3,959

Homes in ZIP Code 28675

Section Image
    • /50

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Laurel Mountain Dr, Sparta, NC 28675

      TBD Laurel Mountain Dr, Sparta, NC 28675

      Last Sold Summary

      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $66,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sidney Woodruff Real Broker, LLC

  • /2

    $74,900

    • Land
    • 1.6 Acres
    • $46,812 per Acre

    LOTS 7 & 8 Green Mountain Rd, Sparta, NC 28675

    Two lots sold together. Private well is already installed between the two lots with pump. Septic permit was issued but has expired. INCREDIBLE LONG-RANGE MOUNTAIN VIEWS AS FAR AS THE EYE CAN SEE! GENTLE SLOPING FOR EASY BUILDING SITES OR BUILD YOUR DREAM HOME OR CABIN IN THE MIDDLE AND ENJOY THE PEACE AND QUITE ON THIS MOUNTAIN TOP IN THIS BEAUTIFUL GATED COMMUNITY.

    June Blanton Wayne Clark Real Estate

    LOTS 7 & 8 Green Mountain Rd, Sparta, NC 28675
    • /45

      Est $266,416

      Not Listed For Sale

      380 Duncan Ridge Rd, Sparta, NC 28675

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,619 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      380 Duncan Ridge Rd, Sparta, NC 28675

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $209,500
      • May 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mindy Hall Alleghany High Country Realty

  • /11

    $65,500

    • Land
    • 1.24 Acres
    • $52,780 per Acre

    55 Twin Oaks Blvd, Sparta, NC 28675

    Twin Oaks Mountain Estates is a Gated Community in the Blue Ridge Mountains with Beautiful Mountain & Pastoral Views. Located near the New River, New River Golf Course, Shopping, Hiking, Fishing, Medical Care, and Schools. Twin Oaks Estates comes with Tranquility, Peacefulness, and a Membership to New River Golf Course. Seller Financing Available. Call for More Info.

    Shirley Richardson Foxfire Realty, Inc.

    55 Twin Oaks Blvd, Sparta, NC 28675
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD #15 Dogwood Ridge, Sparta, NC 28675

      TBD #15 Dogwood Ridge, Sparta, NC 28675

      Last Sold Summary

      • 158 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $27,500
      • Sep 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sidney Woodruff Keller Williams Realty Elite

  • /21

    $178,000

    $14K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft

    88 Grandridge Rd, Sparta, NC 28675

    Charming 3 bedroom 1 bath home just outside the City Limits of Sparta. This home has some recent updates such as a mint-split added in 2024, new septic tank in 2025, new landscaping, mulch and numerous dangerous trees removed. The inside of the home has been repainted. There are two carports with an adjoining outside laundry and utility room. There is an 8x12 outbuilding also located on the

    JAMES PHIPPS Mountain Dreams Realty

    88 Grandridge Rd, Sparta, NC 28675
    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Dogwood Ridge, Whitehead, NC 28675

      15 Dogwood Ridge, Whitehead, NC 28675

      Last Sold Summary

      • 187 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $27,500
      • Sep 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dennis Deal Keller Williams Elite Blue Ridge

  • /28

    $299,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft

    94 Kemp St, Sparta, NC 28675

    Charming 4 bedroom,3 bath home with over 1.25 acres located in the Town of Sparta. This home comes with 2 fireplaces, Kitchen living/dining combo, primary bedroom with bath, two additional bedrooms and bath, first floor laundry, large family room, 2 car covered carport and a spacious lawn. Flooring is wood and laminate. The basement is partially finished with a fireplace, bedroom, washer and

    JAMES PHIPPS Mountain Dreams Realty

    94 Kemp St, Sparta, NC 28675
    • /50

      Not Listed For Sale

      5586 U S 21, Sparta, NC 28675

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,187 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      5586 U S 21, Sparta, NC 28675

      Last Sold Summary

      • $249/SF
      • 153 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $545,000
      • Aug 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Aimee Greenfield Greenfield Acres Realty

  • /22

    $164,900

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.04 Acres
    • $80,833 per Acre

