4,247

Recently Sold Southwestern Virginia, VA Homes

Section Image
  • /47

    $140,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    LOT 2 Twin Falls Rd, Copper Hill, VA 24079

    • Land
    • 23.43 Acres
    • $5,975 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 115% Above List Price
    • 125 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Gallimore UC/Blue Ridge Land & Auction

    LOT 2 Twin Falls Rd, Copper Hill, VA 24079
  • /47

    $227,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    231 Allen Ave, Radford, VA 24141

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,542

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Page Page & Assoc. Real Estate

    231 Allen Ave, Radford, VA 24141
  • /74

    $89,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    4239 Elys Puckett Rd, Pennington Gap, VA 24277

    • Built 1700

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent MICHELLE CHILDRESS Appalachian Realty Executives, LLC

    4239 Elys Puckett Rd, Pennington Gap, VA 24277
  • /30

    $156,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    1116 Taylor St, Pulaski, VA 24301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,467

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Bane Century 21 Valley Real Estate

    1116 Taylor St, Pulaski, VA 24301
  • /33

    $295,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    336 Shenandoah Cir, Blacksburg, VA 24060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 51% Above List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,799

    Last Listing Agent Diane Boon Coldwell Banker Townside Bburg

    336 Shenandoah Cir, Blacksburg, VA 24060
  • /70

    $499,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    4064 Clarks Ferry Rd, Draper, VA 24324

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $358/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,071

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Hight Mabry & Cox REALTORS®

    4064 Clarks Ferry Rd, Draper, VA 24324
  • /16

    $105,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    708 W 8th St N, Big Stone Gap, VA 24219

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent KARLA OSBORNE Lonesome Pine Realty

    708 W 8th St N, Big Stone Gap, VA 24219
  • /32

    $199,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    308 Galway Ave, Dublin, VA 24084

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,848

308 Galway Ave, Dublin, VA 24084
  • /76

    $265,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    249 Brooke Elyse Ln, Max Meadows, VA 24360

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,156

    Last Listing Agent Keith Gore Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Mountain Sky Properties-Wythev

    249 Brooke Elyse Ln, Max Meadows, VA 24360
  • /92

    $150,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    0 Big Moccasin Rd, Nickelsville, VA 24271

    • Land
    • 90 Acres
    • $1,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 163 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steven Hobbs, Jr. Matt Smith Realty

    0 Big Moccasin Rd, Nickelsville, VA 24271
  • /14

    $185,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    1304 4th St, Radford, VA 24141

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,233 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,624

    Last Listing Agent Barry Compton RED KEY REALTY INC

    1304 4th St, Radford, VA 24141
  • /23

    $20,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    5120 Cooks Ln, Dublin, VA 24084

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 85% Below List Price
    • $17/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $71,604

    Last Listing Agent Brandon White RE/MAX 8 - Blacksburg

    5120 Cooks Ln, Dublin, VA 24084
  • /19

    $90,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    303 Houston Ln, Glen Lyn, VA 24093

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $92,829

    Last Listing Agent Whitney Dunbar UC/Blue Ridge Land - Cburg

    303 Houston Ln, Glen Lyn, VA 24093
  • /43

    $116,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    406 Cecil St, Pennington Gap, VA 24277

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,695

    Last Listing Agent Tim Gardner Century 21 Bennett & Edwards

    406 Cecil St, Pennington Gap, VA 24277
  • /61

    $245,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    2505 Laurel Bed Rd, Tazewell, VA 24651

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,147

    Last Listing Agent Olivia Anton RE/MAX 8 - Blacksburg

    2505 Laurel Bed Rd, Tazewell, VA 24651
  • /11

    $20,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    0 Tyler St, Northern, VA 24605

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 340 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lorraine Browning BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES FOUR SEASONS SELECT

    0 Tyler St, Northern, VA 24605
  • /17

    $138,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    147 Third St, Jonesville, VA 24263

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,344

    Last Listing Agent Linda Wampler Lonesome Pine Realty

    147 Third St, Jonesville, VA 24263
  • /48

    $504,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    4195 Piney Woods Rd, Christiansburg, VA 24073

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,000

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Criner Maplehaus Realty

    4195 Piney Woods Rd, Christiansburg, VA 24073
  • /13

    $85,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    2221 Lick Ridge Rd NE, Check, VA 24072

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • $47/SF
    • 181 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,874

    Last Listing Agent Amy Hudson RE/MAX 8 - Blacksburg

    2221 Lick Ridge Rd NE, Check, VA 24072
  • /65

    $315,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    7282 Southern View Rd, Bristol, VA 24202

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,938 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,250

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Patrick KW Bristol

    7282 Southern View Rd, Bristol, VA 24202
  • /47

    $330,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1100 Flint Dr, Christiansburg, VA 24073

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,844 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,047

