8,049

Homes in ZIP Code 29302

Section Image Section Image
  • /40

    $279,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft

    191 Pershing St Unit 6, Spartanburg, SC 29302

    Note: The listing agent is the owner. Welcome to 191 Pershing St. in Spartanburg, a beautifully refreshed 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offering approximately 1,700 heated square feet of living space on a generous 0.61-acre lot with mature trees, established shrubbery, and a peaceful backyard setting. This charming, well-maintained property offers the perfect blend of comfort, function, thoughtful

    Angi Higgason Legacy Real Estate, Inc.

    191 Pershing St Unit 6, Spartanburg, SC 29302
  • /29

    $144,900

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    106 Dutch Elm Ct, Spartanburg, SC 29302

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,127

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Monahan AgentOwned Realty

    106 Dutch Elm Ct, Spartanburg, SC 29302
    • /31

      Est $203,568

      Not Listed For Sale

      207 Carlton Dr, Spartanburg, SC 29302

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      207 Carlton Dr, Spartanburg, SC 29302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • May 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Neal BHHS C Dan Joyner - Anderson

  • /2

    $265,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft

    520 Lucerne Dr, Spartanburg, SC 29302

    Don’t miss this charming Spartanburg gem tucked on a quiet street just minutes from downtown, schools, and shopping! Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 baths, this solid brick ranch has fresh updates, a spacious yard, and unbeatable potential. Whether you're a first-time buyer, downsizer, or savvy investor, this property delivers value in a rapidly growing area. Enjoy single-level living, a sunlit

    Julie Horton EXP Realty LLC Mooresville

    520 Lucerne Dr, Spartanburg, SC 29302
  • /9

    $269,900

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    229 Merriweather Way, Spartanburg, SC 29302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    229 Merriweather Way, Spartanburg, SC 29302
    • /22

      Est $558,344

      Not Listed For Sale

      592 Otis Blvd, Spartanburg, SC 29302

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,832 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      592 Otis Blvd, Spartanburg, SC 29302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 520 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $489,900
      • May 25, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Barrett Real Broker, LLC

  • /6

    $257,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,684 Sq Ft

    Cabot Plan at Riverdale Hills, Spartanburg, SC 29302

    Welcome home to our Cabot plan. This thoughtfully designed four bedroom, two bathroom home offers 1,684 square feet of functional and stylish living space. The open-concept layout seamlessly connects the spacious kitchen, dining, and living areas. The kitchen features an abundance of white shaker-style cabinets, beautiful quartz countertops and stainless steel appliances. The primary suite offers

    Century Complete Builder
    300 Sundance Way Unit 37868301, Spartanburg, SC 29302
  • /35

    $425,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    712 Maple St, Spartanburg, SC 29302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,567

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Minerick Homecoin.com

    712 Maple St, Spartanburg, SC 29302
    • /37

      Est $195,824

      Not Listed For Sale

      136 Regent St, Spartanburg, SC 29302

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,172 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      136 Regent St, Spartanburg, SC 29302

      Last Sold Summary

      • $167/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $196,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Fravel Keller Williams Realty

  • /48

    $225,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,674 Sq Ft

    1264 Balsa Tree Dr, Spartanburg, SC 29306

    Step into a lifestyle of effortless luxury and modern comfort at 1264 Balsa Tree Drive, a masterfully designed townhome in the highly sought-after Everly Villas community of Spartanburg. This better-than-new residence is the perfect solution for those seeking a high-end, low-maintenance sanctuary without the wait of new construction. From the moment you cross the threshold, the bright and airy

    Aubree Lewis Keller Williams Drive

    1264 Balsa Tree Dr, Spartanburg, SC 29306
  • /21

    $115,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    453 Lucerne Dr, Spartanburg, SC 29302

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,392

    Last Listing Agent William Terry EXP Realty LLC

    453 Lucerne Dr, Spartanburg, SC 29302
    • /30

      Est $184,337

      Not Listed For Sale

      151 Revere Cir, Spartanburg, SC 29302

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,679 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      151 Revere Cir, Spartanburg, SC 29302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $93/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $156,000
      • Feb 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Collins Ponce Realty Group

  • /41

    $750,000

    $100K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,800+ Sq Ft

    112 Rosewood Ln, Spartanburg, SC 29302

    Known as “The Bluffs,” this iconic home on Rosewood Lane stands majestically on 1.70 acres in the treasured Andrews Farm neighborhood, backing to the Cottonwood Trail and providing the rare feature of serene natural beauty just five minutes from downtown Spartanburg. Rich in history and character, this 1934 saltbox-style residence with classic cedar shingles exudes the warmth, craftsmanship, and

    Judy McCravy Coldwell Banker Caine Real Est

    112 Rosewood Ln, Spartanburg, SC 29302
  • /45

    $315,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    308 Round Ridge Rd, Spartanburg, SC 29302

