3,959

Homes in ZIP Code 28675

Section Image
    • /22

      Est $278,888

      Not Listed For Sale

      189 Clover Cir, Sparta, NC 28675

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      189 Clover Cir, Sparta, NC 28675

      Last Sold Summary

      • 59% Above List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Jun 02, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Mitchell Foxfire Realty, Inc.

  • /14

    $22,500

    • Land
    • 1.12 Acres
    • $20,089 per Acre

    TBD Rocky Mountain Rd, Sparta, NC 28675

    Nice wooded 1.117 acres with long-range mountain and pastoral views in Gated Community. Build your dream home here! Enjoy the beautiful sunrise and sunset. Short hike to the Blue Ridge Parkway. Only 10 minutes to downtown Sparta with shopping and restaurants for your convenience. Take a look today!

    Shirley Richardson Foxfire Realty, Inc.

    TBD Rocky Mountain Rd, Sparta, NC 28675
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD U S Highway 221 N, Scottville, NC 28675

      TBD U S Highway 221 N, Scottville, NC 28675

      Last Sold Summary

      • 85 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $127,500
      • May 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Paul Wetzel Peak Mountain Properties, Inc

  • /19

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 2.82 Acres
    • $15,957 per Acre

    TBD N Carolina 18, Sparta, NC 28675

    Very nice rolling 2.5+ acres just North of Sparta. Beautiful Building Lot! Partially wooded with View. Power and Fiber Optic Cable to lot. Most of the perimeter has fence posts in place to pasture. Great Homesite. There is an old structure on the property of no value. The Property fronts Highway 18 North and Messenger Drive.

    Dennis Deal Keller Williams Realty Elite

    TBD N Carolina 18, Sparta, NC 28675
    • /41

      Est $297,054

      Not Listed For Sale

      41 N Main St, Sparta, NC 28675

      • Studio
      • 4,784 Sq Ft
      • Built 1934
      41 N Main St, Sparta, NC 28675

      Last Sold Summary

      • 67% Above List Price
      • $37/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $178,000
      • Nov 18, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Dennis Deal Keller Williams Realty Elite

  • /17

    $60,000

    • Land
    • 6.09 Acres
    • $9,852 per Acre

    TBD (Lots 74 & 75) Forest Hill Dr, Sparta, NC 28675

    Looking for more than an acre to build your mountain get away or dream home? This 6.09 +/- acres located in the beautiful Laurel Mountain Estates has it all... views, trees, wildlife, and small stream. The property borders Forest Hill Dr which offers seasonal views and sloping terrain good for a cabin with a walkout basement and decks to enjoy the morning views. The lower part of the property

    Cheryl Mitchell Foxfire Realty, Inc.

    TBD (Lots 74 & 75) Forest Hill Dr, Sparta, NC 28675
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Buttons Ln Unit 3, Sparta, NC 28675

      TBD Buttons Ln Unit 3, Sparta, NC 28675

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $5,000
      • Jul 16, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Lesia Cockerham Keller Williams Realty Elite

  • /9

    $129,500

    • Land
    • 1.03 Acres
    • $125,363 per Acre

    17 Twin Oaks Mountain Blvd, Sparta, NC 28675

    Twin Oaks Mountain Estates is a Gated Community in the Blue Ridge Mountains with Beautiful Mountain & Pastoral Views. Located close by the New River, New River Golf Course, Shopping, Hiking, Fishing, Medical Care and Schools. Twin Oaks Estates comes with Tranquility, Peacefulness, Convenience and a Membership to New River Golf Course. Seller Financing Available. Call for More Info.

    Shirley Richardson Foxfire Realty, Inc.

