392

Recently Sold Homes in 89434

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $606,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    1866 Pocono Ct, Sparks, NV 89434

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $611,798

    Last Listing Agent Angela Bunyard eXp Realty

    1866 Pocono Ct, Sparks, NV 89434
  • /23

    $279,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    1029 Brooktree Dr Unit 1, Sparks, NV 89434

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,171

    Last Listing Agent Lee Trefethen Coldwell Banker Select Reno

    1029 Brooktree Dr Unit 1, Sparks, NV 89434
  • /22

    $181,500

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1055 Baywood Dr Unit D, Sparks, NV 89434

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Jackson Keller Williams Group One Inc.

    1055 Baywood Dr Unit D, Sparks, NV 89434
  • /23

    $430,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    809 Glen Valley Dr, Sparks, NV 89434

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $367/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,476

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Wood RE/MAX Professionals-Reno

    809 Glen Valley Dr, Sparks, NV 89434
  • /31

    $515,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    2040 Bonita Vista Dr, Sparks, NV 89434

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $525,403

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Finel RE/MAX Professionals-Sparks

    2040 Bonita Vista Dr, Sparks, NV 89434
  • /31

    $255,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    2511 Sycamore Glen Dr Unit 4, Sparks, NV 89434

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 918 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,841

    Last Listing Agent Ginger Marphis Fathom Realty

    2511 Sycamore Glen Dr Unit 4, Sparks, NV 89434
  • /20

    $230,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    2627 Sunny Slope Dr, Sparks, NV 89434

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 918 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,125

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Woolley RE/MAX Professionals-Sparks

    2627 Sunny Slope Dr, Sparks, NV 89434
  • /33

    $540,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    1438 Mandarin Ct, Sparks, NV 89434

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,868 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $289/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $538,475

    Last Listing Agent Savannah Beauchemin Dickson Realty - Damonte Ranch

    1438 Mandarin Ct, Sparks, NV 89434
  • /42

    $270,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    2629 Sunny Slope Dr Unit 3, Sparks, NV 89434

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $328/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,477

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Blank Dickson Realty - Sparks

    2629 Sunny Slope Dr Unit 3, Sparks, NV 89434
  • /28

    $265,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    2659 Sycamore Glen Dr Unit 4, Sparks, NV 89434

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 918 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $289/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,019

    Last Listing Agent Justin Rossi Ferrari-Lund Real Estate Reno

    2659 Sycamore Glen Dr Unit 4, Sparks, NV 89434
  • /39

    $495,500

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    793 O'Callaghan Dr, Sparks, NV 89434

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $323/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,916

    Last Listing Agent Jena Lanini Coldwell Banker Select Mt Rose

    793 O'Callaghan Dr, Sparks, NV 89434
  • /23

    $544,990

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    6006 Lazy Meadow Way, Sparks, NV 89436

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $314/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Golden Eagle

    6006 Lazy Meadow Way, Sparks, NV 89436
  • /27

    $445,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    2225 Figoni Ranch Rd, Sparks, NV 89434

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,549

    Last Listing Agent Jasson Mendoza Realty One Group Eminence

    2225 Figoni Ranch Rd, Sparks, NV 89434
  • /35

    $420,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1788 Berkshire Dr, Sparks, NV 89434

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,155 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $364/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,079

    Last Listing Agent Viktor Ganchev Keller Williams Group One Inc.

    1788 Berkshire Dr, Sparks, NV 89434
  • /2

    $270,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    1015 Baywood Dr Unit C, Sparks, NV 89434

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $263/SF

    Last Listing Agent Becca Martinez Harcourts Vanguard

    1015 Baywood Dr Unit C, Sparks, NV 89434
  • /27

    $430,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    1273 Junction Dr, Sparks, NV 89434

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,218

    Last Listing Agent Clark Riel Collins & Associates

    1273 Junction Dr, Sparks, NV 89434
  • /2

    $547,790

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    4218 White Feather Way, Sparks, NV 89436

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $316/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $558,611

    D.R. Horton Golden Eagle

    4218 White Feather Way, Sparks, NV 89436
  • /31

    $475,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1361 Palermo Dr, Sparks, NV 89434

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,493 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 200 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,219

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Taitel Solid Source Realty

    1361 Palermo Dr, Sparks, NV 89434
  • /23

    $305,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    857 Cherry Tree Dr Unit 3, Sparks, NV 89434

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 273 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,811

    Last Listing Agent Bruce Soli Engel & Volkers

    857 Cherry Tree Dr Unit 3, Sparks, NV 89434
  • /25

    $420,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    2417 Valencia Way, Sparks, NV 89434

