79

Recently Sold Homes in 91978

Section Image
  • 3536 Ybarra Rd, Spring Valley, CA 91978

    $700,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    3536 Ybarra Rd, Spring Valley, CA 91978

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $412/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $779,359

    Last Listing Agent Cheri Kraus Coldwell Banker West

    3536 Ybarra Rd, Spring Valley, CA 91978
  • 2967 Shady Pine St, Spring Valley, CA 91978

    $875,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    2967 Shady Pine St, Spring Valley, CA 91978

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,011 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $435/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $879,786

    Last Listing Agent Roy Reed Axia Real Estate Group, Inc

    2967 Shady Pine St, Spring Valley, CA 91978
  • /40

    $760,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    10466 Moorpark St, Spring Valley, CA 91978

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $464/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $760,299

    Last Listing Agent Logan Henry Coldwell Banker Realty

    10466 Moorpark St, Spring Valley, CA 91978
  • 10405 Loma Rancho Dr, Spring Valley, CA 91978

    $895,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    10405 Loma Rancho Dr, Spring Valley, CA 91978

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,818 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $492/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $885,426

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Poi RE/MAX College Park Realty

    10405 Loma Rancho Dr, Spring Valley, CA 91978
  • 10767 Jamacha Blvd Unit SPC 268, Spring Valley, CA 91978

    $175,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    10767 Jamacha Blvd Unit SPC 268, Spring Valley, CA 91978

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cesar Espino i2i Real Estate & Mortgage

    10767 Jamacha Blvd Unit SPC 268, Spring Valley, CA 91978
  • 10323 Pine Grove St, Spring Valley, CA 91978

    $815,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    10323 Pine Grove St, Spring Valley, CA 91978

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,011 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $405/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $821,062

    Last Listing Agent Colette Lipsey Keller Williams Realty

    10323 Pine Grove St, Spring Valley, CA 91978
  • 3319 Eton Greens Ct, Spring Valley, CA 91978

    $902,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    3319 Eton Greens Ct, Spring Valley, CA 91978

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $495/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $893,450

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Marugg United Real Estate San Diego

    3319 Eton Greens Ct, Spring Valley, CA 91978
  • 10720 Eureka Rd, Spring Valley, CA 91978

    $790,245

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    10720 Eureka Rd, Spring Valley, CA 91978

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $545/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $785,334

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Williams Coldwell Banker Realty

    10720 Eureka Rd, Spring Valley, CA 91978
  • /18

    $100,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    10770 Jamacha Blvd Unit 44, Spring Valley, CA 91978

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jim Carmichael Coldwell Banker West

    10770 Jamacha Blvd Unit 44, Spring Valley, CA 91978
  • 10767 Jamacha Blvd, Spring Valley, CA 91978

    $195,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    10767 Jamacha Blvd, Spring Valley, CA 91978

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,000

    Last Listing Agent Lily Pigg All Homes San Diego

    10767 Jamacha Blvd, Spring Valley, CA 91978
  • 3041 Millar Ranch Rd, Spring Valley, CA 91978

    $1,100,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    3041 Millar Ranch Rd, Spring Valley, CA 91978

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $389/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,098,515

    Last Listing Agent Sara Morse eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    3041 Millar Ranch Rd, Spring Valley, CA 91978
  • 3560 Ybarra Rd, Spring Valley, CA 91978

    $680,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    3560 Ybarra Rd, Spring Valley, CA 91978

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $592/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $682,633

    Last Listing Agent Steven Erickson Coldwell Banker West

    3560 Ybarra Rd, Spring Valley, CA 91978
  • 10905 Hansom Ln, Spring Valley, CA 91978

    $798,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    10905 Hansom Ln, Spring Valley, CA 91978

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $570/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $789,913

    Last Listing Agent Tommy Konja Real Broker

    10905 Hansom Ln, Spring Valley, CA 91978
  • /36

    $727,150

    Sold May 01, 2026

    10834 Buggywhip Dr, Spring Valley, CA 91978

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $533/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $756,467

    Last Listing Agent Chad Trower 1st Class Real Estate SD

    10834 Buggywhip Dr, Spring Valley, CA 91978
  • /33

    $980,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    10229 Del Rio Rd, Spring Valley, CA 91978

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $566/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $935,818

    Last Listing Agent Ruth Almaraz TXR Homes, Inc.

    10229 Del Rio Rd, Spring Valley, CA 91978
  • /75

    $1,153,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    10010 Destiny Mountain Ct, Spring Valley, CA 91978

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $364/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,131,189

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Torres Pacific Sotheby's International Realty

    10010 Destiny Mountain Ct, Spring Valley, CA 91978
  • /25

    $520,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    2944 Alanwood Ct, Spring Valley, CA 91978

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 799 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $651/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,922

    Last Listing Agent Carol Larosh Compass

    2944 Alanwood Ct, Spring Valley, CA 91978
  • /35

    $950,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    10952 Avenida Roberta, Spring Valley, CA 91978

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $570/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $922,512

    Last Listing Agent Carlos Gutierrez eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    10952 Avenida Roberta, Spring Valley, CA 91978
  • /61

    $1,450,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    3144 Aurora Vista, Spring Valley, CA 91978

    • 7 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 2,658 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $546/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,325,835

    Last Listing Agent Miriam de la Mora Southern California Realty

    3144 Aurora Vista, Spring Valley, CA 91978
  • /30

    $1,080,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    2176 Pointe Pkwy, Spring Valley, CA 91978

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,833 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $381/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,092,095

