1,116

Recently Sold Homes in 29301

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $398,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    271 & 273 Vanderbilt Rd, Spartanburg, SC 29301

    • Studio
    • 2,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Santiago Hernandez Keller Williams Greenville Central

    271 & 273 Vanderbilt Rd, Spartanburg, SC 29301
  • /34

    $198,000 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    1 Williams St, Spartanburg, SC 29301

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,400+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lino Rosales THE ROSALES GROUP@KW

    1 Williams St, Spartanburg, SC 29301
  • /25

    $250,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    111 Byron Terrace, Spartanburg, SC 29301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,481

    Last Listing Agent Una Salihbasic Realty One Group Freedom

    111 Byron Terrace, Spartanburg, SC 29301
  • /22

    $270,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    269 Dartmoor Dr, Spartanburg, SC 29301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,236

    Last Listing Agent Summer Hocker Reedy Property Group, LLC - Residential

    269 Dartmoor Dr, Spartanburg, SC 29301
  • /21

    $204,990 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1409 Port Harbor Ct, Spartanburg, SC 29306

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,400+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,184

    Last Listing Agent Mallory Brown DFH Realty Georgia, LLC

    1409 Port Harbor Ct, Spartanburg, SC 29306
  • /30

    $185,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    103 Moffit Ct, Spartanburg, SC 29301

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,400+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angela Fleming RE/MAX Reach

    103 Moffit Ct, Spartanburg, SC 29301
  • /20

    $312,820 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    918 Rising Oak Ct, Spartanburg, SC 29301

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,345 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Meritage Homes Creek Ridge - Signature Collection

    918 Rising Oak Ct, Spartanburg, SC 29301
  • /23

    $232,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    491 Irby Rd, Spartanburg, SC 29301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,557

    Last Listing Agent Eliana Pizarro Bluefield Realty Group

    491 Irby Rd, Spartanburg, SC 29301
  • /32

    $290,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    1328 Shoresbrook Rd, Spartanburg, SC 29301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent IRINA PASKO Affinity Group Realty

    1328 Shoresbrook Rd, Spartanburg, SC 29301
  • /18

    $283,060 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    415 Upland Water Ct, Spartanburg, SC 29301

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Meritage Homes Creek Ridge - Heritage Collection

    415 Upland Water Ct, Spartanburg, SC 29301
  • /8

    $132,500 Sold May 29, 2025

    254 Irby Rd, Spartanburg, SC 29301

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 81% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,266

    Last Listing Agent Barry Dendy Better Homes & Gardens Young &

    254 Irby Rd, Spartanburg, SC 29301
  • /46

    $263,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    335 Crandall Way, Spartanburg, SC 29301

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,400+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,805

    Last Listing Agent Megan Holder Bluefield Realty Group

    335 Crandall Way, Spartanburg, SC 29301
  • /11

    $307,900 Sold Sep 28, 2025

    631 Cozy Bluff Rd, Spartanburg, SC 29301

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,934 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Meritage Homes Creek Ridge - Heritage Collection

    631 Cozy Bluff Rd, Spartanburg, SC 29301
  • /28

    $170,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    9 Northstar St, Spartanburg, SC 29301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,131 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,310

    Last Listing Agent Skip Kirsch Keller Williams Realty

    9 Northstar St, Spartanburg, SC 29301
  • /19

    $199,500 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    458 Tryon St, Spartanburg, SC 29301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,483

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Patton Keller Williams Realty

    458 Tryon St, Spartanburg, SC 29301
  • 523 Tomlin Trail, Spartanburg, SC 29301

    $304,888 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    523 Tomlin Trail, Spartanburg, SC 29301

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,653 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Century Complete Frey Creek

    523 Tomlin Trail, Spartanburg, SC 29301
  • /14

    $70,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    172 Rosetta Ct, Saxon, SC 29378

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent MARIA TASCON Keller Williams Realty

    172 Rosetta Ct, Saxon, SC 29378
  • /34

    $290,000 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    589 Andre Ln, Spartanburg, SC 29301

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,204

    Last Listing Agent Joyce Valalik Keller Williams DRIVE

    589 Andre Ln, Spartanburg, SC 29301
  • /43

    $339,500 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    828 Shoresbrook Dr, Spartanburg, SC 29301

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,600+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,802

    Last Listing Agent Pam Harrison Keller Williams Realty - Wests

    828 Shoresbrook Dr, Spartanburg, SC 29301
  • /36

    $212,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    198 Oakway Ave, Spartanburg, SC 29301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,030

