6,907

Homes in ZIP Code 54656

Section Image
  • /29

    $105,000

    $82K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    310 Condit St, Sparta, WI 54656

    Discover the potential of this older home nestled on over half an acre of serene land. Located where the city meets the countryside, this property offers a rare blend of space, privacy, and possibility. Step into the lush backyard gardens, where a variety of flowers bloom throughout the seasons, creating a peaceful retreat that feels worlds away from the bustle of daily life. Whether you're

    Christopher Wurzel RE/MAX Results

    310 Condit St, Sparta, WI 54656
  • 410 S Court St, Sparta, WI 54656

    $110,500

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    410 S Court St, Sparta, WI 54656

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 795 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,882

    Last Listing Agent Mitchell Kirk Assist-2-Sell Homes For You Realty

    410 S Court St, Sparta, WI 54656
    • 1961 Julie Ave, Sparta, WI 54656

      Est $404,326

      Not Listed For Sale

      1961 Julie Ave, Sparta, WI 54656

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,448 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      1961 Julie Ave, Sparta, WI 54656

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $377,000
      • Sep 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Becky Ortiz McClain Realty

  • /6

    $99,000

    $16K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $291,176 per Acre

    525 Dewitt St, Sparta, WI 54656

    Great opportunity to build your dream home in the extremely sought after Heather Hills neighborhood in Sparta. You will find this lot is located in a quiet and premier community close to schools and amenities. The lot has City water/sewer and all the hookups to streamline the home building process. Come buy this lot and build your perfect house!

    Robert Slattery Coulee Real Estate & Property Management LLC

    525 Dewitt St, Sparta, WI 54656
  • 407 Merrill St, Sparta, WI 54656

    $220,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    407 Merrill St, Sparta, WI 54656

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,212 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,984

    Last Listing Agent Amy Odenbach @properties La Crosse

    407 Merrill St, Sparta, WI 54656
    • 1319 Jefferson Ave, Sparta, WI 54656

      Est $256,614

      Not Listed For Sale

      1319 Jefferson Ave, Sparta, WI 54656

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,888 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      1319 Jefferson Ave, Sparta, WI 54656

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $72/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $209,000
      • Dec 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tegan McClain McClain Realty

  • /19

    $259,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft

    411 E Main St, Sparta, WI 54656

    Discover comfort and versatility in this updated 6-bedroom, 2-bath home offering a full bath on each level and two main-floor bedrooms. The renovated kitchen features stainless steel appliances and new cabinetry, while an inviting sunroom provides the perfect place to unwind. Upstairs, an oversized bathroom with new laundry appliances adds everyday convenience. The expansive, fenced backyard

    Hannah Schmidt eXp Realty LLC

    411 E Main St, Sparta, WI 54656
  • 18279 Icicle Rd, Sparta, WI 54656

    $600,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    18279 Icicle Rd, Sparta, WI 54656

    • 3,500 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,000

    Last Listing Agent Spenser Nickelatti eXp Realty LLC

    18279 Icicle Rd, Sparta, WI 54656
    • 414 E Division St, Sparta, WI 54656

      Est $171,626

      Not Listed For Sale

      414 E Division St, Sparta, WI 54656

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,147 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      414 E Division St, Sparta, WI 54656

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tara Campbell Coulee Real Estate & Property Management LLC

  • /29

    $159,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,472 Sq Ft

    7045 Hamlet Ave, Sparta, WI 54656

    Homestead that will not break the bank. This 4 bedroom farmhouse plus office on a half acre offers opportunity, space, and country charm for the buyer ready to bring their ideas. With 1 full bath and a second bathroom already framed in, there is room to add value and improve function over time. The large Cleary garage provides excellent storage, workshop space, or room for hobbies and equipment.

    Brian Stearns EPIQUE REALTY

    7045 Hamlet Ave, Sparta, WI 54656
  • /65

    $595,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    18690 Iceman Rd, Sparta, WI 54656

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $571,686

    Last Listing Agent Kerry Rose First Weber Inc

    18690 Iceman Rd, Sparta, WI 54656
    • 604 Wolcott St, Sparta, WI 54656

      Est $162,388

      Not Listed For Sale

      604 Wolcott St, Sparta, WI 54656

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      604 Wolcott St, Sparta, WI 54656

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $89/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Trent Ziegler Coulee Real Estate & Property Management LLC

  • /5

    $85,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 20,473 Sq Ft
    • $180,851 per Acre

    Lot 61 Terry Ct, Sparta, WI 54656

    Whether you're planning to build a single-family home or an investment property, this lot offers a prime location with easy access to HWY 16 and the charm of a great neighborhood.

