4,122

South El Monte, CA Homes

Section Image
    • 2419 Havenpark Ave, South El Monte, CA 91733

      Est $951,768 Not Listed For Sale

      2419 Havenpark Ave, South El Monte, CA 91733

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,397 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      2419 Havenpark Ave, South El Monte, CA 91733

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $371/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $890,000
      • Apr 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent An Thi Nguyen Ana Real Estate

    • 10112 Schmidt Rd, South El Monte, CA 91733

      Est $938,243 Not Listed For Sale

      10112 Schmidt Rd, South El Monte, CA 91733

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,065 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      10112 Schmidt Rd, South El Monte, CA 91733

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $397/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $820,000
      • Nov 05, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Anne Chu Anne Chu, Broker

    • 1241 Esteban Torres Dr, South El Monte, CA 91733

      Est $960,181 Not Listed For Sale

      1241 Esteban Torres Dr, South El Monte, CA 91733

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,226 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      1241 Esteban Torres Dr, South El Monte, CA 91733

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $418/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $930,000
      • Nov 16, 2021

      Last Listing Agent P C Greenfield Realty

    • 1513 Leafdale Ave, South El Monte, CA 91733

      Est $716,253 Not Listed For Sale

      1513 Leafdale Ave, South El Monte, CA 91733

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,199 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      1513 Leafdale Ave, South El Monte, CA 91733

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $521/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Sep 23, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Aguilera Ennoble Realty

    • 1435 Seaman Ave, South El Monte, CA 91733

      Est $736,988 Not Listed For Sale

      1435 Seaman Ave, South El Monte, CA 91733

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,032 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      1435 Seaman Ave, South El Monte, CA 91733

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $610/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $630,000
      • Jul 01, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Roberto Cedeno ROA California Inc

    • 1819 Luder Ave, South El Monte, CA 91733

      Est $822,438 Not Listed For Sale

      1819 Luder Ave, South El Monte, CA 91733

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,403 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      1819 Luder Ave, South El Monte, CA 91733

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $542/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $760,000
      • Sep 14, 2022

      Last Listing Agent TONY PALUMBO MC & ASSOCIATES

    • 11451 Farndon St, South El Monte, CA 91733

      Est $732,639 Not Listed For Sale

      11451 Farndon St, South El Monte, CA 91733

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,246 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      11451 Farndon St, South El Monte, CA 91733

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $566/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $705,000
      • Aug 11, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Kwan REALIV

    • 11322 Linard St, South El Monte, CA 91733

      Est $730,128 Not Listed For Sale

      11322 Linard St, South El Monte, CA 91733

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,406 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      11322 Linard St, South El Monte, CA 91733

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $453/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $637,000
      • Nov 07, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Nieto eXp Realty of California Inc

    • 1224 Esteban Torres Dr, South El Monte, CA 91733

      Est $957,240 Not Listed For Sale

      1224 Esteban Torres Dr, South El Monte, CA 91733

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,226 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      1224 Esteban Torres Dr, South El Monte, CA 91733

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $427/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $950,000
      • Jul 01, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Dora Wassef eHomes

    • 1430 Durfee Ave, South El Monte, CA 91733

      Est $717,584 Not Listed For Sale

      1430 Durfee Ave, South El Monte, CA 91733

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      1430 Durfee Ave, South El Monte, CA 91733

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $518/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $615,000
      • Nov 22, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Michael Cruz Century 21 Masters

    • 11028 Michael Hunt Dr, South El Monte, CA 91733

      Est $750,601 Not Listed For Sale

      11028 Michael Hunt Dr, South El Monte, CA 91733

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,032 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      11028 Michael Hunt Dr, South El Monte, CA 91733

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $586/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $605,000
      • Sep 29, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Teresa Martinez Century 21 Masters

    • 1230 Merced Ave, South El Monte, CA 91733

      Est $768,723 Not Listed For Sale

      1230 Merced Ave, South El Monte, CA 91733

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,196 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1230 Merced Ave, South El Monte, CA 91733

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $569/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $680,000
      • Dec 02, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Pat Owen Pat Owen Realty

    • 1526 Kayann Place, South El Monte, CA 91733

      Est $715,622 Not Listed For Sale

      1526 Kayann Place, South El Monte, CA 91733

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1526 Kayann Place, South El Monte, CA 91733

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $532/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,000
      • May 11, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Donald La KW Executive

