4,247

Recently Sold Southwestern Virginia, VA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /20

    $175,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    383 Creasey Rd, Bluefield, VA 24605

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 946 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,976

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Furches COLDWELL BANKER HENDRICK REAL ESTATE

    383 Creasey Rd, Bluefield, VA 24605
  • /2

    $541,160

    Sold May 08, 2026

    4016 Emilia Way, Blacksburg, VA 24060

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,802 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Grant Irby Keller Williams New River Valley

    4016 Emilia Way, Blacksburg, VA 24060
  • /68

    $283,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    517 W Glade St, Glade Spring, VA 24340

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 171 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,918

    Last Listing Agent Dominick Abate The Addington Agency Bristol

    517 W Glade St, Glade Spring, VA 24340
  • /57

    $350,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    4067 Fort Vause Dr, Shawsville, VA 24162

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,899

    Last Listing Agent Terry McCraw McCraw Real Estate

    4067 Fort Vause Dr, Shawsville, VA 24162
  • /5

    $155,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    1257 Lick Branch Rd, Ewing, VA 24248

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,878

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Wells Park Hill Realty Group, LLC

    1257 Lick Branch Rd, Ewing, VA 24248
  • /71

    $490,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    417 Ridgeview Dr, Blacksburg, VA 24060

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,420

    Last Listing Agent Brian McHone RE/MAX 8 - Blacksburg

    417 Ridgeview Dr, Blacksburg, VA 24060
  • /16

    $125,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    800 E Main St, Clintwood, VA 24228

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,198 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,541

    Last Listing Agent Brett Tiller ReMax Cavaliers Wise

    800 E Main St, Clintwood, VA 24228
  • /34

    $210,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    191 Panther Dr, Gate City, VA 24251

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Fansler Blue Ridge Properties

    191 Panther Dr, Gate City, VA 24251
  • /121

    $549,900

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    19 Pine View Dr, Radford, VA 24141

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,063 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $544,820

    Last Listing Agent Jessie Foster Blue Ridge Mountain Realty, LLC

    19 Pine View Dr, Radford, VA 24141
  • /53

    $246,170

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    4668 Webbs Mill Rd N, Riner, VA 24149

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,393

    Last Listing Agent David Duncan NEST REALTY ROANOKE

    4668 Webbs Mill Rd N, Riner, VA 24149
  • /42

    $233,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    17374 Lundy Ln, Abingdon, VA 24210

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,449

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Lewis The Addington Agency Bristol

    17374 Lundy Ln, Abingdon, VA 24210
  • /73

    $389,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    22430 Azure Ln, Abingdon, VA 24211

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,016

    Last Listing Agent ROBERTA HYLTON Highlands Real Estate Sea Glass

    22430 Azure Ln, Abingdon, VA 24211
  • /34

    $549,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    505 Preston Ave, Blacksburg, VA 24060

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $583,593

    Last Listing Agent Mike Eggleston Coldwell Banker Townside Bburg

    505 Preston Ave, Blacksburg, VA 24060
  • /63

    $205,000

    Sold May 18, 2026

    431 Westfield Ave, Rural Retreat, VA 24368

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,269 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,157

    Last Listing Agent Tina Hayes Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Mountain Sky Properties-Wythev

    431 Westfield Ave, Rural Retreat, VA 24368
  • /4

    $779,157

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    3472 Natalies Way, Blacksburg, VA 24060

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $182/SF

    Last Listing Agent Karen Turner Eagle Realty of Virginia

    3472 Natalies Way, Blacksburg, VA 24060
  • /2

    $165,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    1405 Coal Pit Branch Rd, Fort Blackmore, VA 24250

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,351

    Last Listing Agent Non Member Non Member

    1405 Coal Pit Branch Rd, Fort Blackmore, VA 24250
  • /39

    $1,575,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    23245 Virginia Trail, Bristol, VA 24202

    • 4 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 5,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,523,581

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Blackmore Berkshire HHS, Jones Property Group

    23245 Virginia Trail, Bristol, VA 24202
  • /56

    $384,900

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    60 Wood Ridge Dr, Christiansburg, VA 24073

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Phillips Phillips Real Estate

    60 Wood Ridge Dr, Christiansburg, VA 24073
  • /25

    $222,500

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    612 Robin St, Bluefield, VA 24605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,916

    Last Listing Agent The Christy Wood Team SOLUTIONS REAL ESTATE

    612 Robin St, Bluefield, VA 24605
  • /46

    $365,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    6625 Kent Farm Rd, Dublin, VA 24084

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,021

6625 Kent Farm Rd, Dublin, VA 24084
  • /29

    $272,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1015 Oak Tree Blvd NW, Christiansburg, VA 24073

