4,122

South El Monte, CA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /4

    $945,238 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    2531 Stage St, South El Monte, CA 91733

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,971 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $480/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    KB Home Starlite - Astaire

    2531 Stage St, South El Monte, CA 91733
    • 10870 Horizons Dr, South El Monte, CA 91733

      Est $862,902 Not Listed For Sale

      10870 Horizons Dr, South El Monte, CA 91733

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,957 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      10870 Horizons Dr, South El Monte, CA 91733

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $434/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • May 04, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Kenny Lau KW Executive

  • 4005 Valley Oak Ln Unit G, El Monte, CA 91733

    $670,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    4005 Valley Oak Ln Unit G, El Monte, CA 91733

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,367 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $490/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Allen Bennett BMC REALTY ADVISORS

    4005 Valley Oak Ln Unit G, El Monte, CA 91733
    • 33 Weiss Dr, South El Monte, CA 91733

      Est $724,879 Not Listed For Sale

      33 Weiss Dr, South El Monte, CA 91733

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,865 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      33 Weiss Dr, South El Monte, CA 91733

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $367/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $685,000
      • Feb 14, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jack Li Latitude 33 Real Estate

  • 2540 Hepburn St, South El Monte, CA 91733

    $908,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    2540 Hepburn St, South El Monte, CA 91733

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,303 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $394/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent KIMBERLY YBARRA NEST REAL ESTATE

    2540 Hepburn St, South El Monte, CA 91733
    • 1517 Merced Ave Unit 76, South El Monte, CA 91733

      Not Listed For Sale

      1517 Merced Ave Unit 76, South El Monte, CA 91733

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1517 Merced Ave Unit 76, South El Monte, CA 91733

      Last Sold Summary

      • $115/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,100
      • Mar 11, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Neida Romo High Ten Partners, Inc.

    • 70 Harmony Dr, South El Monte, CA 91733

      Est $853,105 Not Listed For Sale

      70 Harmony Dr, South El Monte, CA 91733

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,778 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      70 Harmony Dr, South El Monte, CA 91733

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $447/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $794,990
      • Dec 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Anh Levi BMC Realty Advisors

  • 15 Eagles Nest Dr, South El Monte, CA 91733

    $680,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    15 Eagles Nest Dr, South El Monte, CA 91733

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,702 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $400/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $695,777

    Last Listing Agent Kaylie Lei Pinnacle Real Estate Group

    15 Eagles Nest Dr, South El Monte, CA 91733
    • 1517 Merced Ave Unit 8, South El Monte, CA 91733

      Not Listed For Sale

      1517 Merced Ave Unit 8, South El Monte, CA 91733

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      1517 Merced Ave Unit 8, South El Monte, CA 91733

      Last Sold Summary

      • $155/SF
      • 202 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • May 25, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Santiago Lopez RE/MAX

  • 2529 Hepburn St, South El Monte, CA 91733

    $1,016,502 Sold Jan 19, 2026

    2529 Hepburn St, South El Monte, CA 91733

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,057 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $494/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    KB Home Starlite - Astaire

    2529 Hepburn St, South El Monte, CA 91733
    • 10 Weiss Dr, South El Monte, CA 91733

      Est $743,174 Not Listed For Sale

      10 Weiss Dr, South El Monte, CA 91733

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,865 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      10 Weiss Dr, South El Monte, CA 91733

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $359/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $670,000
      • Nov 12, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Garcia Century 21 Cornerstone

  • 10120 El Poche St, South El Monte, CA 91733

    $748,800 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    10120 El Poche St, South El Monte, CA 91733

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,115 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $672/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $740,511

    Last Listing Agent Kenny Ng CALIFORNIA DREAM REALTY

    10120 El Poche St, South El Monte, CA 91733
    • 29 Lyric Way, South El Monte, CA 91733

      Est $854,238 Not Listed For Sale

      29 Lyric Way, South El Monte, CA 91733

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,778 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      29 Lyric Way, South El Monte, CA 91733

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $475/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $844,090
      • Feb 28, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Anh Levi BMC Realty Advisors

  • 11408 Herb St Unit 2, South El Monte, CA 91733

    $438,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    11408 Herb St Unit 2, South El Monte, CA 91733

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,003 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $437/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,401

    Last Listing Agent Jennie Yang GRANDMARK REALTY INC.

