6,908

Homes in ZIP Code 54656

Section Image
  • 406 Jefferson Ave, Sparta, WI 54656

    $320,200 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    406 Jefferson Ave, Sparta, WI 54656

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,815 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,957

    Last Listing Agent Coltyn Bettis United Country Midwest Lifestyle Properties LLC

    406 Jefferson Ave, Sparta, WI 54656
    • 510 S Court St, Sparta, WI 54656

      Est $217,460 Not Listed For Sale

      510 S Court St, Sparta, WI 54656

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,777 Sq Ft
      510 S Court St, Sparta, WI 54656

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 141 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Mar 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Marta Volden Coldwell Banker River Valley, REALTORS

  • /23

    $310,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    1107 Jefferson Ave, Sparta, WI 54656

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,749

    Last Listing Agent Lori Love VIP Realty

    1107 Jefferson Ave, Sparta, WI 54656
    • 418 S Water St, Sparta, WI 54656

      Est $228,291 Not Listed For Sale

      418 S Water St, Sparta, WI 54656

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      418 S Water St, Sparta, WI 54656

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Adam Weissenberger Coldwell Banker River Valley, REALTORS

  • 5466 Hamilton Ave, Sparta, WI 54656

    $360,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    5466 Hamilton Ave, Sparta, WI 54656

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,840

    Last Listing Agent Kassidy Taggart Gerrard-Hoeschler, REALTORS

    5466 Hamilton Ave, Sparta, WI 54656
    • 416 S Court St, Sparta, WI 54656

      Est $232,933 Not Listed For Sale

      416 S Court St, Sparta, WI 54656

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      416 S Court St, Sparta, WI 54656

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $222,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Garrick Olerud NextHome Prime Real Estate

  • 5539 Hamilton Ave, Sparta, WI 54656

    $406,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    5539 Hamilton Ave, Sparta, WI 54656

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,784 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,694

    Last Listing Agent Becky Ortiz McClain Realty

    5539 Hamilton Ave, Sparta, WI 54656
    • 405 S K St, Sparta, WI 54656

      Est $345,929 Not Listed For Sale

      405 S K St, Sparta, WI 54656

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,030 Sq Ft
      405 S K St, Sparta, WI 54656

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Dec 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Josh Lindner Coulee Real Estate & Property Management LLC

  • 17773 Hilltop Rd, Sparta, WI 54656

    $305,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    17773 Hilltop Rd, Sparta, WI 54656

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,229 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,864

    Last Listing Agent Jason Wang @properties La Crosse

    17773 Hilltop Rd, Sparta, WI 54656
    • 312 S K St, Sparta, WI 54656

      Est $170,706 Not Listed For Sale

      312 S K St, Sparta, WI 54656

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,330 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      312 S K St, Sparta, WI 54656

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Aug 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tara Campbell Coulee Real Estate & Property Management LLC

  • 916 Saint Anne St, Sparta, WI 54656

    $275,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    916 Saint Anne St, Sparta, WI 54656

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,460

    Last Listing Agent Becky Chrisinger Coldwell Banker River Valley, REALTORS

    916 Saint Anne St, Sparta, WI 54656
    • 313 S K St, Sparta, WI 54656

      Est $218,118 Not Listed For Sale

      313 S K St, Sparta, WI 54656

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      313 S K St, Sparta, WI 54656

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lydia Van Tassel Coulee Real Estate & Property Management LLC

  • 404 E Montgomery St, Sparta, WI 54656

    $215,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    404 E Montgomery St, Sparta, WI 54656

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,169

    Last Listing Agent Gabi Bauer Century 21 Affiliated

    404 E Montgomery St, Sparta, WI 54656
    • 614 Central Ave, Sparta, WI 54656

      Est $184,087 Not Listed For Sale

      614 Central Ave, Sparta, WI 54656

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      614 Central Ave, Sparta, WI 54656

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Above List Price
      • $93/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Jan 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cathryn Howland RE/MAX

  • 1745 S Highland Dr, Sparta, WI 54656

    $545,900 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    1745 S Highland Dr, Sparta, WI 54656

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,939 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $139/SF

    Current Estimated Value $545,035

1745 S Highland Dr, Sparta, WI 54656
    • 511 Lincoln St, Sparta, WI 54656

      Est $315,949 Not Listed For Sale

      511 Lincoln St, Sparta, WI 54656

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,850 Sq Ft
      511 Lincoln St, Sparta, WI 54656

      Last Sold Summary

      • $171/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $316,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Fischer Castle Realty, LLC

  • 901 Goodman Ct N, Sparta, WI 54656

    $255,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    901 Goodman Ct N, Sparta, WI 54656

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 988 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,416

    Last Listing Agent Chance Dickman @properties La Crosse

    901 Goodman Ct N, Sparta, WI 54656
    • 609 Merrywood Ln, Sparta, WI 54656

      Est $285,883 Not Listed For Sale

      609 Merrywood Ln, Sparta, WI 54656

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      609 Merrywood Ln, Sparta, WI 54656

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Sep 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carmen Fortun New Directions Real Estate

  • 14756 Gentry Rd, Sparta, WI 54656

    $275,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    14756 Gentry Rd, Sparta, WI 54656

