3,959

Homes in ZIP Code 28675

Section Image
    • /44

      Est $379,758

      Not Listed For Sale

      941 Green Mountain Rd, Sparta, NC 28675

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,032 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      941 Green Mountain Rd, Sparta, NC 28675

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $272,000
      • Aug 04, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Greg Miller Alleghany High Country Realty

    • /22

      Est $191,703

      Not Listed For Sale

      338 Mitchell Mountain Rd, Sparta, NC 28675

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      338 Mitchell Mountain Rd, Sparta, NC 28675

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $139,000
      • May 11, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Darlene Wyatt Mountain Dreams Realty

    • /41

      Not Listed For Sale

      480 Fraser Rd, Sparta, NC 28675

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      480 Fraser Rd, Sparta, NC 28675

      Last Sold Summary

      • $138/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Jun 21, 2022

• /17

      Est $259,740

      Not Listed For Sale

      54 Wagonwheel Way, Sparta, NC 28675

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 860 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      54 Wagonwheel Way, Sparta, NC 28675

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $278/SF
      • 105 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,000
      • Aug 05, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Vickie Bartlett Miles Realty

    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Bullhead Rd, Sparta, NC 28675

      0 Bullhead Rd, Sparta, NC 28675

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,000
      • May 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shirley Richardson Foxfire Realty, Inc.

    • /41

      Est $520,048

      Not Listed For Sale

      117 Windswept Ln Unit 5, Sparta, NC 28675

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,091 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      117 Windswept Ln Unit 5, Sparta, NC 28675

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • May 16, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jim Halsey Keller Williams Elite Blue Ridge

    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 25A Breezy Ridge Ln, Sparta, NC 28675

      Lot 25A Breezy Ridge Ln, Sparta, NC 28675

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $15,500
      • Dec 02, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jay Woodruff Keller Williams Elite Blue Ridge

    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 12 Tom's Knob Rd, Sparta, NC 28675

      Lot 12 Tom's Knob Rd, Sparta, NC 28675

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,633 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $25,000
      • Dec 02, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Mitchell Foxfire Realty, Inc.

    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD White Acre Dr, Sparta, NC 28675

      TBD White Acre Dr, Sparta, NC 28675

      Last Sold Summary

      • 108 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $18,000
      • Dec 20, 2021

• /35

      Est $351,954

      Not Listed For Sale

      59 Walnut Ln, Sparta, NC 28675

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,024 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      59 Walnut Ln, Sparta, NC 28675

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Dec 22, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Joan Collins Collins and Associates Realty

    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot #11 Memorial Park Dr, Sparta, NC 28675

      Lot #11 Memorial Park Dr, Sparta, NC 28675

      Last Sold Summary

      • 190 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $28,000
      • Jun 21, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Shirley Richardson Foxfire Realty, Inc.

    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      #37 Fox Den Ln, Sparta, NC 28675

      #37 Fox Den Ln, Sparta, NC 28675

      Last Sold Summary

      • 128 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Dec 14, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Vickie Bartlett Miles Realty

    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      tbd Walnut Branch Church Rd, Sparta, NC 28675

      tbd Walnut Branch Church Rd, Sparta, NC 28675

      Last Sold Summary

      • 224 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • Mar 17, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Mindy Hall Alleghany High Country Realty

    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      tbd Messenger Dr, Sparta, NC 28675

      tbd Messenger Dr, Sparta, NC 28675

      Last Sold Summary

      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $20,000
      • Oct 12, 2021

• /32

      Est $244,353

      Not Listed For Sale

      237 Duncan St, Sparta, NC 28675

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      237 Duncan St, Sparta, NC 28675

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Aug 22, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Shirley Richardson Foxfire Realty, Inc.

    • /33

      Not Listed For Sale

      3828 Walnut Branch Church Rd, Sparta, NC 28675

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      3828 Walnut Branch Church Rd, Sparta, NC 28675

      Last Sold Summary

      • $250/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Sep 08, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jean Barefoot Realty One Group Results

    • /50

      Est $337,462

      Not Listed For Sale

      683 Nc Highway 93, Sparta, NC 28675

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      683 Nc Highway 93, Sparta, NC 28675

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 157 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $311,000
      • Feb 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Vickie Bartlett Miles Realty

    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Hawkwinds Ln, Sparta, NC 28675

      TBD Hawkwinds Ln, Sparta, NC 28675

      Last Sold Summary

      • 108 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $32,000
      • Dec 16, 2022

• /42

      Est $303,672

      Not Listed For Sale

      114 Choate Ave, Sparta, NC 28675

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,565 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      114 Choate Ave, Sparta, NC 28675

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,900
      • Jun 30, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Mitchell Foxfire Realty, Inc.

    • /18

      Est $146,744

      Not Listed For Sale

      855 Mountain High Rd, Sparta, NC 28675

      855 Mountain High Rd, Sparta, NC 28675

      Last Sold Summary

      • 417% Above List Price
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $28,400
      • Jul 20, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Darlene Wyatt Mountain Dreams Realty

    • /50

      Not Listed For Sale

      3351 Spicer Mountain Rd, Sparta, NC 28675

      3351 Spicer Mountain Rd, Sparta, NC 28675

      Last Sold Summary

      • 81% Below List Price
      • 756 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,600,000
      • Jul 15, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Sherry Goodman Ashe County Realty

    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      Tract 1 Pine Swamp Rd, Sparta, NC 28675

      Tract 1 Pine Swamp Rd, Sparta, NC 28675

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • 745 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Jul 23, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Shirley Richardson Foxfire Realty, Inc.

