7,078

Southport, FL Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /5

      Est $242,786

      Not Listed For Sale

      4220 Edwards Rd, Southport, FL 32409

      4220 Edwards Rd, Southport, FL 32409

      Last Sold Summary

      • 89 Days On Market

  • /36

    $374,900

    New Construction $13K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,275 Sq Ft

    7187 Big Buck Blvd, Southport, FL 32409

    Welcome to 7187 Big Buck Boulevard, a new home located at Hodges Bayou Plantation in Panama City, Florida. The Victoria is a large open floor plan that is a great addition to our Tradition Series homes at Hodges Bayou Plantation. The Victoria is a 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom, 2 car garage home that has 2,275 square feet and many features. It is a popular floorplan built at many of our communities

    D.R. Horton Builder
    7187 Big Buck Blvd, Southport, FL 32409
  • /53

    $382,900

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    3399 Rachel Place, Panama City, FL 32409

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF

    Current Estimated Value $382,678

    Last Listing Agent Mark Miles DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC

    3399 Rachel Place, Panama City, FL 32409
    • /58

      Est $598,693

      Not Listed For Sale

      118 Cashel Mara Dr, Southport, FL 32409

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,657 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      118 Cashel Mara Dr, Southport, FL 32409

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20 Days On Market

  • /2

    $189,500

    • Land
    • 1.02 Acres
    • $185,784 per Acre

    4206 Wood Duck Cove, Southport, FL 32409

    Welcome to Cedar Creek at Deerpoint Lake. This community is tucked away in a natural setting boasting the large pavilion for picnics or parties, an outdoor catering kitchen and a large pool next to the playground with updated play equipment. There is a nicely decorated clubhouse for your private gatherings, events or roasting marshmallows over the open fire pit out back. Interior lots start at

    Kingslee Chamberlain Gulf Life Real Estate Inc

    4206 Wood Duck Cove, Southport, FL 32409
  • /73

    $550,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    160 James Way, Southport, FL 32409

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $557,897

    Last Listing Agent Heather Cole Keller Williams Realty Emerald Coast

    160 James Way, Southport, FL 32409
    • /2

      Est $219,919

      Not Listed For Sale

      8002 Highway 77, Southport, FL 32409

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      8002 Highway 77, Southport, FL 32409

      Last Sold Summary

  • 7298 Big Buck Blvd Unit 40105239, Southport, FL 32409

    $369,900

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,595 Sq Ft

    The Finn Plan at Hodges Bayou Plantation, Southport, FL 32409

    Welcome to the Finn, a new floor plan at Hodges Bayou Plantation in Southport, Florida. More information on this plan is coming soon, contact an agent for more details.

    D.R. Horton Builder
    7298 Big Buck Blvd Unit 40105239, Southport, FL 32409
  • /83

    $495,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    8344 Kingswood Rd, Panama City, FL 32409

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,353 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 190 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,341

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Wright Coldwell Banker Realty

    8344 Kingswood Rd, Panama City, FL 32409
    • /17

      Est $34,430

      Not Listed For Sale

      4006 Kirkpatrick Rd, Southport, FL 32409

      4006 Kirkpatrick Rd, Southport, FL 32409

      Last Sold Summary

      • 329 Days On Market

  • /17

    $149,000

    • Land
    • 1.14 Acres
    • $130,702 per Acre

    7522 Morning Marsh Trail, Panama City Beach, FL 32413

    Welcome to an exceptional opportunity in the gated waterfront community of RiverCamps. This vacant lot is the perfect canvas to build your custom dream home in a setting defined by natural beauty and coastal tranquility. Positioned among preserved conservation land and scenic marsh surroundings, this homesite provides a peaceful, private atmosphere with frequent wildlife sightings and stunning

    Madison Maynard Coldwell Banker Realty

    7522 Morning Marsh Trail, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
  • /26

    $185,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    3923 Easy St, Southport, FL 32409

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Neubauer ERA Neubauer Commercial

    3923 Easy St, Southport, FL 32409
    • /50

      Est $613,113

      Not Listed For Sale

      219 Confidence Way, Southport, FL 32409

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      219 Confidence Way, Southport, FL 32409

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9 Days On Market

  • /2

    $69,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 27,442 Sq Ft
    • $109,524 per Acre

    3535 High Cliff Rd, Southport, FL 32409

    Beautiful view of the creek. Wooded lot located in an attractive neighborhood. The covenants on this subdivision require homes to be 80% Brick and minimum of 1,800 square feet heat & cool space. Subdivision features underground utilities and public water. This is a beautiful country setting and the perfect place to build your dream home so get out and take a look today!

