker Ave, South Chesterfield, VA 23834

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,520

    Last Listing Agent Karen Call Nest Realty Group

    19508 Walker Ave, South Chesterfield, VA 23834
  • /33

    $279,500

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    6615 Johnston St, South Chesterfield, VA 23803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,651 Sq Ft
    • Built 1898

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,690

    Last Listing Agent Rafael Lugo Long & Foster REALTORS

    6615 Johnston St, South Chesterfield, VA 23803
  • /5

    $236,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    4200 Brickhouse Ct, South Chesterfield, VA 23803

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,865

    Last Listing Agent Gertrude Taylor Century 21 Colonial Realty

    4200 Brickhouse Ct, South Chesterfield, VA 23803
  • /41

    $435,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    1617 Clear Springs Ct, South Chesterfield, VA 23834

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,288

    Last Listing Agent Justin Marks Napier Realtors, ERA

    1617 Clear Springs Ct, South Chesterfield, VA 23834
  • /50

    $320,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    5743 Fox Hunt Trail, South Chesterfield, VA 23803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,259

    Last Listing Agent Michael Saleh Azab First Choice Realty

    5743 Fox Hunt Trail, South Chesterfield, VA 23803
  • /26

    $302,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    3812 Brevard Ct, South Chesterfield, VA 23834

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,073

    Last Listing Agent Landon Whitt Real Broker LLC

    3812 Brevard Ct, South Chesterfield, VA 23834
  • /48

    $459,900

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    5206 Thornwood Ct, South Chesterfield, VA 23803

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,530

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Tyler Tyler Realty Group

    5206 Thornwood Ct, South Chesterfield, VA 23803
  • /2

    $219,950

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    21129 Warren Ave, South Chesterfield, VA 23803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,221

    Last Listing Agent Frank Durnett Real Broker LLC

    21129 Warren Ave, South Chesterfield, VA 23803
  • /24

    $155,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    2007 Circlestone Ct, South Chesterfield, VA 23834

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,481

    Last Listing Agent Ana Ron ANR Realty

    2007 Circlestone Ct, South Chesterfield, VA 23834
  • /50

    $467,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1900 Walthall Creek Dr, South Chesterfield, VA 23834

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,993 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,691

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Bosoni High Net Worth Properties

    1900 Walthall Creek Dr, South Chesterfield, VA 23834
  • /33

    $149,950

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    17106 Swift Bluff Ct S, South Chesterfield, VA 23834

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 966 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,061

    Last Listing Agent Keith Messer Bradley Real Estate, LLC

    17106 Swift Bluff Ct S, South Chesterfield, VA 23834
  • /23

    $287,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    19411 Foxbrook Dr, South Chesterfield, VA 23834

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,950

    Last Listing Agent Verria Hairston Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    19411 Foxbrook Dr, South Chesterfield, VA 23834
  • /45

    $400,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    10424 Chesdin Park Turn, South Chesterfield, VA 23803

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Above List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,899

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Shurtz Brown EXP Realty, LLC

    10424 Chesdin Park Turn, South Chesterfield, VA 23803
  • /2

    $253,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    20711 Willowdale Dr, South Chesterfield, VA 23803

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,768

    Last Listing Agent Lana Garner First Choice Realty

    20711 Willowdale Dr, South Chesterfield, VA 23803
  • /16

    $248,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    3403 Julep Dr, South Chesterfield, VA 23834

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 172 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,536

    Last Listing Agent Verria Hairston Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    3403 Julep Dr, South Chesterfield, VA 23834
  • /30

    $479,950

    Sold May 13, 2026

    9030 Anvil Forge Ln, South Chesterfield, VA 23803

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,775

    Lifestyle Home Builders Krenmor Farm - Cottage

    9030 Anvil Forge Ln, South Chesterfield, VA 23803
  • /22

    $245,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    20811 Shaker Dr, South Chesterfield, VA 23803

    • 1,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,839

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Gay EXP Realty, LLC

    20811 Shaker Dr, South Chesterfield, VA 23803
  • /16

    $205,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    3601 Dupuy Rd, South Chesterfield, VA 23803

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 759 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,957

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Irby Joyner Fine Properties

    3601 Dupuy Rd, South Chesterfield, VA 23803
  • /2

    $262,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    2708 Tinstree Dr, South Chesterfield, VA 23834

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,211

    Last Listing Agent Keia Evans Samson Properties

    2708 Tinstree Dr, South Chesterfield, VA 23834
  • /2

    $105,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    3301 Main St, South Chesterfield, VA 23803