    Last Listing Agent Sherri Shook Solid Ground Properties

    198 Oakway Ave, Spartanburg, SC 29301
  • /48

    $480,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    133 Harvest Brook Way, Spartanburg, SC 29301

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,400+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 180 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,023

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Gibson Blackstock Realty, LLC

    133 Harvest Brook Way, Spartanburg, SC 29301
  • /35

    $270,675 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    4428 Grissom Rd, Spartanburg, SC 29301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,514

    Last Listing Agent Dennis McCall Century 21 Blackwell & Company

    4428 Grissom Rd, Spartanburg, SC 29301
  • /18

    $176,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    309 Willow Oaks Dr, Spartanburg, SC 29301

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,600+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,729

    Last Listing Agent Ivan Jenkins Auben Realty, LLC

    309 Willow Oaks Dr, Spartanburg, SC 29301
  • /24

    $455,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    909 Burkshire Ct, Spartanburg, SC 29301

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,800+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,345

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Shoupe Opendoor Brokerage

    909 Burkshire Ct, Spartanburg, SC 29301
  • /17

    $209,999 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    828 Sandbach Rd, Spartanburg, SC 29301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,423 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Jarrett Lennar Carolinas, LLC

    828 Sandbach Rd, Spartanburg, SC 29301
  • /42

    $255,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    805 Shoresbrook Dr, Spartanburg, SC 29301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,057 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,246

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Metcalf RE/MAX Executive Spartanburg

    805 Shoresbrook Dr, Spartanburg, SC 29301
  • /34

    $224,900 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    3 Robinsview Ln, Spartanburg, SC 29301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent TATYANA TARASENKO Keller Williams Realty

    3 Robinsview Ln, Spartanburg, SC 29301
  • /11

    $284,900 Sold Sep 28, 2025

    809 Landward Ct, Spartanburg, SC 29301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,749 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Meritage Homes Creek Ridge - Heritage Collection

    809 Landward Ct, Spartanburg, SC 29301
  • /47

    $140,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    201 Sheffield Dr, Spartanburg, SC 29301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,523 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,294

    Last Listing Agent Mary Twitty AVS Realty

    201 Sheffield Dr, Spartanburg, SC 29301
  • /41

    $260,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    503 Chastine Dr, Spartanburg, SC 29301

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,310

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Olbeter Distinguished Realty of SC

    503 Chastine Dr, Spartanburg, SC 29301
  • /37

    $120,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    310 Hillandale Rd, Spartanburg, SC 29301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Above List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,435

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Landry Keller Williams Greenville Central

    310 Hillandale Rd, Spartanburg, SC 29301
  • /26

    $284,900 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    817 Landward Ct, Spartanburg, SC 29301

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 269 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,000

    Meritage Homes Creek Ridge - Heritage Collection

    817 Landward Ct, Spartanburg, SC 29301
  • /20

    $189,999 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    725 Peyden Ln Unit HH 17 Magnolia A, Spartanburg, SC 29301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,400+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Jarrett Lennar Carolinas LLC

    725 Peyden Ln Unit HH 17 Magnolia A, Spartanburg, SC 29301
  • /3

    $292,900 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    719 Cozy Bluff Rd, Spartanburg, SC 29301

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,000

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Jo Hard MTH SC Realty, LLC

    719 Cozy Bluff Rd, Spartanburg, SC 29301
  • /19

    $393,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    30 Beverly Hills Dr, Spartanburg, SC 29301

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 158 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Shulikov Shulikov Realty & Associates

    30 Beverly Hills Dr, Spartanburg, SC 29301
  • /17

    $207,549 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    210 Hunthill Rd, Greer, SC 29301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,403 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    210 Hunthill Rd, Greer, SC 29301
  • /27

    $235,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    199 Tanglewylde Dr, Spartanburg, SC 29301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,920

    Last Listing Agent Robbie Haney BHHS C Dan Joyner - Midtown

    199 Tanglewylde Dr, Spartanburg, SC 29301
  • /17

    $284,900 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    683 Cozy Bluff Rd, Spartanburg, SC 29301

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,934 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,000

    Meritage Homes Creek Ridge - Heritage Collection

    683 Cozy Bluff Rd, Spartanburg, SC 29301
  • /32

    $480,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    204 Thornhill Dr, Spartanburg, SC 29301

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,687 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,582

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Gonzalez Coldwell Banker Caine Real Est

    204 Thornhill Dr, Spartanburg, SC 29301
  • /17

    $188,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    723 Peyden Ln, Spartanburg, SC 29301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,423 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Jarrett Lennar Carolinas, LLC

    723 Peyden Ln, Spartanburg, SC 29301

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 14

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home