4,440

Homes in ZIP Code 21219

Section Image
  • /2

    $350,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    2417 Lodge Farm Rd, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,882

    Last Listing Agent Michael Frank EXP Realty, LLC

    2417 Lodge Farm Rd, Sparrows Point, MD 21219
    • /37

      Est $355,003

      Not Listed For Sale

      2419 Lodge Farm Rd, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,464 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      2419 Lodge Farm Rd, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 149 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $348,000
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gersha Porter United Real Estate Executives

  • /108

    $1,275,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    7839 Denton Ave, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $286/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,288,920

    Last Listing Agent Laura Dernoga Cummings & Co. Realtors

    7839 Denton Ave, Sparrows Point, MD 21219
    • /32

      Est $403,804

      Not Listed For Sale

      2319 Lodge Forest Dr, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,782 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      2319 Lodge Forest Dr, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 142 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Nov 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeannette Campbell Century 21 Downtown

  • /2

    $510,000

    Sold Oct 18, 2025

    2508 Steel Ave, Edgemere, MD 21219

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,886 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,528

    Last Listing Agent Donna Steffe RE/MAX Components

    2508 Steel Ave, Edgemere, MD 21219
    • /38

      Est $357,437

      Not Listed For Sale

      2415 Lodge Farm Rd, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,464 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      2415 Lodge Farm Rd, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $236/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sheri Hipsley Cummings & Co Realtors

  • /39

    $650,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    2809 4th St, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $667,852

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Perticone Perticone Properties, Inc.

    2809 4th St, Sparrows Point, MD 21219
    • /57

      Est $720,821

      Not Listed For Sale

      9001 Avenue A, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,330 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      9001 Avenue A, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $311/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $725,000
      • Jul 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christa Barkley RE/MAX

  • /45

    $530,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    9106 Wise Avenue Extension, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,905

    Last Listing Agent Christy Kopp RE/MAX Components

    9106 Wise Avenue Extension, Sparrows Point, MD 21219
    • /29

      Est $399,316

      Not Listed For Sale

      2922 Ritchie Ave, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      2922 Ritchie Ave, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 101 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Luke Reeder RE/MAX

  • /6

    $285,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    2408 Lodge Farm Rd, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,501

    Last Listing Agent John Kaburopulos Keller Williams Flagship

    2408 Lodge Farm Rd, Sparrows Point, MD 21219
    • /82

      Est $1,097,525

      Not Listed For Sale

      8920 Avenue B, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      8920 Avenue B, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,062,000
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christa Barkley RE/MAX

    • /106

      Est $1,029,662

      Not Listed For Sale

      7314 Waldman Ave, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,306 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      7314 Waldman Ave, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 140 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $990,000
      • Aug 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Theresa Frey RE/MAX

    • /31

      Est $435,332

      Not Listed For Sale

      2418 Jarsey Ave, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,394 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      2418 Jarsey Ave, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $299/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $417,500
      • Nov 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bethanie Fincato Cummings & Co Realtors

    • /63

      Est $312,224

      Not Listed For Sale

      3216 Grace Rd, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 892 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      3216 Grace Rd, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $343/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $306,000
      • Oct 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Schoeberlein Key Bridge Realty, LLC.

    • /32

      Est $383,385

      Not Listed For Sale

      2501 Lakeview Ave, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,588 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      2501 Lakeview Ave, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $249/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Apr 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Keiry Martinez ExecuHome Realty

    • /12

      Est $249,577

      Not Listed For Sale

      8008 Penwood Ave, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 939 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      8008 Penwood Ave, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Scott Stulich Signature Realty Group, LLC

    • /14

      Est $277,126

      Not Listed For Sale

      2427 Wythe Ave, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      2427 Wythe Ave, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $202,000
      • Apr 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sur-Raun Calloway EXP Realty, LLC

    • /55

      Est $453,170

      Not Listed For Sale

      2549 Lodge Forest Dr, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,010 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      2549 Lodge Forest Dr, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $398,000
      • Apr 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christa Barkley RE/MAX

