7,078

Southport, FL Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /22

      Est $331,148

      Not Listed For Sale

      7268 Big Buck Blvd, Southport, FL 32409

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,835 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      7268 Big Buck Blvd, Southport, FL 32409

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15 Days On Market

  • /35

    $384,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,275 Sq Ft

    The Victoria Plan at Hodges Bayou Plantation, Southport, FL 32409

    Welcome to the Victoria, a new home floor plan located at Hodges Bayou Plantation in Panama City, Florida. The Victoria is a large open floor plan that is a great addition to our Tradition Series homes at Hodges Bayou Plantation. The Victoria is a 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom, 2 car garage home that has 2,275 square feet and many features. It is a popular floorplan built at many of our communities

    D.R. Horton Builder
    7298 Big Buck Blvd Unit 36208577, Southport, FL 32409
  • /77

    $968,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1619 Dayflower Dr, Panama City Beach, FL 32413

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 243 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $979,030

    Last Listing Agent Trudy VanHorn Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties of Florida

    1619 Dayflower Dr, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
    • /22

      Est $333,022

      Not Listed For Sale

      7276 Big Buck Blvd, Southport, FL 32409

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,835 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      7276 Big Buck Blvd, Southport, FL 32409

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33 Days On Market

  • /2

    $299,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,805 Sq Ft

    Grayton Plan at Harvey Heights, Panama City, FL 32409

    Introducing the Grayton, an expansive split floorplan from our Value collection. This new home features 4 bedrooms and 2 baths, offering ample space for the entire family.As you enter through the front door, you’ll be greeted by an open living area, encompassing the great room and dining room. This open concept design creates a seamless flow and a sense of togetherness. The kitchen is a true

    Holiday Builders Builder
    200 Lake Merial Blvd Unit 37786353, Panama City, FL 32409
  • /70

    $410,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    1600 Marina Bay Dr Unit 608, Panama City, FL 32409

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,937

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Bowman Beachy Beach Real Estate

    1600 Marina Bay Dr Unit 608, Panama City, FL 32409
    • /29

      Est $308,908

      Not Listed For Sale

      3160 Rachel Place, Southport, FL 32409

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,787 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3160 Rachel Place, Southport, FL 32409

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /2

    $457,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,187 Sq Ft

    Crystal Plan at Lake Merial, Panama City, FL 32409

    Welcome to the Crystal, a beautiful floorplan from the Cornerstone collection by Holiday Builders. This thoughtfully designed home offers a harmonious blend of style, functionality, and comfort.Upon entering the foyer, you’ll notice a den on the left, providing a versatile space that can be used as a home office, study, or even a fourth bedroom. To the right, a formal dining room awaits,

    Holiday Builders Builder
    200 Lake Merial Blvd Unit 36871290, Panama City, FL 32409
  • /32

    $190,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    533 Joseph Cir, Panama City, FL 32409

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,427

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Lawrence Legacy Premier Agency

    533 Joseph Cir, Panama City, FL 32409
    • /33

      Est $300,143

      Not Listed For Sale

      3170 Rachel Place, Southport, FL 32409

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,458 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3170 Rachel Place, Southport, FL 32409

      Last Sold Summary

      • 137 Days On Market

  • /92

    $2,100,000

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,085 Sq Ft

    1201 W Water Oak Bend, Panama City Beach, FL 32413

    CURRENTLY UNDER CONTRACT, SELLER WILL CONSIDER BACKUP OFFERS Completed in 2024, this exceptional custom residence showcases the architectural vision of Michael Hunnicutt and the craftsmanship of Griffin Mitchell Builder, offering timeless design paired with modern coastal elegance. Situated on a desirable corner lot in a prime location just moments from community amenities, this thoughtfully

    Lori Roland Golden Coast Real Estate LLC

    1201 W Water Oak Bend, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
  • /57

    $679,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    235 Moonlight Bay Dr, Panama City Beach, FL 32407

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $686,773

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Stewart RE/MAX SELECT Partners

    235 Moonlight Bay Dr, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    • /31

      Est $312,604

      Not Listed For Sale

      3164 Rachel Place, Southport, FL 32409

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,787 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3164 Rachel Place, Southport, FL 32409

