54

Recently Sold Whitman Homes

Section Image
  • /21

    $247,900 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    4812 N Martin St, Spokane, WA 99207

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 743 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $334/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,572

    Last Listing Agent Katie Grimm Realty One Group Eclipse

    4812 N Martin St, Spokane, WA 99207
  • /50

    $308,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    4914 N Martin St, Spokane, WA 99207

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,702 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,293

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Canning Coldwell Banker Tomlinson

    4914 N Martin St, Spokane, WA 99207
  • /31

    $279,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1407 E Wellesley Ave, Spokane, WA 99207

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,662

    Last Listing Agent Darcy Mcmurray eXp Realty, LLC

    1407 E Wellesley Ave, Spokane, WA 99207
  • /13

    $315,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    2008 E Nebraska Ave, Spokane, WA 99208

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,245

    Last Listing Agent Audrey Terry EXIT Real Estate Professionals

    2008 E Nebraska Ave, Spokane, WA 99208
  • /27

    $335,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    1529 E Bismark Ave, Spokane, WA 99208

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,165

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Tetreault REAL Broker LLC

    1529 E Bismark Ave, Spokane, WA 99208
  • /30

    $275,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    5107 N Crestline St, Spokane, WA 99207

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,097

    Last Listing Agent Arianna Eugenio EXIT Real Estate Professionals

    5107 N Crestline St, Spokane, WA 99207
  • /20

    $350,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    1405 E Bismark Ave, Spokane, WA 99208

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,573 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,632

    Last Listing Agent Cherylina Moore Realty One Group Eclipse

    1405 E Bismark Ave, Spokane, WA 99208
  • /20

    $300,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    5311 N Crestline St, Spokane, WA 99207

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,535

    Last Listing Agent Connie Smith Kelly Right Real Estate of Spokane

    5311 N Crestline St, Spokane, WA 99207
  • /33

    $275,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1508 E Queen Ave, Spokane, WA 99207

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,984

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Gladhart Gladhart Realty, Inc.

    1508 E Queen Ave, Spokane, WA 99207
  • /15

    $196,700 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2018 E Wabash Ave, Spokane, WA 99207

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,918

    Last Listing Agent Eli West Realty One Group Eclipse

    2018 E Wabash Ave, Spokane, WA 99207
  • /26

    $290,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    1648 E Wabash Ave, Spokane, WA 99207

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,415

    Last Listing Agent Tim Todd Windermere North

    1648 E Wabash Ave, Spokane, WA 99207
  • /36

    $360,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    5018 N Perry St, Spokane, WA 99207

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,902 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,302

    Last Listing Agent Melissa O'Bannon Kelly Right Real Estate of Spokane

    5018 N Perry St, Spokane, WA 99207
  • /31

    $325,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    1403 E Olympic Ave, Spokane, WA 99207

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,470

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Gladhart Gladhart Realty, Inc.

    1403 E Olympic Ave, Spokane, WA 99207
  • /12

    $289,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    5419 N Crestline St, Spokane, WA 99207

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,627 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,329

    Last Listing Agent Erich Guenther Guenther Management

    5419 N Crestline St, Spokane, WA 99207
  • /7

    $150,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    29 & 37 E Everett Ave Unit address approx, Spokane, WA 99207

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $500,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 64 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Max Plese Plese Realty LLC

  • /10

    $170,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1627 E Nebraska Ave, Spokane, WA 99208

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 970 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,533

    Last Listing Agent Hope Sawyer Amplify Real Estate Services

    1627 E Nebraska Ave, Spokane, WA 99208
  • /2

    $294,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    1658 E Broad Ave, Spokane, WA 99207

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,547

    Last Listing Agent Blake Nelson REAL Broker LLC

    1658 E Broad Ave, Spokane, WA 99207
  • /37

    $215,000 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    1517 E Sanson Ave, Spokane, WA 99207

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 708 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,817

    Last Listing Agent Chase Baxter eXp Realty 4 Degrees

    1517 E Sanson Ave, Spokane, WA 99207
  • /43

    $325,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    1611 E Dalke Ave, Spokane, WA 99208

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,542

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Jaynes Windermere City Group

    1611 E Dalke Ave, Spokane, WA 99208
  • /10

    $455,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    5426 N Martin St, Spokane, WA 99207

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,145 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jay Overholser SDS Realty, Inc.