    Tara Campbell Coulee Real Estate & Property Management LLC

    Lot 61 Terry Ct, Sparta, WI 54656
  • /55

    $240,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    20662 Wisconsin 27, Sparta, WI 54656

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kim Connors-Johnson Castle Rock Realty LLC

    20662 Wisconsin 27, Sparta, WI 54656
    • /3

      Est $137,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      509 East Ave, Sparta, WI 54656

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      509 East Ave, Sparta, WI 54656

      Last Sold Summary

      • 72% Above List Price
      • $80/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • Jan 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lori Love VIP Realty

  • /18

    $450,000

    $45K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 22.46 Acres
    • $20,036 per Acre

    22.46 AC Wisconsin 71, Sparta, WI 54656

    Discover 22.46 acres just minutes from Sparta with excellent access and visibility. Conveniently located approximately 4 minutes from Kwik Trip and 10 minutes from Walmart. The property features frontage on both Hwy 71 and Imperial Road, offering multiple access points and potential for future development, subject to zoning and approvals. Approximately 7 acres are wooded, with the remaining

    Brittney Schmitz Advantage Realty, LLC

    22.46 AC Wisconsin 71, Sparta, WI 54656
  • 623 Prairie Ave, Sparta, WI 54656

    $245,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    623 Prairie Ave, Sparta, WI 54656

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,319

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Wessel @properties La Crosse

    623 Prairie Ave, Sparta, WI 54656
    • /18

      Est $235,550

      Not Listed For Sale

      907 Williams St, Sparta, WI 54656

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,872 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      907 Williams St, Sparta, WI 54656

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $224,900
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Reuter Integrity Homes - Real Broker LLC

  • /46

    $865,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,840 Sq Ft

    4293 Dallas Ave, Sparta, WI 54656

    This 84+/- acre property is perfect for any outdoor enthusiast. Atv trails throughout make it very accessible. 9 acre ridgetop field currently rented for crops provide a great food source for wildlife. 3 bed 2 bath log home features a large open concept and is great for hosting guests. Large detached 24x36 garage offers adequate space for storage. This property could be used as a full time

    Josh Lindner Coulee Real Estate & Property Management LLC

    4293 Dallas Ave, Sparta, WI 54656
  • 18135 Ibeam Rd, Sparta, WI 54656

    $444,300

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    18135 Ibeam Rd, Sparta, WI 54656

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,650

    Last Listing Agent Barb Hardie Assist-2-Sell Homes For You Realty

    18135 Ibeam Rd, Sparta, WI 54656
    • 714 Goodman St, Sparta, WI 54656

      Est $237,900

      Not Listed For Sale

      714 Goodman St, Sparta, WI 54656

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,245 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      714 Goodman St, Sparta, WI 54656

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Feb 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Hansen NextHome Prime Real Estate

  • /88

    $575,000

    • 4,400 Sq Ft

    901 Boldon Ave, Sparta, WI 54656

    Each unit features a spacious, open-concept layout where the living, dining, and kitchen areas flow seamlessly together. The main floor hosts two bedrooms and two bathrooms—including a primary suite with a walk-in closet and private bath—alongside a convenient laundry room. The finished lower level adds significant value with a large recreation room anchored by a fireplace, two additional

    Dan Macklin Castle Rock Realty LLC

    901 Boldon Ave, Sparta, WI 54656
  • 800 Teena St, Sparta, WI 54656

    $292,500

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    800 Teena St, Sparta, WI 54656

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,838

    Last Listing Agent Lydia Van Tassel @properties La Crosse

    800 Teena St, Sparta, WI 54656
    • 614 Goodman St, Sparta, WI 54656

      Est $236,616

      Not Listed For Sale

      614 Goodman St, Sparta, WI 54656

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,420 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      614 Goodman St, Sparta, WI 54656

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Janet Kaiser Simonson Real Estate & Auction

  • /17

    $199,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft

    2935 Icecap Rd, Sparta, WI 54656

    Main floor living at its best! You will love the space in this zero lot line home. This is a two bedroom one bath home with an attached two car garage. The primary bedroom has direct access to the large covered patio in the back yard. The in floor heating provides an efficient way to warm up the home. A new roof was put on this year as well. For added storage there is a large shed in the back

    Casey Moen La Crosse by Owner, LLC

    2935 Icecap Rd, Sparta, WI 54656
  • /40

    $265,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    516 N Spring St, Sparta, WI 54656

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,997

    Last Listing Agent David Germann Advantage Realty, LLC

    516 N Spring St, Sparta, WI 54656
    • 917 Eyler St, Sparta, WI 54656

      Est $285,154

      Not Listed For Sale

      917 Eyler St, Sparta, WI 54656

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      917 Eyler St, Sparta, WI 54656

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chris Hennagir Cindy Gerke & Associates

  • /12

    $139,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 4 Acres
    • $34,750 per Acre

