14,555

Homes in ZIP Code 06489

Section Image
  • 785 S End Rd Unit 6, Southington, CT 06489

    $551,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    785 S End Rd Unit 6, Southington, CT 06489

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $374/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erin O'Connor Mancino Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    785 S End Rd Unit 6, Southington, CT 06489
    • 250 Dunham St, Southington, CT 06489

      Est $513,174 Not Listed For Sale

      250 Dunham St, Southington, CT 06489

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,914 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      250 Dunham St, Southington, CT 06489

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $261/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Sep 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shelly Meister Realty 3 CT

  • /40

    $850,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,573 Sq Ft

    69 Elizabeth Dr, Southington, CT 06489

    Experience one-level living at 69 Elizabeth Drive in Southington, CT. This custom brick ranch sits on 3.21 private acres at the end of a cul-de-sac, on a private road, offering mountain views and a peaceful setting. Very beautiful plantings provide lush landscaping. This 2,573 sq ft home features 3 bedrooms & 2.1 baths, including a spacious primary suite with tray ceiling, jetted tub, and two

    Mirella D'Antonio William Raveis Real Estate

    69 Elizabeth Dr, Southington, CT 06489
  • 191 Stuart Dr, Southington, CT 06489

    $456,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    191 Stuart Dr, Southington, CT 06489

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,719 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,980

    Last Listing Agent Marsha Penna Coldwell Banker Realty

    191 Stuart Dr, Southington, CT 06489
    • 395 Dunham St, Southington, CT 06489

      Est $643,721 Not Listed For Sale

      395 Dunham St, Southington, CT 06489

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      395 Dunham St, Southington, CT 06489

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Apr 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bianca Scala William Raveis Real Estate

  • /32

    $895,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,841 Sq Ft

    Unlisted Address

    Beautiful and spacious 6-bedroom home featuring two full master suites, 4 1/2 bathrooms, and two convenient laundry rooms. The first floor offers an inviting open floor plan, creating a seamless flow between the living, dining, and kitchen areas-perfect for gatherings and daily living. Multiple skylights fill the home with abundant natural sunlight. This property also includes a fully finished

    Yong Yang Vylla Home (CT) LLC

    Unlisted Address
  • 41 Water St, Southington, CT 06489

    $425,600 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    41 Water St, Southington, CT 06489

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,094 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,546

    Last Listing Agent Donna Myjak CRS,SRES,SRS Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    41 Water St, Southington, CT 06489
    • 413 Dunham St, Southington, CT 06489

      Est $372,765 Not Listed For Sale

      413 Dunham St, Southington, CT 06489

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,426 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      413 Dunham St, Southington, CT 06489

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Oct 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Maynard Lumbra M+J Property Solutions LLC

  • /25

    $429,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,893 Sq Ft

    82 Summer St Unit A, Southington, CT 06489

    Welcome to a rare opportunity to own this half duplex just moments from the vibrant downtown area of Southington. Built in 2007 by a meticulous local builder known for quality craftsmanship, this home stands out in a market where builds like this are hard to find, offering the space and feel of a single-family home without the limitations of a typical condo. Inside, you'll find an expansive open

    Rachael Cisz Serhant Connecticut, LLC

    82 Summer St Unit A, Southington, CT 06489
  • 29 Boulder Ridge, Southington, CT 06489

    $770,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    29 Boulder Ridge, Southington, CT 06489

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,289 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $725,479

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Harvey Best Real Estate Brokerage LLC

    29 Boulder Ridge, Southington, CT 06489
    • 302 River St, Southington, CT 06489

      Est $387,768 Not Listed For Sale

      302 River St, Southington, CT 06489

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      302 River St, Southington, CT 06489

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $288,660
      • Nov 24, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Jason Saphire www.HomeZu.com

  • /40

    $369,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,308 Sq Ft

    278 Hobart St, Southington, CT 06489

    Welcome home to this nicely maintained 3 bedroom, 1 full and 1 half bath Colonial home that blends classic character with modern updates. The versatile open floor plan offers a seamless flow between living spaces, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining, as well. The flexible layout includes a convenient first floor bedroom, while the second level offers a spacious primary bedroom and

    Nancy Lydell Calcagni Real Estate

    278 Hobart St, Southington, CT 06489
  • 338 W Pines Dr, Southington, CT 06489

    $881,111 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    338 W Pines Dr, Southington, CT 06489

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $895,264

    Last Listing Agent Ginny Proft William Raveis Real Estate

    338 W Pines Dr, Southington, CT 06489
    • 1433 Flanders Rd, Southington, CT 06489

      Est $578,345 Not Listed For Sale

      1433 Flanders Rd, Southington, CT 06489

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,306 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1433 Flanders Rd, Southington, CT 06489

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Jul 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Olson Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

  • /32

    $200,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 919 Sq Ft

    632 Meriden Ave, Southington, CT 06489

    This property includes three lots. Lot 632 is where the home is located. Also includes 642 and 690. The home would take a lot of work to bring it back and the best use would be to start over.