    Last Listing Agent Leah Hedrick MKB, Roanoke

    1100 Flint Dr, Christiansburg, VA 24073
  • /20

    $144,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    2222 3rd Ave E, Big Stone Gap, VA 24219

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,056

    Last Listing Agent Robert Smith Park Hill Realty Group, LLC

    2222 3rd Ave E, Big Stone Gap, VA 24219
  • /37

    $47,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    4776 Mabe Stanleytown Rd, Duffield, VA 24244

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $56/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $56,910

    Last Listing Agent Joana Hoover-Glovier Momentum Group

    4776 Mabe Stanleytown Rd, Duffield, VA 24244
  • /22

    $126,364

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    650 Caboose Ln, Pembroke, VA 24136

    • Land
    • 1.02 Acres
    • $123,886 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,170

    Last Listing Agent Olivia Anton RE/MAX 8 - Blacksburg

    650 Caboose Ln, Pembroke, VA 24136
  • /76

    $237,200

    Sold May 01, 2026

    36 8th St NW, Pulaski, VA 24301

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,105 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,555

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Myers RE/MAX 8 - Blacksburg

    36 8th St NW, Pulaski, VA 24301
  • /51

    $400,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    28062 Lee Hwy, Abingdon, VA 24211

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,884

    Last Listing Agent Gavin Leonard Gavin Leonard Realty

    28062 Lee Hwy, Abingdon, VA 24211
  • /2

    $170,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    TBD Mountain Dr, Radford, VA 24141

    • Land
    • 39.4 Acres
    • $4,315 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price

    Last Listing Agent Darin Greear Long & Foster - Blacksburg

    TBD Mountain Dr, Radford, VA 24141
  • /15

    $270,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    575 Oak Tree Blvd NW, Christiansburg, VA 24073

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Hudson RE/MAX 8 - Blacksburg

    575 Oak Tree Blvd NW, Christiansburg, VA 24073
  • /11

    $30,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    TBD 2nd St, Dublin, VA 24084

    • Land
    • 16,814 Sq Ft
    • $77,720 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Breedlove Mabry & Cox REALTORS®

    TBD 2nd St, Dublin, VA 24084
  • /72

    $915,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    484 Mill Pointe Rd, Blacksburg, VA 24060

    • Land
    • 41.79 Acres
    • $21,895 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Hammond RE/MAX 8 - Blacksburg

    484 Mill Pointe Rd, Blacksburg, VA 24060
  • /28

    $58,500

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    680 Left Poor Valley Rd, Pennington Gap, VA 24277

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Above List Price
    • $53/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $69,182

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Fannon Fannon Land & Auction

    680 Left Poor Valley Rd, Pennington Gap, VA 24277
  • /74

    $115,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    6399 Kings Hill Ln, New River, VA 24129

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,756

    Last Listing Agent Zach Epperly RE/MAX 8 - Blacksburg

    6399 Kings Hill Ln, New River, VA 24129
  • /83

    $401,500

    Sold May 21, 2025

    7501 James Way, Fairlawn, VA 24141

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,522

    Last Listing Agent James Nolen Nest Realty SWVA

    7501 James Way, Fairlawn, VA 24141
  • /42

    $339,900

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    101 Sherwood Ct, Blacksburg, VA 24060

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,180

    Last Listing Agent Bruce Morris UC/Blue Ridge Land - Cburg

    101 Sherwood Ct, Blacksburg, VA 24060
  • /43

    $324,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    2028 Kyles Way, Blacksburg, VA 24060

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,190

    Last Listing Agent Karen Turner Eagle Realty of Virginia

    2028 Kyles Way, Blacksburg, VA 24060
  • /31

    $105,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    185 Banjo Dr, Hiltons, VA 24258

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,900

    Last Listing Agent Diane Clayman Weichert Realtors Saxon Clark KPT

    185 Banjo Dr, Hiltons, VA 24258
  • /24

    $180,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    6664 Briarfield Ave, Radford, VA 24141

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,528

    Last Listing Agent Anneliese Stewart RE/MAX 8 - Blacksburg

    6664 Briarfield Ave, Radford, VA 24141
  • /30

    $42,500

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    24003 White Oak Rd, Bristol, VA 24202

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • $45/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,573

    Last Listing Agent Debra Perry / ABR, e-PRO, GRI Park Hill Realty Group, LLC

    24003 White Oak Rd, Bristol, VA 24202
  • /30

    $235,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    21468 Mandalay Ln, Abingdon, VA 24211

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 617 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • $381/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,607

    Last Listing Agent Caroline Blevins Highlands Real Estate Sea Glass

    21468 Mandalay Ln, Abingdon, VA 24211
  • /30

    $183,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    325 Galway St, Dublin, VA 24084

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,879

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Gautier Blue Ridge Mountain Realty, LLC

    325 Galway St, Dublin, VA 24084

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home