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /70

    $699,999

    $65K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,172 Sq Ft

    7325 Suwanee Ave, Panama City, FL 32409

    Custom-built in 2004 on 9′ pilings with 4′ of fill, this 2,172 sq ft, 3-bed, 2.5-bath home sits on the southeast corner of Fanning Oaks Peninsula with 50′ of frontage on Fanning Bayou/North Bay. Hardie board siding, 2020 metal roof, 2023 gutters, Rinnai tankless water heater, updated septic, and HVAC replaced in 2020. Open living with LVP flooring, built-ins, and bay views from

    Matthew Grimsley Counts Real Estate Group

    7325 Suwanee Ave, Panama City, FL 32409
  • /54

    $850,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    6509 Ogeeche Trail, Panama City Beach, FL 32413

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,462 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $345/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kammy Landavazo Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties of Florida

    6509 Ogeeche Trail, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
    • /35

      Est $355,315

      Not Listed For Sale

      3171 Rachel Place, Southport, FL 32409

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,012 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3171 Rachel Place, Southport, FL 32409

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /11

    $517,874

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,402 Sq Ft

    4514 Lovegrass Ln, Panama City, FL 32409

    Welcome to the 2402 Plan -- a beautifully designed 4-bedroom, 3-bath home offering space, comfort, and functionality in every detail.Step inside to a welcoming foyer that opens to a spacious living room and formal dining area, perfect for hosting gatherings or everyday living. The heart of the home is the expansive family room with fireplace that flows seamlessly into the kitchen and

    Kim Hobson VCFL Realty LLC

    4514 Lovegrass Ln, Panama City, FL 32409
  • /14

    $150,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    7512 Jefferson Ave, Panama City, FL 32409

    • Land
    • 1.74 Acres
    • $86,207 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 537 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,667

    Last Listing Agent Jo Sapp Beach King Realty

    7512 Jefferson Ave, Panama City, FL 32409
    • /20

      Est $335,303

      Not Listed For Sale

      7254 Big Buck Blvd, Southport, FL 32409

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,835 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      7254 Big Buck Blvd, Southport, FL 32409

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /7

    $595,000

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,344 Sq Ft

    1820 White Western Lake Ln, Southport, FL 32409

    Under contract, seller is accepting backup offers. This home is the Bay Building Industries Association Scholarship Home, a special project that helps provide scholarships to local students in our community. It is also featured as a Parade of Homes showcase property, highlighting quality construction and thoughtful design, and attention to detail throughout. Experience the quality and

    Morgan Benton EXP Realty LLC

    1820 White Western Lake Ln, Southport, FL 32409
  • /16

    $65,059

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    1105 13th St, Southport, FL 32409

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Above List Price
    • $58/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pam Mathis Five Star Realty Group, LLC

    1105 13th St, Southport, FL 32409
    • /43

      Est $711,716

      Not Listed For Sale

      337 Confidence Way, Southport, FL 32409

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,306 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      337 Confidence Way, Southport, FL 32409

      Last Sold Summary

      • 279 Days On Market

  • /65

    $699,000

    $150K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 6,330 Sq Ft

    101 White Oaks Blvd, Panama City, FL 32409

    Seller is motivated! As-Is Opportunity with Strong Fundamentals & Exceptional PotentialA rare opportunity for an investor or owner-occupant who understands value and vision! Offered As Is, this home primarily needs fine-tuning, cosmetic updates, and selective improvements, the best and most important parts of the home are in use, intact, and functional, providing a solid foundation to elevate

    Heather Neubauer ERA Neubauer Real Estate Inc

    101 White Oaks Blvd, Panama City, FL 32409
  • /42

    $430,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    7525 Kingswood Rd, Panama City, FL 32409

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,593 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $270/SF

    Current Estimated Value $431,687

    Last Listing Agent Paul Gibney Corcoran Reverie

    7525 Kingswood Rd, Panama City, FL 32409
    • /28

      Est $353,045

      Not Listed For Sale

      3190 Rachel Place, Southport, FL 32409

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,012 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3190 Rachel Place, Southport, FL 32409

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22 Days On Market

  • /7

    $473,428

    New Construction $4K PRICE INCREASE
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,355 Sq Ft

    12828 Lake Merial Strand Dr, Panama City, FL 32409

    Welcome to the Caliza, an impressive floorplan from the Cornerstone collection by Holiday Builders. This beautiful home offers a spacious and well-designed layout, ensuring comfort and luxury for you and your family.At 2,355 square feet, the Caliza provides abundant space for comfortable living. With its thoughtful design and convenient features, this home embodies the perfect combination of

    Holiday Builders Builder
    12828 Lake Merial Strand Dr, Panama City, FL 32409
  • /10

