7,078

Southport, FL Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /13

    $105,000

    $30K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 37,461 Sq Ft
    • $122,093 per Acre

    7534 Morning Marsh Trail, Panama City Beach, FL 32413

    Exceptional 0.86-acre homesite in the private, gated RiverCamps on Crooked Creek by St. Joe. Set within a 1,500-acre waterfront community bordered by West Bay, the Intracoastal Waterway, and Crooked Creek. Enjoy a serene natural setting with easy access to the airport, Pier Park, and the Emerald Coast's world-class white-sand beaches.

    Team Don and Bubba EXP Realty LLC

    7534 Morning Marsh Trail, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
  • /21

    $160,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    9738 Summer Creek Dr, Panama City, FL 32409

    • Land
    • 1.17 Acres
    • $136,752 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • 322 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,596

    Last Listing Agent Inga Brown Counts Real Estate Group

    9738 Summer Creek Dr, Panama City, FL 32409
    • /18

      Est $407,591

      Not Listed For Sale

      3032 Rachel Place, Southport, FL 32409

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,304 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      3032 Rachel Place, Southport, FL 32409

      Last Sold Summary

      • 358 Days On Market

  • /46

    $369,900

    New Construction $18K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,275 Sq Ft

    7195 Big Buck Blvd, Southport, FL 32409

    The Victoria is a large open floor plan that is a great addition to our Tradition Series homes at Hodges Bayou. The Victoria is a 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom, 2 car garage home that has 2,275 square feet and many features. It is a popular floorplan built at many of our communities here in the sunny Panama City, Florida. As you approach the Victoria floor plan, you will notice the large covered front

    Mark Miles DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC

    7195 Big Buck Blvd, Southport, FL 32409
  • /2

    $1,175,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    1554 Salamander Trail, Panama City Beach, FL 32413

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,503 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $469/SF

    Current Estimated Value $85,000

    Last Listing Agent Beau Blankenship Christies International Real Estate Emerald Coast

    1554 Salamander Trail, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
    • /16

      Est $389,953

      Not Listed For Sale

      3044 Rachel Place, Southport, FL 32409

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,304 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      3044 Rachel Place, Southport, FL 32409

      Last Sold Summary

      • 150 Days On Market

  • /15

    $215,000

    $20K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $977,273 per Acre

    1117 E Water Oak Bend, Panama City Beach, FL 32413

    Lot is owned by listing agent. Lot is close to pool and boat house. Very private and lots of trees. Lot back up to wet lands and from the back of the lot you can see lake Powell. Close to boat house, gym, pool and park. The lot next door is also owned by seller if new buyer wanted to combined both lots for extra room privacy. listing agent is seller.

    Colleen Dietrich Dalton Wade Inc

    1117 E Water Oak Bend, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
  • /72

    $573,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1701 E Highway 388, Panama City, FL 32409

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,421 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $570,186

    Last Listing Agent Michael Koch ERA Neubauer Real Estate, Inc

    1701 E Highway 388, Panama City, FL 32409
    • /16

      Est $396,073

      Not Listed For Sale

      3057 Rachel Place, Southport, FL 32409

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,304 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      3057 Rachel Place, Southport, FL 32409

      Last Sold Summary

      • 138 Days On Market

  • /12

    $89,000

    • Land
    • 22,651 Sq Ft
    • $171,154 per Acre

    109 Lake Merial Trail, Southport, FL 32409

    Live surrounded by trees, play all day by the lake, your dream home awaits in the gated community of Lake Merial, a 300-acre spring fed lake with amenities and a lifestyle you deserve! Nestled on 0.52 acres, this beautiful parcel has been cleared and is ready for build on. This homesite offers the perfect blend of privacy, nature, and possibility for you to build your dream home. At Lake Merial,

    Sostheim Group Corcoran Reverie SRB

    109 Lake Merial Trail, Southport, FL 32409
  • /33

    $349,900

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    3378 Rachel Place, Panama City, FL 32409

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,799 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,115

    D.R. Horton Hodges Bayou Plantation

    3378 Rachel Place, Panama City, FL 32409
    • /16

      Est $396,949

      Not Listed For Sale

      3064 Rachel Place, Southport, FL 32409

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,304 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      3064 Rachel Place, Southport, FL 32409

      Last Sold Summary

      • 145 Days On Market

  • /5

    $65,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 22,476 Sq Ft
    • $125,969 per Acre

    107 Lake Merial Blvd, Panama City, FL 32409

    I’m Excited About This Property! ........ Now Let Me Tell You Why! ... OWNER FINANCING! ... Gated Community! .... Build the Waterfront Home Of Your Dreams! Here Are The Details: ... Land: 22,476/sf .... Linear Water Front: 155’ .... This property has it all! .... Buyer must preview "Virtual Walk-Through" before showing.