    TBD Grandview Dr, Sparta, NC 28675

    Nestled alongside the banks of the picturesque Little River (over 375 feet), this enchanting 2+ acre wooded property presents a rare opportunity to embrace the serene beauty of nature while enjoying close proximity to sought-after amenities. A sanctuary for those seeking respite from the bustling world, this gently sloping oasis offers a symphony of colors throughout the seasons, creating an

    Jay Woodruff Keller Williams Elite Blue Ridge

    TBD Grandview Dr, Sparta, NC 28675
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Grandview Tayson Rd Dr Unit 241641, Sparta, NC 28675

      0 Grandview Tayson Rd Dr Unit 241641, Sparta, NC 28675

      Last Sold Summary

      • 253 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Oct 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bill Nilo Mountain Dreams Realty

  • /2

    $58,900

    • Land
    • 1.94 Acres
    • $30,361 per Acre

    267 Messenger Dr, Sparta, NC 28675

    Restrictions are recorded book 282 / page 1020, however #1 campers and motor homes are allowed during construction of perminate homes, and periodic use is allowed at other times so long as the RV is removed when not in use. #5 (b) Private Road Maintenance the $50 per year per lot is not being collected per seller. The Vacant Land Disclosure Statement is attached.

    Susan Miles Miles Realty

    267 Messenger Dr, Sparta, NC 28675
    • /50

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Sparks Ridge Ln, Sparta, NC 28675

      0 Sparks Ridge Ln, Sparta, NC 28675

      Last Sold Summary

      • 108% Above List Price
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $124,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shirley Richardson Foxfire Realty, Inc.

  • /10

    $18,000

    • Land
    • 33,541 Sq Ft
    • $23,377 per Acre

    Lot 25 Dockery Ln, Sparta, NC 28675

    Wonderful building lot in the nice community of River Creek. This lot has a pastoral view and lays well for building. This neighborhood is conveniently located just minutes from the town of Sparta for convenience with shopping or restaurants. Nearby is Stone Mountain State Park for hiking and fishing. The New River is easily accessed for kayaking, tubing, fishing and frolicking in the water.

    Lesia Cockerham Keller Williams Realty Elite

    Lot 25 Dockery Ln, Sparta, NC 28675
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Folger Rd, Sparta, NC 28675

      TBD Folger Rd, Sparta, NC 28675

      Last Sold Summary

      • 295 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Aug 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Darlene Wyatt Mountain Dreams Realty

  • /7

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 31,319 Sq Ft
    • $27,816 per Acre

    TBD 4-K River Run Ln, Sparta, NC 28675

    Lot 4-K on River Run Lane offers approximately 0.719± acres located in the Alleghany Manor subdivision in Sparta, Alleghany County. This wooded lot provides road frontage and a natural setting within an established subdivision. City water is available. Conveniently located near Sparta, this lot offers access to local amenities, schools, and services while maintaining a residential setting.

    Jill Gambill Alleghany High Country Realty

    TBD 4-K River Run Ln, Sparta, NC 28675
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      25 Coleman Dr, Sparta, NC 28675

      25 Coleman Dr, Sparta, NC 28675

      Last Sold Summary

      • 375 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $15,900
      • Jun 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Mitchell Foxfire Realty, Inc.

  • /38

    $299,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft

    11 Hill St, Sparta, NC 28675

    Nestled in the scenic charm of Sparta, North Carolina, this lovely ranch-style home offers comfort and tranquility on nearly half an acre of land. Surrounded by the natural beauty of the Blue Ridge Mountains, the property provides space for outdoor living, gardening, or simply enjoying peaceful country views. The home’s single-level layout makes for easy, convenient living, while its inviting

    Amy Ballou New River Realty & Rentals

    11 Hill St, Sparta, NC 28675
    • /50

      Est $406,900

      Not Listed For Sale

      383 Turtle Ridge Rd, Whitehead, NC 28675

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,415 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      383 Turtle Ridge Rd, Whitehead, NC 28675

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $254/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Feb 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Greg Miller Alleghany High Country Realty

  • /3

    $27,313

    Pending
    • Land
    • 4.97 Acres
    • $5,500 per Acre

    Lot #16 Fox Trot Ln, Sparta, NC 28675

    Good building site on partially wooded tract. Easy access from paved drive, some view. Common area access to Glade Creek.