    Dave Alfano RE/MAX RISE

    632 Meriden Ave, Southington, CT 06489
  • 8 Hemlock Rd, Southington, CT 06489

    $172,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    8 Hemlock Rd, Southington, CT 06489

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lysa Napoli Showcase Realty, Inc.

    8 Hemlock Rd, Southington, CT 06489
    • 1499 Flanders Rd, Southington, CT 06489

      Est $469,167 Not Listed For Sale

      1499 Flanders Rd, Southington, CT 06489

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,196 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      1499 Flanders Rd, Southington, CT 06489

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Aug 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mike Albert RE/MAX

  • /19

    $286,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft

    550 Darling St Unit 42B, Southington, CT 06489

    Step into effortless living with this impeccably maintained condo-so pristine you truly could eat off the floors. This inviting two-bedroom, 1.5-bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience, complete with a one-car attached garage for easy, secure access. The open-concept layout seamlessly connects the kitchen, dining, and living areas, creating a bright and airy space that's

    Sean Greger Country Manor Realty

    550 Darling St Unit 42B, Southington, CT 06489
  • 72 Hazelwood Dr, Southington, CT 06489

    $650,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    72 Hazelwood Dr, Southington, CT 06489

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $648,164

    Last Listing Agent John M Varrone, Terry Varrone eXp Realty

    72 Hazelwood Dr, Southington, CT 06489
    • 22 Quail Hollow Dr, Southington, CT 06489

      Est $593,790 Not Listed For Sale

      22 Quail Hollow Dr, Southington, CT 06489

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,780 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      22 Quail Hollow Dr, Southington, CT 06489

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Oct 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Freedman Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /39

    $684,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,594 Sq Ft

    63 Old Cider Mill Rd, Southington, CT 06489

    Welcome to the highly desirable Apple Blossom section of Southington! This beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 2.1-bath home offers 2,594 sq ft of move-in-ready living space and truly shows pride of ownership throughout. The main level features a huge living room with a fireplace and brand-new hardwood flooring, a formal dining area, and an updated kitchen complete with quartz countertops and

    Jolanta Rojek eXp Realty

    63 Old Cider Mill Rd, Southington, CT 06489
  • 18 Birchcrest Dr, Southington, CT 06489

    $370,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    18 Birchcrest Dr, Southington, CT 06489

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $322/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,785

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Plaza Lamacchia Realty

    18 Birchcrest Dr, Southington, CT 06489
    • 91 Hidden Hills Dr, Southington, CT 06489

      Est $595,987 Not Listed For Sale

      91 Hidden Hills Dr, Southington, CT 06489

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,198 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      91 Hidden Hills Dr, Southington, CT 06489

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $257/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $565,000
      • Jun 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paula Burton Century 21 AllPoints Realty

  • /2

    $606,200 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft

    207 Lazy Ln Unit 2, Southington, CT 06489

    Nestled quietly in Southington, Connecticut, Birkdale Estates is a limited collection of just 23 thoughtfully designed single-story homes, created for those ready to embrace simplicity without sacrificing comfort or design. Each residence has been intentionally crafted to support the ease of one-level living, offering three bedrooms, two full baths, open vaulted gathering spaces with gas

    Renee Lovley Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    207 Lazy Ln Unit 2, Southington, CT 06489
  • 619 Woodruff St, Southington, CT 06489

    $485,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    619 Woodruff St, Southington, CT 06489

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,219 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,933

    Last Listing Agent Sara St. Germain Coldwell Banker Realty

    619 Woodruff St, Southington, CT 06489
    • 72 Pattonwood Dr, Southington, CT 06489

      Est $596,263 Not Listed For Sale

      72 Pattonwood Dr, Southington, CT 06489

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,449 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      72 Pattonwood Dr, Southington, CT 06489

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $557,500
      • Aug 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Roy Evjen Evjen Agency

  • /35

    $449,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,717 Sq Ft

    Unlisted Address

    Welcome to your dream home-a beautifully remodeled sanctuary that masterfully combines comfort, functionality, and inviting living spaces! As you approach, you'll be greeted by a charming covered front porch, complete with a ceiling fan-perfect for savoring those sunny mornings or relaxing during warm evenings in delightful comfort.Step inside to discover a lovely living room adorned with

    Sandie Terenzi KW Legacy Partners

    Unlisted Address
  • 45 Kuhr Dr, Southington, CT 06489

    $635,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    45 Kuhr Dr, Southington, CT 06489

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $648,534

    Last Listing Agent John Mastrianni Appletown Realty Inc.

