41

Recently Sold Homes in 05486

Section Image
  • /48

    $855,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    28 Idlewild Rd, South Hero, VT 05486

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,035 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $420/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $886,595

    Last Listing Agent Dana Valentine Coldwell Banker Hickok and Boardman

    28 Idlewild Rd, South Hero, VT 05486

Showing Results 41 - 41, Page 2 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home