494

Homes in ZIP Code 10976

Section Image Section Image
  • /37

    $699,799

    $99K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,650 Sq Ft

    450 Valentine Ave, Sparkill, NY 10976

    Discover this stunning newer-build custom bi-level home, thoughtfully designed to make the most of its scenic sloping lot and exceptional outdoor spaces. Perfectly positioned near all major highways, this property offers both convenience and tranquility—an ideal blend for today’s lifestyle. Step inside to find a flexible layout perfectly suited for multi-family living, with spacious, sun-filled

    Agent Photo

    Kathleen Kennedy

    Imagine Properties NY

    (329) 209-9665

    450 Valentine Ave, Sparkill, NY 10976
  • /28

    $5,500 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,017 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1 Hagan Ct, Sparkill, NY 10976

    Available for rent beginning in September 2026, this beautiful 2000+sqft 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home is located in Sparkill in the South Orangetown Central School District. Professionally landscaped property with a fully fenced-in back yard. Hardwood floors located throughout the main floor. Primary bedroom with an en-suite full bathroom. Tall cathedral ceilings in the living room, dining room

    Agent Photo

    Joseph Paoli

    Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    (329) 201-4626

    1 Hagan Ct, Sparkill, NY 10976
  • 23 Ferdon Ave, Sparkill, NY 10976

    $826,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    23 Ferdon Ave, Sparkill, NY 10976

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $506/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $785,000

    Last Listing Agent Allyson Sullivan Julia B Fee Sothebys Int. Rlty

    23 Ferdon Ave, Sparkill, NY 10976
    • 341 New York 340, Sparkill, NY 10976

      Not Listed For Sale

      341 New York 340, Sparkill, NY 10976

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 5,130 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      341 New York 340, Sparkill, NY 10976

      Last Sold Summary

      • $190/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $975,000
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Rocco More and More Real Estate

  • /34

    $2,995,000

    $500K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,000 Sq Ft

    4 Deer Run, Sparkill, NY 10976

    Enchanted Treetops Estate, a gated 19th century Second Empire mansion, circa 1859, on over seven acres of bucolic privacy, specimen trees and the great lawn. Home of noted perfume package designer Marc Rosen and his late wife, beloved actress Arlene Dahl. Outstanding period details include very high ceilings, grand double door center hall entry, wide plaster moldings, floor-to-ceiling windows,

    David Sanders Christie's Int. Real Estate

    4 Deer Run, Sparkill, NY 10976
  • /34

    $8,500 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    95 Rockland Rd, Sparkill, NY 10976

    Come view this breathtaking setting that captures the very essence of life in a world gone by. Spectacular sunrise and sunsets, scented blossoms, and fruit trees adorn this heirloom-classic, enchanting cottage. French doors and windows open onto an expansive deck overlooking a captivating and restful landscape.A bright country kitchen with stainless steel appliances and marble counters sits

    Maureen Pellegrini Ellis Sotheby's Intl Realty

    95 Rockland Rd, Sparkill, NY 10976
  • 8 Haring Ave, Sparkill, NY 10976

    $620,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    8 Haring Ave, Sparkill, NY 10976

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $662/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $615,708

    Last Listing Agent Dina Wolleben R2M Realty Inc.

    8 Haring Ave, Sparkill, NY 10976
    • 420 Route 9w, Sparkill, NY 10976

      Est $877,228

      Not Listed For Sale

      420 Route 9w, Sparkill, NY 10976

      • 5 Beds
      • 3,438 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      420 Route 9w, Sparkill, NY 10976

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $244/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $837,500
      • Mar 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Marie Savage Curasi Realty, Inc.

  • /12

    $649,999

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,984 Sq Ft

    141 Dederer St, Sparkill, NY 10976

    HOME WITH A VIEW - OVERLOOKING THE CHARMING TOWN OF SPARKILL - Welcome to this freshly painted, beautifully positioned 4-bedroom, 3-bath home set on a generous lot overlooking the charming town of Sparkill, located within the highly sought-after South Orangetown School District. The main level features a spacious living room that flows seamlessly into the dining room, with easy access to a fully

    Michael Canter Keller Williams Hudson Valley

    141 Dederer St, Sparkill, NY 10976
  • /25

    $2,995 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 820 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    646 Main St Unit 2, Sparkill, NY 10976

    “SPARKILL PRIME 2 BEDROOM” - In the heart of Sparkill, NY, this spacious 2-bedroom apartment is now available with parking, yard & direct access to JP Clark Hiking Trail that leads straight into Piermont! Bright, sun-filled rooms, in-unit washer/dryer, generous storage, and two assigned private parking spaces. Charming Sparkill building with old-world character infused with Brooklyn energy. One