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,856

    Last Listing Agent Karina Johnson RE/MAX Gold

    2417 Valencia Way, Sparks, NV 89434
  • /23

    $519,990

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    4258 White Feather Way, Sparks, NV 89436

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,213

    D.R. Horton Golden Eagle

    4258 White Feather Way, Sparks, NV 89436
  • /2

    $586,270

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    4285 Painted Cloud Way, Sparks, NV 89436

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF

    Last Listing Agent Non MLS Agent Non MLS Office

    4285 Painted Cloud Way, Sparks, NV 89436
  • /2

    $563,990

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    6022 Lazy Meadow Way, Sparks, NV 89436

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $325/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Golden Eagle

    6022 Lazy Meadow Way, Sparks, NV 89436
  • /33

    $350,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    282 Rue de La Divoire, Sparks, NV 89434

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kyra Jones Key Collective

    282 Rue de La Divoire, Sparks, NV 89434
  • /23

    $545,990

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    4250 White Feather Way, Sparks, NV 89436

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $561,881

    D.R. Horton Golden Eagle

    4250 White Feather Way, Sparks, NV 89436
  • /18

    $260,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    2507 Sycamore Glen Dr Unit 5, Sparks, NV 89434

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 918 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,683

    Last Listing Agent Lucy Sei Ferrari-Lund Real Estate Reno

    2507 Sycamore Glen Dr Unit 5, Sparks, NV 89434
  • /2

    $591,490

    Sold May 29, 2025

    4358 Misty Woods Way, Sparks, NV 89436

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,394 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF

    Current Estimated Value $600,886

    Last Listing Agent Non MLS Agent Non MLS Office

    4358 Misty Woods Way, Sparks, NV 89436
  • /58

    $444,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    3239 Candelaria Dr, Sparks, NV 89434

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,926

    Last Listing Agent Kayla Dalton Dickson Realty - Sparks

    3239 Candelaria Dr, Sparks, NV 89434
  • /18

    $166,160

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1020 Baywood Dr Unit B, Sparks, NV 89434

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 823 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Skip Benton Coldwell Banker Select Reno

    1020 Baywood Dr Unit B, Sparks, NV 89434
  • /2

    $460,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    933 Palmwood Dr, Sparks, NV 89434

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,477 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $311/SF

    Current Estimated Value $457,806

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Moore Chase International-Damonte

    933 Palmwood Dr, Sparks, NV 89434
  • /25

    $599,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1495 Veneto Dr, Sparks, NV 89434

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,973 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $304/SF

    Current Estimated Value $613,030

    Last Listing Agent Charles Christian Realty One Group Eminence

    1495 Veneto Dr, Sparks, NV 89434
  • /30

    $420,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    3222 Myles Dr, Sparks, NV 89434

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,957

    Last Listing Agent Paul Dunham Elevate Realty

    3222 Myles Dr, Sparks, NV 89434
  • /27

    $354,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    779 E York Way, Sparks, NV 89434

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,847

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Linn Ferrari-Lund R.E. Sparks

    779 E York Way, Sparks, NV 89434
  • /35

    $420,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    2356 Napoli Dr Unit 1, Sparks, NV 89434

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,043 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $403/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,822

    Last Listing Agent Sherrie Cartinella Ferrari-Lund Real Estate Reno

    2356 Napoli Dr Unit 1, Sparks, NV 89434
  • /33

    $530,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    1760 Medolla Dr, Sparks, NV 89434

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,595 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $332/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,356

    Last Listing Agent Krista Shaw Dickson Realty - Sparks

    1760 Medolla Dr, Sparks, NV 89434
  • /29

    $369,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    387 Rue de La Rouge, Sparks, NV 89434

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steve O'Brien RE/MAX Professionals-Reno

    387 Rue de La Rouge, Sparks, NV 89434
  • /45

    $315,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    278 Ave de La Bleu de Clair, Sparks, NV 89434

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,264

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Allen Solid Source Realty

    278 Ave de La Bleu de Clair, Sparks, NV 89434
  • /33

    $879,900

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    2600 Tuscan Way, Sparks, NV 89434

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,287 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $875,035

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Clarke RE/MAX Professionals-Reno

    2600 Tuscan Way, Sparks, NV 89434
  • /40

    $460,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1891 Cosenza Dr, Sparks, NV 89434

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $370/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,404

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Raymond Real Broker LLC

    1891 Cosenza Dr, Sparks, NV 89434
  • /28

    $565,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    2173 Tivoli Ln, Sparks, NV 89434

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,888 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $299/SF

    Current Estimated Value $574,092

    Last Listing Agent Kaylyn Grossman Real Broker LLC

    2173 Tivoli Ln, Sparks, NV 89434

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home