60,356

Springfield, IL Homes

Section Image
    • /22

      Est $264,959

      Not Listed For Sale

      3805 Bluestem Ct, Springfield, IL 62712

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,696 Sq Ft
      3805 Bluestem Ct, Springfield, IL 62712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,900
      • Jun 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jim Skeeters Keller Williams Capital

  • /7

    $63,000

    $1K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    5224 Jade Ln Unit LOT38, Springfield, IL 62711

    Embrace the opportunity to build your dream home in the serene Centennial Pointe subdivision, where every lot promises endless potential. Nestled in the reputable New Berlin School District, these west Springfield residential lots are a canvas for crafting a family legacy. Beyond the obviously desirable neighborhood, these lots are a stone's throw away from the newly established Centennial Dog

    Kyle Killebrew The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    5224 Jade Ln Unit LOT38, Springfield, IL 62711
  • /37

    $87,500

    Sold May 27, 2025

    902 N Indiana Ave, Springfield, IL 62702

    • 4 Beds
    • 2,009 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $44/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $97,000

    Last Listing Agent Jay Myers Real Broker, LLC

    902 N Indiana Ave, Springfield, IL 62702
    • /31

      Est $292,738

      Not Listed For Sale

      3713 Bergamot Dr, Springfield, IL 62712

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,792 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      3713 Bergamot Dr, Springfield, IL 62712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Jun 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent KATHY GARST The Real Estate Group, Inc.

  • /32

    $167,000

    $12K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,183 Sq Ft

    1625 W Vernon Ave Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62704

    Beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home featuring luxury vinyl flooring throughout, a modern kitchen with white cabinetry, stylish backsplash, and stainless steel appliances. The open-flowing floor plan seamlessly connects the kitchen, dining, and living areas, creating the perfect space for everyday living and entertaining. Conveniently located close to shopping, dining, and everyday

    KC SULLIVAN The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    1625 W Vernon Ave Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /19

    $189,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    4712 Johanne Ct, Springfield, IL 62711

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,907

    Last Listing Agent Jerry George The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    4712 Johanne Ct, Springfield, IL 62711
    • /46

      Est $328,947

      Not Listed For Sale

      3729 Indian Grass Ln, Springfield, IL 62712

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,429 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      3729 Indian Grass Ln, Springfield, IL 62712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $311,000
      • May 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent JAMI WINCHESTER The Real Estate Group, Inc.

  • /6

    $159,900

    • Land
    • 1.02 Acres
    • $156,765 per Acre

    5001 Foxhall Ln, Springfield, IL 62711

    Welcome to The North Reserve, a premier subdivision nestled within Springfield city limits & Chatham Schools that offers not just an ideal location but a unique opportunity to craft your dream home amidst natural splendor. Each lot is at least an acre large here and features highly desired landscapes ready to complement your vision of luxury living. Whether you're into the expansive backyard, a

    Kyle Killebrew The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    5001 Foxhall Ln, Springfield, IL 62711
  • /34

    $450,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    4817 Greenbriar Dr, Springfield, IL 62711

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,201 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,588

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Killebrew The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    4817 Greenbriar Dr, Springfield, IL 62711
    • /38

      Est $318,504

      Not Listed For Sale

      3725 Bluestem Ct, Springfield, IL 62712

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,962 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      3725 Bluestem Ct, Springfield, IL 62712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $303,500
      • Jun 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dustin Walker IN BETWEEN OFFICES

  • /17

    $70,000

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $205,882 per Acre

    4611 August Ct, Springfield, IL 62711

    This build-ready single family corner lot is on an exclusive neighborhood site with street frontage on two sides. Sloan Crossing is a luxury-filled, newer subdivision on the west side of Springfield near Salem Estates & Olde Bradfordton Place. Nestled in the Pleasant Plains school district this future homesite offers convenient, cost effective Springfield utilities & amenities while maintaining a

    Kyle Killebrew The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    4611 August Ct, Springfield, IL 62711
  • /39

    $250,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    1532 S Lowell Ave, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,325

    Last Listing Agent Randy Aldrich The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    1532 S Lowell Ave, Springfield, IL 62704
    • /31