    Leon Weinschneider Beachfront Realty Inc

    107 Lake Merial Blvd, Panama City, FL 32409
  • /58

    $1,800,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    1610 Sharks Tooth Trail, Panama City Beach, FL 32413

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $499/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,803,920

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia McQuaig Latitudes Realty

    1610 Sharks Tooth Trail, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
    • /51

      Est $412,412

      Not Listed For Sale

      3016 Willie Dr, Southport, FL 32409

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,253 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      3016 Willie Dr, Southport, FL 32409

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49 Days On Market

  • /12

    $144,000

    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $411,429 per Acre

    108 Trenovia Cir, Panama City Beach, FL 32407

    Location, Location, Location! Situated on a desirable corner lot within the beautiful gated community of Trieste, this homesite offers the ideal setting for your coastal retreat. Tucked inside the neighborhood for added privacy, yet just minutes from the best of Panama City Beach living. Enjoy quick access to Pier Park shopping and dining, the public boat launch, scenic hiking trails, and golf at

    Angela Cummins Linda Miller Real Estate

    108 Trenovia Cir, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
  • /33

    $329,900

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    3366 Rachel Place, Panama City, FL 32409

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,799 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,604

    D.R. Horton Hodges Bayou Plantation

    3366 Rachel Place, Panama City, FL 32409
    • /16

      Est $404,323

      Not Listed For Sale

      3013 Rachel Place, Southport, FL 32409

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,304 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      3013 Rachel Place, Southport, FL 32409

      Last Sold Summary

      • 333 Days On Market

  • /29

    $555,762

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,044 Sq Ft

    9859 Summer Creek Dr, Southport, FL 32409

    Pictures for reference only. Options and colors may vary. LOT IS OVER HALF AN ACRE!!Our 3044 sq ft plan is one that you have to see to believe! This home is to be built and will awe you upon entry! From the souring ceilings to the extremely large kitchen....this home is an entertainer's dream!! Large bedrooms, Large Living Room and a smart family layout. Large yards will give you the privacy

    Kimberly Suppa Adams Homes Realty, Inc.

    9859 Summer Creek Dr, Southport, FL 32409
  • /73

    $750,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    86 Alegro Dr, Southport, FL 32409

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,135 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $764,521

    Last Listing Agent Mindi Sato Keller Williams Success Realty

    86 Alegro Dr, Southport, FL 32409
    • /34

      Est $395,608

      Not Listed For Sale

      3052 Rachel Place, Southport, FL 32409

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,304 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      3052 Rachel Place, Southport, FL 32409

      Last Sold Summary

      • 94 Days On Market

  • /25

    $309,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,810 Sq Ft

    Dimaggio Plan at Riverbend Run - The Majors, Southport, FL 32409

    This new single-story home boasts a convenient and low-maintenance layout. Three bedrooms are secluded near the front of the home, leading to a spacious and flexible open-concept layout where the kitchen, dining room and family room meet. Nestled into a private rear corner is the lavish owner’s suite, featuring a full bathroom and walk-in closet.

    Lennar Builder
    12340 Bowen Way Unit 40466301, Southport, FL 32409
  • /21

    $580,282

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    9836 Summer Creek Dr, Southport, FL 32409

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 187 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $580,081

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Wickam Adams Homes Realty, Inc.

    9836 Summer Creek Dr, Southport, FL 32409
    • /16

      Est $418,328

      Not Listed For Sale

      3023 Willie Dr, Southport, FL 32409

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,304 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      3023 Willie Dr, Southport, FL 32409

      Last Sold Summary

      • 59 Days On Market

  • /17

    $999,999

    $250K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 3.6 Acres
    • $277,778 per Acre

    2026 Fulton St, Panama City, FL 32409

    Prime opportunity on Fanning Bayou! This beautiful property offers endless potential, perfect for investors, ideal for developers( Could be Bay Counties next waterfront community), and fantastic location for a business venture. With excellent access to Highway 77, this property combines waterfront appeal with high traffic visibility. Whether you're planning a thriving business or a thoughtfully

    Tonia Hathaway CENTURY 21 Commander Realty

    2026 Fulton St, Panama City, FL 32409
  • /33

    $160,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1149 4th Cir, Southport, FL 32409

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dien and Andrew Group Think Real Estate

    1149 4th Cir, Southport, FL 32409
    • /16

      Est $424,210

      Not Listed For Sale

      3019 Willie Dr, Southport, FL 32409

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,304 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      3019 Willie Dr, Southport, FL 32409

      Last Sold Summary

      • 83 Days On Market

  • /21

    $279,990

    New Construction $1K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,413 Sq Ft

