1,117

Recently Sold Homes in 29301

Section Image Section Image
  • /31

    $267,500 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    111 N Lanford Rd, Spartanburg, SC 29301

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,200+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,307

    Last Listing Agent Julia Kelly North Group Real Estate

    111 N Lanford Rd, Spartanburg, SC 29301
  • /16

    $129,900 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    125 Case Ave, Spartanburg, SC 29301

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $103/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,747

    Last Listing Agent Vanna Carroll CEF and Co

    125 Case Ave, Spartanburg, SC 29301
  • /48

    $273,500 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    307 Crandall Way, Spartanburg, SC 29301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,498

    Last Listing Agent Tasha Ellison Ellison Real Estate Company, LLC

    307 Crandall Way, Spartanburg, SC 29301
  • /18

    $201,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    605 Ethel Rd, Spartanburg, SC 29301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,949

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Chingwena Keller Williams Grv Upst

    605 Ethel Rd, Spartanburg, SC 29301
  • /16

    $214,900 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    440 Ward Thomas Way, Spartanburg, SC 29301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Josh Allen Cornerstone Real Estate Group

    440 Ward Thomas Way, Spartanburg, SC 29301
  • /3

    $100,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    00 Reidville, Spartanburg, SC 29301

    • Land
    • 1.92 Acres
    • $52,083 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Craig Hall Carolina Moves, LLC

    00 Reidville, Spartanburg, SC 29301
  • /10

    $295,410 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    408 Upland Water Ct, Spartanburg, SC 29301

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Meritage Homes Creek Ridge - Heritage Collection

    408 Upland Water Ct, Spartanburg, SC 29301
  • /10

    $98,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    1464 Dover Rd, Spartanburg, SC 29301

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $101,179

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Gilliam Gilliam Realty Group

    1464 Dover Rd, Spartanburg, SC 29301
  • /41

    $370,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    209 Thornhill Dr, Spartanburg, SC 29301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,008

    Last Listing Agent Steve Bobo A.S. Bobo Real Estate

    209 Thornhill Dr, Spartanburg, SC 29301
  • /32

    $318,785 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    505 Cambridge Dr, Spartanburg, SC 29301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,463

    Last Listing Agent LeAnne Carswell Expert Real Estate Team

    505 Cambridge Dr, Spartanburg, SC 29301
  • /9

    $317,900 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    647 Cozy Bluff Rd, Spartanburg, SC 29301

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Meritage Homes Creek Ridge - Heritage Collection

    647 Cozy Bluff Rd, Spartanburg, SC 29301
  • /26

    $230,000 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    405 Oak Grove Rd, Spartanburg, SC 29301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,889

    Last Listing Agent DMITRI SARIOGLO Shulikov Realty & Associates

    405 Oak Grove Rd, Spartanburg, SC 29301
  • /44

    $380,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    507 Ashbrook Way, Spartanburg, SC 29301

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 167 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,964

    Last Listing Agent COURTNEY POORE Ponce Realty Group

    507 Ashbrook Way, Spartanburg, SC 29301
  • /22

    $208,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    103 Anderson St, Spartanburg, SC 29301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,999

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Shulikov Shulikov Realty & Associates

    103 Anderson St, Spartanburg, SC 29301
  • /9

    $318,960 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    923 Rising Oak Ct, Spartanburg, SC 29301

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,345 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Meritage Homes Creek Ridge - Signature Collection

    923 Rising Oak Ct, Spartanburg, SC 29301
  • /19

    $162,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    122 Raintree Dr, Spartanburg, SC 29301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,200

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Porter Coldwell Banker Caine Real Est

    122 Raintree Dr, Spartanburg, SC 29301
  • /3

    $330,900 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    525 Cozy Bluff Rd, Spartanburg, SC 29301

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,345 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Jo Hard MTH SC Realty, LLC

    525 Cozy Bluff Rd, Spartanburg, SC 29301
  • /15

    $161,900 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1547 Farley Avenue Extension, Spartanburg, SC 29301

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,869

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Taylor Belle Realty & Associates

    1547 Farley Avenue Extension, Spartanburg, SC 29301
  • /20

    $80,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    341 Frans Dr, Arcadia, SC 29320

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • $71/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,258

    Last Listing Agent Philip Ziganto Bluefield Realty Group

    341 Frans Dr, Arcadia, SC 29320
  • /28

    $274,900 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    114 Milo Rd, Spartanburg, SC 29306

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,345 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,000

    Meritage Homes Holland Park

    114 Milo Rd, Spartanburg, SC 29306
  • /31

    $216,300 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    226 Willow Oaks Dr, Spartanburg, SC 29301

