92

Recently Sold Homes in 12803

Section Image
  • /55

    $405,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    201 Reservoir Rd, Fort Edward, NY 12828

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,863

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Ostrander Howard Hanna

    201 Reservoir Rd, Fort Edward, NY 12828
  • /36

    $369,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    26 East Rd, South Glens Falls, NY 12803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $410/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,504

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Leonard Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    26 East Rd, South Glens Falls, NY 12803
  • /34

    $258,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    9 John St, South Glens Falls, NY 12803

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 914 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,624

    Last Listing Agent Kelli May Better Way Realty

    9 John St, South Glens Falls, NY 12803
  • /40

    $471,880 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    71 Bluebird Rd, South Glens Falls, NY 12803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,571 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 279 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelli May Better Way Realty

    71 Bluebird Rd, South Glens Falls, NY 12803
  • /63

    $290,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    21 Marion Ave, South Glens Falls, NY 12803

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,625 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,296

    Last Listing Agent Sherrill Hazelton Hunt ERA

    21 Marion Ave, South Glens Falls, NY 12803
  • /76

    $320,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    6 Riverview St, South Glens Falls, NY 12803

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sherrill Hazelton Hunt ERA

    6 Riverview St, South Glens Falls, NY 12803
  • /24

    $420,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    15 Meadow Dr, South Glens Falls, NY 12803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $317/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,490

    Last Listing Agent Tony Tomasovic Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    15 Meadow Dr, South Glens Falls, NY 12803
  • /40

    $270,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    9 Haviland Ave, South Glens Falls, NY 12803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,790

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Austin Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    9 Haviland Ave, South Glens Falls, NY 12803
  • /97

    $132,500 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    36 Jackson Rd, South Glens Falls, NY 12803

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,794 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Above List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,333

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Trevett Trevett Group LLC

    36 Jackson Rd, South Glens Falls, NY 12803
  • /37

    $270,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    6 Marion Ave, South Glens Falls, NY 12803

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,101

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Bullard Legacy Nine Realty

    6 Marion Ave, South Glens Falls, NY 12803
  • /35

    $120,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    9 Fairview St, South Glens Falls, NY 12803

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 1888

    Last Sold Summary

    • $74/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,667

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Poulos Howard Hanna

    9 Fairview St, South Glens Falls, NY 12803
  • /36

    $450,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    37-39 2nd St, South Glens Falls, NY 12803

    • 9 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,433 Sq Ft
    • Built 1884

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mike Pugh Better Way Realty

    37-39 2nd St, South Glens Falls, NY 12803
  • /58

    $435,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    58 Sisson Rd, Fort Edward, NY 12828

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,394

    Last Listing Agent Alex Cooley Compass Greater NY, LLC

    58 Sisson Rd, Fort Edward, NY 12828
  • /11

    $315,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    57 Harrison Ave, South Glens Falls, NY 12803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,181

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Jarvis Hometown Area Realty LLC

    57 Harrison Ave, South Glens Falls, NY 12803
  • /29

    $265,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    186 Main St, South Glens Falls, NY 12803

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,219

    Last Listing Agent Mary Diehl Gibson eXp Realty

    186 Main St, South Glens Falls, NY 12803
  • /29

    $185,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    48 2nd St, South Glens Falls, NY 12803

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1888

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,633

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Andre Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Blake, REALTORS

    48 2nd St, South Glens Falls, NY 12803
  • /4

    $49,500 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    22 Van Buren St, South Glens Falls, NY 12803

    • Land
    • 16,552 Sq Ft
    • $130,263 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $49,163

    Last Listing Agent Christian Klueg Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    22 Van Buren St, South Glens Falls, NY 12803
  • /26

    $225,000 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    6 North Rd, South Glens Falls, NY 12803

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $335/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,173

    Last Listing Agent Karen Heath Tailored Real Estate Group

    6 North Rd, South Glens Falls, NY 12803
  • /33

    $244,500 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    10 3rd St, South Glens Falls, NY 12803

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,155 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,282

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Khachadourian KW Platform

    10 3rd St, South Glens Falls, NY 12803
  • /34

    $335,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    13 Jackson Rd, South Glens Falls, NY 12803

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 1800

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,058

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Kenison Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    13 Jackson Rd, South Glens Falls, NY 12803
  • /45

    $268,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    10 Nolan Rd, South Glens Falls, NY 12803