    Last Listing Agent Alex Saavedra CORE Real Estate Services

    2176 Pointe Pkwy, Spring Valley, CA 91978
  • 10767 Jamacha Blvd Unit 130, Spring Valley, CA 91978

    $170,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    10767 Jamacha Blvd Unit 130, Spring Valley, CA 91978

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,000

    Last Listing Agent Dean Alzaro Pellego Inc

    10767 Jamacha Blvd Unit 130, Spring Valley, CA 91978
  • 3047 Blue Oak Ct, Spring Valley, CA 91978

    $500,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    3047 Blue Oak Ct, Spring Valley, CA 91978

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 799 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $626/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,176

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Rose Tiffany Rose, Broker

    3047 Blue Oak Ct, Spring Valley, CA 91978
  • /32

    $550,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    3025 Golden Oak Way, Spring Valley, CA 91978

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,059 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $519/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $542,820

    Last Listing Agent Frank Aguayo Realty One Group Pacific

    3025 Golden Oak Way, Spring Valley, CA 91978
  • /48

    $245,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    10707 Jamacha Blvd Unit 98, Spring Valley, CA 91978

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ivan Acosta CA-RES

    10707 Jamacha Blvd Unit 98, Spring Valley, CA 91978
  • 3037 Chipwood Ct, Spring Valley, CA 91978

    $494,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    3037 Chipwood Ct, Spring Valley, CA 91978

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 916 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $539/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,761

    Last Listing Agent Michael Morero Coldwell Banker West

    3037 Chipwood Ct, Spring Valley, CA 91978
  • 10767 Jamacha Blvd Unit 217, Spring Valley, CA 91978

    $135,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    10767 Jamacha Blvd Unit 217, Spring Valley, CA 91978

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cesar Espino i2i Real Estate & Mortgage

    10767 Jamacha Blvd Unit 217, Spring Valley, CA 91978
  • /49

    $1,050,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    11231 Del Rio Rd, Spring Valley, CA 91978

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $419/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,042,055

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Miller RE/MAX Connections

    11231 Del Rio Rd, Spring Valley, CA 91978
  • /55

    $1,150,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    10145 Challenger Ct, Spring Valley, CA 91978

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $394/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,133,153

    Last Listing Agent Anna Marie Barnard Sand & Sea Realty, Inc.

    10145 Challenger Ct, Spring Valley, CA 91978
  • 10403 Valley Waters Dr, Spring Valley, CA 91978

    $1,050,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    10403 Valley Waters Dr, Spring Valley, CA 91978

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,733 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $384/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,030,206

    Last Listing Agent Luis Salazar Master Property Realty

    10403 Valley Waters Dr, Spring Valley, CA 91978
  • /39

    $415,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    2976 Anawood Way, Spring Valley, CA 91978

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $447/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,232

    Last Listing Agent Herlinda Sandoval Coronado Premier Properties

    2976 Anawood Way, Spring Valley, CA 91978
  • 10770 Jamacha Blvd Unit 55, Spring Valley, CA 91978

    $197,500

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    10770 Jamacha Blvd Unit 55, Spring Valley, CA 91978

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lily Pigg LILY'S MOBILE HOMES

    10770 Jamacha Blvd Unit 55, Spring Valley, CA 91978
  • 2364 Pointe Pkwy, Spring Valley, CA 91978

    $1,046,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    2364 Pointe Pkwy, Spring Valley, CA 91978

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,577 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $406/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,032,402

    Last Listing Agent Angel Escribano Century 21 Masters

    2364 Pointe Pkwy, Spring Valley, CA 91978
  • /53

    $750,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    10869 Buggywhip Dr, Spring Valley, CA 91978

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,445 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $519/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $755,761

    Last Listing Agent Bridget Potterton Keller Williams San Diego Metro

    10869 Buggywhip Dr, Spring Valley, CA 91978
  • 10767 Jamacha Blvd Unit 242, Spring Valley, CA 91978

    $250,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    10767 Jamacha Blvd Unit 242, Spring Valley, CA 91978

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lily Pigg LILY'S MOBILE HOMES

    10767 Jamacha Blvd Unit 242, Spring Valley, CA 91978
  • /19

    $170,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    10767 Jamacha Blvd Unit SPC 68, Spring Valley, CA 91978

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Walid Dally Palisade Realty Inc

    10767 Jamacha Blvd Unit SPC 68, Spring Valley, CA 91978
  • 10707 Jamacha Blvd Unit 30, Spring Valley, CA 91978

    $100,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    10707 Jamacha Blvd Unit 30, Spring Valley, CA 91978

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lily Pigg LILY'S MOBILE HOMES

    10707 Jamacha Blvd Unit 30, Spring Valley, CA 91978
  • 10865 Charing Cross Rd, Spring Valley, CA 91978

    $830,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    10865 Charing Cross Rd, Spring Valley, CA 91978

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $370/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $839,987

    Last Listing Agent Michael Gaddis Michael Gaddis,JD Realty Group

    10865 Charing Cross Rd, Spring Valley, CA 91978
  • /24

    $490,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    2914 Elm Tree Ct, Spring Valley, CA 91978

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 916 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $535/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,427

    Last Listing Agent Monika Prasai Coldwell Banker Realty

    2914 Elm Tree Ct, Spring Valley, CA 91978
  • 3206 Rancho Diego Cir, El Cajon, CA 92019

    $1,375,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    3206 Rancho Diego Cir, El Cajon, CA 92019

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,955 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $465/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,381,124

    Last Listing Agent Zinah Al Saffar Exceptional Realty

    3206 Rancho Diego Cir, El Cajon, CA 92019

Showing Results 41 - 79, Page 2 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home