    $145,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    1521 Dune Lake Trail, Panama City Beach, FL 32413

    • Land
    • 16,988 Sq Ft
    • $371,795 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 340 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent William Walker The Premier Property Group Seacrest Office

    1521 Dune Lake Trail, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
    • /33

      Est $356,053

      Not Listed For Sale

      3156 Rachel Place, Southport, FL 32409

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,012 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3156 Rachel Place, Southport, FL 32409

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /20

    $491,549

    New Construction $4K PRICE INCREASE
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,750 Sq Ft

    12816 Lake Merial Strand Dr, Panama City, FL 32409

    Introducing the Rosemary floorplan from the Cornerstone collection by Holiday Builders. This impressive home offers 4 bedrooms, a den, 3 total baths, a 2-car garage, and 2,750 square feet of luxurious living space.As you enter through the stately covered porch, you’ll step into a welcoming foyer. To the right, a formal dining room awaits, providing an elegant space for hosting dinner parties

    Holiday Builders Builder
    12816 Lake Merial Strand Dr, Panama City, FL 32409
  • /49

    $569,900

    Sold May 30, 2025

    456 Newman Bayou Blvd, Panama City Beach, FL 32407

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $577,417

    Last Listing Agent Eric Weisbrod DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC

    456 Newman Bayou Blvd, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    • /2

      Est $364,974

      Not Listed For Sale

      13633 Fiddlers Green Rd, Southport, FL 32409

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,676 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      13633 Fiddlers Green Rd, Southport, FL 32409

      Last Sold Summary

  • /70

    $755,555

    $22K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,296 Sq Ft

    8525 Preservation Dr, Panama City Beach, FL 32413

    Easy-access, single-level home located in the sought-after waterfront community of RiverCamps--priced under $800K. Built in 2023 and situated on a private 0.75-acre homesite along a paved road, this property offers exceptional privacy with no neighbors on either side or behind, creating a peaceful connection to nature. The home features 2,296 square feet of living space with 3 generously sized

    Kammy Landavazo Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties of Florida

    8525 Preservation Dr, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
  • /36

    $357,400

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    7258 Shady Oak Way, Southport, FL 32409

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,043 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 212 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,958

    Last Listing Agent Mark Miles DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC

    7258 Shady Oak Way, Southport, FL 32409
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      3159 Rachel Place, Southport, FL 32409

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,293 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3159 Rachel Place, Southport, FL 32409

      Last Sold Summary

      • 191 Days On Market

  • /58

    $450,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,964 Sq Ft

    132 White Oaks Blvd, Southport, FL 32409

    CURRENTLY UNDER CONTRACT, SELLER WILL CONSIDER BACKUP OFFERS. If you've been waiting for a large property on almost an acre (.80) that actually checks all the boxes, this is it! From the moment you walk in, you'll notice the seamless LVP flooring flowing throughout (bathrooms tile), leading into a spacious living room designed for both relaxing and entertaining. The kitchen is a standout with

    Mindi Sato Keller Williams Success Realty

    132 White Oaks Blvd, Southport, FL 32409
  • /11

    $130,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    8410 S Holland Rd, Panama City, FL 32409

    • Land
    • 3.06 Acres
    • $42,484 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christina Daniels Keller Williams Success Realty

    8410 S Holland Rd, Panama City, FL 32409
    • /27

      Est $310,691

      Not Listed For Sale

      3163 Rachel Place, Southport, FL 32409

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,787 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3163 Rachel Place, Southport, FL 32409

      Last Sold Summary

      • 66 Days On Market

  • /38

    $500,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft

    7516 Olde Mill Rd, Panama City, FL 32409

    Rare 2.71-acre waterfront development opportunity on Gainer Bayou in Southport, FL. Gated corner lot at Olde Mill Rd & Co. Rd 2321 with direct bayou frontage, fully fenced perimeter, and detached workshop/storage structure. Minimal improvements -- maximum potential. Prime Acreage.

    Zack Sanchez Think Real Estate

    7516 Olde Mill Rd, Panama City, FL 32409
  • /6

    $319,900

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    3116 Breezy Bay Ct, Panama City, FL 32409

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,697 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,738

    D.R. Horton Hodges Bayou Plantation

    3116 Breezy Bay Ct, Panama City, FL 32409
    • /33

      Est $330,424

      Not Listed For Sale

      3155 Rachel Place, Southport, FL 32409

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,799 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3155 Rachel Place, Southport, FL 32409

      Last Sold Summary

      • 189 Days On Market

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home