    18766 Iceman Rd, Sparta, WI 54656

    Looking for the perfect spot to build your forever home? This 4 acre lot offers the perfect mix of open land and some privacy of woods. Located 10 minutes from Sparta and 10 minutes from Bangor, this is the ideal location with amazing southern views. There are no covenants or restrictions to worry about. This is a fantastic building site, spot for a hobby farm, or just a little get away outside

    Tegan McClain McClain Realty

    18766 Iceman Rd, Sparta, WI 54656
  • 1698 River Rd, Sparta, WI 54656

    $295,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    1698 River Rd, Sparta, WI 54656

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,564

    Last Listing Agent Josh Lindner Coulee Real Estate & Property Management LLC

    1698 River Rd, Sparta, WI 54656
    • 609 Goodman St, Sparta, WI 54656

      Est $310,660

      Not Listed For Sale

      609 Goodman St, Sparta, WI 54656

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      609 Goodman St, Sparta, WI 54656

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $289,000
      • Feb 16, 2024

• /16

    $125,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 6.82 Acres
    • $18,328 per Acre

    00 Iceman Rd, Sparta, WI 54656

    This 6.82 acre parcel offers great building potential just 10 minutes from Sparta. Currently used as tillable farmland, the property features level ground ideal for a home site, hobby farm, or continued agricultural use. This lot features a mature stand of tamarack trees, and a fully enclosed hunting stand. An adjoining 6.82 acre lot is also available (MLS # 1942967) in front of this lot that

    Travis Graffunder New Directions Real Estate

    00 Iceman Rd, Sparta, WI 54656
  • 8351 Idol Ave, Sparta, WI 54656

    $629,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    8351 Idol Ave, Sparta, WI 54656

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $645,351

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Veglahn Coldwell Banker River Valley, REALTORS

    8351 Idol Ave, Sparta, WI 54656
    • 813 Walrath St, Sparta, WI 54656

      Est $140,125

      Not Listed For Sale

      813 Walrath St, Sparta, WI 54656

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,284 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      813 Walrath St, Sparta, WI 54656

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shelaine Bennett Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices North Properties

  • /21

    $179,900

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,150 Sq Ft

    4431 Canyon Ave, Sparta, WI 54656

    Charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath home nestled on a peaceful dead-end road, offering privacy and a serene setting on over half an acre (.566 acres). This inviting property features a spacious loft upstairs--perfect for additional living space, a home office, or guest area. Hardwood floors throughout much of the home. Relax on the 3-season front porch or unwind on the back deck while taking in beautiful

    Maryn McLees Moldenhauer Realty Group, LLC

    4431 Canyon Ave, Sparta, WI 54656
  • 916 S Water St, Sparta, WI 54656

    $218,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    916 S Water St, Sparta, WI 54656

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,304 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,535

916 S Water St, Sparta, WI 54656
    • 1302 W Main St, Sparta, WI 54656

      Est $265,767

      Not Listed For Sale

      1302 W Main St, Sparta, WI 54656

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      1302 W Main St, Sparta, WI 54656

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jesse DeSantell New Directions Real Estate

  • /39

    $347,900

    $27K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 58.75 Acres
    • $5,922 per Acre

    5500 County Highway I, Sparta, WI 54656

    CALLING ALL HUNTERS AND OUTDOOR LOVERS! Your new private paradise awaits. Bring your family and friends here to set up camp, enjoy the amazing deer, turkey, and bear hunting opportunities and trails, and make memories at this beautiful, wooded, property. Large clearings already made for your campsites, trails Criss cross throughout. A small part of the property line is bordered by a section of

    Tammie Hoff CB River Valley Realty/BRF

    5500 County Highway I, Sparta, WI 54656
  • 1104 Armory Rd, Sparta, WI 54656

    $270,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    1104 Armory Rd, Sparta, WI 54656

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,864

    Last Listing Agent Marta Volden Coldwell Banker River Valley, REALTORS

    1104 Armory Rd, Sparta, WI 54656
    • 515 Jefferson Ave, Sparta, WI 54656

      Est $228,337

      Not Listed For Sale

      515 Jefferson Ave, Sparta, WI 54656

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,648 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      515 Jefferson Ave, Sparta, WI 54656

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Nov 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nathan Trim @properties La Crosse

  • /7

    $123,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft

    920 North St, Sparta, WI 54656

    Situated in one of Sparta's most desirable neighborhoods, this property is surrounded by stunning, well-maintained homes that reflect true pride of ownership. The standout feature is the expansive, oversized yard--a rare find providing a massive canvas for your outdoor dreams. Whether you envision a lush garden oasis, a primary suite addition, or a premium entertaining space, this valuable

    Becky Clark Homestead Realty Inc. Wi #2

    920 North St, Sparta, WI 54656

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home