638

Recently Sold Homes in 62704

Section Image
  • /38

    $300,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    1710 Devonwood, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,530

    Last Listing Agent Jerry George The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    1710 Devonwood, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /34

    $215,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    2408 Flaxen Mill Ct, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,959 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,995

    Last Listing Agent JAMI WINCHESTER The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    2408 Flaxen Mill Ct, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /35

    $280,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    2409 Flaxen Mill Ct, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,596

2409 Flaxen Mill Ct, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /2

    $132,000

    Sold Dec 26, 2025

    2009 S Pasfield St, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,565

    Last Listing Agent Jerry George The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    2009 S Pasfield St, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /45

    $320,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    2912 Mill Point Ct, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $111/SF

    Current Estimated Value $325,391

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Grady The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    2912 Mill Point Ct, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /47

    $260,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1307 S Park Ave, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,327

    Last Listing Agent KAREN HARRIS The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    1307 S Park Ave, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /29

    $118,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    89 Trailridge Ln, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,441 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,845

    Last Listing Agent Megan Pressnall The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    89 Trailridge Ln, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /29

    $277,100

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    2126 S Park Ave, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,363

    Last Listing Agent Jay Clark The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    2126 S Park Ave, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /39

    $300,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    51 Glen Eagle Dr, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,153 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,181

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Vorreyer RE/MAX Professionals

    51 Glen Eagle Dr, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /32

    $219,900

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    58 Andover Dr, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,397

    Last Listing Agent Logan Frazier The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    58 Andover Dr, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /36

    $165,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    2732 S Welch Ave Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,677 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,964

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Endzelis RE/MAX Professionals

    2732 S Welch Ave Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /31

    $121,500

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    532 Rosehill Ave, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 732 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,751

    Last Listing Agent ASHLEY COKER The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    532 Rosehill Ave, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /2

    $21,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    1236 W Monroe St, Springfield, IL 62704

    • Land
    • 30,361 Sq Ft
    • $30,129 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $79,000

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Endzelis RE/MAX Professionals

    1236 W Monroe St, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /13

    $66,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    1805 S 2nd St, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 894 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $69,599

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Killebrew The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    1805 S 2nd St, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /37

    $257,500

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    415 Brandywine Rd, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,319

415 Brandywine Rd, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /43

    $240,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    865 S English Ave, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,911 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,628

    Last Listing Agent NIKKI MACHIN The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    865 S English Ave, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /44

    $245,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    2616 Bennington Dr, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,203 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,565

    Last Listing Agent John Kerstein Keller Williams Capital

    2616 Bennington Dr, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /2

    $375,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    2315 Silver Stone Ct, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF

    Current Estimated Value $378,732

    Last Listing Agent The Easley Team The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    2315 Silver Stone Ct, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /23

    $53,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    229 W Allen St, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 4 Beds
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $29/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $59,499

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Endzelis RE/MAX Professionals

    229 W Allen St, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /11

    $116,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1209 W Governor St, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 2 Beds
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,998

    Last Listing Agent Ben Call The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    1209 W Governor St, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /23

    $87,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    528 Rosehill Ave, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $90,901

    Last Listing Agent Jim Skeeters Keller Williams Capital

    528 Rosehill Ave, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /47

    $240,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    2914 S Park Ave Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,845 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,940

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Zepin Craggs REALTORS, Inc.

    2914 S Park Ave Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /2

    $180,500

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    10 Andover Dr, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,284

    Last Listing Agent Jacque Combs RE/MAX Professionals

    10 Andover Dr, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /47

    $364,500

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    1828 Windycrest Dr, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,054

1828 Windycrest Dr, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /27

    $120,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    2321 S Whittier Ave, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 986 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,352

    Last Listing Agent Nick Campo Campo Realty, Inc.

    2321 S Whittier Ave, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /8

    $235,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1901 S 1st St, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 4 Beds
    • 5,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $44/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,885

    Last Listing Agent Ben Call The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    1901 S 1st St, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /48

    $305,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    2147 Barberry Dr, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,619 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,397

    Last Listing Agent Fritz Pfister RE/MAX Professionals

    2147 Barberry Dr, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /38

    $212,500

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    2024 Cambridge Rd, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,598 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,262

2024 Cambridge Rd, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /35

    $206,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    1929 S Walnut St, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,111

    Last Listing Agent RACHEL MARFELL The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    1929 S Walnut St, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /32

    $157,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    1101 W Maple Ave S, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,733 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,757

1101 W Maple Ave S, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /17

    $108,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    209 E Spruce St, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 982 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $108,106

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Do Do Realty Services, Inc.

    209 E Spruce St, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /48

    $211,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    1620 S Lowell Ave, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,922 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,075

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Commean RE/MAX Professionals

    1620 S Lowell Ave, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /58

    $550,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    2504 Country Club Dr, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,829 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $562,159

    Last Listing Agent Ketki Arya The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    2504 Country Club Dr, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /47

    $147,500

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    720 S Park Ave, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,403 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,294

720 S Park Ave, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /41

    $245,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    2621 W Lawrence Ave, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,816

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Kinney The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    2621 W Lawrence Ave, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /32

    $227,900

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    169 Bellerive Rd, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,225

    Last Listing Agent KC SULLIVAN The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    169 Bellerive Rd, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /26

    $261,500

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    1605 W Iles Ave Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,229

    Last Listing Agent John Kerstein Keller Williams Capital

    1605 W Iles Ave Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /54

    $264,900

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    45 Golf Rd, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,746 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,371

45 Golf Rd, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /13

    $106,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    1509 S Macarthur Blvd, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 199 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $112,285

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Badger The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    1509 S Macarthur Blvd, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /7

    $115,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    516 Highland Ave, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $55/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,012

    Last Listing Agent LORI SKERSTON Keller Williams Capital

    516 Highland Ave, Springfield, IL 62704

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 16

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home