7,078

Southport, FL Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /37

    $258,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    1441 Mylisa Rd, Panama City, FL 32409

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katilyn Scott Compass Florida, LLC

    1441 Mylisa Rd, Panama City, FL 32409
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      13723 Sunrise Ln, Southport, FL 32409

      13723 Sunrise Ln, Southport, FL 32409

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /11

    $400,000

    • Land
    • 4.4 Acres
    • $90,909 per Acre

    0 Briggs Ln Unit 26381961, Southport, FL 32409

    This 4.4± acre partially cleared commercial parcel represents a prime investment opportunity in one of Bay County’s fastest-growing corridors. Strategically positioned directly off SR Highway 77, the property offers exceptional visibility, strong traffic exposure, and convenient regional access.Located in Southport, just three miles north of Lynn Haven and Panama City, the site benefits from

    Agent Photo

    Kent Whitson

    Ag 1 Land Company

    (850) 849-3963

    0 Briggs Ln Unit 26381961, Southport, FL 32409
  • /90

    $952,500

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    8404 Deepwater Creek Ln, Panama City Beach, FL 32413

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,197 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $434/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $968,249

    Last Listing Agent Kammy Landavazo Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties of Florida

    8404 Deepwater Creek Ln, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
    • /23

      Est $377,246

      Not Listed For Sale

      7261 Shady Oak Way, Southport, FL 32409

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,275 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      7261 Shady Oak Way, Southport, FL 32409

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /15

    $895,000

    • Land
    • 7.9 Acres
    • $113,291 per Acre

    11902 Florida 77, Panama City, FL 32409

    This 7.9 acre partially cleared commercial property offers a rare opportunity to secure a highly visible site directly on SR Highway 77 in one of Bay Countys fastest-growing corridors. With approximately 410 feet of highway frontage, this corner parcel provides excellent exposure and access for future development.The property features two access points one directly from Highway 77 and a

    Agent Photo

    Kent Whitson

    Ag 1 Land Company

    (850) 849-3963

    11902 Florida 77, Panama City, FL 32409
  • /44

    $216,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    614 Hickory Bluff Rd, Panama City, FL 32409

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 338 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,809

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Steverson CENTURY 21 Commander Realty

    614 Hickory Bluff Rd, Panama City, FL 32409
    • /82

      Est $1,155,193

      Not Listed For Sale

      9722 Summer Creek Dr, Panama City, FL 32409

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,464 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      9722 Summer Creek Dr, Panama City, FL 32409

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15 Days On Market

  • /91

    $599,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,405 Sq Ft

    114 Lake Merial Trail, Southport, FL 32409

    Welcome to 114 Lake Merial Trail, an exceptional 2026 custom-built residence gracefully positioned on .57 acres within the highly sought-after Lake Merial community. Surrounded by untouched wooded parcels on both sides and backing to serene natural landscape, this property offers a rare level of privacy and tranquility. Enjoy peaceful mornings and golden-hour evenings where native wildlife,

    Kaci Hawes ERA Neubauer Real Estate, Inc

    114 Lake Merial Trail, Southport, FL 32409
  • /2

    $43,500

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    7640 Liberty Ave, Southport, FL 32409

    • Land
    • 22,651 Sq Ft
    • $83,654 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $44,330

    Last Listing Agent Donald West Northwest Florida Realty, LLC

    7640 Liberty Ave, Southport, FL 32409
    • /27

      Est $316,280

      Not Listed For Sale

      3178 Rachel Place, Southport, FL 32409

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,799 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3178 Rachel Place, Southport, FL 32409

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21 Days On Market

  • /2

    $502,241

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,614 Sq Ft

    Santa Rosa Plan at Lake Merial, Panama City, FL 32409

    Welcome to the Santa Rosa, an embodiment of elegance and functionality in our Cornerstone collection at Holiday Builders. This 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom haven, complete with a 3-car garage, offers a generous 2,614 square feet of living space, providing the perfect canvas for your dream home. With multiple elevations to choose from, the Santa Rosa is not just a house; it’s a statement of refined

    Holiday Builders Builder
    200 Lake Merial Blvd Unit 36871284, Panama City, FL 32409
  • /9

    $29,900

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    0000 Santa Rosa Ave, Southport, FL 32409

    • Land
    • 30,492 Sq Ft
    • $42,714 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 168 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Moore Coldwell Banker Realty

    0000 Santa Rosa Ave, Southport, FL 32409
    • /26

      Est $289,082

      Not Listed For Sale

      3174 Rachel Place, Southport, FL 32409

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,293 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3174 Rachel Place, Southport, FL 32409