    Laird Hitchcock Hitchcock Real Estate LLC

    3535 High Cliff Rd, Southport, FL 32409
  • /14

    $480,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    3920 Deerpoint Lake Dr, Panama City, FL 32409

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,888

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Lawrence Legacy Premier Agency

    3920 Deerpoint Lake Dr, Panama City, FL 32409
    • /51

      Not Listed For Sale

      9427 Kingswood Rd, Southport, FL 32409

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,672 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      9427 Kingswood Rd, Southport, FL 32409

      Last Sold Summary

      • 62 Days On Market

  • /7

    $950,000

    • Land
    • 36,590 Sq Ft
    • $1,130,952 per Acre

    7401&7415 Florida 77, Southport, FL 32409

    ±1.95 acres of C3-zoned commercial land located along the highly trafficked Highway 77 corridor in Southport. This offering includes two contiguous parcels totaling approximately 300 feet of frontage and exposure to an estimated 29,000 vehicles per day. The site features a corner parcel with established ingress and egress, providing strong accessibility and visibility, along with an adjacent

    Sydney Felix Full Sail Realty of NWFL

    7401&7415 Florida 77, Southport, FL 32409
  • /88

    $1,510,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    6320 River House Dr, Panama City, FL 32413

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $502/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,425,728

    Last Listing Agent Kammy Landavazo Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties of Florida

    6320 River House Dr, Panama City, FL 32413
    • /67

      Not Listed For Sale

      8410 Mudd Ln, Southport, FL 32409

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,862 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      8410 Mudd Ln, Southport, FL 32409

      Last Sold Summary

      • 132 Days On Market

  • /38

    $289,900

    New Construction $38K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,697 Sq Ft

    3119 Breezy Bay Ct, Southport, FL 32409

    Welcome to the Aria, a new home floor plan at Hodges Bayou in Southport, Florida. This home has three bedrooms, two full bathrooms and a 2-car garage. Step inside through the covered entry where you will find a bright foyer leading into the optimized living space designed with open concept kitchen overlooking the living area, dining room, and covered back patio. You'll notice the beautiful EVP

    Mark Miles DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC

    3119 Breezy Bay Ct, Southport, FL 32409
  • /30

    $359,900

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    3187 Rachel Place, Southport, FL 32409

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,043 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,000

    D.R. Horton Hodges Bayou Plantation

    3187 Rachel Place, Southport, FL 32409
    • /52

      Est $290,879

      Not Listed For Sale

      3821 Sherrett Dr, Panama City, FL 32409

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,530 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      3821 Sherrett Dr, Panama City, FL 32409

      Last Sold Summary

      • 79 Days On Market

  • /23

    $309,990

    New Construction $1K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,810 Sq Ft

    304 Baylor St, Southport, FL 32409

    This new single-story home boasts a convenient and low-maintenance layout. Three bedrooms are secluded near the front of the home, leading to a spacious and flexible open-concept layout where the kitchen, dining room and family room meet. Nestled into a private rear corner is the lavish owner’s suite, featuring a full bathroom and walk-in closet.

    Lennar Builder
    304 Baylor St, Southport, FL 32409
  • /16

    $578,476

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    210 Lake Merial Blvd, Panama City, FL 32409

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,473 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Holiday Builders Lake Merial

    210 Lake Merial Blvd, Panama City, FL 32409
    • /54

      Est $618,157

      Not Listed For Sale

      7519 Nautical Ct, Panama City, FL 32409

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,909 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      7519 Nautical Ct, Panama City, FL 32409

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13 Days On Market

  • /2

    $99,000

    $10K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $300,000 per Acre

    7414 Florida 77, Panama City, FL 32409

    Excellent high traffic and high visibility site. This is a small corner located at the southeast corner of Highway 77 and Scurlock Road in Southport, FL. Near Pure Gas, Tom Thumb, and Bellyful restaurant. Great for small retail or office, ice machine, or an RV/Boat wash. Highway 77 traffic count: 29,000 (2022) ; Highway 2321 traffic count: 13,500 (2022). Site has been cleared and fill dirt put on

    Charlie Haas Counts Real Estate Group

    7414 Florida 77, Panama City, FL 32409
  • /29

    $309,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    128 Crenshaw St, Southport, FL 32409