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,600+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,940

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Barrett Real Broker, LLC

    308 Round Ridge Rd, Spartanburg, SC 29302
    • /36

      Est $319,147

      Not Listed For Sale

      1231 Deerfield Dr, Spartanburg, SC 29302

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      1231 Deerfield Dr, Spartanburg, SC 29302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,900
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pam Harrison Keller Williams Realty - Wests

  • /50

    $1,295,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,040 Sq Ft

    105 Andrews Creek Ln, Spartanburg, SC 29302

    Distinctive custom-built home on a private gated 4.6 acre creekfront lot in highly coveted Andrews Farm neighborhood on Spartanburg’s eastside. Amazing location within minutes of vibrant downtown Spartanburg, District 7 schools, new baseball stadium, & the Rail Trail! Finished in February 2026, this residence offers 4,040 square feet of living space with attached 3 car garage, beautiful outdoor

    Bryan Pack Pack and Company Real Estate

    105 Andrews Creek Ln, Spartanburg, SC 29302
  • /36

    $297,500

    Sold May 08, 2026

    473 Royal Oak Dr, Spartanburg, SC 29302

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,985 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,934

    Last Listing Agent NELSON JONES REAL GVL/REAL BROKER, LLC

    473 Royal Oak Dr, Spartanburg, SC 29302
    • /32

      Est $365,313

      Not Listed For Sale

      235 Club Meadows Ct, Spartanburg, SC 29302

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      235 Club Meadows Ct, Spartanburg, SC 29302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chandler Gray Wilson Associates

  • /21

    $179,900

    Pending
    • Land
    • 9.28 Acres
    • $19,386 per Acre

    170 Sutton Rd, Spartanburg, SC 29302

    Great opportunity to build your dream home. Hilltop setting overlooking Glendale community, overlooking Glendale Shoals (Lawson Fork Creek). Rear of property adjoins cow pastures. Private setting. Great home site potential: Existing driveway to access property to be used until closing of subject property. Then driveway reverts to neighbor next door at 190 Sutton Rd. New 25' easement established

    Rappy Williams RE/MAX Executive Spartanburg

    170 Sutton Rd, Spartanburg, SC 29302
  • /29

    $161,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    321 N Dean St, Spartanburg, SC 29302

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,581

    Last Listing Agent NORA GARZA NorthGroup Real Estate

    321 N Dean St, Spartanburg, SC 29302
    • /26

      Est $198,240

      Not Listed For Sale

      123 Anita Dr, Spartanburg, SC 29302

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,313 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      123 Anita Dr, Spartanburg, SC 29302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Sep 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent DAVIN McROBERTS BHHS C Dan Joyner - Sptbg

  • /9

    $450,000

    $60K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • Land
    • 52.3 Acres
    • $8,604 per Acre

    901 Cowford Bridge Rd, Spartanburg, SC 29302

    Endless Possibilities Await at 901 Cowford Bridge Road! Looking for the ultimate escape where you can bring your vision to life? This unrestricted 52.3-acre property is your blank canvas! Nestled in a serene, wooded landscape with gently rolling hills, and a scenic pond, this is a rare opportunity to own your own piece of natural paradise. Whether you're dreaming of building a private estate, a

    Keaira Huffman Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Greer

    901 Cowford Bridge Rd, Spartanburg, SC 29302
  • /43

    $697,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    224 Halifax Ct, Spartanburg, SC 29302

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $690,514

    Last Listing Agent Derek Gurganus Pack and Company Real Estate

    224 Halifax Ct, Spartanburg, SC 29302
    • /20

      Est $176,087

      Not Listed For Sale

      471 Pearl Ridge Place, Spartanburg, SC 29302

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,073 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      471 Pearl Ridge Place, Spartanburg, SC 29302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,500
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Donna Morrow Coldwell Banker Caine Real Est

  • /50

    $475,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,992 Sq Ft

    125 Williamsburg Dr, Spartanburg, SC 29302

    Welcome Home! One visit to this charming 2-story home nestled in a quiet cul-de-sac in desirable Williamsburg East will be all it takes to start planning the spaces for your new retreat! This spacious 4-bedroom, 4-bathroom home is the perfect blend of comfort and functionality, providing plenty of room for a new family. As you step inside, you are greeted by a large welcoming foyer with stairs

    Teresa Page RE/MAX Executive Spartanburg

    125 Williamsburg Dr, Spartanburg, SC 29302
  • /33

    $700,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    121 Commons Dr, Spartanburg, SC 29302

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,802 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $686,714

    Last Listing Agent Francie Little Coldwell Banker Caine Real Est

    121 Commons Dr, Spartanburg, SC 29302
    • /28

      Est $209,021

      Not Listed For Sale

      109 Ramblewood Rd, Spartanburg, SC 29302

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,458 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      109 Ramblewood Rd, Spartanburg, SC 29302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bryan Pack Pack and Company Real Estate

