638

Recently Sold Homes in 62704

Section Image
  • /42

    $92,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    2650 Cooper Ave Unit 313, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,491 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $62/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent JAMI WINCHESTER The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    2650 Cooper Ave Unit 313, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /46

    $275,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    308 S Oxford Rd, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,517

    Last Listing Agent KC SULLIVAN The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    308 S Oxford Rd, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /39

    $230,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    2612 Arlington Dr, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,231

    Last Listing Agent Jay Clark The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    2612 Arlington Dr, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /28

    $152,500

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1620 S State St, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,938

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Commean RE/MAX Professionals

    1620 S State St, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /43

    $265,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    113 Tamarisk Dr, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,229 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,518

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Vorreyer RE/MAX Professionals

    113 Tamarisk Dr, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /49

    $420,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    26 Turnberry Place, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,598 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,908

    Last Listing Agent JANE LOCASCIO The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    26 Turnberry Place, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /43

    $285,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    3705 Windshire Dr, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,489

    Last Listing Agent Misael Chacon Beycome brokerage realty, LLC

    3705 Windshire Dr, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /39

    $229,000

    Sold Mar 01, 2026

    1914 Sun Mill Ct, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,533 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,153

    Last Listing Agent Misael Chacon Beycome brokerage realty LLC

    1914 Sun Mill Ct, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /2

    $100,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    1041 W Centre St Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,099

    Last Listing Agent BRENNA JEFFERS The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    1041 W Centre St Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /31

    $185,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    301 Collier Dr, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,233 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,976

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Killebrew The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    301 Collier Dr, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /29

    $145,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    423 S Adelia St, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,624

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Kruse The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    423 S Adelia St, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /46

    $250,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    1204 Oakmont Dr, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,964 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,288

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Burnett The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    1204 Oakmont Dr, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /36

    $203,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    2945 S Douglas Ave Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,662 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,850

    Last Listing Agent KC SULLIVAN The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    2945 S Douglas Ave Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /50

    $297,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    3100 Jalna Dr, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,647

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Grady The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    3100 Jalna Dr, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /29

    $119,900

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    1836 S Douglas Ave, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,498

    Last Listing Agent Jim Fulgenzi RE/MAX Professionals

    1836 S Douglas Ave, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /47

    $350,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    2257 Warson Rd, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,741 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $94/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,471

    Last Listing Agent Jim Fulgenzi RE/MAX Professionals

    2257 Warson Rd, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /20

    $139,900

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    401 S Lincoln Ave, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,964 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,273

    Last Listing Agent ROBERT HENDRICKSON Coldwell Banker Cornerstone

    401 S Lincoln Ave, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /6

    $130,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1531 W Lawrence Ave Unit 2, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 2 Beds
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $87/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,414

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Kruse The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    1531 W Lawrence Ave Unit 2, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /11

    $89,900

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    2413 S Lowell Ave, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $96,516

2413 S Lowell Ave, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /25

    $161,900

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    1921 S Spring St, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,621 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,234

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Alexander Coldwell Banker Cornerstone

    1921 S Spring St, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /6

    $279,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    2301 W Lawrence Ave, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 8 Beds
    • 3,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $78/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,926

2301 W Lawrence Ave, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /31

    $144,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    2012 S Pasfield St, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,459 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,273

    Last Listing Agent Julie Davis The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    2012 S Pasfield St, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /26

    $90,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1119 W Edwards St, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $35/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $93,113

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Quattrin Coombe Keller Williams Capital

    1119 W Edwards St, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /36

    $215,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    1935 S Douglas Ave, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,006

    Last Listing Agent Peter Steward RE/MAX Professionals

    1935 S Douglas Ave, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /77

    $750,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    1920 S Wiggins Ave, Leland Grove, IL 62704

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,874 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $768,940

1920 S Wiggins Ave, Leland Grove, IL 62704
  • /28

    $199,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    642 Witherspoon Dr, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,598

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Graham Century 21 Real Estate Assoc

    642 Witherspoon Dr, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /22

    $80,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    70 Bonnie Ct, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $82,429

    Last Listing Agent Clayton Yates The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    70 Bonnie Ct, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /10

    $50,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    222 E Cedar St, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $56/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $55,185

    Last Listing Agent Jan Brewer RE/MAX Professionals

    222 E Cedar St, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /72

    $470,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1520 South Grand Ave W, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,633

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Grady The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    1520 South Grand Ave W, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /31

    $190,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    3833 Wexford Dr, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,442

3833 Wexford Dr, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /2

    $207,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    2612&2614 Austin Dr, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 4 Beds
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Vorreyer RE/MAX Professionals

    2612&2614 Austin Dr, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /42

    $316,500

    Sold May 13, 2026

    1510 W Glenn Ave, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,562 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,909

    Last Listing Agent Megan Pressnall The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    1510 W Glenn Ave, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /23

    $130,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    2233 S Spring St, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 876 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,905

    Last Listing Agent MAGGIE PETERSON RE/MAX Results Plus

    2233 S Spring St, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /34

    $210,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    825 S Walnut St, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,235

825 S Walnut St, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /25

    $79,900

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    929 W Governor St, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $57/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $83,320

    Last Listing Agent Linda Maier Century 21 Real Estate Assoc

    929 W Governor St, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /26

    $156,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    1622 W Cook St, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,042

    Last Listing Agent Jane Hay The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    1622 W Cook St, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /24

    $95,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1512 S State St, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 814 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $97,064

1512 S State St, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /37

    $210,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    2617 Stratford Dr, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,981

    Last Listing Agent Roni Mohan RE/MAX Professionals

    2617 Stratford Dr, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /36

    $186,526

    Sold May 23, 2025

    644 W Woodland Ave, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,018

    Last Listing Agent Jim Fulgenzi RE/MAX Professionals

    644 W Woodland Ave, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /41

    $177,500

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    421 Outer Park Dr, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,515 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,896

    Last Listing Agent Debra Sarsany The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    421 Outer Park Dr, Springfield, IL 62704

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 16

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home