    348 Baylor St, Southport, FL 32409

    This new three-bedroom home offers convenient single-story living, ideal for modern lifestyles. Two bedrooms are located near the front of the home surrounding a full bathroom, adjacent to a spacious and flexible open-concept layout shared between the kitchen, living and dining areas. A luxurious owner’s suite provides a serene retreat at the back of the home with an en-suite bathroom and walk-in

    Lennar Builder
    348 Baylor St, Southport, FL 32409
  • /38

    $100,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    1730 Lost Cove Ln, Panama City Beach, FL 32413

    • Land
    • 23,958 Sq Ft
    • $181,818 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • 337 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $101,014

    Last Listing Agent Lori Roland Golden Coast Real Estate LLC

    1730 Lost Cove Ln, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      3531 Long Rd, Southport, FL 32409

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      3531 Long Rd, Southport, FL 32409

      Last Sold Summary

  • /61

    $700,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,898 Sq Ft

    2555 E Highway 388, Panama City, FL 32409

    Come explore your slice of paradise on this 33.5-acre property featuring a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home built in 2022. Approximately 3 acres are cleared, offering a perfect blend of open space and natural privacy. Enjoy the best of country living just a 15 minute drive from Lynn Haven/Panama City. One of the highlights of this property is the 2,400 sq. ft. workshop, ideal for tools, equipment,

    Kelli Adams ERA Neubauer Real Estate, Inc

    2555 E Highway 388, Panama City, FL 32409
  • /32

    $349,900

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    3395 Rachel Place, Southport, FL 32409

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,799 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,810

    D.R. Horton Hodges Bayou Plantation

    3395 Rachel Place, Southport, FL 32409
    • /35

      Est $295,975

      Not Listed For Sale

      15218 Lucy Ln, Panama City, FL 32409

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      15218 Lucy Ln, Panama City, FL 32409

      Last Sold Summary

      • 148 Days On Market

  • /2

    $165,000

    • Land
    • 21,344 Sq Ft
    • $336,735 per Acre

    1631 Lost Cove Ln, Panama City Beach, FL 32413

    Build your dream home at 1631 Lost Cove Lane, Panama City Beach, FL 32413, located in the exclusive Wild Heron community. This wooded homesite features Conservation Habitation (CSVH) zoning, designed to preserve the area’s natural beauty with low-density development, native vegetation, and enhanced privacy. Enjoy a peaceful setting near championship golf, scenic trails, lakes, and the white sand

    Clarence Fields FIELDS OF PROSPER LLC

    1631 Lost Cove Ln, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
  • /2

    $105,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    9703 Sweetfield Ln, Panama City, FL 32409

    • Land
    • 1.17 Acres
    • $89,744 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 56% Above List Price
    • 344 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $70,000

    Last Listing Agent Kingslee Chamberlain Gulf Life Real Estate Inc

    9703 Sweetfield Ln, Panama City, FL 32409
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      8407 Mudd Ln, Southport, FL 32409

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,508 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      8407 Mudd Ln, Southport, FL 32409

      Last Sold Summary

      • 85 Days On Market

  • 7298 Big Buck Blvd Unit 40105190, Southport, FL 32409

    $334,900

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,107 Sq Ft

    The Creekside Plan at Hodges Bayou Plantation, Southport, FL 32409

    Welcome to the Creekside, a new home floor plan at Hodges Bayou Plantation in Southport, Florida. The Creekside is a thoughtfully designed one-story home with a large open floor plan. This 5 bedroom, 3 bath home has 2,107 square feet of spacious, comfortable living. Inside the Creekside you will see 9' ceilings throughout, engineered vinyl plank flooring in the main areas of the home, and soft

    D.R. Horton Builder
    7298 Big Buck Blvd Unit 40105190, Southport, FL 32409
  • /25

    $310,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    1619 Sharks Tooth Trail, Panama City Beach, FL 32413

    • Land
    • 1.05 Acres
    • $295,238 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 177 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,186

    Last Listing Agent Anneli Alus Beachy Beach Real Estate

    1619 Sharks Tooth Trail, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
    • /31

      Est $457,263

      Not Listed For Sale

      3068 Rachel Place Unit Lot 36, Southport, FL 32409

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,785 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      3068 Rachel Place Unit Lot 36, Southport, FL 32409

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45 Days On Market

  • /6

    $89,900

    • Land
    • 33,541 Sq Ft
    • $116,753 per Acre

    440 Skunk Valley Rd, Southport, FL 32409

    🏡 Prime Southport Home Site | 3/4 Acre | Near Lynn Haven & Panama City 🌳Build your custom dream home in the peaceful, highly desirable country corridor of Southport! This large 0.75-acre parcel is beautifully cleared, perfectly level, and nestled inside a quiet, established platted neighborhood. 🏗️✨🌟 The Best of Both Worlds:🌳 Country-Style

    Krista Navarro Gulf Real Estate

    440 Skunk Valley Rd, Southport, FL 32409

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home