      Last Sold Summary

      • 57 Days On Market

  • /29

    $354,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,799 Sq Ft

    The Cali Plan at Destini Lane, Southport, FL 32409

    Welcome to The Cali, a new home floor plan located at the peaceful Destini Lane community in Southport, Florida. The Cali is one of our popular one-story floor plans used in many communities across the country, making it an excellent choice for a new home. With this 4 bedroom, 2 bath home, you will see 1,799 square feet of spacious living perfect for a family to enjoy comfortably. As you walk

    D.R. Horton Builder
    1420 Destini Ln Unit 39601416, Southport, FL 32409
  • /2

    $417,990

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    12822 Lake Merial Strand Unit 30, Panama City, FL 32409

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $229/SF

    Last Listing Agent Emily McLean Counts Real Estate Group Inc

    12822 Lake Merial Strand Unit 30, Panama City, FL 32409
    • /32

      Est $295,619

      Not Listed For Sale

      3182 Rachel Place, Southport, FL 32409

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,458 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3182 Rachel Place, Southport, FL 32409

      Last Sold Summary

      • 122 Days On Market

  • /2

    $286,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,516 Sq Ft

    Addison Plan at Harvey Heights, Panama City, FL 32409

    Introducing the Addison, a floorplan from our Value collection. This thoughtfully designed split layout features 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a spacious 2-car garage. The great room seamlessly blends with the dining area and kitchen, creating an open and inviting space perfect for hosting gatherings and celebrating holidays.The owners’ suite is a private retreat, boasting an ensuite bathroom

    Holiday Builders Builder
    200 Lake Merial Blvd Unit 37786236, Panama City, FL 32409
  • /29

    $279,900

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    3119 Rachel Place, Southport, FL 32409

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,000

    D.R. Horton Hodges Bayou Plantation

    3119 Rachel Place, Southport, FL 32409
    • /22

      Est $332,807

      Not Listed For Sale

      7292 Big Buck Blvd, Southport, FL 32409

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,856 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      7292 Big Buck Blvd, Southport, FL 32409

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11 Days On Market

  • /35

    $384,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,275 Sq Ft

    The Victoria Plan at Hodges Bayou Plantation, Southport, FL 32409

    Welcome to the Victoria, a new home floor plan located at Hodges Bayou Plantation in Panama City, Florida. The Victoria is a large open floor plan that is a great addition to our Tradition Series homes at Hodges Bayou Plantation. The Victoria is a 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom, 2 car garage home that has 2,275 square feet and many features. It is a popular floorplan built at many of our communities

    D.R. Horton Builder
    7298 Big Buck Blvd Unit 36208577, Southport, FL 32409
  • /35

    $217,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    9207 Doe Cir, Southport, FL 32409

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Henrichsen Real Broker LLC

    9207 Doe Cir, Southport, FL 32409
    • /20

      Est $331,461

      Not Listed For Sale

      7281 Big Buck Blvd, Southport, FL 32409

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,856 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      7281 Big Buck Blvd, Southport, FL 32409

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /2

    $299,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,805 Sq Ft

    Grayton Plan at Harvey Heights, Panama City, FL 32409

    Introducing the Grayton, an expansive split floorplan from our Value collection. This new home features 4 bedrooms and 2 baths, offering ample space for the entire family.As you enter through the front door, you’ll be greeted by an open living area, encompassing the great room and dining room. This open concept design creates a seamless flow and a sense of togetherness. The kitchen is a true

    Holiday Builders Builder
    200 Lake Merial Blvd Unit 37786353, Panama City, FL 32409
  • /60

    $772,500

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    7331 Sapp Dr, Southport, FL 32409

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,901 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $158/SF

    Current Estimated Value $775,991

    Last Listing Agent Danny Rogers CENTURY 21 Commander Realty

    7331 Sapp Dr, Southport, FL 32409
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      13901 Ashton Way, Southport, FL 32409

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      13901 Ashton Way, Southport, FL 32409

      Last Sold Summary

      • 102 Days On Market

  • /2

    $457,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,187 Sq Ft

    Crystal Plan at Lake Merial, Panama City, FL 32409

    Welcome to the Crystal, a beautiful floorplan from the Cornerstone collection by Holiday Builders. This thoughtfully designed home offers a harmonious blend of style, functionality, and comfort.Upon entering the foyer, you’ll notice a den on the left, providing a versatile space that can be used as a home office, study, or even a fourth bedroom. To the right, a formal dining room awaits,