    • 2415 Central Ave, South El Monte, CA 91733

      Est $833,917 Not Listed For Sale

      2415 Central Ave, South El Monte, CA 91733

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,537 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      2415 Central Ave, South El Monte, CA 91733

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $455/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Nov 16, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Roberto Cedeno ROA California Inc

    • 2641 Marybeth Ave, South El Monte, CA 91733

      Est $874,956 Not Listed For Sale

      2641 Marybeth Ave, South El Monte, CA 91733

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,714 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      2641 Marybeth Ave, South El Monte, CA 91733

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $475/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $815,000
      • Dec 31, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Nick Bakotich The Foster Company

    • 1201 Esteban Torres Dr, South El Monte, CA 91733

      Est $976,395 Not Listed For Sale

      1201 Esteban Torres Dr, South El Monte, CA 91733

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      1201 Esteban Torres Dr, South El Monte, CA 91733

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $416/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $925,000
      • Aug 13, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Cesar Aviles eXp Realty of California Inc

    • 11007 Galax St, South El Monte, CA 91733

      Est $833,474 Not Listed For Sale

      11007 Galax St, South El Monte, CA 91733

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,708 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      11007 Galax St, South El Monte, CA 91733

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $427/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $730,000
      • Nov 19, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jaie Valdivia RE/MAX

    • 11012 Galax St, South El Monte, CA 91733

      Est $781,766 Not Listed For Sale

      11012 Galax St, South El Monte, CA 91733

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,333 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      11012 Galax St, South El Monte, CA 91733

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $564/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $752,000
      • Mar 02, 2022

      Last Listing Agent BROOKE MACIAS CITY LIGHTS REALTY

    • 1604 Merced Ave, South El Monte, CA 91733

      Est $679,455 Not Listed For Sale

      1604 Merced Ave, South El Monte, CA 91733

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 670 Sq Ft
      • Built 1944
      1604 Merced Ave, South El Monte, CA 91733

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $801/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $537,000
      • Oct 20, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Maria Perez Century 21 Allstars

    • /27

      Est $694,066 Not Listed For Sale

      1660 Maxson Rd, South El Monte, CA 91733

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,029 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1660 Maxson Rd, South El Monte, CA 91733

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $646/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $665,000
      • Dec 20, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Wong J W Real Estate

    • 2620 Marybeth Ave, South El Monte, CA 91733

      Est $866,627 Not Listed For Sale

      2620 Marybeth Ave, South El Monte, CA 91733

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,804 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      2620 Marybeth Ave, South El Monte, CA 91733

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $416/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Jun 03, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jacob Hsu HUNTINGTON REALTY GROUP CO.

    • 2739 Chico Ave, South El Monte, CA 91733

      Est $867,991 Not Listed For Sale

      2739 Chico Ave, South El Monte, CA 91733

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,792 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      2739 Chico Ave, South El Monte, CA 91733

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $419/SF
      • 201 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Aug 06, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Victoria Andocilla VIP Loans and Real Estate

    • 2218 Sastre Ave, South El Monte, CA 91733

      Est $954,095 Not Listed For Sale

      2218 Sastre Ave, South El Monte, CA 91733

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,619 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      2218 Sastre Ave, South El Monte, CA 91733

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $506/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $819,999
      • Feb 22, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Annie Xu Pinnacle Real Estate Group

    • 1943 Burkett Rd, South El Monte, CA 91733

      Est $738,406 Not Listed For Sale

      1943 Burkett Rd, South El Monte, CA 91733

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 848 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      1943 Burkett Rd, South El Monte, CA 91733

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $825/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Dec 22, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Angela Barraza RE/MAX

    • /28

      Est $879,731 Not Listed For Sale

      1911 Bryce Rd, South El Monte, CA 91733

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,226 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      1911 Bryce Rd, South El Monte, CA 91733

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $328/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $730,000
      • Feb 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Oliver Wei HomeSmart, Evergreen Realty

    • 2733 Lashbrook Ave, South El Monte, CA 91733

      Est $914,895 Not Listed For Sale

      2733 Lashbrook Ave, South El Monte, CA 91733

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      2733 Lashbrook Ave, South El Monte, CA 91733

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $472/SF
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • Dec 13, 2022

      Last Listing Agent KHOA LE HPT REALTY

    • 9318 Rush St, South El Monte, CA 91733

      Est $625,547 Not Listed For Sale

      9318 Rush St, South El Monte, CA 91733

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      9318 Rush St, South El Monte, CA 91733

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $674/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Aug 16, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Joanna Cheung APEX REALTY & MANAGEMENT INC.