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,917

    Last Listing Agent Misty Curtis Anchor Realty Florida

    128 Crenshaw St, Southport, FL 32409
    • /16

      Est $336,068

      Not Listed For Sale

      7305 Mary Jo Ave, Panama City, FL 32409

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,633 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      7305 Mary Jo Ave, Panama City, FL 32409

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12 Days On Market

  • /2

    $1,490,000

    • Land
    • 8.37 Acres
    • $178,017 per Acre

    9322 Florida 77, Panama City, FL 32409

    MOTIVATED SELLER!!! AN APPRAISAL REPORT IS AVAILABLE. Seller financing may be available for a qualified buyer with a strong down payment and acceptable terms. Seller will also consider discounted offers for a fast, clean closing where seller receives full proceeds at closing. Zoned-3 Commercial land that has been entitled with completed Development Order and engineering plans. Engineering and

    Svetlana Paulson Realty 7 LLC

    9322 Florida 77, Panama City, FL 32409
  • /35

    $270,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1742 4th St, Panama City, FL 32409

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,341 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,479

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Raffield Empire Real Estate of Florida LLC

    1742 4th St, Panama City, FL 32409
    • /32

      Est $326,368

      Not Listed For Sale

      13612 Woodcrest Blvd, Panama City, FL 32409

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,641 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      13612 Woodcrest Blvd, Panama City, FL 32409

      Last Sold Summary

      • 70 Days On Market

  • /15

    $249,000

    • Land
    • 22,651 Sq Ft
    • $478,846 per Acre

    6311 River House Dr, Panama City Beach, FL 32413

    Capture breathtaking unobstructed views of Crooked Creek from this rare premium homesite in RiverCamps. Lot 127 is ideally positioned to take full advantage of the surrounding waterfront scenery, offering an exceptional opportunity to build a custom home in one of Panama City Beach's most sought-after gated communities. This homesite features paved road access to the property line — no gravel

    Wendy Wiggins 1 Percent Lists Florida Coast

    6311 River House Dr, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
  • /30

    $319,900

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    3115 Rachel Place, Panama City, FL 32409

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,799 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,700

    D.R. Horton Hodges Bayou Plantation

    3115 Rachel Place, Panama City, FL 32409
    • /49

      Est $587,143

      Not Listed For Sale

      112 Cashel Mara Dr, Panama City, FL 32409

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,464 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      112 Cashel Mara Dr, Panama City, FL 32409

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /21

    $7,500,000

    • Land
    • 231.05 Acres
    • $32,461 per Acre

    0 Fonza Rd Unit 772017, Southport, FL 32409

    Rare ±231-acre waterfront development opportunity with ±8,000 feet of natural shoreline on North Bay — now available with flexible deal structures including seller financing and potential joint venture (JV) development partnerships. The seller is actively seeking qualified development partners and is open to creative structuring to bring this site to its highest and best use. Strategically

    Jay Burkey Coldwell Banker Realty

    0 Fonza Rd Unit 772017, Southport, FL 32409
  • /49

    $349,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    1831 Mckenzie Rd, Southport, FL 32409

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,209

    Last Listing Agent Carly Sostheim Corcoran Reverie

    1831 Mckenzie Rd, Southport, FL 32409
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      6326 Turkey Cove Ln, Panama City Beach, FL 32413

      6326 Turkey Cove Ln, Panama City Beach, FL 32413

      Last Sold Summary

      • 172 Days On Market

  • /35

    $404,900

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,516 Sq Ft

    The Sawyer Plan at Destini Lane, Southport, FL 32409

    Welcome to the Sawyer, a new home floor plan located at Destini Lane in Southport, Florida. The Sawyer is a large, open floor plan design with more than enough room for you to enjoy your home comfortably. This 5 bedroom, 3 bath home has 2,516 square feet of open comfort and has many features including EVP flooring, granite countertops, a two-car garage, and more. This home is perfect for the

    D.R. Horton Builder
    1420 Destini Ln Unit 39601420, Southport, FL 32409
  • /28

    $248,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1509 Dune Lake Trail, Panama City Beach, FL 32413

    • Land
    • 13,939 Sq Ft
    • $775,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,859

    Last Listing Agent Devereux Bartlett Davis Properties Of Nw Fl

    1509 Dune Lake Trail, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
    • /34

      Est $340,334

      Not Listed For Sale

      1808 Kingslee Dr, Southport, FL 32409

      • 4 Beds