    Vickie Bartlett Miles Realty

    Lot #16 Fox Trot Ln, Sparta, NC 28675
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      69 Majestic View Cir, Whitehead, NC 28675

      69 Majestic View Cir, Whitehead, NC 28675

      Last Sold Summary

      • 737 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,900
      • Feb 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shirley Richardson Foxfire Realty, Inc.

  • /11

    $45,500

    • Land
    • 1.26 Acres
    • $35,997 per Acre

    Lot#47 Ridgewood Rd, Sparta, NC 28675

    Twin Oaks Mountain Estates is a Gated Community in the Blue Ridge Mountains with Beautiful Mountain & Pastoral Views. Located near to the New River, New River Golf Course, Shopping, Hiking, Fishing, Medical Care and Schools. Twin Oaks Estates comes with Tranquility, Peacefulness, Convenience, and a Membership to New Rivers Golf Course. Seller Financing Available. Call for More Info.

    Shirley Richardson Foxfire Realty, Inc.

    Lot#47 Ridgewood Rd, Sparta, NC 28675
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      68 Twin Oaks Mountain Blvd, Sparta, NC 28675

      68 Twin Oaks Mountain Blvd, Sparta, NC 28675

      Last Sold Summary

      • 737 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $99,000
      • Feb 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shirley Richardson Foxfire Realty, Inc.

  • /15

    $274,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    134 Carson Blvd, Sparta, NC 28675

    Very well-kept brick ranch home in the town limits of Sparta. Convenience of one-level living and short walk to downtown. Living room, kitchen, dining area, 3 bedrooms, full bath, 1/2 bath and laundry room, along with the garage all on the main level. Improvements and update in 2023: New heat pump, new water heater, new carpet, new garage door, new faucets in kitchen and baths, new shingles on

    Chris Jones Jones Land Sales

    134 Carson Blvd, Sparta, NC 28675
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      65 Twin Oaks Mountain Blvd, Sparta, NC 28675

      65 Twin Oaks Mountain Blvd, Sparta, NC 28675

      Last Sold Summary

      • 967 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $99,900
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shirley Richardson Foxfire Realty, Inc.

  • /6

    $18,000

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 20,473 Sq Ft
    • $38,298 per Acre

    3 Silo Rd, Sparta, NC 28675

    .47± Acre Lot in Sparta with Paved Access Lot 3-D on Silo Rd offers approximately .47± acres located in Sparta, Alleghany County. With state-maintained paved road frontage and a combination of level and gently sloping terrain, this property provides flexibility for a variety of potential uses. City water is available. Conveniently located near downtown Sparta, this property offers access to local

    Malissa Gentry Alleghany High Country Realty

    3 Silo Rd, Sparta, NC 28675
    • /46

      Est $314,282

      Not Listed For Sale

      292 Collins Rd, Sparta, NC 28675

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,841 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      292 Collins Rd, Sparta, NC 28675

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • May 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mindy Hall Alleghany High Country Realty

  • /12

    $39,500

    • Land
    • 1.13 Acres
    • $34,956 per Acre

    TBD Hickory View Dr Unit 34, Sparta, NC 28675

    A Very Nice lot in Hickory Mountain, a well established community just 2 miles north of Sparta. The lot has potential mountain views. Community water and underground utilities to the lot, all you need is septic. Great community for hiking, walking and biking. Conveniently located to the Blue Ridge Parkway, The New and Little Rivers, Galax, Independence and West Jefferson!

    Dennis Deal Keller Williams Elite Blue Ridge

    TBD Hickory View Dr Unit 34, Sparta, NC 28675
    • /30

      Est $424,609

      Not Listed For Sale

      352 Little River Dr, Sparta, NC 28675

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      352 Little River Dr, Sparta, NC 28675

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,070
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kendra Dotson Ward & Ward Properties, LLC

  • /6

    $18,000

    • Land
    • 26,136 Sq Ft
    • $30,000 per Acre

    1 River Creek Dr, Sparta, NC 28675

Lesia Cockerham Keller Williams Elite Blue Ridge

    1 River Creek Dr, Sparta, NC 28675
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      621 S Main St, Sparta, NC 28675