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,554

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Tootell Coldwell Banker Caine Real Est

    226 Willow Oaks Dr, Spartanburg, SC 29301
  • /23

    $203,490 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    1541 Dockage Way, Spartanburg, SC 29306

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,417 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,805

    Dream Finders Homes Southport Townes

    1541 Dockage Way, Spartanburg, SC 29306
  • /21

    $271,888 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    531 Tomlin Trail, Spartanburg, SC 29301

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Century Complete Frey Creek

    531 Tomlin Trail, Spartanburg, SC 29301
  • /30

    $334,900 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    829 Sweet William Rd, Spartanburg, SC 29301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,039

    D.R. Horton Sunset Summits

    829 Sweet William Rd, Spartanburg, SC 29301
  • /30

    $275,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    125 Hidden Ridge Dr, Spartanburg, SC 29301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,121

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Cohen EXP Realty LLC

    125 Hidden Ridge Dr, Spartanburg, SC 29301
  • /15

    $284,900 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    643 Cozy Bluff Rd, Spartanburg, SC 29301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,749 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Meritage Homes Creek Ridge - Heritage Collection

    643 Cozy Bluff Rd, Spartanburg, SC 29301
  • /2

    $89,900 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    529 Bridlewood Ln, Spartanburg, SC 29301

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $90,990

    Last Listing Agent Ron Chism Chism & Associates Real Estate

    529 Bridlewood Ln, Spartanburg, SC 29301
  • /19

    $326,900 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    584 Cozy Bluff Rd, Spartanburg, SC 29301

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,479 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 179 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,000

    Meritage Homes Creek Ridge - Signature Collection

    584 Cozy Bluff Rd, Spartanburg, SC 29301
  • /5

    $289,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    2353 Mill Loop, Spartanburg, SC 29301

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chase Reeves Mungo Homes Properties, LLC

    2353 Mill Loop, Spartanburg, SC 29301
  • /20

    $291,900 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    698 Cozy Bluff Rd, Spartanburg, SC 29301

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,000

    Meritage Homes Creek Ridge - Heritage Collection

    698 Cozy Bluff Rd, Spartanburg, SC 29301
  • /33

    $96,500 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    565 Saxon Ave, Spartanburg, SC 29301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $65/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,275

    Last Listing Agent Mary Twitty AVS Realty

    565 Saxon Ave, Spartanburg, SC 29301
  • /31

    $219,990 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    408 W Parima Ct, Spartanburg, SC 29301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,587 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    DRB Homes El Dorado

    408 W Parima Ct, Spartanburg, SC 29301
  • /26

    $277,500 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    588 Cozy Bluff Rd, Spartanburg, SC 29301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,000

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Jo Hard MTH SC Realty, LLC

    588 Cozy Bluff Rd, Spartanburg, SC 29301
  • /9

    $305,500 Sold May 30, 2025

    2018 Mayfair Mill Ave, Arcadia, SC 29320

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,223 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alexis Rogers Mungo Homes Properties LLC Greenville

    2018 Mayfair Mill Ave, Arcadia, SC 29320
  • /40

    $283,750 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    307 Holly Dr, Spartanburg, SC 29301

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,600+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,443

    Last Listing Agent Pam Harrison Keller Williams Realty - Wests

    307 Holly Dr, Spartanburg, SC 29301
  • /13

    $79,900 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    145 Avalon Ct, Spartanburg, SC 29301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $82/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent DAVID FOWLER Region South Realty, LLC

    145 Avalon Ct, Spartanburg, SC 29301
  • /24

    $179,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    2530 Fairforest Clevedale Rd, Spartanburg, SC 29301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,394

    Last Listing Agent Brian Marchant Marchant Real Estate Inc.

    2530 Fairforest Clevedale Rd, Spartanburg, SC 29301
  • /17

    $188,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    723 Peyden Ln Unit HH 18 Chestnut B, Spartanburg, SC 29301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,400+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Jarrett Lennar Carolinas LLC

    723 Peyden Ln Unit HH 18 Chestnut B, Spartanburg, SC 29301
  • /23

    $203,490 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    1545 Dockage Way, Spartanburg, SC 29306

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,417 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,305

    Dream Finders Homes Southport Townes

    1545 Dockage Way, Spartanburg, SC 29306
  • /3

    $298,900 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    639 Cozy Bluff Rd, Spartanburg, SC 29301

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,934 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Jo Hard MTH SC Realty, LLC

    639 Cozy Bluff Rd, Spartanburg, SC 29301

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 15

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home