    11408 Herb St Unit 2, South El Monte, CA 91733
    • 1178 Cassidy Ln, South El Monte, CA 91733

      Est $838,092 Not Listed For Sale

      1178 Cassidy Ln, South El Monte, CA 91733

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,986 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      1178 Cassidy Ln, South El Monte, CA 91733

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $373/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $740,000
      • Sep 10, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Joleen Tu Real Brokerage Technologies

  • 2544 Hepburn St, South El Monte, CA 91733

    $906,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    2544 Hepburn St, South El Monte, CA 91733

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,303 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $393/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent KIMBERLY YBARRA NEST REAL ESTATE

    2544 Hepburn St, South El Monte, CA 91733
    • 1517 Merced Ave, South El Monte, CA 91733

      Not Listed For Sale

      1517 Merced Ave, South El Monte, CA 91733

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      1517 Merced Ave, South El Monte, CA 91733

      Last Sold Summary

      • $117/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • May 26, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Fernando Garcia Century 21 Allstars

  • 11129 Byways St, South El Monte, CA 91733

    $795,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    11129 Byways St, South El Monte, CA 91733

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $493/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $789,151

    Last Listing Agent Mike Cuevas eHomes

    11129 Byways St, South El Monte, CA 91733
    • 1 Larry Beard Dr, South El Monte, CA 91733

      Est $741,470 Not Listed For Sale

      1 Larry Beard Dr, South El Monte, CA 91733

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,847 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      1 Larry Beard Dr, South El Monte, CA 91733

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $339/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $626,000
      • May 11, 2021

      Last Listing Agent DICKSON LUU MASTERS REALTY

  • 10748 Elliott Ave, El Monte, CA 91733

    $820,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    10748 Elliott Ave, El Monte, CA 91733

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,142 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $718/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $794,730

    Last Listing Agent Raymond Santos Raymond Santos, Broker

    10748 Elliott Ave, El Monte, CA 91733
    • 5 Larry Beard Dr, South El Monte, CA 91733

      Est $707,655 Not Listed For Sale

      5 Larry Beard Dr, South El Monte, CA 91733

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,865 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      5 Larry Beard Dr, South El Monte, CA 91733

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $322/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • May 14, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Peggy Chan A + Realty & Mortgage

  • 2601 Durfee Ave Unit H, El Monte, CA 91732

    $639,990 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    2601 Durfee Ave Unit H, El Monte, CA 91732

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $493/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Barisic Seabright Management

    2601 Durfee Ave Unit H, El Monte, CA 91732
    • 35 Weiss Dr, South El Monte, CA 91733

      Est $711,071 Not Listed For Sale

      35 Weiss Dr, South El Monte, CA 91733

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,865 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      35 Weiss Dr, South El Monte, CA 91733

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $327/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $610,000
      • May 11, 2021

      Last Listing Agent JAMES LAI HUNTINGTON REALTY GROUP CO.

  • 2543 Dorris St, South El Monte, CA 91733

    $964,406 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    2543 Dorris St, South El Monte, CA 91733

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $462/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    KB Home Starlite - Astaire

    2543 Dorris St, South El Monte, CA 91733
    • 23 Jenkins Dr, South El Monte, CA 91733

      Est $750,435 Not Listed For Sale

      23 Jenkins Dr, South El Monte, CA 91733

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,865 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      23 Jenkins Dr, South El Monte, CA 91733

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $375/SF
      • 126 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Mar 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Phill Perriott eXp Realty of Greater Los Angeles, Inc.