      Est $208,448

      Not Listed For Sale

      3702 Satinwood Dr, Springfield, IL 62712

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      3702 Satinwood Dr, Springfield, IL 62712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $179,000
      • Apr 19, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Michael Castleman RE/MAX Professionals

  • /18

    $72,000

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $240,000 per Acre

    4611 Boone Dr, Springfield, IL 62711

    This completely build-ready, duplex corner lot is in the exciting Sloan Crossing on the west side of Springfield! Located near Salem Estates & Olde Bradfordton Place, this growing community is in Pleasant Plains Schools & offers convenient access to west-end amenities while maintaining a quiet, residential setting on the outskirts of town. Zoned for attached single-family use, this lot presents a

    Kyle Killebrew The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    4611 Boone Dr, Springfield, IL 62711
  • /47

    $304,900

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    3813 Kerry Blvd, Springfield, IL 62712

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,935 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,216

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Kinney The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    3813 Kerry Blvd, Springfield, IL 62712
    • /29

      Est $242,341

      Not Listed For Sale

      3609 Teakwood Dr, Springfield, IL 62712

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,769 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      3609 Teakwood Dr, Springfield, IL 62712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Oct 22, 2024

• /31

    $85,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,074 Sq Ft

    1605 N 21st St, Springfield, IL 62702

    Don’t miss this well-kept 3-bedroom, 1 bath home with attached 1.5+ car garage. The 3rd bedroom has built-in shelfing so great for an office or hobby room. Family Room/recreation area conveniently attaches to the garage and leads you to your back yard patio. Kitchen has little breakfast bar. All appliances stay including washer/dryer. The home has replacement windows and HVAC was replaced in

    Jane Hay The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    1605 N 21st St, Springfield, IL 62702
  • /2

    $265,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    2131 Huntleigh Rd Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,351 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,856

    Last Listing Agent Jay Clark The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    2131 Huntleigh Rd Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62704
    • /35

      Est $338,592

      Not Listed For Sale

      3208 Catalpa Dr, Springfield, IL 62712

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      3208 Catalpa Dr, Springfield, IL 62712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Aug 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Linda Green The Real Estate Group, Inc.

  • /73

    $425,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,231 Sq Ft

    50 W Hazel Dell Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62703

    Wonderful Cape Cod style home loaded with exceptional features and space throughout! The large gourmet kitchen is a dream with Bosch stainless double ovens, cooktop, dishwasher, trash compactor and an adjacent sitting room that opens beautifully to the kitchen area. Two primary bedroom suites offer flexible living options, including an impressive second floor suite with an updated bath featuring

    JAMI WINCHESTER The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    50 W Hazel Dell Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62703
  • /41

    $560,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    1609 Cressa Ct, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,737 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $564,995

1609 Cressa Ct, Springfield, IL 62704
    • /53

      Est $405,111

      Not Listed For Sale

      3301 Red Bud Ln, Springfield, IL 62712

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,948 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      3301 Red Bud Ln, Springfield, IL 62712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $382,500
      • Sep 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mindy Pusch The Real Estate Group, Inc.

  • /21

    $99,900

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1,425 Sq Ft

    1901 S Spring St, Springfield, IL 62704

    Turnkey Duplex | Cash Flow + House Hack Opportunity: Don’t miss this updated up/down duplex offering immediate income potential and owner-occupant flexibility. With one unit vacant and the other already rented, this is a perfect setup to start or grow your portfolio—or live in one unit while your tenant helps cover the mortgage. Main Floor Unit (Vacant & Updated): Move-in ready with brand new

    Kyle Killebrew The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    1901 S Spring St, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /33

    $126,500

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1129 N 5th St, Springfield, IL 62702

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,724

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Graham Century 21 Real Estate Assoc

    1129 N 5th St, Springfield, IL 62702
    • /69

      Est $438,584

      Not Listed For Sale

      3641 Troon Dr, Springfield, IL 62712

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,658 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      3641 Troon Dr, Springfield, IL 62712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Nov 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Vorreyer RE/MAX Professionals

  • /48

    $299,000

    Coming Soon
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,859 Sq Ft

    890 Roanoke Dr, Springfield, IL 62702

    Coming Soon! Showings start May 18th. Expect to be impressed from your first step in the door of this updated, 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom, ranch home with walkout basement and BEAUTIFUL IN-GROUND POOL! This home is nestled in the desirable west side neighborhood of Jefferson Park near shopping and conveniences. The grand tiled entry leads to an open living room with a perfect view of the landscaped

    Jane Hay The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    890 Roanoke Dr, Springfield, IL 62702
  • /35

    $187,500

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    26 Groton Dr, Springfield, IL 62702

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,758 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,013

26 Groton Dr, Springfield, IL 62702
    • /12

      Est $382,636

      Not Listed For Sale

      3640 Troon Dr, Springfield, IL 62712

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      3640 Troon Dr, Springfield, IL 62712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 77% Above List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $216,000
      • Feb 26, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Do Do Realty Services, Inc.