    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Hwy 93 Hwy, Sparta, NC 28675

      TBD Hwy 93 Hwy, Sparta, NC 28675

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $58,750
      • May 26, 2021

      Last Listing Agent JAMES PHIPPS Mountain Dreams Realty

    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD-1 Glade Valley Rd, Sparta, NC 28675

      TBD-1 Glade Valley Rd, Sparta, NC 28675

      Last Sold Summary

      • 317 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $499,000
      • Mar 30, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Lori Eastridge EXP Realty LLC

    • /15

      Est $396,364

      Not Listed For Sale

      tbd Presnell Rd, Sparta, NC 28675

      • 2 Beds
      • Built 2021
      tbd Presnell Rd, Sparta, NC 28675

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,226% Above List Price
      • $18/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $29,900
      • Jul 15, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Mindy Hall Alleghany High Country Realty

    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 7-8 Irwin Valley Irwin Farm Rd, Sparta, NC 28675

      Lot 7-8 Irwin Valley Irwin Farm Rd, Sparta, NC 28675

      Last Sold Summary

      • 627 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $37,500
      • Jun 07, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Shirley Richardson Foxfire Realty, Inc.

    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 23 Scenic Mountain Dr, Sparta, NC 28675

      Lot 23 Scenic Mountain Dr, Sparta, NC 28675

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $6,000
      • May 12, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Mitchell Foxfire Realty, Inc.

    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 73 Laurel Mountain Dr, Sparta, NC 28675

      Lot 73 Laurel Mountain Dr, Sparta, NC 28675

      Last Sold Summary

      • 347 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $10,000
      • Apr 08, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Mitchell Foxfire Realty, Inc.

    • /23

      Est $349,713

      Not Listed For Sale

      1531 Memorial Park Dr, Sparta, NC 28675

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,772 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      1531 Memorial Park Dr, Sparta, NC 28675

      Last Sold Summary

      • 67% Above List Price
      • $76/SF
      • 675 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $209,900
      • Jul 15, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Susan Miles Miles Realty

    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 72 Laurel Mountain Dr, Sparta, NC 28675

      Lot 72 Laurel Mountain Dr, Sparta, NC 28675

      Last Sold Summary

      • 347 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $10,000
      • Apr 08, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Mitchell Foxfire Realty, Inc.

    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Hwy 93 Fox Knob Rd, Sparta, NC 28675

      TBD Hwy 93 Fox Knob Rd, Sparta, NC 28675

      Last Sold Summary

      • 93 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $66,000
      • Jul 21, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Mitchell Foxfire Realty, Inc.

    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Dewitt Rd, Sparta, NC 28627

      TBD Dewitt Rd, Sparta, NC 28627

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $32,000
      • May 19, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Mitchell Foxfire Realty, Inc.

    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 2 Buttons Ln, Sparta, NC 28675

      Lot 2 Buttons Ln, Sparta, NC 28675

      Last Sold Summary

      • 650 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $5,000
      • Jul 16, 2021

• /11

      Est $327,029

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 7 Wind Ridge Rd, Sparta, NC 28675

      • 2 Beds
      • Built 2021
      Lot 7 Wind Ridge Rd, Sparta, NC 28675

      Last Sold Summary

      • 955% Above List Price
      • $17/SF
      • 158 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $31,000
      • Sep 20, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Mitchell Foxfire Realty, Inc.

    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      #38 Fairfield Dr, Sparta, NC 28675

      #38 Fairfield Dr, Sparta, NC 28675

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,265 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $9,000
      • Mar 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dennis Deal Keller Williams Elite Blue Ridge

    • /10

      Est $440,381

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Alta Vista Ln, Piney Creek, NC 28675

      • 1 Bed
      • Built 2022
      TBD Alta Vista Ln, Piney Creek, NC 28675

      Last Sold Summary

      • 847% Above List Price
      • $22/SF
      • 216 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $46,500
      • Nov 10, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Dan Ashby Alleghany High Country Realty

    • /25

      Est $210,444

      Not Listed For Sale

      948 Tayson Rd, Sparta, NC 28675

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      948 Tayson Rd, Sparta, NC 28675

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Mar 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gayle Gibson New River Realty & Rentals

    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Vox Rd, Sparta, NC 28675

      TBD Vox Rd, Sparta, NC 28675

      Last Sold Summary

      • 651 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Sep 17, 2021

• /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      2497 Nc Highway 113 Hwy, Laurel Springs, NC 28675

      2497 Nc Highway 113 Hwy, Laurel Springs, NC 28675

      Last Sold Summary

      • 561 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Jun 14, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Chris Jones Jones Land Sales

    • /20

      Est $220,484

      Not Listed For Sale

      56 Choate Ave, Sparta, NC 28675

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,295 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      56 Choate Ave, Sparta, NC 28675

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 542 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $156,000
      • Aug 31, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Susan Miles Miles Realty

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home