    45 Kuhr Dr, Southington, CT 06489
    • 143 Pattonwood Dr, Southington, CT 06489

      Est $582,867 Not Listed For Sale

      143 Pattonwood Dr, Southington, CT 06489

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,831 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      143 Pattonwood Dr, Southington, CT 06489

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $298/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $544,900
      • Oct 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stacey Deangelis Calcagni Real Estate

  • /14

    $209,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,435 Sq Ft

    15 Woodruff St, Southington, CT 06489

    Bring your vision and creativity to this property with potential to be restored and personalized. This home offers a traditional layout with defined living spaces and natural light, along with a storage shed and outdoor area for general use. The property reflects original materials and condition, with visible deferred maintenance and updates needed prior to occupancy. Located near Southington

    Christopher Lawrence Trillionaire Realty

    15 Woodruff St, Southington, CT 06489
  • 2 Oak Rd, Southington, CT 06489

    $106,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    2 Oak Rd, Southington, CT 06489

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 754 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ronald Forcier Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    2 Oak Rd, Southington, CT 06489
    • 330 Pattonwood Dr, Southington, CT 06489

      Est $525,583 Not Listed For Sale

      330 Pattonwood Dr, Southington, CT 06489

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,103 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      330 Pattonwood Dr, Southington, CT 06489

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Jun 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Diane Fahey Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

  • /39

    $748,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,236 Sq Ft

    317 Kensington Rd, Southington, CT 06489

    Custom California one level ranch home. Super private home site surrounded by open space in quiet neighborhood. Enjoy Pool parties and swimming laps all summer in the well maintained completely secluded in ground pool. Oversized 2 car garage complete with compressor for the handyman, plus plenty of parking spaces for guests, and easy turnaround for all your deliveries. Extra Garage in Backyard

    Jody Lynn Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    317 Kensington Rd, Southington, CT 06489
  • 174 Annelise Ave, Southington, CT 06489

    $625,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    174 Annelise Ave, Southington, CT 06489

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,461 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $628,121

    Last Listing Agent Amber Segetti RE/MAX RISE

    174 Annelise Ave, Southington, CT 06489
    • 397 Pattonwood Dr, Southington, CT 06489

      Est $625,824 Not Listed For Sale

      397 Pattonwood Dr, Southington, CT 06489

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,869 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      397 Pattonwood Dr, Southington, CT 06489

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Aug 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ken Banks William Raveis Real Estate

  • /23

    $189,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,215 Sq Ft

    217 Dunham St Unit LOT 24, Southington, CT 06489

    Very Well maintained Ranch Style, OPEN FLOOR concept Manufactured Home is located in an ALL Age Manufactured Home Community. Offering Three Bedrooms with two Full bathrooms (one is a Primary Suite), Living Room, Dining Room, Kitchen and Laundry Room. Many updates: Propane Furnace, Roof, Appliances, Interior and more. Additional enjoyment with a closed in Porch and outdoor Patio with retractable

    Ingrid Pierce Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    217 Dunham St Unit LOT 24, Southington, CT 06489
  • 109 Howard Ave, Southington, CT 06489

    $382,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    109 Howard Ave, Southington, CT 06489

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,347 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,154

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Matusik Evjen Agency

    109 Howard Ave, Southington, CT 06489
    • 29 Rethal St, Southington, CT 06489

      Est $383,439 Not Listed For Sale

      29 Rethal St, Southington, CT 06489

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,488 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      29 Rethal St, Southington, CT 06489

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $242/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Dec 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Polak Bobik Century 21 AllPoints Realty

  • /33

    $379,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft

    175 Berlin Ave Unit 74, Southington, CT 06489

    MULTIPLE OFFERS IN HAND. Seller decision SOON. Spring has Sprung!! Come see this move-in ready unit in the heart of Southington, CT. Excellent location. Free standing condo. All the benefits of condo living without sharing any walls with neighbors. Awesome floorplan. Great outside space. Hurry up and see this unit before it is gone!

    Andrew Koczon Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    175 Berlin Ave Unit 74, Southington, CT 06489
  • 20 John St, Southington, CT 06489

    $220,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    20 John St, Southington, CT 06489

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,635

    Last Listing Agent Dave Alfano RE/MAX RISE

    20 John St, Southington, CT 06489

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home