52

Recently Sold Southmont, NC Homes

Section Image
  • /23

    $328,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    2885 Beckner Rd, Lexington, NC 27292

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,737

    Last Listing Agent Frankie Byrd Price REALTORS - NC Hwy 8

    2885 Beckner Rd, Lexington, NC 27292
  • /39

    $771,500

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1112 Riverwood Dr, Lexington, NC 27292

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $491/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $766,800

    Last Listing Agent John Beck John Christian Luxury Real Estate

    1112 Riverwood Dr, Lexington, NC 27292
  • /30

    $374,500

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    196 Watson Ln, Lexington, NC 27292

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $334/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,170

    Last Listing Agent Frankie Byrd Price REALTORS - NC Hwy 8

    196 Watson Ln, Lexington, NC 27292
  • /16

    $42,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    162 Houstons Hideaway None, Lexington, NC 27292

    • Land
    • 1.44 Acres
    • $29,167 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Ingold Coldwell Banker Advantage

    162 Houstons Hideaway None, Lexington, NC 27292
  • /29

    $286,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    542 Frank Fleer Rd, Lexington, NC 27292

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,198

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Bonnett Home Star Realty

    542 Frank Fleer Rd, Lexington, NC 27292
  • /49

    $610,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    2907 Beckner Rd, Lexington, NC 27292

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,833 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 189 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $596,365

    Last Listing Agent Becky Hege Price REALTORS

    2907 Beckner Rd, Lexington, NC 27292
  • /11

    $51,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    544 Starboard Reach, Lexington, NC 27292

    • Land
    • 2.48 Acres
    • $20,565 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $48,766

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Davis Ingold Coldwell Banker Advantage

    544 Starboard Reach, Lexington, NC 27292
  • /44

    $830,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    655 Starboard Reach None, Lexington, NC 27292

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $834,128

    Last Listing Agent Lori Teppara Coldwell Banker Advantage

    655 Starboard Reach None, Lexington, NC 27292
  • /31

    $70,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1191 Scout Rd, Lexington, NC 27292

    • Land
    • 1.24 Acres
    • $56,452 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Nelson Leonard Craver Realty Inc

    1191 Scout Rd, Lexington, NC 27292
  • /30

    $240,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    12718 Linwood Southmont Rd, Lexington, NC 27292

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,433 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,984

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Walker Leonard Craver Realty Inc

    12718 Linwood Southmont Rd, Lexington, NC 27292
  • /28

    $270,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    368 Fox Creek Ln, Lexington, NC 27292

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,363

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Moore-Dudley Compass Carolinas, LLC

    368 Fox Creek Ln, Lexington, NC 27292
  • /29

    $261,500

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1044 Riverwood Rd, Lexington, NC 27292

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,967

    Last Listing Agent Candace Shore Uwharrie Real Estate

    1044 Riverwood Rd, Lexington, NC 27292

Showing Results 41 - 52, Page 2 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home