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,185

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Ostrander Howard Hanna

    10 Nolan Rd, South Glens Falls, NY 12803
  • /34

    $410,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    1657 U S 9, South Glens Falls, NY 12803

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,948 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Sutphin Hunt ERA

    1657 U S 9, South Glens Falls, NY 12803
  • /40

    $370,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    7 Maplewood Pkwy, South Glens Falls, NY 12803

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,863

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Ball Hunt ERA

    7 Maplewood Pkwy, South Glens Falls, NY 12803
  • /37

    $260,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    26 Spring St, South Glens Falls, NY 12803

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1898

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,428

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Ostrander Howard Hanna

    26 Spring St, South Glens Falls, NY 12803
  • /38

    $265,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    11 Jackson Ave, South Glens Falls, NY 12803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,594 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,582

    Last Listing Agent Tina DeMarsh DeMarsh Real Estate

    11 Jackson Ave, South Glens Falls, NY 12803
  • /2

    $400,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    4 Marine Dr, South Glens Falls, NY 12803

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF

    Current Estimated Value $404,207

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Ostrander Howard Hanna

    4 Marine Dr, South Glens Falls, NY 12803
  • /42

    $394,500 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    17 Park Dr, South Glens Falls, NY 12803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $357/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,860

    Last Listing Agent Fleshia Volpe Home Haven Real Estate Group LLC

    17 Park Dr, South Glens Falls, NY 12803
  • /44

    $320,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    12 Haviland Ave, South Glens Falls, NY 12803

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,289

    Last Listing Agent Edward Whitty Empire Real Estate Firm LLC

    12 Haviland Ave, South Glens Falls, NY 12803
  • /49

    $430,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    37 Ella Dr, Fort Edward, NY 12828

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,932

    Last Listing Agent Lisa McTygue Julie & Co Realty LLC

    37 Ella Dr, Fort Edward, NY 12828
  • /39

    $525,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    12 Iris Ave, South Glens Falls, NY 12803

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,437

    Last Listing Agent Jason Wynn Venture Fox Realty Group LLC

    12 Iris Ave, South Glens Falls, NY 12803
  • /26

    $329,900 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    3 Anderson Rd, South Glens Falls, NY 12803

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,870

    Last Listing Agent Shannon McCarthy eXp Realty

    3 Anderson Rd, South Glens Falls, NY 12803
  • /38

    $350,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    5 Wilson Ave, South Glens Falls, NY 12803

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,387

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Gordon Inglenook Realty Inc

    5 Wilson Ave, South Glens Falls, NY 12803
  • /26

    $320,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    19 John St, South Glens Falls, NY 12803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,916

    Last Listing Agent Amjad Mughal M J J Realty

    19 John St, South Glens Falls, NY 12803
  • /37

    $348,500 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    35 Iris Ave, South Glens Falls, NY 12803

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $372/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,939

    Last Listing Agent Denise Mosono Allen Hunt Real Estate ERA

    35 Iris Ave, South Glens Falls, NY 12803
  • /59

    $390,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    25 Hilton Dr, South Glens Falls, NY 12803

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $320/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,539

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Ostrander Howard Hanna

    25 Hilton Dr, South Glens Falls, NY 12803
  • /40

    $255,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    59 Wilson Ave, South Glens Falls, NY 12803

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,672

    Last Listing Agent Travis Scarincio Hunt ERA

    59 Wilson Ave, South Glens Falls, NY 12803
  • /21

    $291,500 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    64 Feeder Dam Rd, South Glens Falls, NY 12803

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,672

    Last Listing Agent Alyssa Reid Hunt ERA

    64 Feeder Dam Rd, South Glens Falls, NY 12803
  • /34

    $319,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    10 Linden St, South Glens Falls, NY 12803

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,617 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,878

    Last Listing Agent Charles Goodridge Julie & Co Realty LLC

    10 Linden St, South Glens Falls, NY 12803
  • /31

    $230,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    545 Gansevoort Rd, Fort Edward, NY 12828

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,050

    Last Listing Agent Constance Tucker Howard Hanna

    545 Gansevoort Rd, Fort Edward, NY 12828
  • /30

    $240,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    14 Adams Rd, South Glens Falls, NY 12803

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,687

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Ostrander Howard Hanna

    14 Adams Rd, South Glens Falls, NY 12803

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home