    • /39

      Est $346,515

      Not Listed For Sale

      2205 Lodge Forest Dr, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,114 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      2205 Lodge Forest Dr, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $305/SF
      • 199 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • May 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dancie Fetty RE/MAX

    • /52

      Est $396,464

      Not Listed For Sale

      2446 Lodge Farm Rd, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,208 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      2446 Lodge Farm Rd, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 101 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Jun 25, 2024

• /50

      Est $376,673

      Not Listed For Sale

      6929 River Drive Rd, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      6929 River Drive Rd, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $243/SF
      • 103 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Dec 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lynn Gurley Cummings & Co Realtors

    • /46

      Est $354,589

      Not Listed For Sale

      2405 Oak Manor Rd, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,784 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      2405 Oak Manor Rd, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $319,000
      • Dec 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent jean ottey Cummings & Co Realtors

    • /43

      Est $389,428

      Not Listed For Sale

      2928 Delmar Ave, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      2928 Delmar Ave, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Nov 06, 2024

• /4

      Est $426,862

      Not Listed For Sale

      9100 Avenue C, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,992 Sq Ft
      • Built 1931
      9100 Avenue C, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Luke Reeder RE/MAX

    • /45

      Est $327,213

      Not Listed For Sale

      3202 Whiteway Rd, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      3202 Whiteway Rd, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $239/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Jul 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laura Dernoga Cummings & Co Realtors

    • /26

      Est $354,188

      Not Listed For Sale

      2912 Wells Ave, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1943
      2912 Wells Ave, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $249/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Donna Steffe RE/MAX

    • /40

      Est $308,948

      Not Listed For Sale

      2512 Steele Ave, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,587 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      2512 Steele Ave, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,000
      • Feb 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joe Avampato Alberti Realty, LLC

    • /31

      Est $365,291

      Not Listed For Sale

      2410 Estelle Ave, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,648 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      2410 Estelle Ave, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Dec 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Austin Johnson Real Broker, LLC - Annapolis

    • /82

      Est $620,992

      Not Listed For Sale

      2804 Willow Ave, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,432 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      2804 Willow Ave, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • Feb 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christy Kopp RE/MAX

    • /28

      Est $488,863

      Not Listed For Sale

      2824 Wells Ave, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,384 Sq Ft
      • Built 1943
      2824 Wells Ave, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $507,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jenn Hoyt EXP Realty, LLC

    • /51

      Est $366,168

      Not Listed For Sale

      7335 Geise Ave, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,182 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      7335 Geise Ave, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Feb 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lois Alberti Alberti Realty, LLC

    • /42

      Est $411,829

      Not Listed For Sale

      2510 Veronica Ave, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      • 6 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,038 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      2510 Veronica Ave, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

• /49

      Est $443,428

      Not Listed For Sale

      8100 Penwood Ave, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      8100 Penwood Ave, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Oct 15, 2024

• /34

      Est $541,199

      Not Listed For Sale

      2007 Headland Blvd, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2007 Headland Blvd, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $358/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,000
      • Nov 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Donna Steffe RE/MAX

    • /42

      Est $409,099

      Not Listed For Sale

      2404 Oak Manor Rd, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,112 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      2404 Oak Manor Rd, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Mar 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Chanteloup Long & Foster

    • /121

      Est $1,225,020

      Not Listed For Sale

      8001 Wood Ave, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,026 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      8001 Wood Ave, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $264/SF
      • 124 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,325,000
      • Sep 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Laura Dernoga Cummings & Co Realtors

    • /55

      Est $507,113

      Not Listed For Sale

      8033 Wood Ave, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,308 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      8033 Wood Ave, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $467,500
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christy Kopp RE/MAX

    • /36

      Est $590,075

      Not Listed For Sale

      8812 Avenue B, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      8812 Avenue B, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $421/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $640,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christa Barkley RE/MAX

    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      8102 N Point Rd, Edgemere, MD 21219

      8102 N Point Rd, Edgemere, MD 21219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Malczewski LPT Realty, LLC

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home