  • /7

    $63,000

    $1K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    2871 Reseda Rd Unit LOT40, Springfield, IL 62711

Kyle Killebrew The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    2871 Reseda Rd Unit LOT40, Springfield, IL 62711
  • /39

    $239,500

    Sold May 28, 2025

    3217 Piper Rd, Springfield, IL 62707

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,852 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,341

    Last Listing Agent NIKKI MACHIN The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    3217 Piper Rd, Springfield, IL 62707
    • /2

      Est $259,583

      Not Listed For Sale

      3601 Lytham Dr, Springfield, IL 62712

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,672 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      3601 Lytham Dr, Springfield, IL 62712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $214,000
      • Sep 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Out of Area Out of Area OUT OF AREA FIRM

  • /32

    $122,500

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 865 Sq Ft

    1613 N Schrader Ave, Springfield, IL 62702

    Full of charm and character, this delightful 3-bedroom, 1-bath bungalow is ready to welcome you home! A large front porch sets the tone—perfect for relaxing mornings or unwinding at the end of the day. Inside, you’ll find beautiful hardwood floors, graceful arched doorways, and a bright, inviting living area filled with natural light. The kitchen adds personality and warmth with its natural wood

    Andrew Kinney The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    1613 N Schrader Ave, Springfield, IL 62702
  • /67

    $574,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    2608 Westport Dr, Springfield, IL 62711

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $544,627

    Last Listing Agent Jane Hay The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    2608 Westport Dr, Springfield, IL 62711
    • /32

      Est $265,997

      Not Listed For Sale

      3611 Lytham Dr, Springfield, IL 62712

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,791 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      3611 Lytham Dr, Springfield, IL 62712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $226,500
      • Apr 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent ASHLEY COKER The Real Estate Group, Inc.

  • /4

    $57,000

    Pending
    • Land

    11B Westgate Dr, Springfield, IL 62711

    NEW ROW OF DUPLEX LOTS/10 NOW AVAILABLE TO BUILD ON IN GREAT CONVENIENT LOCATION ON WEST SIDE OF SPRINGFIELD. BUY ONE LOT OR ALL AT A REDUCED PRICE TO BE NEGOTIATED. LOTS ARE EXTRA DEEP AT 175'. BE THE FIRST TO PICK YOURS. LEGAL DESCRIPTION AND NEW INDEX NUMBER TBD.

    Cheri Shadis-Baker The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    11B Westgate Dr, Springfield, IL 62711
  • /39

    $211,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    2221 Westview Dr, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,000

2221 Westview Dr, Springfield, IL 62704
    • /44

      Est $253,448

      Not Listed For Sale

      3609 Lytham Dr, Springfield, IL 62712

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,636 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      3609 Lytham Dr, Springfield, IL 62712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Dec 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Grady The Real Estate Group, Inc.

  • /21

    $240,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3,000 Sq Ft

    821 S Pasfield St, Springfield, IL 62704

    Fully occupied 4-plex with separate meters for gas, electric & water This investment comes with strong expense control in an efficient management scenario where all utilities are paid by tenants & the owner covers trash & on-site upkeep. 2 units are recently renovated with newer flooring, fixtures, appliances & more; 1 unit has newer windows. Evident general maintenance & practical improvements

    Kyle Killebrew The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    821 S Pasfield St, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /2

    $45,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    1 Prairie Lane Ct Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,325 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $34/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $92,667

1 Prairie Lane Ct Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62704
    • /25

      Est $326,107

      Not Listed For Sale

      3629 Troon Dr, Springfield, IL 62712

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,845 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      3629 Troon Dr, Springfield, IL 62712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jill Barclay eXp Realty

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home