6,932

Homes in ZIP Code 01075

Section Image
  • /42

    $604,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,890 Sq Ft

    74 Woodbridge St, South Hadley, MA 01075

    Discover the perfect blend of historic charm and modern luxury in this beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom residence. Located just moments from the vibrant South Hadley Commons, this home offers unparalleled convenience paired with exceptional craftsmanship.The heart of the home is a massive, sun-drenched kitchen designed for the modern chef, flowing seamlessly into living spaces adorned

    The Merrill Group Naples Realty Group

    74 Woodbridge St, South Hadley, MA 01075
  • /35

    Starting at $1,500 Plus Fees

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    173 Riverboat Village Rd, South Hadley, MA 01075

    Located in South Hadley, Massachusetts, not far from the city life you’ll find one, two and three bedroom apartments with all the amenities a busy lifestyle needs. Onsite free parking, laundry facilities, 24 hour maintenance and professional management staff combine to make Riverboat Village a great place to live!

    Riverboat Village

    (413) 299-2053

    173 Riverboat Village Rd, South Hadley, MA 01075
  • /32

    $367,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    7 Susan Ave, South Hadley, MA 01075

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,049

    Last Listing Agent Wanat Realtors Group ERA M Connie Laplante Real Estate

    7 Susan Ave, South Hadley, MA 01075
    • /35

      Est $428,663

      Not Listed For Sale

      236 East St, South Hadley, MA 01075

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,544 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      236 East St, South Hadley, MA 01075

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market

  • /42

    $615,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,897 Sq Ft

    40 Pittroff Ave, South Hadley, MA 01075

    This polished & updated home will surprise and delight with an Olympic-sized fenced yard, very spacious main floor, and excellent lower living level. 2 bedrooms upstairs and 3 bdrms on lower level--one bdrm has a huge pretty stone gas fireplace. Upper primary bedroom with walk-ins & full bath. Two living rooms, one w/ gas fireplace another w/ picture window. On-trend kitchen w/ quartz

    Amy Heflin Keller Williams Realty

    40 Pittroff Ave, South Hadley, MA 01075
  • /10

    $1,500 Plus Fees

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    412 Granby Rd, South Hadley, MA 01075

    Property Id: 25579871 bedroom for rent, with spacious walk-in closet and semi-private office/living space ("semi-private": this means the space would be all yours, but other tenants will need to occasionally walk through the space to access the washer/dryer). Shared washer/dryer. Shared bathroom and kitchen. 1 in-garage parking spot. Utilities split evenly between tenants of the house.

    (339) 666-1140

    412 Granby Rd, South Hadley, MA 01075
  • /38

    $385,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    5 Karen Dr, South Hadley, MA 01075

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,317

    Last Listing Agent Tara Stackow Real Broker MA, LLC

    5 Karen Dr, South Hadley, MA 01075
    • /14

      Est $617,717

      Not Listed For Sale

      48 Chestnut Hill Rd, South Hadley, MA 01075

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,486 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      48 Chestnut Hill Rd, South Hadley, MA 01075

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market

  • /42

    $425,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,556 Sq Ft

    84 Alvord St, South Hadley, MA 01075

    You're almost home, we just need you to make it official! This awesome Ranch has been loved, lived in and very well maintained, now it's ready for it's next chapter. With 4 bedrooms, a main bath and primary en suite, beautiful kitchen and large fenced yard with the perfect deck for entertaining, what's not to love? The living area offers a comforting welcome into the home with a big bay window

    Steven Jacques Coldwell Banker Realty - Franklin

    84 Alvord St, South Hadley, MA 01075
  • /18

    $2,795 Plus Fees

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    79 College St Unit 1, South Hadley, MA 01075

    Property Id: 2523884College Professors, Faculty, Nurses, Professional? Near Mount Holyoke College! Welcome to this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom apartment in South Hadley, MA. This unit features modern amenities such as dishwasher, microwave, and washer/dryer in unit. Enjoy the convenience of cable, internet, and all utilities included. Central air and hardwood floors add a touch of

    (413) 420-5856

    79 College St Unit 1, South Hadley, MA 01075
  • /30

    $415,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    505 Alvord Place, South Hadley, MA 01075

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,942

    Last Listing Agent Marisol Franco Coldwell Banker Realty - Western MA

    505 Alvord Place, South Hadley, MA 01075
    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      17 Rivercrest Way Unit 17, South Hadley, MA 01075

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,836 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      17 Rivercrest Way Unit 17, South Hadley, MA 01075

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /42

    $650,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,284 Sq Ft

    30 Parkview Dr, South Hadley, MA 01075

    A true beauty of a home nestled in a quaint South Hadley neighborhood! Fall in love with this Colonial and all that it has to offer! Open and breezy, with vaulted kitchen ceilings, this property is just perfect for entertaining all year long!! A must-have mudroom with huge closet for all the things! Bright, spacious kitchen that the chef of the household with love with plenty of room for formal

    Danielle Langevin Lock and Key Realty Inc.