      • Built 1972
      621 S Main St, Sparta, NC 28675

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 471 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Apr 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wayne MILES Roaring Gap Realty, LLC

  • /9

    $104,500

    • Land
    • 1.07 Acres
    • $97,481 per Acre

    18 Twin Oaks Mountain Blvd, Sparta, NC 28675

    Twin Oaks Mountain Estates is a Gated Community in the Blue Ridge Mountains with Beautiful Mountain & Pastoral Views. Located close by the New River, New River Golf Course, Shopping, Hiking, Fishing, Medical Care and Schools. Twin Oaks Estates comes with Tranquility, Peacefulness, Convenience and a a Membership to New River Golf Course. Seller Financing Available. Call for More Info.

    Shirley Richardson Foxfire Realty, Inc.

    18 Twin Oaks Mountain Blvd, Sparta, NC 28675
    • /46

      Est $610,485

      Not Listed For Sale

      904 Fraser Rd, Sparta, NC 28675

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,901 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      904 Fraser Rd, Sparta, NC 28675

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 270 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Aug 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ronald Davis Mountain Dreams Realty

  • /47

    $245,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 800 Sq Ft

    109 Southside Dr, Sparta, NC 28675

    Remarkable space in this darling tiny home! This charming cottage borders both Bledsoe Creek and The Little River. The Little River is a stocked trout stream! Brand new construction just waiting for you! With an open concept living/dining/kitchen this doll house is ready for entertaining and relaxing. The kitchen has a nice pantry for extra storage. Also inside you'll find 2 sizeable BRs. The

    Lesia Cockerham Keller Williams Elite Blue Ridge

    109 Southside Dr, Sparta, NC 28675
    • /41

      Est $290,798

      Not Listed For Sale

      674 Rivers Edge Rd, Sparta, NC 28675

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,304 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      674 Rivers Edge Rd, Sparta, NC 28675

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 132 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shirley Richardson Foxfire Realty, Inc.

  • /8

    $39,900

    • Land
    • 1.16 Acres
    • $34,516 per Acre

    9 Twin Oaks Mountain Blvd, Sparta, NC 28675

    Twin Oaks Mountain Estates is a Gated Community in the Blue Ridge Mountains with Beautiful Mountain & Pastoral Views. Located close to the New River, New River Golf Course, Shopping, Hiking, Fishing, Medical Care and Schools. Twin Oaks estates comes with Tranquility, Peacefulness, Convenience and a Membership to New River Golf Course. Seller Financing Available. Call for More Info.

    Shirley Richardson Foxfire Realty, Inc.

    9 Twin Oaks Mountain Blvd, Sparta, NC 28675
    • /44

      Est $229,778

      Not Listed For Sale

      74 Joines St, Sparta, NC 28675

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 915 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      74 Joines St, Sparta, NC 28675

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lesia Cockerham Keller Williams Elite Blue Ridge

  • /8

    $72,500

    • Land
    • 2.62 Acres
    • $27,703 per Acre

    Lot #26 & #27 Mountain Vista Dr, Sparta, NC 28675

    Twin Oaks Mountain Estates is a Gated Community in the Blue Ridge Mountains with Beautiful Mountain & Pastoral Views. Lot #26 & #27 is all Wooded and has nice Mountain & Pastoral Views. Located close by the New River, New River Golf Course, Shopping, Hiking, Fishing, Medical Care and Schools. Twin Oaks Estates comes with Tranquility, Peacefulness, Convenience and a a Membership to New River Golf

    Shirley Richardson Foxfire Realty, Inc.

    Lot #26 & #27 Mountain Vista Dr, Sparta, NC 28675
    • /39

      Est $465,299

      Not Listed For Sale

      2256 Mount Carmel Rd, Sparta, NC 28675

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 520 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      2256 Mount Carmel Rd, Sparta, NC 28675

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $923/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent June Blanton Wayne Clark Real Estate

  • /2

    $14,900

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 24,393 Sq Ft
    • $26,607 per Acre

    South Ballpark Rd, Sparta, NC 28675

    No size restrictions on home / however no mobile home or camper due to town zoning. Property joins Bledsoe Creek, a stocked trout stream.

    Susan Miles Miles Realty

    South Ballpark Rd, Sparta, NC 28675

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home