389

Recently Sold South Middleton Township, PA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /33

    $291,900

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    29 N Old Stonehouse Rd, Carlisle, PA 17015

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,461 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,207

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Healey RSR, REALTORS, LLC

    29 N Old Stonehouse Rd, Carlisle, PA 17015
  • /2

    $615,710

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    139 Berkshire Dr, Carlisle, PA 17015

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Garman Builders Forgedale Crossing

    139 Berkshire Dr, Carlisle, PA 17015
  • /32

    $233,650

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    257 Arch St, Carlisle, PA 17013

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,119 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,766

    Last Listing Agent Eric Rollason Keller Williams of Central PA

    257 Arch St, Carlisle, PA 17013
  • /2

    $401,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    508 Burnt House Rd, Carlisle, PA 17015

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,217

    Last Listing Agent Heather Neidlinger Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    508 Burnt House Rd, Carlisle, PA 17015
  • /28

    $270,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    39 Greenfield Dr, Carlisle, PA 17015

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,944

    Last Listing Agent Mona Ketner Keller Williams of Central PA

    39 Greenfield Dr, Carlisle, PA 17015
  • /33

    $342,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    51 Kenwood Ave, Carlisle, PA 17013

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,337 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,523

    Last Listing Agent KRIS SHULENBERGER RE/MAX 1st Advantage

    51 Kenwood Ave, Carlisle, PA 17013
  • /31

    $408,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    5 Creamery Rd, Boiling Springs, PA 17007

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,131

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Rittel Turn Key Realty Group

    5 Creamery Rd, Boiling Springs, PA 17007
  • /27

    $260,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    1503 Shirley Ave, Carlisle, PA 17013

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,657

1503 Shirley Ave, Carlisle, PA 17013
  • /5

    $195,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    455 Petersburg Rd, Carlisle, PA 17015

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,544

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Wolfe Wolfe & Company REALTORS

    455 Petersburg Rd, Carlisle, PA 17015
  • /47

    $310,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    315 James Rd, Carlisle, PA 17013

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,123

    Last Listing Agent David Hooke Keller Williams of Central PA

    315 James Rd, Carlisle, PA 17013
  • /58

    $445,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    1473 Lutztown Rd, Boiling Springs, PA 17007

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,910

    Last Listing Agent Mitchell Gelbaugh Wolfe & Company REALTORS

    1473 Lutztown Rd, Boiling Springs, PA 17007
  • /24

    $184,900

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    21 Abbey Ct, Carlisle, PA 17015

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,091

    Last Listing Agent Michael Fabie Elite Property Sales, LLC

    21 Abbey Ct, Carlisle, PA 17015
  • /26

    $565,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    648 Belvedere St, Carlisle, PA 17013

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,557 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $579,591

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Smith Keller Williams Realty

    648 Belvedere St, Carlisle, PA 17013
  • /63

    $536,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    136 W Pomfret St, Carlisle, PA 17013

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,310

136 W Pomfret St, Carlisle, PA 17013
  • /29

    $235,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    1210 Forge Rd, Carlisle, PA 17013

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,728

1210 Forge Rd, Carlisle, PA 17013
  • /39

    $260,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    21 Chestnut St, Mount Holly Springs, PA 17065

    • Studio
    • 3,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $81/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,577

    Last Listing Agent Mary Lynn Casey Coldwell Banker Realty

    21 Chestnut St, Mount Holly Springs, PA 17065
  • /19

    $286,500

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    211 Zion Rd, Mount Holly Springs, PA 17065

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,579 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,253

    Last Listing Agent daniel parson Keller Williams Elite

    211 Zion Rd, Mount Holly Springs, PA 17065
  • /30

    $138,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    367 Old State Rd, Gardners, PA 17324

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,244

    Last Listing Agent Carl Ocker Core LLC

    367 Old State Rd, Gardners, PA 17324
  • /27

    $160,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    332 Old Stonehouse Rd S, Boiling Springs, PA 17007

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,540

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Supko Myrtle & Main Realty

    332 Old Stonehouse Rd S, Boiling Springs, PA 17007
  • /30

    $358,200

    Sold May 20, 2025

    421 Limestone Rd, Carlisle, PA 17015

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,903

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Berrier RSR, REALTORS, LLC

    421 Limestone Rd, Carlisle, PA 17015
  • /26

    $405,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    6 Matthew Ct, Carlisle, PA 17015