    17 Twin Oaks Mountain Blvd, Sparta, NC 28675
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      102 Messenger Dr, Sparta, NC 28675

      102 Messenger Dr, Sparta, NC 28675

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • Apr 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jill Gambill Alleghany High Country Realty

  • /30

    $845,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,506 Sq Ft

    55 Bear Paw Ln, Sparta, NC 28675

    ARRIVE AT BEAR CREEK MOTORCOACH ESTATES AND PARK YOUR CLASS "A" COACH IN YOUR DRIVEWAY AT THIS BEAUTIFUL ONE-OF-A-KIND MOUNTAIN RETREAT ON 3.6 BEAUTIFULLY LANDSCAPED ACRES. RELAX IN THE SWING ON THE WRAP AROUND PORCH AND ENJOY THE INCREDIBLE VIEW OF THE TRANQUIL POND AND MOUNTAIN VISTAS OR UNWIND IN THE HOT TUB ON THE PATIO BELOW. ENJOY FISHING THE NEW RIVER OR THE NEIGHBORHOOD POND, EXPLORE THE

    June Blanton Wayne Clark Real Estate

    55 Bear Paw Ln, Sparta, NC 28675
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      1450 Vox Rd, Sparta, NC 28675

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,090 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1450 Vox Rd, Sparta, NC 28675

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $329,900
      • May 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John MILES Mountain Dreams Realty

  • /8

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 4.95 Acres
    • $13,139 per Acre

    TBD Pioneer Ridge, Piney Creek, NC 28675

    Unrestricted 4.947 acres with mountain views and lot of trees. There is a small stream located on the back of the property. Conveniently located between Sparta and Jefferson. This property is 15 minutes from the Historic New River. There are no RESTRICTIONS so come build your Blue Ridge Mountain Get-A-Way.

    JAMES PHIPPS Mountain Dreams Realty

    TBD Pioneer Ridge, Piney Creek, NC 28675
    • /47

      Est $334,656

      Not Listed For Sale

      20 Acorn Hill Rd, Sparta, NC 28675

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      20 Acorn Hill Rd, Sparta, NC 28675

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $273,000
      • Apr 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sidney Woodruff Keller Williams Realty Elite

  • /30

    $199,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 530 Sq Ft

    489 Buttons Ln, Sparta, NC 28675

    Charming 2-bed, 1-bath home nestled on 0.16 ± acres in Little River Overlook! This cozy retreat features a living room, kitchen, a versatile loft space beneath vaulted ceilings that create an open, airy feel throughout. An attached storage area provides convenient extra space for all your belongings. Outside, enjoy the front covered porch or relax on the patio complete with a built-in fire pit

    Robert Poole Keller Williams Realty Elite

    489 Buttons Ln, Sparta, NC 28675
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Osborne Rd, Sparta, NC 28675

      TBD Osborne Rd, Sparta, NC 28675

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $30,100
      • Mar 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Mitchell Foxfire Realty, Inc.

  • /8

    $18,000

    • Land
    • 24,393 Sq Ft
    • $32,143 per Acre

    14 River Creek Dr, Sparta, NC 28675

    Wonderful building lot in the nice community of River Creek. This lot has a pastoral view and lays well for building. This neighborhood is conveniently located just minutes from the town of Sparta for convenience with shopping or restaurants. Nearby is Stone Mountain State Park for hiking and fishing. The New River is easily accessed for kayaking, tubing, fishing and frolicking in the water.

    Lesia Cockerham Keller Williams Elite Blue Ridge

    14 River Creek Dr, Sparta, NC 28675
    • /9

      Est $189,206

      Not Listed For Sale

      88 Grand Ridge, Sparta, NC 28675

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      88 Grand Ridge, Sparta, NC 28675

      Last Sold Summary

      • 78% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $106,000
      • Feb 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Tucker Mountain Dreams Realty

  • /11

    $119,500

    • Land
    • 1.43 Acres
    • $83,742 per Acre

    63 Twin Oaks Mountain Blvd, Sparta, NC 28675

    Twin Oaks Mountain Estates is a Gated Community in the Blue Ridge Mountains with Beautiful Mountain & Pastoral Views. Located close to the New River, New River Golf Course, Shopping, Hiking, Fishing, Medical Care, and Schools. Twin Oaks Estates comes with Tranquility, Peacefulness, and a Membership to New River Golf Course. Seller Financing Available. Call for More Info.