    30 Parkview Dr, South Hadley, MA 01075
  • /18

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 718 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    41 W Summit St Unit 41, South Hadley, MA 01075

    Enjoy easy, single-level living in this delightful first-floor South Hadley rental condo. You are greeted by an inviting open-concept floor plan where the kitchen flows into a bright living room, creating a wonderful space to relax & entertain. The layout features a spacious bedroom with abundant closet space, a generously sized full bathroom, & an outdoor porch perfect for enjoying fresh air.

    The Merrill Group Naples Realty Group

    41 W Summit St Unit 41, South Hadley, MA 01075
  • /39

    $382,500

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    5 Olde Plains Hollow, South Hadley, MA 01075

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,926

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Allen Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Realty Professionals

    5 Olde Plains Hollow, South Hadley, MA 01075
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      106 Stonybrook Way Unit 106, South Hadley, MA 01075

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,922 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      106 Stonybrook Way Unit 106, South Hadley, MA 01075

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9 Days On Market

  • /36

    $425,000

    Open Sun 11AM - 12:30PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft

    53 Prospect St, South Hadley, MA 01075

    Set on a flat 0.56-acre lot on a dead-end street in South Hadley, 53 Prospect Street offers an engaging mix of indoor space, outdoor enjoyment, and practical updates. This 4-bedroom, 2-bath ranch features 1,596 sq ft of living space, hardwood and vinyl plank floors, updated replacement windows, and fresh paint throughout, including walls, ceilings, and trim. Carpets were removed and replaced with

    Elizabeth Salois Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Realty Professionals

    53 Prospect St, South Hadley, MA 01075
  • /9

    $1,695

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    66 Lyman St, South Hadley, MA 01075

    Charming 1-Bedroom Apartment – South Hadley, MA 66 Lyman Street, Unit 2 | First Floor Unit 1 Bedroom | 1 Bathroom | Pets Negotiable | Optional Garage ParkingWelcome home to this beautifully updated first-floor apartment located just minutes from shopping, major highways, and Mt. Holyoke College. With fresh upgrades and a convenient location, this unit offers comfort,

    66 Lyman St, South Hadley, MA 01075
  • /42

    $775,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    10 Tigger Ln, South Hadley, MA 01075

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $785,194

    Last Listing Agent Aimee Kelly eXp Realty

    10 Tigger Ln, South Hadley, MA 01075
    • /41

      Not Listed For Sale

      100 Stonybrook Way Unit 100, South Hadley, MA 01075

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,922 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      100 Stonybrook Way Unit 100, South Hadley, MA 01075

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market

  • /5

    $898,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,985 Sq Ft

    113 Pearl St, South Hadley, MA 01075

    Nestled on a serene, private wooded lot, the proposed open-concept modern farmhouse style ranch offers the perfect balance of comfort and modern living. With 3 br, 2 full baths and 1 half bath, this home is designed for both relaxation and flow. The main living area features a large family room that complements the eat in kitchen island and dining area, creating an inviting space for

    Christopher Kotowicz REMAX Connections - Belchertown

    113 Pearl St, South Hadley, MA 01075
  • /21

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    54 Canal St Unit 1, South Hadley, MA 01075

    Discover riverfront living in this newly remodeled 4-bed, 2-bath apartment in South Hadley! Enjoy stunning water views, gleaming hardwood floors, and stylish granite countertops. The modern kitchen features new electric appliances, while steam and radiant oil heat ensure comfort in the chilly months. In-unit laundry adds convenience, and two dedicated parking spaces make life easy. Nestled in a

    The Merrill Group Naples Realty Group

    54 Canal St Unit 1, South Hadley, MA 01075
  • /36

    $300,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    586 Granby Rd, South Hadley, MA 01075

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,407 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,850

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Vital-Basile Executive Real Estate, Inc.

    586 Granby Rd, South Hadley, MA 01075
    • /38

      Est $694,731

      Not Listed For Sale

      31 E Red Bridge Ln, South Hadley, MA 01075

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,532 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      31 E Red Bridge Ln, South Hadley, MA 01075

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /42

    $280,000

    Open Sat 1PM - 2:30PM
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft

    124 College St Unit 2, South Hadley, MA 01075

    Immerse yourself in the historic charm of this one-of-a-kind converted mill home, where industrial character meets modern serenity. The flexible, open floor plan is anchored by a cozy fireplace and framed by soaring floor-to-ceiling windows that invite warm sunlight and the tranquil sounds of a nearby flowing stream. Exposed brick walls and elegant parquet wood floors highlight the building's

    The Hamre Group Real Broker MA, LLC

    124 College St Unit 2, South Hadley, MA 01075
  • /26

    $1,990

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,030 Sq Ft
    • Charming Single Family Home in South Hadley!

