1,224

Recently Sold Homes in 89436

Section Image Section Image
  • /25

    $629,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    3706 Deutz Dr, Sparks, NV 89436

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,934 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $637,546

    Last Listing Agent Alycia Partei RE/MAX Professionals-Sparks

    3706 Deutz Dr, Sparks, NV 89436
  • /41

    $620,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    3221 Segura Ct, Sparks, NV 89436

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $631,625

    Last Listing Agent John Pontillas Sigua Real Estate LLC

    3221 Segura Ct, Sparks, NV 89436
  • /17

    $410,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    2661 Lawry Dr, Sparks, NV 89436

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $367/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,919

    Last Listing Agent Derek Partridge Compass

    2661 Lawry Dr, Sparks, NV 89436
  • /30

    $615,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    3686 Allegrini Dr, Sparks, NV 89436

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,714 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 211 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $632,502

    Last Listing Agent Shane Hendrickson Epique Realty

    3686 Allegrini Dr, Sparks, NV 89436
  • /30

    $619,999

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    4131 Hubble Ct, Sparks, NV 89436

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,918 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $323/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $628,932

    Last Listing Agent Skye Taylor RE/MAX Gold

    4131 Hubble Ct, Sparks, NV 89436
  • /14

    $575,402

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    6825 Lunar Descent Dr, Sparks, NV 89436

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,367 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $530,513

    6825 Lunar Descent Dr, Sparks, NV 89436
  • /21

    $565,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    5530 Spandrell Cir, Sparks, NV 89436

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,445 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $564,521

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Gandolfo Clark Real Estate & Inv.

    5530 Spandrell Cir, Sparks, NV 89436
  • /45

    $705,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    65 Sheena Ct, Sparks, NV 89436

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $714,006

    Last Listing Agent Shana Roske Silver State Homes of Nevada

    65 Sheena Ct, Sparks, NV 89436
  • /2

    $649,950

    Sold May 29, 2025

    572 E Equinox Peak Ct Unit Homesite 2047, Sparks, NV 89436

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $666,715

    Last Listing Agent Michael Wood RE/MAX Professionals-Reno

    572 E Equinox Peak Ct Unit Homesite 2047, Sparks, NV 89436
  • /39

    $576,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    6652 Rusty Owl Dr, Sparks, NV 89436

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $583,139

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Smith Real Broker LLC

    6652 Rusty Owl Dr, Sparks, NV 89436
  • /23

    $545,890

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    4209 White Feather Way Unit Lot 142, Sparks, NV 89436

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $314/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeanette Maiss D.R. Horton

    4209 White Feather Way Unit Lot 142, Sparks, NV 89436
  • /45

    $670,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    5340 Skystone Dr, Sparks, NV 89436

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $662,335

    Last Listing Agent Vickie Kuckhoff LPT Realty, LLC

    5340 Skystone Dr, Sparks, NV 89436
  • /12

    $509,241

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    1833 Biotite Way, Sparks, NV 89436

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,547 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $329/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,892

    1833 Biotite Way, Sparks, NV 89436
  • /44

    $530,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    2408 Darby Rose Ln, Sparks, NV 89436

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,801 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $527,018

    Last Listing Agent Janice McElroy RE/MAX Gold

    2408 Darby Rose Ln, Sparks, NV 89436
  • /26

    $683,400

    Sold May 19, 2026

    7120 High Hill St, Sparks, NV 89436

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,861 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $684,122

    Last Listing Agent Shauna Ganes Chase International-Damonte

    7120 High Hill St, Sparks, NV 89436
  • /16

    $519,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    2344 Rocky Anchor Ln Unit Oakhill 83, Sparks, NV 89441

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 234 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $542,746

    Last Listing Agent Michael Wood RE/MAX Professionals-Reno

    2344 Rocky Anchor Ln Unit Oakhill 83, Sparks, NV 89441
  • /35

    $508,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    5621 Bridger Peak Ct, Sparks, NV 89436

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,739 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $510,686

    Last Listing Agent John Capuano Keller Williams Group One Inc.

    5621 Bridger Peak Ct, Sparks, NV 89436
  • /2

    $581,132

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    7012 Mount Nimba St Unit Homesite 6080, Sparks, NV 89436

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $278/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,391

    Last Listing Agent Michael Wood RE/MAX Professionals-Reno

    7012 Mount Nimba St Unit Homesite 6080, Sparks, NV 89436
  • /38

    $565,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    2730 Aristedes Dr, Sparks, NV 89436

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,039 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $563,729

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Maxwell Realty One Group Eminence

    2730 Aristedes Dr, Sparks, NV 89436
  • /2

    $620,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    2170 Fairweather Ct, Sparks, NV 89441

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,115 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $293/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Toll Brothers, Inc. Regency at Stonebrook - Sage Meadow Collection