    Shirley Richardson Foxfire Realty, Inc.

    63 Twin Oaks Mountain Blvd, Sparta, NC 28675
    • /24

      Est $284,297

      Not Listed For Sale

      2122 Walnut Branch Church Rd, Sparta, NC 28675

      • Built 2022
      2122 Walnut Branch Church Rd, Sparta, NC 28675

      Last Sold Summary

      • 67% Above List Price
      • $1,062/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Mar 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Swart Realty One Group Results

  • /11

    $42,000

    • Land
    • 3.5 Acres
    • $12,000 per Acre

    Lot 69 Laurel Mountain Dr, Sparta, NC 28675

    This 3.5 +/- acre lot in the beautiful Laurel Mountain Estates subdivision has road frontage on Forest Hill Dr. and Laurel Mountain Dr. The terrain is rolling, Steep, wooded and has a creek running through the lower side of the lot. Bring your house plans to start building your mountain retreat! Laurel Mountain Estates is centrally located between Sparta and Jefferson, each offering shopping,

    Cheryl Mitchell Foxfire Realty, Inc.

    Lot 69 Laurel Mountain Dr, Sparta, NC 28675
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Toms Knob Rd, Sparta, NC 28675

      3 Toms Knob Rd, Sparta, NC 28675

      Last Sold Summary

      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $30,000
      • Apr 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Tucker Carolina Triad Choice Realty

  • /9

    $39,900

    • Land
    • 1.09 Acres
    • $36,673 per Acre

    11 Twin Oaks Mountain Blvd, Sparta, NC 28675

Shirley Richardson Foxfire Realty, Inc.

    11 Twin Oaks Mountain Blvd, Sparta, NC 28675
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Toms Knob Rd Unit Lot 3, Sparta, NC 28675

      0 Toms Knob Rd Unit Lot 3, Sparta, NC 28675

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $30,000
      • Apr 17, 2023

• /10

    $102,500

    • Land
    • 1.01 Acres
    • $101,185 per Acre

    Lot #19 Twin Oaks Mountain Blvd, Sparta, NC 28675

    Twin Oaks Mountain Estates is a Gated Community in the Blue Ridge Mountains with Beautiful Mountain & Pastoral Views. Lot #19 is all Wooded and has great Long Range Mountain & Pastoral Views. Located close by the New River, New River Golf Course, Shopping, Hiking, Fishing, Medical Care and Schools. Twin Oaks Estates comes with Tranquility, Peacefulness, Convenience and a a Membership to New River

    Shirley Richardson Foxfire Realty, Inc.

    Lot #19 Twin Oaks Mountain Blvd, Sparta, NC 28675
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD River Pointe Ln, Sparta, NC 28675

      TBD River Pointe Ln, Sparta, NC 28675

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • Mar 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent LOU MORRISON Mountain Dreams Realty

  • /6

    $29,540

    • Land
    • 4.22 Acres
    • $7,000 per Acre

    Lot 55 Laurel Mountain Dr, Sparta, NC 28675

    The mountains are calling you to come check out this nice 4.22+/- acre lot in the beautiful Laurel Mountain Estates subdivision. This lot can be accessed from Laurel Mountain Dr and at the top from Toms Knob Rd. Wooded lot with potential views from the upper part and a spring/stream at the lower part of the property. Extremely well maintained community with great mountain views. This area is

    Cheryl Mitchell Foxfire Realty, Inc.