  • /27

    $210,000

    $15K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,400+ Sq Ft

    103 Quail Dr, Spartanburg, SC 29302

    This charming 3-bedroom, 1 and a half bath brick ranch offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and location. Situated on a quiet, low-traffic street, the home sits on a generous 0.58-acre lot with scattered trees and a spacious backyard designed for everyday enjoyment and weekend relaxation. Inside, you'll find a bright and functional layout highlighted by hardwood floors throughout no

    Blake Kirsch Century 21 Blackwell & Co

    103 Quail Dr, Spartanburg, SC 29302
  • /20

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    1272 Balsa Tree Dr, Spartanburg, SC 29306

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,944

    1272 Balsa Tree Dr, Spartanburg, SC 29306
    • /18

      Est $242,976

      Not Listed For Sale

      118 Sunrise Rd, Spartanburg, SC 29302

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      118 Sunrise Rd, Spartanburg, SC 29302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Oct 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Keaira Huffman Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Greer

  • /48

    $829,999

    New Construction Open Sat 1PM - 3PM
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,200+ Sq Ft

    1292 Deerfield Dr, Spartanburg, SC 29302

    OPEN HOUSE THIS SATURDAY, MAY 23, 1 PM - 3 PM This incredible custom home sits on a sprawling 3.9-acre lot with NO HOA—a rare combination of space, freedom, and upscale design. With 4,323 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space, this home is built to impress from the inside out. Designed for comfort and versatility, the split-bedroom floor plan features five bedrooms and 4.5 bathrooms,

    IRINA PASKO Affinity Group Realty

    1292 Deerfield Dr, Spartanburg, SC 29302
  • /37

    $295,300

    Sold May 13, 2026

    114 Carrollwood Ln, Spartanburg, SC 29302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,862

    Last Listing Agent Mary Champagne RE/MAX Results Greenville

    114 Carrollwood Ln, Spartanburg, SC 29302
    • /14

      Est $196,020

      Not Listed For Sale

      116 Conner St, Spartanburg, SC 29302

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,268 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      116 Conner St, Spartanburg, SC 29302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Nov 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sherri Shook Solid Ground Properties

  • /12

    $39,000

    • Land
    • 22,651 Sq Ft
    • $75,000 per Acre

    00 Pinewood Rd, Spartanburg, SC 29302

    Don’t miss this incredible opportunity to own 0.52 acres in the growing area of Spartanburg! Located on Pinewood Rd, this property offers the perfect blend of privacy and convenience ideal for building your dream home or adding to your investment portfolio. Enjoy scenic views of the 18th hole at Palmetto Hills Golf Club, giving you a peaceful and picturesque backdrop right in your backyard.

    TyJay Foster Chucktown Homes Team by LPT

    00 Pinewood Rd, Spartanburg, SC 29302
  • /16

    $55,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    2284 Withers Ct, Spartanburg, SC 29302

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $42/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,408

    Last Listing Agent Olivia Ott Ponce Realty Group

    2284 Withers Ct, Spartanburg, SC 29302
    • /36

      Est $216,059

      Not Listed For Sale

      212 Loring St, Spartanburg, SC 29302

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,825 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      212 Loring St, Spartanburg, SC 29302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Fravel Keller Williams Realty

  • /34

    $249,900

    New Construction $15K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,542 Sq Ft

    120 Milo Rd, Spartanburg, SC 29302

    Brand new, energy-efficient home available by Oct 2025! Just down the hall from the generous secondary bedrooms, unwind in the primary suite, complete with dual sinks and an impressive walk-in closet. White cabinet with white quartz countertops, EVP flooring, and carpet in our Radiant Package. Small-town charm meets big-city amenities in this Spartanburg community. Situated just four miles from

    Kelly Jo Hard MTH SC Realty, LLC

    120 Milo Rd, Spartanburg, SC 29302
  • /7

    $370,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    1406 Willow Ridge Way, Spartanburg, SC 29302

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,000+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jaymie Dimbath Pulte Home Company

    1406 Willow Ridge Way, Spartanburg, SC 29302
    • /10

      Est $208,548

      Not Listed For Sale

      116 Anita Dr, Spartanburg, SC 29302

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,766 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      116 Anita Dr, Spartanburg, SC 29302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Dec 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ricky Fields Belle Realty and Associates

  • /38

    $280,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600+ Sq Ft

    4921 S Pine St, Spartanburg, SC 29302

    This classic 1960s ranch-style home blends timeless character with the beauty of its natural surroundings—and comes complete with a new roof and gutters with leaf guards for added peace of mind. Offering three bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a thoughtfully designed single-level layout, this home delivers comfort and simplicity for everyday living. The spacious living room provides the perfect

    Alexandria Dougherty Bluefield Realty Group

    4921 S Pine St, Spartanburg, SC 29302

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home