    Holiday Builders Builder
    200 Lake Merial Blvd Unit 36871290, Panama City, FL 32409
  • /37

    $365,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    13213 Spring Fork Ln, Southport, FL 32409

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,987

    Last Listing Agent Renee Redfern Think Real Estate

    13213 Spring Fork Ln, Southport, FL 32409
    • /22

      Est $331,270

      Not Listed For Sale

      7265 Big Buck Blvd, Southport, FL 32409

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,856 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      7265 Big Buck Blvd, Southport, FL 32409

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /92

    $2,100,000

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,085 Sq Ft

    1201 W Water Oak Bend, Panama City Beach, FL 32413

    CURRENTLY UNDER CONTRACT, SELLER WILL CONSIDER BACKUP OFFERS Completed in 2024, this exceptional custom residence showcases the architectural vision of Michael Hunnicutt and the craftsmanship of Griffin Mitchell Builder, offering timeless design paired with modern coastal elegance. Situated on a desirable corner lot in a prime location just moments from community amenities, this thoughtfully

    Lori Roland Golden Coast Real Estate LLC

    1201 W Water Oak Bend, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
  • /63

    $555,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    7004 Paul Conrad Dr, Panama City, FL 32409

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,417 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $555,462

    Last Listing Agent Dien and Andrew Group Think Real Estate

    7004 Paul Conrad Dr, Panama City, FL 32409
    • /64

      Est $700,387

      Not Listed For Sale

      345 Confidence Way, Panama City, FL 32409

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,047 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      345 Confidence Way, Panama City, FL 32409

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38 Days On Market

  • /2

    $550,852

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,064 Sq Ft

    Hamilton Plan at Lake Merial, Panama City, FL 32409

    Welcome to the Hamilton, a spacious and luxurious floorplan from the Cornerstone collection by Holiday Builders. This exceptional home offers a generous living space, stunning features, and the freedom to customize according to your desires.With a total living area of 3,064 square feet, the Hamilton provides ample room for comfortable living. The covered entry adds a touch of elegance and

    Holiday Builders Builder
    200 Lake Merial Blvd Unit 36871503, Panama City, FL 32409
  • /30

    $359,900

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    3407 Rachel Place, Panama City, FL 32409

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,425

    D.R. Horton Hodges Bayou Plantation

    3407 Rachel Place, Panama City, FL 32409
    • /31

      Est $325,302

      Not Listed For Sale

      3116 Rachel Place, Southport, FL 32409

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,787 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3116 Rachel Place, Southport, FL 32409

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /2

    $473,428

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,355 Sq Ft

    Caliza Plan at Lake Merial, Panama City, FL 32409

    Welcome to the Caliza, an impressive floorplan from the Cornerstone collection by Holiday Builders. This beautiful home offers a spacious and well-designed layout, ensuring comfort and luxury for you and your family.At 2,355 square feet, the Caliza provides abundant space for comfortable living. With its thoughtful design and convenient features, this home embodies the perfect combination of

    Holiday Builders Builder
    200 Lake Merial Blvd Unit 36871280, Panama City, FL 32409
  • /77

    $1,250,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    9714 Summer Creek Dr, Panama City, FL 32409

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,555 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $352/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,247,097

    Last Listing Agent Regina Puckett Anchor Realty Florida

    9714 Summer Creek Dr, Panama City, FL 32409
    • /16

      Est $387,935

      Not Listed For Sale

      7273 Big Buck Blvd, Southport, FL 32409

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,347 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      7273 Big Buck Blvd, Southport, FL 32409

      Last Sold Summary

  • /3

    $489,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,482 Sq Ft

    Navarre Plan at Lake Merial, Panama City, FL 32409

    Introducing the Navarre, a stunning floorplan in the Cornerstone collection by Holiday Builders. With its spacious layout and thoughtful design, this home offers comfort, flexibility, and a touch of luxury. Covering an impressive 2,482 square feet, the Navarre is a home that provides ample space for the whole family.As you approach the front entrance, you’ll notice the large truss covered

    Holiday Builders Builder
    200 Lake Merial Blvd Unit 36871499, Panama City, FL 32409
  • /12

    $210,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    13814 Florida 77, Southport, FL 32409

    • Land
    • 6 Acres
    • $35,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,926

    Last Listing Agent Michael Wagner Anchor Realty Florida

    13814 Florida 77, Southport, FL 32409

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home