    Adam Blankfort Corcoran Baer & McIntosh

    646 Main St Unit 2, Sparkill, NY 10976
  • 18 Edward St, Sparkill, NY 10976

    $605,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    18 Edward St, Sparkill, NY 10976

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $390/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $650,463

    Last Listing Agent Gail Bohlke Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    18 Edward St, Sparkill, NY 10976
    • 18 Van Terrace, Sparkill, NY 10976

      Est $661,452

      Not Listed For Sale

      18 Van Terrace, Sparkill, NY 10976

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,608 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      18 Van Terrace, Sparkill, NY 10976

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $348/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • Jan 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eileen Hughes Howard Hanna Rand Realty

  • /7

    $2,050 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    510 Piermont Ave Unit 3D, Piermont, NY 10968

    Comfortable and convenient best describes this apartment in the heart of Piermont. New stove, refrigerator and kitchen floor. Just steps away from the waterfront promenade, public transportation to NYC and numerous restaurants. Hardwood floors throughout. Town parking across the street for $250 per year.

    Wilson Vasquez Roundhouse Properties LLC

    510 Piermont Ave Unit 3D, Piermont, NY 10968
  • 40 Delongis Ct, Sparkill, NY 10976

    $959,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    40 Delongis Ct, Sparkill, NY 10976

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $389/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,007,998

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Garcia Keller Williams Hudson Valley

    40 Delongis Ct, Sparkill, NY 10976
    • 9 Van Terrace, Sparkill, NY 10976

      Est $768,359

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Van Terrace, Sparkill, NY 10976

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,414 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      9 Van Terrace, Sparkill, NY 10976

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $276/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $667,000
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sherri Preston Christie's Real Estate Westchester & Hudson Valley

  • 7 Lake Dr, Sparkill, NY 10976

    $676,500

    Sold May 13, 2026

    7 Lake Dr, Sparkill, NY 10976

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,757 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $385/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $652,098

    Last Listing Agent Maureen Schroder Keller Williams Valley Realty

    7 Lake Dr, Sparkill, NY 10976
    • 31 Ferdon Ave, Sparkill, NY 10976

      Est $595,132

      Not Listed For Sale

      31 Ferdon Ave, Sparkill, NY 10976

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      31 Ferdon Ave, Sparkill, NY 10976

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $581/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • Sep 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marjorie Galen Ellis Sotheby's Intl Realty

  • 26 Van Terrace, Sparkill, NY 10976

    $725,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    26 Van Terrace, Sparkill, NY 10976

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,567 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $463/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $740,323

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Vasquez Keller Williams Village Sq Rlt

    26 Van Terrace, Sparkill, NY 10976
    • 17 Ferdon Ave, Sparkill, NY 10976

      Est $631,688

      Not Listed For Sale

      17 Ferdon Ave, Sparkill, NY 10976

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,327 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      17 Ferdon Ave, Sparkill, NY 10976

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $457/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $606,606
      • Jan 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mary Lukens Howard Hanna Rand Realty

  • 11 Hagan Ct, Sparkill, NY 10976

    $810,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    11 Hagan Ct, Sparkill, NY 10976

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $393/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $800,527

    Last Listing Agent Raissa Reid Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    11 Hagan Ct, Sparkill, NY 10976
    • 15 Delongis Ct, Sparkill, NY 10976

      Est $881,533

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Delongis Ct, Sparkill, NY 10976

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      15 Delongis Ct, Sparkill, NY 10976

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $339/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $810,000
      • Aug 09, 2024

• 1 Hickey St, Sparkill, NY 10976

    $85,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    1 Hickey St, Sparkill, NY 10976

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $404,762 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan McMullen eXp Realty

    1 Hickey St, Sparkill, NY 10976
    • 65 Rockland Rd, Sparkill, NY 10976

      Not Listed For Sale

      65 Rockland Rd, Sparkill, NY 10976

      • 7 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 6,453 Sq Ft
      • Built 1865
      65 Rockland Rd, Sparkill, NY 10976

      Last Sold Summary

      • $309/SF
      • 169 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,995,000
      • Feb 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Adam Blankfort Corcoran Baer & McIntosh

    • 506 Kings Hwy, Sparkill, NY 10976

      Est $988,030

      Not Listed For Sale

      506 Kings Hwy, Sparkill, NY 10976

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,478 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      506 Kings Hwy, Sparkill, NY 10976

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $381/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $945,000
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathleen Finn Christie's Int. Real Estate

    • 33 Van Terrace, Sparkill, NY 10976

      Est $797,030

      Not Listed For Sale

      33 Van Terrace, Sparkill, NY 10976

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,309 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      33 Van Terrace, Sparkill, NY 10976

