52

Recently Sold Southmont, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $75,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    693 Starboard Reach None, Lexington, NC 27292

    • Land
    • 1.65 Acres
    • $45,455 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $68,000

    Last Listing Agent Non Member Canopy Administration

    693 Starboard Reach None, Lexington, NC 27292
  • /21

    $300,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    161 Doc McCulloch Rd, Lexington, NC 27292

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,844

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Parks Lake Front Properties

    161 Doc McCulloch Rd, Lexington, NC 27292
  • /2

    $80,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    24119 N Carolina 8, Southmont, NC 27351

    • Land
    • 5.1 Acres
    • $15,686 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Cody Hometown Realty Pros

    24119 N Carolina 8, Southmont, NC 27351
  • /29

    $200,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    405 Starboard Reach, Lexington, NC 27292

    • Land
    • 1.7 Acres
    • $117,647 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,601

    Last Listing Agent Marlo Mikeal Lake Norman Realty

    405 Starboard Reach, Lexington, NC 27292
  • /45

    $1,050,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    1682 Beckner Rd, Lexington, NC 27292

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $511/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,035,431

    Last Listing Agent Jenn Davis Real Broker, LLC

    1682 Beckner Rd, Lexington, NC 27292
  • /14

    $55,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    171 Starboard Reach, Lexington, NC 27292

    • Land
    • 1.39 Acres
    • $39,568 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 222 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $54,807

    Last Listing Agent Miguel Carreno Howard Hanna Allen Tate High Point

    171 Starboard Reach, Lexington, NC 27292
  • /27

    $322,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    2134 Waterford Pointe Rd, Lexington, NC 27292

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,423 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,170

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Weaver Hennessee Properties LLC

    2134 Waterford Pointe Rd, Lexington, NC 27292
  • /6

    $57,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    154 Sailor's Rest Dr, Lexington, NC 27292

    • Land
    • 1.49 Acres
    • $38,255 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 161 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Beck John Christian Luxury Real Estate

    154 Sailor's Rest Dr, Lexington, NC 27292
  • /16

    $42,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    162 Houston's Hideaway, Lexington, NC 27292

    • Land
    • 1.44 Acres
    • $29,167 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $42,538

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Davis Ingold Coldwell Banker Advantage

    162 Houston's Hideaway, Lexington, NC 27292
  • /50

    $830,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    655 Starboard Reach, Lexington, NC 27292

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $834,128

655 Starboard Reach, Lexington, NC 27292
  • /17

    $193,500

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    515 Robert Hargrave Rd, Lexington, NC 27292

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,565

    Last Listing Agent Frankie Byrd Price REALTORS - NC Hwy 8

    515 Robert Hargrave Rd, Lexington, NC 27292
  • /16

    $60,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    642 Starboard Reach, Southmont, NC 27292

    • Land
    • 1.75 Acres
    • $34,286 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $59,652

642 Starboard Reach, Southmont, NC 27292
  • /2

    $75,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    731 Starboard Reach None, Lexington, NC 27292

    • Land
    • 1.66 Acres
    • $45,181 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $58,000

    Last Listing Agent Non Member Canopy Administration

    731 Starboard Reach None, Lexington, NC 27292
  • /2

    $270,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    795 Owen Rd, Lexington, NC 27292

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,299 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,779

    Last Listing Agent Non Member Canopy Administration

    795 Owen Rd, Lexington, NC 27292
  • /13

    $59,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    314 Scout Rd, Lexington, NC 27292

    • Land
    • 1.14 Acres
    • $51,754 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $60,083

    Last Listing Agent Lori Teppara Coldwell Banker Advantage

    314 Scout Rd, Lexington, NC 27292
  • /28

    $113,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    220 Avenue M, Lexington, NC 27292

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 938 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adriana Reyes ADRIANA REYES REALTY

    220 Avenue M, Lexington, NC 27292
  • /32

    $270,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    795 Owen Rd, Lexington, NC 27292

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,299 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,779

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Hopkins Mark Spain Real Estate

    795 Owen Rd, Lexington, NC 27292
  • /21

    $684,500

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    1136 Riverwood Dr, Lexington, NC 27292

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,769 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $387/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $675,272

    Last Listing Agent Robin Sams Carolina Realty Solutions

    1136 Riverwood Dr, Lexington, NC 27292
  • /2

    $56,500

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    305 Spinnaker Ct, Lexington, NC 27292

    • Land
    • 1.34 Acres
    • $42,164 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 211 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $68,600

    Last Listing Agent Diana King Thomason Realty Group, LLC

    305 Spinnaker Ct, Lexington, NC 27292
  • /50

    $660,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    1219 Scout Rd, Lexington, NC 27292

