638

Recently Sold Homes in 62704

Section Image
  • /40

    $196,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    3220 Haviland Dr, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,913 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,899

    Last Listing Agent Roni Mohan RE/MAX Professionals

    3220 Haviland Dr, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /15

    $199,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    901 S State St, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • $44/SF

    Current Estimated Value $147,296

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Quattrin Coombe Keller Williams Capital

    901 S State St, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /56

    $601,250

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    2228 W Laurel St, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $613,373

    Last Listing Agent Edward Bowen Keller Williams Capital

    2228 W Laurel St, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /30

    $205,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    5 Calland Dr Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,515

    Last Listing Agent KAREN HARRIS The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    5 Calland Dr Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /47

    $365,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    3108 Victoria Dr, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,867 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,621

    Last Listing Agent Randy Aldrich The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    3108 Victoria Dr, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /37

    $175,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    1601 S Whittier Ave, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,702

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Grady The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    1601 S Whittier Ave, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /48

    $243,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    2629 Stratford Dr, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,637 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,952

    Last Listing Agent Laura Baragiola RE/MAX Professionals

    2629 Stratford Dr, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /56

    $325,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    29 Claymont Ct, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $80/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,631

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Kruse The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    29 Claymont Ct, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /22

    $115,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    831 S Henrietta St, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1884

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,397

    Last Listing Agent Logan Frazier The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    831 S Henrietta St, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /51

    $355,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    817 S Park Ave, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,905 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,007

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Killebrew The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    817 S Park Ave, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /42

    $226,900

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    1109 Larchmont Dr, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $95/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,264

    Last Listing Agent Steve Contri RE/MAX Professionals

    1109 Larchmont Dr, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /37

    $156,900

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    2029 S Walnut St, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,517

    Last Listing Agent KEVIN CHRANS RE/MAX Professionals

    2029 S Walnut St, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /16

    $74,900

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    1653 W Adams St, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $80,033

    Last Listing Agent Edward Bowen Keller Williams Capital

    1653 W Adams St, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /46

    $359,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    1708 Clearview Dr, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,682 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,241

    Last Listing Agent JANE LOCASCIO The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    1708 Clearview Dr, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /41

    $196,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1549 W Edwards St, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,433 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,629

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Endzelis RE/MAX Professionals

    1549 W Edwards St, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /44

    $251,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    117 Andover Dr, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,802 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,536

    Last Listing Agent Fritz Pfister RE/MAX Professionals

    117 Andover Dr, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /26

    $220,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    3131 Turning Mill Dr, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,756

    Last Listing Agent Jerry George The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    3131 Turning Mill Dr, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /45

    $364,900

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    2116 Renwick Dr, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,870

    Last Listing Agent Mary Jo Welch RE/MAX Professionals

    2116 Renwick Dr, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /39

    $274,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    2608 Cardifs Ave, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,047

2608 Cardifs Ave, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /30

    $174,900

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    141 Archer Ave, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,824

    Last Listing Agent Jim Fulgenzi RE/MAX Professionals

    141 Archer Ave, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /37

    $215,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    441 Armor Rd, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,837 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF

    Current Estimated Value $216,611

    Last Listing Agent KELLY STOTLAR The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    441 Armor Rd, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /34

    $215,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    2900 Turning Mill Dr, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 2 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,904

    Last Listing Agent Jim Skeeters Keller Williams Capital

    2900 Turning Mill Dr, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /54

    $650,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    2320 Lillian Dr, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $650,575

    Last Listing Agent DANIELLE GIPSON Keller Williams Capital

    2320 Lillian Dr, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /52

    $332,789

    Sold May 28, 2025

    872 S Park Ave, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,859

    Last Listing Agent BRENNA JEFFERS The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    872 S Park Ave, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /30

    $240,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    1847 W Jerome Ave Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,096 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,593

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Commean RE/MAX Professionals

    1847 W Jerome Ave Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /49

    $195,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    710 S Walnut St, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $71/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,799

    Last Listing Agent JAMI WINCHESTER The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    710 S Walnut St, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /22

    $134,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    330 S Adelia St, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,031 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,018

    Last Listing Agent Megan Pressnall The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    330 S Adelia St, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /34

    $200,015

    Sold May 23, 2025

    817 Kenyon Dr, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,810 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,338

    Last Listing Agent Jim Fulgenzi RE/MAX Professionals

    817 Kenyon Dr, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /36

    $385,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    102 W Scarritt St, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 6 Beds
    • 5,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $70/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,078

    Last Listing Agent Jan Brewer RE/MAX Professionals

    102 W Scarritt St, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /40

    $280,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    2236 Warson Rd, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,960

    Last Listing Agent Ben Call The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    2236 Warson Rd, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /26

    $175,500

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    704 & 706 W Fayette Ave, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 6 Beds
    • 2,688 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $65/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,139

    Last Listing Agent Jim Fulgenzi RE/MAX Professionals

    704 & 706 W Fayette Ave, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /73

    $200,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    1905 S Whittier Ave, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,966 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,595

    Last Listing Agent Kerris Osborn The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    1905 S Whittier Ave, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /27

    $245,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    2357 Grinnell Dr, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,316

2357 Grinnell Dr, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /2

    $50,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1520 S Spring St, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 953 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $52/SF
    • 317 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $110,143

    Last Listing Agent Clayton Yates The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    1520 S Spring St, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /25

    $85,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    90 Brookside Place Unit 57, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $67/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $91,202

    Last Listing Agent Renee Sommer County Line Realty

    90 Brookside Place Unit 57, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /24

    $64,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    2081 W Monroe St Unit D, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 966 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $66/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $64,739

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Badger The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    2081 W Monroe St Unit D, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /12

    $39,500

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1108 S 2nd St, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 3,103 Sq Ft
    • Built 1899

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $13/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $39,782

    Last Listing Agent ANGELA MILLER The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    1108 S 2nd St, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /32

    $172,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    2337 Chatham Rd, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,565 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,397

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Shaw Keller Williams Capital

    2337 Chatham Rd, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /23

    $105,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    1217 W Fayette Ave Unit A, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,146

1217 W Fayette Ave Unit A, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /16

    $20,200

    Sold May 23, 2025

    1933 S 2nd St, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,433 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Above List Price
    • $14/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $87,568

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Do Do Realty Services, Inc.

    1933 S 2nd St, Springfield, IL 62704

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 16

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home