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $269/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $620,000
      • Aug 10, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Celina Rofer Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    • /2

      Est $659,135

      Not Listed For Sale

      24 Van Terrace, Sparkill, NY 10976

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,132 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      24 Van Terrace, Sparkill, NY 10976

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Below List Price
      • $220/SF
      • Last Sold Price $470,000

      Last Listing Agent Dennis Stern Weichert Realtors

    • 16 Van Terrace, Sparkill, NY 10976

      Est $699,467

      Not Listed For Sale

      16 Van Terrace, Sparkill, NY 10976

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,608 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      16 Van Terrace, Sparkill, NY 10976

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $311/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • May 23, 2022

• 14 Van Terrace, Sparkill, NY 10976

      Est $857,444

      Not Listed For Sale

      14 Van Terrace, Sparkill, NY 10976

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,984 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      14 Van Terrace, Sparkill, NY 10976

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $655,000
      • Oct 20, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Michael Canter Keller Williams Hudson Valley

    • 1 Lake Dr, Sparkill, NY 10976

      Est $929,005

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 Lake Dr, Sparkill, NY 10976

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,471 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      1 Lake Dr, Sparkill, NY 10976

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $273/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • May 14, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Day Prominent Properties Sotheby's

    • 101 Rockland Rd, Sparkill, NY 10976

      Est $870,397

      Not Listed For Sale

      101 Rockland Rd, Sparkill, NY 10976

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,975 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      101 Rockland Rd, Sparkill, NY 10976

      Last Sold Summary

      • 58% Above List Price
      • $278/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Nov 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Todd Yovino Island Advantage Rlty, LLC

    • 9 Edwyn Ct, Tappan, NY 10983

      Est $996,608

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Edwyn Ct, Tappan, NY 10983

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      9 Edwyn Ct, Tappan, NY 10983

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $306/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $825,000
      • Aug 23, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Amy Samett Christie's Int. Real Estate

    • 584 Route 340, Sparkill, NY 10976

      Est $809,178

      Not Listed For Sale

      584 Route 340, Sparkill, NY 10976

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,093 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      584 Route 340, Sparkill, NY 10976

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $303/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $635,000
      • Mar 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Susan Perzigian Keller Williams Hudson Valley

    • 578 Route 340, Sparkill, NY 10976

      Est $822,951

      Not Listed For Sale

      578 Route 340, Sparkill, NY 10976

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,032 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      578 Route 340, Sparkill, NY 10976

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $335/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $680,000
      • Sep 30, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Christina Aldorasi Ayoob Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    • 18 Delongis Ct, Sparkill, NY 10976

      Est $875,735

      Not Listed For Sale

      18 Delongis Ct, Sparkill, NY 10976

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,355 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      18 Delongis Ct, Sparkill, NY 10976

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $312/SF
      • 199 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $735,000
      • Apr 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rita Van Buren Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    • 45 Delongis Ct, Sparkill, NY 10976

      Est $976,523

      Not Listed For Sale

      45 Delongis Ct, Sparkill, NY 10976

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,364 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      45 Delongis Ct, Sparkill, NY 10976

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $300/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $710,000
      • May 21, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Gabriella Winter Corcoran Baer & McIntosh

    • 14 Delongis Ct, Sparkill, NY 10976

      Est $949,822

      Not Listed For Sale

      14 Delongis Ct, Sparkill, NY 10976

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,331 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      14 Delongis Ct, Sparkill, NY 10976

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $313/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $730,000
      • Feb 17, 2022

• 11A William St, Sparkill, NY 10976

      Est $824,674

      Not Listed For Sale

      11A William St, Sparkill, NY 10976

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,119 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      11A William St, Sparkill, NY 10976

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $283/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Jan 28, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Karen McCabe Weichert Realtors

    • 19 William St, Sparkill, NY 10976

      Est $615,292

      Not Listed For Sale

      19 William St, Sparkill, NY 10976

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      19 William St, Sparkill, NY 10976

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46% Above List Price
      • $389/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Jul 06, 2021

• 78 Dederer St, Sparkill, NY 10976

      Est $649,215

      Not Listed For Sale

      78 Dederer St, Sparkill, NY 10976

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,708 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      78 Dederer St, Sparkill, NY 10976

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $285/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $486,000
      • Apr 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Monica Rivera-Ganzhorn Keller Williams Valley Realty

    • 12 Haring Ave, Sparkill, NY 10976

      Est $634,743

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 Haring Ave, Sparkill, NY 10976

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,259 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      12 Haring Ave, Sparkill, NY 10976

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $410/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $516,500
      • May 02, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Maiken Nielsen Ellis Sotheby's Intl Realty

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 13

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home