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,390

    Last Listing Agent Barb Hardie Assist-2-Sell Homes For You Realty

    14756 Gentry Rd, Sparta, WI 54656
    • 602 North St, Sparta, WI 54656

      Est $264,420 Not Listed For Sale

      602 North St, Sparta, WI 54656

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,592 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      602 North St, Sparta, WI 54656

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $89/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Aug 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason Wang @properties La Crosse

  • 14693 Genet Rd, Sparta, WI 54656

    $425,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    14693 Genet Rd, Sparta, WI 54656

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,714 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $157/SF

    Current Estimated Value $450,964

14693 Genet Rd, Sparta, WI 54656
    • 701 W Montgomery St, Sparta, WI 54656

      Est $194,474 Not Listed For Sale

      701 W Montgomery St, Sparta, WI 54656

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 990 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      701 W Montgomery St, Sparta, WI 54656

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Becky Ortiz McClain Realty

  • 1000 Saddlewood Ave, Sparta, WI 54656

    $439,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    1000 Saddlewood Ave, Sparta, WI 54656

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF

    Current Estimated Value $449,702

    Last Listing Agent Jesse DeSantell New Directions Real Estate

    1000 Saddlewood Ave, Sparta, WI 54656
    • 518 W Main St, Sparta, WI 54656

      Est $216,533 Not Listed For Sale

      518 W Main St, Sparta, WI 54656

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,482 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      518 W Main St, Sparta, WI 54656

      Last Sold Summary

      • 320% Above List Price
      • $35/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $51,504
      • Jun 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Trent Ziegler Coulee Real Estate & Property Management LLC

  • 727 Margaret St, Sparta, WI 54656

    $290,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    727 Margaret St, Sparta, WI 54656

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,563

727 Margaret St, Sparta, WI 54656
    • 522 W Main St, Sparta, WI 54656

      Est $282,984 Not Listed For Sale

      522 W Main St, Sparta, WI 54656

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      522 W Main St, Sparta, WI 54656

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Janet Kaiser Kindness Counts, LLC

  • 1719 S Highland Dr, Sparta, WI 54656

    $480,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    1719 S Highland Dr, Sparta, WI 54656

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,095 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,650

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Hansen NextHome Prime Real Estate

    1719 S Highland Dr, Sparta, WI 54656
    • 231 N L St, Sparta, WI 54656

      Est $194,956 Not Listed For Sale

      231 N L St, Sparta, WI 54656

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      231 N L St, Sparta, WI 54656

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lydia Van Tassel @properties La Crosse

  • 1141 Evenson Ct, Sparta, WI 54656

    $330,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1141 Evenson Ct, Sparta, WI 54656

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,954

    Last Listing Agent Scott Brooks Coulee Real Estate & Property Management LLC

    1141 Evenson Ct, Sparta, WI 54656
    • 616 W Oak St, Sparta, WI 54656

      Est $204,344 Not Listed For Sale

      616 W Oak St, Sparta, WI 54656

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      616 W Oak St, Sparta, WI 54656

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

• /15

    $50,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    100 Avon Rd Unit 102, Sparta, WI 54656

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41% Below List Price
    • $34/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Kotten Winding Rivers Realty

    100 Avon Rd Unit 102, Sparta, WI 54656
    • 221 N Court St, Sparta, WI 54656

      Est $373,875 Not Listed For Sale

      221 N Court St, Sparta, WI 54656

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,662 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      221 N Court St, Sparta, WI 54656

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • May 29, 2024

• 9182 Wisconsin 27, Little Falls, WI 54656

    $948,040 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    9182 Wisconsin 27, Little Falls, WI 54656

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,548 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • $372/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tamra Nururdin NextHome Prime Real Estate

    9182 Wisconsin 27, Little Falls, WI 54656
    • 215 N Court St, Sparta, WI 54656

      Est $202,881 Not Listed For Sale

      215 N Court St, Sparta, WI 54656

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,332 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      215 N Court St, Sparta, WI 54656

      Last Sold Summary

      • $152/SF
      • 125 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $202,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

• 9686 Halo Ave, Sparta, WI 54656

    $300,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    9686 Halo Ave, Sparta, WI 54656

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,607

    Last Listing Agent Dan Stacey RE/MAX Results

    9686 Halo Ave, Sparta, WI 54656
    • /37

      Est $203,300 Not Listed For Sale

      208 N K St, Sparta, WI 54656

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      208 N K St, Sparta, WI 54656

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $186,000
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Stockwell VIP Realty

  • 210 N K St, Sparta, WI 54656

    $215,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    210 N K St, Sparta, WI 54656

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,459 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,251

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Kerska McClain Realty

    210 N K St, Sparta, WI 54656
    • /15

      Est $161,531 Not Listed For Sale

      208 Jefferson Ave, Sparta, WI 54656

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      208 Jefferson Ave, Sparta, WI 54656

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Jan 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lori Love VIP Realty

  • 1011 Evenson Dr, Sparta, WI 54656

    $375,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1011 Evenson Dr, Sparta, WI 54656

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,923

    Last Listing Agent Casey Moen La Crosse by Owner, LLC

    1011 Evenson Dr, Sparta, WI 54656
    • 812 N Water St, Sparta, WI 54656

      Est $158,194 Not Listed For Sale

      812 N Water St, Sparta, WI 54656

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      812 N Water St, Sparta, WI 54656

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bruce Kilmer Coldwell Banker River Valley, REALTORS

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home