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,517

    Last Listing Agent Amy Hudson RE/MAX 8 - Blacksburg

    1015 Oak Tree Blvd NW, Christiansburg, VA 24073
  • /8

    $850,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    329 Mountvista Ct, Bluefield, VA 24605

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $839,781

    Last Listing Agent Out Of Area Sales OUT OF AREA SALES

    329 Mountvista Ct, Bluefield, VA 24605
  • /14

    $100,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    505 Monroe St, Pearisburg, VA 24134

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $101,444

    Last Listing Agent Carol Lavinder Lavinder Real Estate

    505 Monroe St, Pearisburg, VA 24134
  • /2

    $130,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    281 La Grange St, North Tazewell, VA 24630

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $93/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Out Of Area Sales OUT OF AREA SALES

    281 La Grange St, North Tazewell, VA 24630
  • /16

    $139,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    TBD Boone St NE, Abingdon, VA 24210

    • Land
    • 32,670 Sq Ft
    • $185,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • 368 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,540

    Last Listing Agent Travis Dyson Landmark Realty

    TBD Boone St NE, Abingdon, VA 24210
  • /43

    $215,200

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    5490 Mitchell Dr, Dublin, VA 24084

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,967

    Last Listing Agent Cody Journell Haven Realtors

    5490 Mitchell Dr, Dublin, VA 24084
  • /30

    $246,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    2175 Craig Creek Rd, Blacksburg, VA 24060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,824

    Last Listing Agent Ben Wiley Coldwell Banker Townside Bburg

    2175 Craig Creek Rd, Blacksburg, VA 24060
  • /17

    $119,925

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    150 Crestwood Dr, Narrows, VA 24124

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,237 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $97/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,129

    Last Listing Agent Damon Gettier REAL BROKER LLC - DGA-SALEM

    150 Crestwood Dr, Narrows, VA 24124
  • /34

    $175,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    201 Hill Creek Rd, Richlands, VA 24641

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $57/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,001

    Last Listing Agent Paul Bush Cornerstone Real Estate LLC

    201 Hill Creek Rd, Richlands, VA 24641
  • /55

    $260,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    722 Lawrence Ave, Bristol, VA 24201

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,196

    Last Listing Agent Joana Hoover-Glovier Momentum Group

    722 Lawrence Ave, Bristol, VA 24201
  • /16

    $90,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    102 Roscoe St, Bluefield, VA 24605

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $89/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $97,129

    Last Listing Agent Lorraine Browning BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES FOUR SEASONS SELECT

    102 Roscoe St, Bluefield, VA 24605
  • /42

    $318,500

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    520 Hemlock St, Christiansburg, VA 24073

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,786 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,674

    Last Listing Agent Brandi Witt Nest Realty SWVA

    520 Hemlock St, Christiansburg, VA 24073
  • /63

    $482,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    4660 Blue Heron Dr, Christiansburg, VA 24073

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,223

    Last Listing Agent Ty O eXp Realty

    4660 Blue Heron Dr, Christiansburg, VA 24073
  • /99

    $575,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    4815 Natures Waye Rd, Blacksburg, VA 24060

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $581,862

    Last Listing Agent Tommy Clapp Coldwell Banker Townside Bburg

    4815 Natures Waye Rd, Blacksburg, VA 24060
  • /38

    $350,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    106 Robinhood Ln, Narrows, VA 24124

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,701

    Last Listing Agent Carol Lavinder Lavinder Real Estate

    106 Robinhood Ln, Narrows, VA 24124
  • /23

    $779,006

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    3426 Natalies Way, Blacksburg, VA 24060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,701 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $288/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Eagle Construction of VA The Preserve - Single Family Homes

    3426 Natalies Way, Blacksburg, VA 24060
  • /2

    $404,950

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    1604 Bold Springs Cir, Blacksburg, VA 24060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,924

    Last Listing Agent Robert Fralin R. Fralin & Assoc., Inc

    1604 Bold Springs Cir, Blacksburg, VA 24060
  • /100

    $715,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    528 Tower Rd, Lebanon, VA 24266

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $652,598

    Last Listing Agent CATRINA FLETCHER Summit Properties

    528 Tower Rd, Lebanon, VA 24266
  • /28

    $649,900

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    2205 Carroll Dr, Blacksburg, VA 24060

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,936 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 618 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $691,206

    2205 Carroll Dr, Blacksburg, VA 24060
  • /42

    $140,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    6246 Gate City Hwy, Bristol, VA 24202

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,256

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Shew Prestige Homes of the Tri Cities, Inc.

    6246 Gate City Hwy, Bristol, VA 24202

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home