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,592

    Last Listing Agent Nick Bartone Joy Daniels Real Estate Group, Ltd

    6 Matthew Ct, Carlisle, PA 17015
  • /3

    $54,640

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    13 Cedar St, Mount Holly Springs, PA 17065

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $118,783 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent William Shearer Shearer 24, LLC

    13 Cedar St, Mount Holly Springs, PA 17065
  • /37

    $405,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    101 Westgate Dr, Mount Holly Springs, PA 17065

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,958 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,855

    Last Listing Agent Garrett Rothman RSR, REALTORS, LLC

    101 Westgate Dr, Mount Holly Springs, PA 17065
  • /29

    $290,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    109 Adams Rd, Carlisle, PA 17015

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,532

109 Adams Rd, Carlisle, PA 17015
  • /35

    $285,000

    Sold Oct 13, 2025

    367 Whiskey Springs Rd, Dillsburg, PA 17019

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,892

    Last Listing Agent MICHELE BITTING Coldwell Banker Realty

    367 Whiskey Springs Rd, Dillsburg, PA 17019
  • /47

    $410,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    1200 Sadler Dr, Carlisle, PA 17013

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,342 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $175/SF

    Current Estimated Value $485,185

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Lorence Knox Iron Valley Real Estate of Central PA

    1200 Sadler Dr, Carlisle, PA 17013
  • /48

    $270,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    4599 Carlisle Rd, Gardners, PA 17324

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,384

    Last Listing Agent Alycia Hays RE/MAX of Gettysburg

    4599 Carlisle Rd, Gardners, PA 17324
  • /24

    $165,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    371 Old State Rd, Gardners, PA 17324

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Derek Mann Real of Pennsylvania

    371 Old State Rd, Gardners, PA 17324
  • /54

    $467,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    38 Kenwood Ave, Carlisle, PA 17013

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,267 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 179 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Broc Schmelyun Keller Williams Keystone Realty

    38 Kenwood Ave, Carlisle, PA 17013
  • /19

    $35,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    34 Garden Pkwy, Carlisle, PA 17013

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $42/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Lynn Casey Coldwell Banker Realty

    34 Garden Pkwy, Carlisle, PA 17013
  • /36

    $235,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    29 Brook Side Dr, Carlisle, PA 17013

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,023

29 Brook Side Dr, Carlisle, PA 17013
  • /45

    $510,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    210 Sunset Dr, Mount Holly Springs, PA 17065

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,374 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,948

210 Sunset Dr, Mount Holly Springs, PA 17065
  • /56

    $625,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    124 S Ridge Rd, Boiling Springs, PA 17007

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $622,391

124 S Ridge Rd, Boiling Springs, PA 17007
  • /35

    $250,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1940 W Trindle Rd, Carlisle, PA 17013

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 269 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,683

    Last Listing Agent Steve Hawbecker RE/MAX Realty Associates

    1940 W Trindle Rd, Carlisle, PA 17013
  • /28

    $258,500

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    236 S Pitt St, Carlisle, PA 17013

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,702

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Pearson Howard Hanna Company-Carlisle

    236 S Pitt St, Carlisle, PA 17013
  • /31

    $360,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    1132 Linn Dr, Carlisle, PA 17013

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,770

1132 Linn Dr, Carlisle, PA 17013
  • /31

    $400,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    6 Auburn Cir, Boiling Springs, PA 17007

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,583

6 Auburn Cir, Boiling Springs, PA 17007
  • /31

    $207,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    18 Carter Place, Carlisle, PA 17013

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,359

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Gardner Keller Williams of Central PA

    18 Carter Place, Carlisle, PA 17013
  • /61

    $535,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    307 Forgedale Dr, Carlisle, PA 17015

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $558,133

    Last Listing Agent Cara Sheaffer RE/MAX 1st Advantage

    307 Forgedale Dr, Carlisle, PA 17015
  • /40

    $200,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    446 Mill Race Rd, Carlisle, PA 17013

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,371

    Last Listing Agent Karen Detwiler Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    446 Mill Race Rd, Carlisle, PA 17013

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home