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,427 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 201 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $668,677

    Last Listing Agent Ty Cannon Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Yost & Little Realty

    1219 Scout Rd, Lexington, NC 27292
  • /32

    $268,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    269 Owen Rd, Lexington, NC 27292

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,383

    Last Listing Agent Matt Ingram Real Broker LLC

    269 Owen Rd, Lexington, NC 27292
  • /18

    $350,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    159 Doc McCulloch Rd, Lexington, NC 27292

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,273 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,526

    Last Listing Agent Pam Pettus Thomason Realty Group, LLC

    159 Doc McCulloch Rd, Lexington, NC 27292
  • /40

    $495,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    1438 Beckner Rd, Lexington, NC 27292

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $390/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,200

    Last Listing Agent Kim Newton Bestway Realty

    1438 Beckner Rd, Lexington, NC 27292
  • /50

    $650,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1827 Beckner Rd, Lexington, NC 27292

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,857 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $350/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $634,478

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Lay Keller Williams Realty Elite

    1827 Beckner Rd, Lexington, NC 27292
  • /34

    $369,900

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    128 Fawn Trail, Lexington, NC 27292

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,398 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,842

    Last Listing Agent Henry Edwards Redfin Corporation

    128 Fawn Trail, Lexington, NC 27292
  • /33

    $180,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    450 Holloway Church Rd, Lexington, NC 27292

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,008

    Last Listing Agent Janet Petrozelle Oak Leaf Properties of NC

    450 Holloway Church Rd, Lexington, NC 27292
  • /30

    $443,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1371 Riverwood Dr, Lexington, NC 27292

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,713 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,044

    Last Listing Agent Pam Pettus Thomason Realty Group, LLC

    1371 Riverwood Dr, Lexington, NC 27292
  • /50

    $525,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    291 Scout Rd, Lexington, NC 27292

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $518,469

    Last Listing Agent Kara Harper Price REALTORS

    291 Scout Rd, Lexington, NC 27292
  • /49

    $970,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1851 Waterford Pointe Rd, Lexington, NC 27292

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,489 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $996,827

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Anderson Anderson Robbins & Associates Realty

    1851 Waterford Pointe Rd, Lexington, NC 27292
  • /42

    $1,700,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    716 Scout Rd, Lexington, NC 27292

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $376/SF
    • 239 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,571,898

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Cross Ed Price & Associates LLC

    716 Scout Rd, Lexington, NC 27292
  • /50

    $1,165,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    1062 Riverwood Dr, Lexington, NC 27292

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,217 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,123,784

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Nicholson NorthGroup Real Estate

    1062 Riverwood Dr, Lexington, NC 27292
  • /18

    $71,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    1120 Starboard Reach, Southmont, NC 27292

    • Land
    • 1.48 Acres
    • $47,973 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 82 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Wiley Keller Williams Realty Elite

    1120 Starboard Reach, Southmont, NC 27292
  • /21

    $299,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    405 Owen Rd, Lexington, NC 27292

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,226

    D.R. Horton Owens Ridge

    405 Owen Rd, Lexington, NC 27292
  • /48

    $565,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    490 Riverwood Dr, Lexington, NC 27292

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $569,518

    Last Listing Agent Angie Travis-Roberts Keller Williams Unified

    490 Riverwood Dr, Lexington, NC 27292
  • /50

    $858,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1231 Scout Rd, Lexington, NC 27292

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $817,672

1231 Scout Rd, Lexington, NC 27292
  • /12

    $180,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    392 Joe Cecil Rd, Lexington, NC 27292

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Walker Leonard Craver Realty Inc

    392 Joe Cecil Rd, Lexington, NC 27292
  • /18

    $105,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    538 Avenue K, Lexington, NC 27292

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Morris Uwharrie Real Estate

    538 Avenue K, Lexington, NC 27292
  • /16

    $65,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    456 Starboard Reach, Southmont, NC 27292

    • Land
    • 1.77 Acres
    • $36,723 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $69,000

    Last Listing Agent Candace Shore Uwharrie Real Estate

    456 Starboard Reach, Southmont, NC 27292
  • /2

    $12,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    484 Avenue K, Lexington, NC 27292

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,348

    Last Listing Agent Lee Holton Leonard Craver Realty Inc

    484 Avenue K, Lexington, NC 27292
  • /11

    $55,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    281 Spinnaker Ct, Lexington, NC 27292

    • Land
    • 1.48 Acres
    • $37,162 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $51,594

281 Spinnaker Ct, Lexington, NC 27292

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home