    5426 N Martin St, Spokane, WA 99207
  • /34

    $274,900 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    4811 N Martin St, Spokane, WA 99207

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,927

    Last Listing Agent Skylar Oberst Amplify Real Estate Services

    4811 N Martin St, Spokane, WA 99207
  • /38

    $358,500 Sold May 04, 2026

    4824 N Martin St, Spokane, WA 99207

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,471

4824 N Martin St, Spokane, WA 99207
  • /20

    $225,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1647 E Decatur Ave, Spokane, WA 99208

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,576

    Last Listing Agent Larry Martin HomeRiver Group

    1647 E Decatur Ave, Spokane, WA 99208
  • /16

    $239,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    4717 N Martin St, Spokane, WA 99207

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 868 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,912

    Last Listing Agent James Madsen eXp Realty, LLC Branch

    4717 N Martin St, Spokane, WA 99207
  • /30

    $370,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1517 E Olympic Ave, Spokane, WA 99207

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,117

    Last Listing Agent Jared Urbick Kelly Right Real Estate of Spokane

    1517 E Olympic Ave, Spokane, WA 99207
  • /41

    $305,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    4924 N Martin St, Spokane, WA 99207

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,986

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Hammer eXp Realty, LLC

    4924 N Martin St, Spokane, WA 99207
  • /17

    $187,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    4814 N Magnolia St, Spokane, WA 99207

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,038

    Last Listing Agent Kim Vinson Extant Realty

    4814 N Magnolia St, Spokane, WA 99207
  • /47

    $225,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    1643 E Wellesley Ave, Spokane, WA 99207

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,915

    Last Listing Agent Toby Blodgett eXp Realty, LLC

    1643 E Wellesley Ave, Spokane, WA 99207
  • /20

    $275,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    1627 E Broad Ave, Spokane, WA 99207

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,351

    Last Listing Agent Amirah Dour Amplify Real Estate Services

    1627 E Broad Ave, Spokane, WA 99207
  • /26

    $310,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1718 E Broad Ave, Spokane, WA 99207

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,388

    Last Listing Agent Jill Klinke Windermere Manito, LLC

    1718 E Broad Ave, Spokane, WA 99207
  • /38

    $330,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1721 E Central Ave, Spokane, WA 99208

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,606

    Last Listing Agent Kristine Ruiz Windermere North

    1721 E Central Ave, Spokane, WA 99208
  • /2

    $290,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    1715 E Columbia Ave, Spokane, WA 99208

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,569

    Last Listing Agent Joel Blockman Selkirk Residential

    1715 E Columbia Ave, Spokane, WA 99208
  • /19

    $275,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    1428 E North Ave, Spokane, WA 99207

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 956 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $288/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Bond The Experience Northwest

    1428 E North Ave, Spokane, WA 99207
  • /40

    $291,500 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    2016 E Francis Ave, Spokane, WA 99208

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,512

    Last Listing Agent Heather Lanzone Kelly Right Real Estate of Spokane

    2016 E Francis Ave, Spokane, WA 99208
  • /19

    $306,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    2018 E Central Ave, Spokane, WA 99208

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,104

    Last Listing Agent Ethan Perreiah Keller Williams Spokane - Main

    2018 E Central Ave, Spokane, WA 99208
  • /36

    $347,500 Sold May 23, 2025

    1708 E Rowan Ave, Spokane, WA 99207

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,133

    Last Listing Agent Haydn Halsted REAL Broker LLC

    1708 E Rowan Ave, Spokane, WA 99207
  • /20

    $259,900 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    1703 E Broad Ave, Spokane, WA 99207

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,850

    Last Listing Agent Eric Peterson Keller Williams Spokane - Main

    1703 E Broad Ave, Spokane, WA 99207
  • /30

    $375,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1812 E Columbia Ave, Spokane, WA 99208

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,973

    Last Listing Agent Ellie Groves Amplify Real Estate Services

    1812 E Columbia Ave, Spokane, WA 99208
  • /33

    $315,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    1634 E Dalke Ave, Spokane, WA 99208

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,563

    Last Listing Agent Scott Donley Amplify Real Estate Services

    1634 E Dalke Ave, Spokane, WA 99208
  • /31

    $255,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    1503 E Everett Ave, Spokane, WA 99207

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $301/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,772

    Last Listing Agent Emiley Rios eXp Realty, LLC

    1503 E Everett Ave, Spokane, WA 99207

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average time to sell a house in Whitman, WA?
The houses for sale in Whitman, WA spend an average of 27 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Whitman, WA?
There are 8 active homes for sale in Whitman, WA.

Home Trends in Whitman, WA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$294,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$299,950
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$219
Number of Homes for Sale
8
Last 12 months Home Sales
49
Months of Supply
2.00
Median List Price
$299,900
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-2%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home