    1 Bolton St, South Hadley, MA 01075

    This charming, 2-bedroom single family can be yours to call home. Inside, you'll find a well-designed layout that maximizes beauty and functionality. The first floor offers a spacious living room, kitchen and half bathroom. The living room screams comfort, offering plenty of space for everyone. The kitchen features an abundance of cabinetry and plenty of counter space for those that love to cook.

    1 Bolton St, South Hadley, MA 01075
  • /42

    $460,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    97 College St Unit A, South Hadley, MA 01075

    • 2 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,006

    Last Listing Agent Donna Wesoloski

    97 College St Unit A, South Hadley, MA 01075
    • /42

      Not Listed For Sale

      61 College St, South Hadley, MA 01075

      • 8 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,658 Sq Ft
      • Built 1850
      61 College St, South Hadley, MA 01075

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8 Days On Market

  • /32

    $299,999

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,006 Sq Ft

    14 Hillside Ave, South Hadley, MA 01075

    Affordable opportunity with tons of potential! This cape offers a unique floor plan and is ready for someone with vision to bring it back to life. Spacious kitchen and living room provide a great starting point, along with two first-floor bedrooms and a full bath for convenient one-level living. Upstairs features one finished bedroom plus plenty of additional space for future expansion.

    Joni Fleming ERA M Connie Laplante Real Estate

    14 Hillside Ave, South Hadley, MA 01075
  • /36

    $2,750 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3 Canal St Unit 3B, South Hadley, MA 01075

    Newer construction condo in South Hadley! Close to area amenities and easy highway access this beautiful condo has high end finishes throughout. 3 levels include an office/workout area, garage and patio on the lower level. Spacious living room on the second level with composite deck, beautiful kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and under cabinet lighting, as well as a

    Ryan McDowell Naples Realty Group

    3 Canal St Unit 3B, South Hadley, MA 01075
  • /40

    $210,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    41 W Summit St Unit 61, South Hadley, MA 01075

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 858 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,824

    Last Listing Agent Isadora Sarto eRealty Advisors, Inc.

    41 W Summit St Unit 61, South Hadley, MA 01075
    • /40

      Est $1,102,974

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 San Souci Dr, South Hadley, MA 01075

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 5,079 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      8 San Souci Dr, South Hadley, MA 01075

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31 Days On Market

  • /37

    $249,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft

    540 Granby Rd Unit 67, South Hadley, MA 01075

    This nicely appointed Townhouse is move-in ready with 2 bedrooms, 1.5 baths and a large private deck overlooking a serene wooded area. Freshly painted with new flooring, drywall, ceiling fans, and a completely renovated bathroom on the upper level, this unit is move-in ready! New replacement windows throughout the Townhouse are a major update. The first floor offers a half bath, a large open

    Kathleen Zeamer 5 College REALTORS®

    540 Granby Rd Unit 67, South Hadley, MA 01075
  • /42

    $400,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    7 Lamb St, South Hadley, MA 01075

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,705

    Last Listing Agent Molly Potts Real Broker MA, LLC

    7 Lamb St, South Hadley, MA 01075
    • /42

      Est $383,900

      Not Listed For Sale

      163 Pearl St, South Hadley, MA 01075

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,696 Sq Ft
      • Built 1882
      163 Pearl St, South Hadley, MA 01075

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37 Days On Market

  • /3

    $134,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 22,651 Sq Ft
    • $259,423 per Acre

    Lot A East St, South Hadley, MA 01075

    “Buy land—they’re not making it anymore.” Just over a half-acre APPROVED building lot offering an incredible opportunity to build your dream home. Public water, sewer, and electric at the street, and the seller believes natural gas may also be available.Buyers are encouraged to perform all due diligence to their satisfaction regarding town uses, approvals, permitting, zoning, lot boundaries,

    Joni Fleming ERA M Connie Laplante Real Estate

    Lot A East St, South Hadley, MA 01075
  • /32

    $325,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    3 Camden St, South Hadley, MA 01075

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,961

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Stegall REMAX Connections - Easthampton

    3 Camden St, South Hadley, MA 01075
    • /38

      Est $521,795

      Not Listed For Sale

      39 Old County Rd, South Hadley, MA 01075

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      39 Old County Rd, South Hadley, MA 01075

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42 Days On Market

  • /36

    $389,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,696 Sq Ft

    5 Helm St, South Hadley, MA 01075

    Step into Space! Expanded Ranch with Room for Everyone! L-Ranch with 18X36 addition done in 2016! It's spacious with a versatile layout - updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances & granite counters with breakfast bar open to the addition, updated bath with 5 foot shower, 3 bedrooms, and original living room which could be used as a dining room or easily be converted into a 4th bedroom, the

    Steven LaPlante ERA M Connie Laplante Real Estate

    5 Helm St, South Hadley, MA 01075
  • /36

    $226,125

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    4 Broad St, South Hadley, MA 01075

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 684 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $331/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,608

    Last Listing Agent Gretchen O'Neil Coldwell Banker Community REALTORS®

    4 Broad St, South Hadley, MA 01075

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home