    2170 Fairweather Ct, Sparks, NV 89441
  • /72

    $615,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    2285 Jagged Peak Ln, Sparks, NV 89441

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,749 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $352/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $612,753

    Last Listing Agent Julie Knecht RE/MAX Professionals-Reno

    2285 Jagged Peak Ln, Sparks, NV 89441
  • /42

    $515,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    8044 Miramar Ct, Sparks, NV 89436

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,706 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $535,309

    Last Listing Agent Terrie Leighton Ferrari-Lund Real Estate Reno

    8044 Miramar Ct, Sparks, NV 89436
  • /10

    $550,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    2386 Newberry Way, Sparks, NV 89436

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,943 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $596,529

    Toll Brothers, Inc. Regency at Stonebrook - Oakhill Collection

    2386 Newberry Way, Sparks, NV 89436
  • /2

    $509,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    832 Bobcat Ridge Rd Unit Homesite 6034, Sparks, NV 89436

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,648

    Last Listing Agent Michael Wood RE/MAX Professionals-Reno

    832 Bobcat Ridge Rd Unit Homesite 6034, Sparks, NV 89436
  • /2

    $580,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    2114 Great Bluffs Ln Unit Homesite 5135, Sparks, NV 89436

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,441 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Wood RE/MAX Professionals-Reno

    2114 Great Bluffs Ln Unit Homesite 5135, Sparks, NV 89436
  • /2

    $620,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    7181 Lemur Landing Way Unit Homesite 529, Sparks, NV 89436

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,441 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $663,533

    Last Listing Agent Michael Wood RE/MAX Professionals-Reno

    7181 Lemur Landing Way Unit Homesite 529, Sparks, NV 89436
  • /21

    $554,593

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    6799 Lunar Orbit Dr, Sparks, NV 89436

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    6799 Lunar Orbit Dr, Sparks, NV 89436
  • /19

    $658,938

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    7020 Mount Nimba St, Sparks, NV 89436

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,714 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,000

    7020 Mount Nimba St, Sparks, NV 89436
  • /2

    $530,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1790 Eagle Pass Rd Unit Homesite 1120, Sparks, NV 89436

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,885 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Wood RE/MAX Professionals-Reno

    1790 Eagle Pass Rd Unit Homesite 1120, Sparks, NV 89436
  • /23

    $575,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    6993 Cinnamon Dr, Sparks, NV 89436

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,971 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $292/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $585,702

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Thomson RE/MAX Gold

    6993 Cinnamon Dr, Sparks, NV 89436
  • /20

    $699,950

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    6804 Pilot Peak Rd, Sparks, NV 89436

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,055 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $690,587

    6804 Pilot Peak Rd, Sparks, NV 89436
  • /2

    $547,954

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    2033 Elk Falls Way Unit Homesite 23, Sparks, NV 89436

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,953 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $561,625

    Last Listing Agent Michael Wood RE/MAX Professionals-Reno

    2033 Elk Falls Way Unit Homesite 23, Sparks, NV 89436
  • /17

    $549,950

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    1790 Eagle Landing Dr, Sparks, NV 89436

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,885 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $292/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $541,759

    1790 Eagle Landing Dr, Sparks, NV 89436
  • /2

    $665,950

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    7129 Singing Tree Rd Unit Homesite 5121, Sparks, NV 89436

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,675 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $679,354

    Last Listing Agent Michael Wood RE/MAX Professionals-Reno

    7129 Singing Tree Rd Unit Homesite 5121, Sparks, NV 89436
  • /22

    $535,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    6177 Cotton Rosser Rd, Sparks, NV 89436

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,719 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,051

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Aucutt RE/MAX Professionals-Sparks

    6177 Cotton Rosser Rd, Sparks, NV 89436
  • /39

    $665,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    7745 Gato Ct Unit 5, Sparks, NV 89436

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $680,327

    Last Listing Agent Richard Menchel Haute Properties NV

    7745 Gato Ct Unit 5, Sparks, NV 89436
  • /55

    $790,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    4834 Jacmel Ct, Sparks, NV 89436

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $811,131

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea Callahan Dickson Realty - Downtown

    4834 Jacmel Ct, Sparks, NV 89436
  • /40

    $710,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    7424 Rustic Towers Dr, Sparks, NV 89436

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,749 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $406/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $705,830

    Last Listing Agent Lee Stevens Real Broker LLC

    7424 Rustic Towers Dr, Sparks, NV 89436
  • /25

    $460,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    6705 Peppergrass Dr, Sparks, NV 89436

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,449 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $317/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,108

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Powell Dickson Realty - Caughlin

    6705 Peppergrass Dr, Sparks, NV 89436
  • /40

    $815,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    6595 Rey Del Sierra Ct, Sparks, NV 89436

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $896,045

    Last Listing Agent Yvonne Drabin Keller Williams Group One Inc.

    6595 Rey Del Sierra Ct, Sparks, NV 89436

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home