  • 2520 Iconic St, South El Monte, CA 91733

    $890,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    2520 Iconic St, South El Monte, CA 91733

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,303 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $386/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent KIMBERLY YBARRA NEST REAL ESTATE

    2520 Iconic St, South El Monte, CA 91733
    • 19 Weiss Dr, South El Monte, CA 91733

      Est $752,583 Not Listed For Sale

      19 Weiss Dr, South El Monte, CA 91733

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,865 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      19 Weiss Dr, South El Monte, CA 91733

      Last Sold Summary

      • $402/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Apr 18, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Alejandro Paik Nexteam Real Estate

  • 4003 Valley Oak Ln Unit B, El Monte, CA 91733

    $670,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    4003 Valley Oak Ln Unit B, El Monte, CA 91733

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $536/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Allen Bennett BMC REALTY ADVISORS

    4003 Valley Oak Ln Unit B, El Monte, CA 91733
    • 2550 Tamora Ave, South El Monte, CA 91733

      Not Listed For Sale

      2550 Tamora Ave, South El Monte, CA 91733

      • 7 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 4,264 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      2550 Tamora Ave, South El Monte, CA 91733

      Last Sold Summary

      • $322/SF
      • 508 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,372,000
      • Dec 03, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Alex Tsai KO TAI REALTY

  • 11264 Linard St, South El Monte, CA 91733

    $700,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    11264 Linard St, South El Monte, CA 91733

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $415/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $688,224

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Ceausu Stephen P Ceausu, Broker

    11264 Linard St, South El Monte, CA 91733
    • 1503 Country Point Ln, San Dimas, CA 91773

      Est $3,848,151 Not Listed For Sale

      1503 Country Point Ln, San Dimas, CA 91773

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,431 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1503 Country Point Ln, San Dimas, CA 91773

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $750/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,073,841
      • Apr 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Geraldine Wulff Geraldine Wulff

  • /31

    $920,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    11436 Herb St, South El Monte, CA 91733

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $434/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $904,866

    Last Listing Agent Charles Picker I.X.A.

    11436 Herb St, South El Monte, CA 91733
    • /2

      Est $1,360,843 Not Listed For Sale

      1201 Lerma Rd, South El Monte, CA 91733

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,550 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      1201 Lerma Rd, South El Monte, CA 91733

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $471/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,000

      Last Listing Agent Macy Lucarelli JohnHart Corp.

  • 4004 Valley Oak Ln Unit E, El Monte, CA 91733

    $620,790 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    4004 Valley Oak Ln Unit E, El Monte, CA 91733

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,031 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $602/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Allen Bennett BMC REALTY ADVISORS

    4004 Valley Oak Ln Unit E, El Monte, CA 91733
    • 1549 Central Ave, South El Monte, CA 91733

      Est $846,748 Not Listed For Sale

      1549 Central Ave, South El Monte, CA 91733

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,682 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      1549 Central Ave, South El Monte, CA 91733

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $476/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $800,000
      • Jun 03, 2022

      Last Listing Agent pablo zetina WERE Real Estate

  • 1823 Fruitvale Ave, South El Monte, CA 91733

    $1,180,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    1823 Fruitvale Ave, South El Monte, CA 91733

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $320/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,166,198

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Levano Luxury Collective

    1823 Fruitvale Ave, South El Monte, CA 91733
    • 1733 Maxson Rd, South El Monte, CA 91733

      Est $898,589 Not Listed For Sale

      1733 Maxson Rd, South El Monte, CA 91733

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,486 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      1733 Maxson Rd, South El Monte, CA 91733

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $565/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $840,000
      • Mar 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Antoaneta Kadom NEXGEN REALTORS

  • /41

    $775,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    11007 Backford St, South El Monte, CA 91733

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $591/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $758,711

    Last Listing Agent Rose Garcia The Core Agency

    11007 Backford St, South El Monte, CA 91733
    • 1732 Burkett Rd, South El Monte, CA 91733

      Est $749,072 Not Listed For Sale

      1732 Burkett Rd, South El Monte, CA 91733

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,398 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      1732 Burkett Rd, South El Monte, CA 91733

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $479/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $670,000
      • Apr 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rene Ortiz RENE ORTIZ, BROKER

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home