    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      9439 Cortada St Unit F, El Monte, CA 91733

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      9439 Cortada St Unit F, El Monte, CA 91733

      Last Sold Summary

      • $437/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $636,000
      • Nov 02, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Franca Porras Sotheby's International Realty

    • 1006 Lexington Gallatin Rd, South El Monte, CA 91733

      Est $689,258 Not Listed For Sale

      1006 Lexington Gallatin Rd, South El Monte, CA 91733

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,411 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      1006 Lexington Gallatin Rd, South El Monte, CA 91733

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $482/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $680,000
      • Sep 30, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Paul Fernandez Nexgen Realtors

    • 10927 Abraham Dr, South El Monte, CA 91733

      Est $871,194 Not Listed For Sale

      10927 Abraham Dr, South El Monte, CA 91733

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      10927 Abraham Dr, South El Monte, CA 91733

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $348/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $775,000
      • Nov 03, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Marcus Wong North Hills Realty

    • 1523 Allgeyer Ave, South El Monte, CA 91733

      Est $741,610 Not Listed For Sale

      1523 Allgeyer Ave, South El Monte, CA 91733

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 989 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      1523 Allgeyer Ave, South El Monte, CA 91733

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $708/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Mar 14, 2022

      Last Listing Agent James Steven Alvarado-Lopez Suburban Landmarks, Inc.

    • 1531 Millet Ave, South El Monte, CA 91733

      Est $840,909 Not Listed For Sale

      1531 Millet Ave, South El Monte, CA 91733

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,252 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      1531 Millet Ave, South El Monte, CA 91733

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $295/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $665,000
      • May 12, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Victor and Carol Prieto eHomes

    • 11235 Springwood St, South El Monte, CA 91733

      Est $695,864 Not Listed For Sale

      11235 Springwood St, South El Monte, CA 91733

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      11235 Springwood St, South El Monte, CA 91733

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $540/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $561,300
      • Oct 08, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Manuel Dominguez Century 21 Masters

    • 1939 Fruitvale Ave, South El Monte, CA 91733

      Est $863,491 Not Listed For Sale

      1939 Fruitvale Ave, South El Monte, CA 91733

      • 3 Beds
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      1939 Fruitvale Ave, South El Monte, CA 91733

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $491/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $715,000
      • Mar 23, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Giovanni Sasso Keller Williams Realty

    • 2319 Continental Ave, South El Monte, CA 91733

      Est $1,845,243 Not Listed For Sale

      2319 Continental Ave, South El Monte, CA 91733

      • 14 Beds
      • 9 Baths
      • 5,325 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      2319 Continental Ave, South El Monte, CA 91733

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $289/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,540,000
      • Jul 01, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Andy Ly Westpointe Realty Group

    • 2521 Granada Ave, South El Monte, CA 91733

      Est $1,075,946 Not Listed For Sale

      2521 Granada Ave, South El Monte, CA 91733

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,980 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      2521 Granada Ave, South El Monte, CA 91733

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $495/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $980,000
      • Feb 25, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Robert Flores 1ST CHOICE REALTY

    • 10143 Klingerman St, South El Monte, CA 91733

      Est $786,952 Not Listed For Sale

      10143 Klingerman St, South El Monte, CA 91733

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      10143 Klingerman St, South El Monte, CA 91733

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $616/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $710,000
      • Oct 14, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Luczyski COMPASS

    • 2349 Central Ave, South El Monte, CA 91733

      Est $579,343 Not Listed For Sale

      2349 Central Ave, South El Monte, CA 91733

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,317 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      2349 Central Ave, South El Monte, CA 91733

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $380/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Oct 22, 2021

      Last Listing Agent RON CROWDER II SOLD IT SMART

    • 2657 Humbert Ave, El Monte, CA 91733

      Est $1,211,777 Not Listed For Sale

      2657 Humbert Ave, El Monte, CA 91733

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,574 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      2657 Humbert Ave, El Monte, CA 91733

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $486/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,250,000
      • Mar 31, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Roberto Cedeno ROA California Inc

    • 2449 Tamora Ave, South El Monte, CA 91733

      Est $2,287,697 Not Listed For Sale

      2449 Tamora Ave, South El Monte, CA 91733

      • 9 Beds
      • 7 Baths
      • 5,084 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      2449 Tamora Ave, South El Monte, CA 91733

      Last Sold Summary

      • $448/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,280,000
      • Apr 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Thein Thein Hoo Century 21 Coastal Properties

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home