    Lot 55 Laurel Mountain Dr, Sparta, NC 28675
    • /44

      Not Listed For Sale

      tbd Turkey Trot Ln, Sparta, NC 28675

      tbd Turkey Trot Ln, Sparta, NC 28675

      Last Sold Summary

      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • Mar 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mindy Hall Alleghany High Country Realty

  • /50

    $280,000

    $30K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft

    223 Timberlake St, Sparta, NC 28675

    Charming mountain cottage offering a peaceful setting with in-town convenience and end-of-road privacy. Located just minutes from Sparta’s Main Street, this well-maintained home sits on a double lot with mature trees providing shade and a scenic natural backdrop. The covered front porch and expansive rear deck create comfortable outdoor spaces to enjoy the surrounding landscape and seasonal

    Jill Gambill Alleghany High Country Realty

    223 Timberlake St, Sparta, NC 28675
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot #5 Cubs Ln, Sparta, NC 28675

      Lot #5 Cubs Ln, Sparta, NC 28675

      Last Sold Summary

      • 141 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $16,500
      • Apr 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shirley Richardson Foxfire Realty, Inc.

  • /40

    $375,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,160 Sq Ft

    56 Buttons Ln, Sparta, NC 28675

    Discover peace and privacy in this newly updated, secluded, custom-built home on 2.7 acres overlooking the Little River in the Blue Ridge Mountains. Constructed with Superior Walls, 2x6 framing, and Icynene spray foam insulation—along with a metal roof and vinyl siding—this home is built for durability and efficiency.The property includes two wells with easy switch-over capability, a storage

    Jill Gambill Alleghany High Country Realty

    56 Buttons Ln, Sparta, NC 28675
    • /15

      Est $187,674

      Not Listed For Sale

      131 Highland Dr, Sparta, NC 28675

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      131 Highland Dr, Sparta, NC 28675

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $128,450
      • Feb 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Susan Miles Miles Realty

    • /40

      Est $348,616

      Not Listed For Sale

      416 Bald Knob Rd, Sparta, NC 28675

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      416 Bald Knob Rd, Sparta, NC 28675

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $308/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Feb 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shirley Richardson Foxfire Realty, Inc.

    • /47

      Est $544,015

      Not Listed For Sale

      171 Vestal Rd, Sparta, NC 28675

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,029 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      171 Vestal Rd, Sparta, NC 28675

      Last Sold Summary

      • $179/SF
      • 105 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $542,000
      • May 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shirley Richardson Foxfire Realty, Inc.

    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Spiceroot Ridge, Sparta, NC 28675

      TBD Spiceroot Ridge, Sparta, NC 28675

      Last Sold Summary

      • 354 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • May 13, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Mark Hawks Kyle Realty, Inc.

    • /52

      Not Listed For Sale

      1411 Cox Sisters Rd, Sparta, NC 28675

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,066 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      1411 Cox Sisters Rd, Sparta, NC 28675

      Last Sold Summary

      • $160/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Sep 27, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Melinda Hall Cassell Real Estate Services

    • /41

      Est $358,528

      Not Listed For Sale

      488 Hickory Mountain Rd, Sparta, NC 28675

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      488 Hickory Mountain Rd, Sparta, NC 28675

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $319,000
      • Dec 14, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Darlene Wyatt Mountain Dreams Realty

    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 21 Rocky Creek Rd Unit 21, Sparta, NC 28675

      Lot 21 Rocky Creek Rd Unit 21, Sparta, NC 28675

      Last Sold Summary

      • 166 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $11,000
      • Apr 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lesia Cockerham Keller Williams Elite Blue Ridge

    • /40

      Est $481,801

      Not Listed For Sale

      1142 Osborne Memorial Rd, Sparta, NC 28675

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,826 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      1142 Osborne Memorial Rd, Sparta, NC 28675

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,000
      • Nov 21, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Shirley Richardson Foxfire Realty, Inc.

    • /10

      Est $398,502

      Not Listed For Sale

      267 Hill St, Sparta, NC 28675

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,090 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      267 Hill St, Sparta, NC 28675

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $294/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Dec 05, 2022

• /23

      Est $176,928

      Not Listed For Sale

      949 Nc Highway 18 S, Sparta, NC 28675

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,221 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      949 Nc Highway 18 S, Sparta, NC 28675

      Last Sold Summary

      • 64% Above List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $108,000
      • Nov 21, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Kimbra Weaver Realty One Group Results

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home