    • 1,998 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $53/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,485

    Last Listing Agent Maddi Thompson Real Broker LLC

    3301 Main St, South Chesterfield, VA 23803
  • /46

    $375,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    6223 Glenlivet Dr, South Chesterfield, VA 23803

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,559

    Last Listing Agent Derek Radtke EXP Realty, LLC

    6223 Glenlivet Dr, South Chesterfield, VA 23803
  • /29

    $310,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    17416 Chemin Rd, South Chesterfield, VA 23803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,462 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,308

    Last Listing Agent Elmer Rodriguez EXP Realty, LLC

    17416 Chemin Rd, South Chesterfield, VA 23803
  • /29

    $295,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    4601 Helena Cir, South Chesterfield, VA 23803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,534

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Maraghy Compass

    4601 Helena Cir, South Chesterfield, VA 23803
  • /20

    $255,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    21300 West St, South Chesterfield, VA 23803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,071

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Cecchettini Real Broker LLC

    21300 West St, South Chesterfield, VA 23803
  • /17

    $217,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    6018 Glencadam Rd, South Chesterfield, VA 23803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,852

    Last Listing Agent Scott Dearnley Joyner Fine Properties

    6018 Glencadam Rd, South Chesterfield, VA 23803
  • /26

    $312,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    16117 Tipton Ct, South Chesterfield, VA 23834

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,723

    Last Listing Agent Chandler Shornak Real Broker LLC

    16117 Tipton Ct, South Chesterfield, VA 23834
  • /30

    $286,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    16003 Tipton Cir, South Chesterfield, VA 23834

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,476

    Last Listing Agent Jay Eischen Real Broker LLC

    16003 Tipton Cir, South Chesterfield, VA 23834
  • /23

    $182,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    20501 Hickory Ct, South Chesterfield, VA 23803

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,599

    Last Listing Agent Mike Hogan The Hogan Group Real Estate

    20501 Hickory Ct, South Chesterfield, VA 23803
  • /32

    $393,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    20014 Oakland Ave, South Chesterfield, VA 23834

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,780

    Last Listing Agent Danae Dobler EXP Realty, LLC

    20014 Oakland Ave, South Chesterfield, VA 23834
  • /22

    $275,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    3807 Totty St, South Chesterfield, VA 23803

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,598 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 169 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,280

    Last Listing Agent Elmer Rodriguez EXP Realty, LLC

    3807 Totty St, South Chesterfield, VA 23803
  • /48

    $475,000

    Sold Dec 26, 2025

    1525 Creek Knoll Ct, South Chesterfield, VA 23834

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,877 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,535

    Last Listing Agent Melvin Jones Hometown Realty

    1525 Creek Knoll Ct, South Chesterfield, VA 23834
  • /24

    $393,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    14806 Green Forest Dr, South Chesterfield, VA 23834

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,195

    Last Listing Agent Weston Estes RE/MAX Commonwealth

    14806 Green Forest Dr, South Chesterfield, VA 23834
  • /45

    $300,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    4305 Lakeview Rd, South Chesterfield, VA 23803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,247 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,108

    Last Listing Agent Richard Hanson Hometown Realty

    4305 Lakeview Rd, South Chesterfield, VA 23803
  • /55

    $470,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    17330 Branders Bridge Rd, South Chesterfield, VA 23834

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,594

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Tyler Tyler Realty Group

    17330 Branders Bridge Rd, South Chesterfield, VA 23834
  • /2

    $485,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1620 Clear Springs Ln, South Chesterfield, VA 23834

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,440

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Gatewood Parr & Abernathy Realty, Inc.

    1620 Clear Springs Ln, South Chesterfield, VA 23834
  • /17

    $274,500

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    18906 Brevard Dr, South Chesterfield, VA 23834

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,795

    Last Listing Agent Diane O'Dell Weichert Brockwell & Associate

    18906 Brevard Dr, South Chesterfield, VA 23834
  • /2

    $375,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    20104 Starr Ct, South Chesterfield, VA 23803

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,855 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,152

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Hayashi Fathom Realty Virginia

    20104 Starr Ct, South Chesterfield, VA 23803
  • /37

    $313,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    3220 Dupuy Rd, South Chesterfield, VA 23834

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,871

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Luster Epique Realty

    3220 Dupuy Rd, South Chesterfield, VA 23834

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home